Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DL-5 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 -- Perkins Russell Ewa Beach HI
1953 BM Young George Freeport NY
1953 EN Guerrieri Charles Pomona NJ
1953 GM Gilliems Warent Stamford CT
1953 MM Mullen Maurice Florence NJ
1953 RD Richardson Harold Philedelphia PA
1953 RM Graham(nee Mccarthy)1 Gerald Boston MA
1953 RM Stegura Andrew Uniontown PA
1953 SN Bonomo Harry NY
1953 SN Hinkel Harry Philadelphia PA
1953 SN Hurlock Donald Wilmington DE
1953 SN Lesch Joseph PA
1953 SN Nazareth George Providence RI
1953 SN Ryder John PA
1954 -- Gomrick Daniel Monroeville PA
1954 BT Ridlon Lawrence T. Auburn ME
1954 CPO Parmenter Raymond Webster MA
1954 FT Barnes Dick (Richard) Boca Raton FL
1954 MM Fiori Anthony J New York NY
1954 MR Lapuma Joseph Chicago IL
1954 TM Klebart Roland Sarasota FL
1955 ET Peters Leonard Elizabethton TN
1955 FT Holloway James Popler Bluff MO
1955 GM Hayne Richard Terre Haute IN
1956 BT Day Bobby Columbia MS
1956 BT Miller Joseph Moline IL
1956 BT Tornero Ronald Canton OH
1956 ET Ulrich Richard La Crescenta CA
1956 FT Browning James Clear Lake IA
1956 FT Holloway Jim Granada Hills CA
1956 FT Holloway Jim Granada Hills CA
1956 FT Orr Robert Hasbrouck Heights NH
1956 FT Rufh Robert Chicago IL
1956 GM Burrges
1956 GM Delosa Richard St.johnsbury VT
1956 GM Delosa Richard St.johnsbury VT
1957 Reed James
1957 EM Betham Roderick (butch) New Zealand CA
1957 EN Nicklason Donald Roseburg OR
1957 FN Wille Frederick Tucson AZ
1957 LT Gardner Richmond New York NY
1957 MM Frady Phillip Canal FL
1957 MM Knighton Frank Seal Beach CA
1957 RM Hall Jim Dunbar WV
1957 RM Wirrie Jim Kansas City KS
1957 SK Knowles Ken Guilford CT
1958 FT Faulk Clark San Pedro CA
1958 GM Standlee Gary Hazelton ID
1958 MM Collvins Jim Wichita Falls TX
1958 MM Hood Luther
1958 MM Knighton Frank Sealbeach CA
1958 MM Lair John Sterling IL
1958 MM Lair John Sterling IL
1958 MM Lair John Sterling IL
1958 MM Lair John Sterling IL
1958 YN Downing Edward Grand Rapids MI
1959 BT Trevino Leonel (leo) Los Saenz TX
1959 MM Brown Ray Kenilworth UT
1959 MM Fatherree William Ashdown AR
1959 MM Hardman Theodore Spirit Lake IA
1959 MM Knighton Frank Seal Beach CA
1959 MM Milbradt Jimmy Ellsworth KS
1959 MM Woods Robert Scottsburg IN
1959 SM Church Dwayne Golden CO
1959 TM Lewis Ron Hoopeston IL
1960 BT Navara Ron Marshalltown IA
1960 BT Trevino Leonel Los Saenz TX
1960 EM Manley John Pendleton SC
1960 EN Hill Gary Long Beach CA
1960 IC Althaus Anthony (tony) St. Cloud MN
1960 MM Hudlicky Joe Seattle WA
1960 MM Hudlicky Terreance Seattle WA
1960 QM Weiss Tom Oklahoma City OK
1960 RD Hayslip Charles Broken Bow OK
1960 RM Irwin James Breckenridge MN
1960 ST Guiles Stan Hattiesburg MS
1960 TM Drake Charles Indianapolis IN
1961 BT Makres Hugh David Vinita Oklahoma OK
1961 FT Haslett Carl Momence IL
1961 FT Woolston John Riverside CA
1961 GM Gary Record Porterville CA
1961 MM Levsen Tom Irvington NJ
1961 MM Peterson Eugene San Pablo CA
1961 RD Bailey Charles Porterville CA
1961 RD Bailey Charles Porterville CA
1961 RD Bailey Charles Porterville CA
1961 RD Bailey Charles Porterville CA
1961 RD Hazelwood H.frank Sioux Falls SD
1961 SF Rader James ? --
1961 SF Raider James ?
1961 SF Wingfield Jimmy GA
1961 SK Taylor Wmrichard Rockwall TX
1961 SO Coshow David Victorville CA
1961 SO Coshow David Victorville CA
1961 ST Mcentire Marvin St. Ignatius MT
1962 BM Robbins Albert Flint MI
1962 CWO Lueck Wallace New Ulm MN
1962 EM Charley Wayne Bellevue NE
1962 EM Hall Donald San Bernardino CA
1962 EM Stanton Dean Live Oak CA
1962 EM Stanton Dean Live Oak CO
1962 EM Wingfield Jimmy Athens GA
1962 ET Cayer George Newport RI
1962 FT Lambdin Joseph Baltimore MD
1962 GM Baldwin Vern (beep) Portland OR
1962 IC Bovee Don Pensacola FL
1962 MM Levsen Tom Irvington NJ
1962 MM Russell Ed Utica OH
1962 PC Bruno Anthony (tony) Trenton NJ
1962 RD Carr Billy Malvern AR
1962 RD Meier Michael Leola SD
1962 RD Regan John Methuen MA
1962 SF Robinson Robbie Seattle WA
1962 SM Carlisle Wayne Walton KY
1962 ST Clifton Duane WY
1962 ST Clifton Duane Powell WY
1962 ST Jarvie Wayne Cedar Springs MI
1962 YN Lehman Gary Phoenix AZ
1963 BT Johnson Robert Enid MS
1963 BT Welsek Rudolph Kingston IL
1963 CPO Anderson Larry Bremerton WA
1963 CWO Lueck Wallace New Ulm NE
1963 EM Haas Roger Columbus OH
1963 HM Durisko John Columbus OH
1963 LTJG Dillon Ron Portland ME
1963 LTJG Ousterhout James Janesville WI
1963 MM Hurst Donald Tucson AZ
1963 MM Lennar Frank Chicago IL
1963 MM Lenner Frank Chicago IL
1963 MM Millar John Union City NJ
1963 MM Millar John Saltcoats Ayrshire, Scotland Uk NJ
1963 RD Griffen John Las Vegas NV
1963 SM Carlisle Wayne Covington KY
1963 SM Segro Al Columbia PA
1963 ST Schmeling Dennis Hillsboro OR
1963 ST Weyl Charles Duluth MN
1963 ST Wilson Mike Ypsilanti MI
1963 TM Howard Kenneth
1963 TM Smith Alvey R. Haggerstown MD
1963 YN Stoffer Larry Sheffield IA
1964 BM Lanes Bennie Marianna AR
1964 BT Johnson Gene Enid MS
1964 CPO Hair Harris Cleveland TX
1964 CPO Hair Harris Cleveland TX
1964 FN Manser Edward Detroit MI
1964 IC Foster Jim Enon Valley PA
1964 MM Begin Jim Madison ME
1964 MM Biggs Mike New Carrolton MD
1965 Cerniglio Nick Mamaroneck NY
1965 BM Bowden Walter CA
1965 BM Glidden Steve Franklin IN
1965 BT Stanton Bob (david) Mondovi WI
1965 BT Stanton Bob (david) Mondovi WI
1965 BT Vanek Joe Youngstown OH
1965 EN Darby Jack Dunbar WV
1965 LTJG Hanson
1965 LTJG Kay Robert Jersey City NJ
1965 MM Alvarez Raymond New York City NY
1965 MM Obrian Barry KS
1965 MR Dunn Gerald Boston MA
1965 QM Daniels Michael Seekonk MA
1965 RD Regan John Methuen MA
1965 ST Herndon Mike Shelbyville IN
1965 ST Rowell Roger Orange Park FL
1965 ST Wilde Gil Mt Olive IL
1966 -- Gilgallon Richard Kearny NJ
1966 BM Boutin Joe Fall River MA
1966 BM Redmond Edward Baltimore MD
1966 BM Redmond Edward Baltimore MD
1966 CS Bulera Dennis Buffalo NY
1966 CWO Galen Howard --
1966 EM Woolford Ronald Kelso WA
1966 ET Becker Thomas Buffalo NY
1966 ET Carey James Newton MA
1966 HM Scott Gordon Sparta TN
1966 IC Coates Richard Whippany NJ
1966 PN Mcdonald Franklin Chelsea MA
1966 RD Bardos William Harrisburg IL
1966 RD Van Wagenen Jay Woodstock NY
1966 RD Weitlauf Tony Boaz KY
1966 RM Hauff Bob Dayton OH
1966 SH Heilner Jim Toledo OH
1966 ST Kaminski Norman Buffalo NY
1966 ST Meadows Harold Council Bluffs IA
1966 ST Meadows Harry IA
1966 ST Stambaugh Gary Harrisburg PA
1966 ST Van Riesen Hank Los Angeles CA
1966 YN Mcleod John Canton OH
1967 BT Allen Merrill Thomaston ME
1967 BT Blatnik Frank Cleveland OH
1967 BT Carter Darwin Glens Falls NY
1967 BT Drews Dennis Milwaukee WI
1967 BT Mckinley James Dayton OH
1967 EM Brown Gregory New York NY
1967 EM Gould Mike Columbus OH
1967 ET Curfman Terry Cedar City UT
1967 ET Pavlick Kieran Pittsburgh PA
1967 FN Solimini Joseph Quincy MA
1967 FN Solimini Joseph Quincy MA
1967 FN Solimini Joseph Quincy MA
1967 FN Solimini Joseph Quincy MA
1967 LT Siefken David Rake IA
1967 MM Eitel Paul West Spfld MA
1967 RD Griggs Jack
1967 RD Hablutzel Stanley Fort Bragg CA
1967 RD Van Wagenen Jay Woodstock NY
1967 RM Jackson Nelson Sayville NY
1967 SF Waters David Chisholm MN
1967 YN Storck Aron Portland ME
1968 BT Allen Merrill Thomaston ME
1968 CPO Turner Rogers Tiverton RI
1968 EM Vetter John Smithtown NY
1968 ET Burgess David Barnegat NJ
1968 MM Loughlin Dan Fayetteville NY
1968 PN Walker Bob Saint Louis MO
1968 SK Fedor Charles Conneaut OH
1968 SN Green Daniel Saginaw MI
1968 SN Robinson David Albuquerque NM
1968 ST Ferra Donald Phoenix AZ
1968 ST Hefty Barry Lewistown MT
1969 BT Belden Bix Springfield MA
1969 BT Moore Tommy R. Tyler TX
1969 ET Stetz Richard Albuquerque NM
1969 ET Wingeier Mike Grand Rapids MI
1969 TM Phillips Leslie Knoxville TN
2007 SK Norton Jerry Washington DC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.