Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-44 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 ST Kelly James M. Pinellas Park FL
1949 GM Besaw Roger Columbia MD
1961 CPO Hunter Ralph Atlantic Beach FL
1961 MM Mckaughan Emert Nashoba OK
1961 SO Henry Dale St. Johns MI
1962 BM Sizemore Jimmy Booneville KY
1962 BT Dognazzi John Boston MA
1962 BT Dognazzi John Boston MA
1962 SH Deaner Kenneth Lynchburg, Virginia VA
1963 LTJG Montana Wiley Lake Jackson TX
1963 SK Case Peter Ft Pierce FL
1965 BT Giovannitti Chuck Pittsburgh PA
1966 EM Geyer Gary Halifax PA
1967 BM Beaty David Jax Beach FL
1967 BM Vogt Robert Jersey City NJ
1967 CS Wilson Frank Denver CO
1967 FT Moreland Richard A. Eugene OR
1967 LT Pilachowski Marty Baltimore MD
1967 LTJG Szepesi John Unknown CT
1967 SN Cunningham Robert Mexico ME
1967 SN Lehman Fred Schenectady NY
1967 SN Simpson David Columbus GA
1967 SN Turner Joseph Phenix City AL
1968 BM Nelson George Snake Podunk KY
1968 LTJG Pinnell Robert New York NY
1969 BT Rasmussen Alan Richmond CA
1969 FT Mc Andrews William Staten Island NY
1970 FT Richmond Paul D. Fort Lauderdale FL
1970 FT Stone John M. TX
1970 FTM Richmond Paul D. Fort Lauderdale FL
1970 MM Taylor Frankie Warner Robins GA
1971 RM Boisclair William Warner Robins GA
1972 Anthony Gary NY
1972 SK Mulrooney John Stamford CT
1973 Young Herschel SC
1973 BT Harris Dirck Waterbury CT
1973 BT Hatch Michael Mt Airy MD
1973 BT Peacock Michael Macon GA
1973 CPO Nelson Terrence Warwick RI
1973 DS Cicero Tony Lancaster PA
1973 ET Crane Steven Rialto CA
1973 FT Saravitz Mick Friendsville PA
1973 FT Stillman Keith Richmond VA
1973 FTM Hammond Jim Salisbury MD
1973 GM Sports William Sioux Falls SD
1973 IC Bishop Terry Cleveland OH
1973 MM Hendrickson Ray Louisville KY
1973 MM Knight Jack San Francisco CA
1973 OS Bacon John Summerville SC
1973 OS Hancock Steven Doniphan MO
1973 OS Knebel Alric Biloxi MS
1973 OS Swindell Randy Annapolis MD
1973 SM Shantur Walid Chicago IL
1973 SM Shantur Walid Chicago IL
1973 ST York Steven Windlake WI
1973 TM Phillips Walter Mobile AL
1974 BT Atkinson Dennis Morris Run PA
1974 CPO Jordan Bob --
1974 CPO Marshall Dewey Jacksonville FL
1974 ET Weber Kurt Buffalo NY
1974 ET Weber Kurt Buffalo NY
1974 FTM Evans Ira Warren, MI
1974 MM Henke Richard Tom Stewartville MN
1974 MM Jeeninga John Munster IN
1974 MM Salomone Michael Berea OH
1974 RM Hazel Jack Beech Island SC
1974 RM Hovatter Clyde Kingwood WV
1974 YN Booth Robert Pittsburgh PA
1975 CPO Hernandez Sal San Diego CA
1975 DS Blair Ricky Mammoth AZ
1975 EM Macam Jess Mangatarem PI
1975 GM Sanford Gary Olathe KS
1975 GM Utter David Hammondsport NY
1975 JO Bergner Doug Scottsdale AZ
1975 LTJG Burns Bob Brooklyn NY
1975 MM Hanson Curtis Park River ND
1975 MM Mailman Peter Columbus GA
1975 MM Rollins James Pelzer SC
1975 MM Rollins James Pelzer SC
1975 OS Butler James D. New Haven CT
1975 OS Makovy John Ozone Park NY
1975 OS Weatherford Harry Pamplico SC
1975 SK Peck Leonard Rapid City SD
1975 SM Mcardle John Burlington NJ
1976 BM Fiorella Robert Rochester NY
1976 BM Travers Joseph Cambridge MD
1976 CPO Hollowood Charles L. Westbrownsville PA
1976 FT Staley Richard Dowling Park FL
1976 GM Blair Timothy Louisville KY
1976 GM Knife Dale Troy OH
1976 MA Hedrick (boot Camp) Larry Moyock NC
1976 MID3 Zeigler Eric Bayonne NJ
1976 OS Stafford Ken Phoenix AZ
1976 RM Morin Tom Tewksbury MA
1976 ST Higgs Bruce Greer SC
1976 YN Vermette Dwight St. Louis MO
1977 Nicola John Lee Summit MO
1977 Nicola John Lees Summit MO
1977 BM Hardy Ronald Boonsboro MD
1977 BM Koenig Kenny Alamosa CO
1977 CPO Christie Raymond Boston MA
1977 DS Blair Ricky Mammoth AZ
1977 DS Johns Craig
1977 EM Thompson Ron Killeen TX
1977 ET Conner Jc Greenville MS
1977 EW Amidon Doug Lafayette NY
1977 FT Kelly Mark Philadelphia PA
1977 GM Gonzalez Alberto Bayamon PR
1977 GM Gonzalez Alberto Philadelphia PA
1977 GM Morrow James Huntsville AL
1977 HT Pinner Dennis Montpelier VA
1977 HT Sankitts Joe St. Croix Us Virgin Islands VA
1977 HT Woods Devin Soda Springs ID
1977 MM Coles Ivan Muskegon MI
1977 MM Rase Rory --
1977 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1977 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1977 RM Jacobs Martin Racine WI
1977 SH Paul Tom Fitchburg MA
1977 SM Warner Don Algonquin IL
1977 ST Snodgrass Lennie Hernshaw WV
1978 Contrearas Cesar
1978 BT Schwichtenberg Paul St.peter MN
1978 DK Hall Rodger Abingdon IL
1978 HT Reilly Michael Ft Lauderdale FL
1978 IC Lasley Arnold Chicago IL
1978 IC Martino Larry Philadelphia PA
1978 LTJG Chesher James Saginaw MI
1978 MM Hall William Bluffton IN
1978 OS Tromm Charlie Detroit MI
1978 RM Bartley Graylin Pittsburg CA
1978 RM Ebron Wilbur Fayetteville NC
1978 ST Fisher Timothy CT
1978 YN Speight Daniel Jacksonville FL
1979 BT Heinecke Rick Perham MN
1979 BT Iocaa Marco Charleston SC
1979 BT Iocca Marco Charleston SC
1979 BT Smith Danny Brewton AL
1979 CPO Gonzales Al Norwood MO
1979 DS Dermody Joe Nyc NY
1979 DS Klinedinst Curvin Hanover PA
1979 DS White Mckinley Farrell MS
1979 EM Shirley David Cottage Grove OR
1979 FT Clopper Jeffrey Williamsport MD
1979 FT Green Shaun Tulsa OK
1979 FTM Gurney Jimbo Wappingers Falls NY
1979 FTM Skinner Michael Athens OH
1979 GM Bratton Leo Cincinnati OH
1979 GM Buchanan Ron Fayetteville NC
1979 GM Lavelle Daniel Mt. Morris MI
1979 HT Little Joel Rome GA
1979 IC Fish Stephen Malone NY
1979 IC Russell Mark Pittsburgh PA
1979 MM Helton James Indianapolis IN
1979 MM Landers Steve Camden ME
1979 MS Yob Louis Bethlehem PA
1979 OS Crenshaw Earl Silver Spring MD
1979 OS Weber Jeffrey A. Graettinger IA
1979 RM Christopher Tim Frankfort KY
1979 SM Cavness Jim Bentonville AR
1979 ST Cotton Paul Houston TX
1979 YN Denton David Asheville NC
1980 BT Critchfield Elmer Rector PA
1980 BT Little Vernon Morven NC
1980 CPO Sellers Mike Autryville NC
1980 DK Falatovics Michael Michigan City IN
1980 FTM Myers Christopher Columbia SC
1980 GM Goodin David High Point NC
1980 GM Jankin David Richmond VA
1980 GM Neiger Bill Atlantic Beach FL
1980 LTJG Larson Eric Blue Ridge Summit PA
1980 MM Hart Dave Skidway Lake MI
1980 MM Prescott Ralph Amesbury MA
1980 MM Smith James Louisville KY
1980 NC Hawke Roger Gray GA
1980 OS Mailman James Columbus GA
1980 OS Reilly Sean Jacksonville FL
1980 OS Wilkes Guy (grog) Mcgregor MN
1980 SCPO Odom Danny Hartsville SC
1980 SK Langlais David Providence RI
1980 SM Severs Kerry Memphis TN
1980 SN Frederick Joseph South Lyon MI
1980 ST Cabrera Johnny Pensacola FL
1981 BM Waldron John Middletown NJ
1981 BT Hayhurst Kent Brooklyn NY
1981 CMDR Barton James Jacksonville FL
1981 ET Beaty Steve ???? AL
1981 ET Katzen Mark Sterling VA
1981 ET Whisenant Eric Asheville??????? NC
1981 FC Townsend Ralph Cleveland OH
1981 MID3 Canniff Paul Philadelphia PA
1981 MS Dorrian Chip Fairview NC
1981 MS Glaves Tim/Bubba ? NM
1981 MS Glaves Tim/bubba NM
1981 OS Krull Larry Orange Park FL
1981 OS Mccone Wade Hamburg AR
1981 OS Watson Charles Melville LA
1981 OS Wilson David NJ
1981 OS Wilson David NJ
1981 OS Wilson David PA
1981 PC Beckerman Warren Brooklyn NY
1981 QM Bird Louis Semmes AL
1981 SK Fritz Michael Mt. Sterling KY
1981 SM Smith John Pickens SC
1981 SM Vitale John Clifton NJ
1981 ST Head Max Boiling Spring Lakes NC
1982 Beaty Steve AL
1982 Whisnant Eric Asheville? NC
1982 BM Corbett Raymond Four Oaks NC
1982 BM Corbett Raymond Clayton NC
1982 BM Jones Edward Alexandria LA
1982 EM Lucas Richard Evansville IN
1982 EM Lucas Richard Evansville IN
1982 ET Reed John Virginia Beach VA
1982 ET Reed John Virginiabeach VA
1982 HT Michaud Larry Cleveland OH
1982 HT Michaud Larry Cleveland OH
1982 IC Campbell Timothy Statesville NC
1982 LT Simons Alan Ocala FL
1982 MM Clink Chris Oneonta NY
1982 MM Tisdale Jerry Waynesboro VA
1982 OS Amick Dan Chapin SC
1982 OS Mccool James Fairview WY
1982 PN Duepner Vic St Louis MO
1982 RM Barr Donnie Middletown MO
1982 SK Cornwell Mike Davenport IA
1982 SK Pepper Larry Hudson OH
1982 ST Pinnon Timothy St. Louis MO
1982 ST Stanley John Orlando FL
1982 YN Scott Daniel West Memphis AR
1983 BM Anderson David Columbus IN
1983 BM Hockney Larry Port Huron MI
1983 BT Betts Wells Georgetown DE
1983 BT Rosen Tony --
1983 CPO Ellis Robert Las Cruces NM
1983 CPO Jones Rodney Kevil KY
1983 CPO Parker Dave E. Sandwich, Cape Cod MA
1983 FT Drury Rick Rochester NY
1983 FT Mcculley John Boise ID
1983 GM Wieliczka Gary Rockville CT
1983 HT Bossone John Youngstown OH
1983 HT Gladish Rodney Paragould AR
1983 LT Greene Eric Oak Harbor WA
1983 LT Morris Mark Greensboro NC
1983 MM Michaud Larry Cleveland OH
1983 PM Duepner Victor Mexico City --
1983 QM Walsingham Steve St. Petersburg FL
1983 RM Barr Donnie Middletown MO
1983 RM Gough John Calhoun GA
1984 BM Sanders James Knoxville TN
1984 CPO Coker James Denver CO
1984 CPO Mlachak Michael Orlando FL
1984 CPO Stucker Robert Energy IL
1984 DS Green Alan Sayre PA
1984 DS Moore Jerry Jefferson TX
1984 EM Krawetzki David Mount Airy MD
1984 FC Resz Freddie Mack Mead OK
1984 FT Mcculley John Kalispell MT
1984 FTM Mcculley John Virginia Beach VA
1984 HT Swinehart Leslie Elizabethtown PA
1984 QM Thomas Leonard Seymour CT
1984 RM Carroll Jeff Tacoma WA
1984 RM Gogonelis George Memphis TX
1984 RM Romesburg Roy Petersburg VA
1984 SM Volkman Walter Baltimore MD
1984 SM Volkman Walter Baltimore MD
1984 ST Klein Thomas Lynchburg VA
1984 ST Klein Thomas Lynchburg VA
1985 BT Bedford Aaron Tunica MS
1985 BT Flute Elton Sisseton SD
1985 BT Goodman Charles Portsmouth OH
1985 BT Vernarsky Tee Jay Boston MA
1985 CPO Kissane Michael Chicago IL
1985 EN Ditty Donald Moweaqua IL
1985 EW Gilyard Eric Richmond VA
1985 GM Avery Mack New Bern NC
1985 GM Norris Ian Boston MA
1985 HM Bailey Everett Bogart GA
1985 HM Bailey Everett Bogart GA
1985 HT Burnett Andy(Bear) Wappapello MO
1985 HT Lubeck John Macon GA
1985 LT Tucker Randall Asheville NC
1985 OS Croyle Jerald Salisbury NC
1985 PC Munday David Salisbury MD
1985 QM Hanley David Syracuse NY
1985 QM Hanley David Syracuse NY
1985 RM Dietrich Robert Slidell LA
1985 RM Louk Greg Akron OH
1985 RM Snoddy Thomas New Iberia LA
1985 RM Snoddy Thomas New Iberia LA
1985 SCPO Kerr William Pittsburg PA
1985 ST Bakke Darin Lapeer MI
1986 BM Boyett John Griffin GA
1986 CWO Welch Ernest Orlando FL
1986 DS Ice Ralph New Martinsville WV
1986 EM Bargeloh Larry Mineral Wells WV
1986 EN Delamater Brian Poinciana FL
1986 FC Welch Johnny Thomasville NC
1986 HM Cinque John Guilford CT
1986 LTJG Menefee Ford Charleston SC
1986 MM Mcmahon Gregory Richmond KS
1986 MM Yonke Jeff Overland Park KS
1986 OS Bridgers Darren South Boston VA
1986 SK Hepner Skip Heath OH
1986 SK Lawrence Mike Massillon OH
1986 SM Bubla Timothy Friendship WI
1987 BM Wilson Rahji Jacksonville Fla FL
1987 CPO Tanner John Charleston SC
1987 CWO Feuerlein Peter Philadelphia PA
1987 FC Carmelengo Robert Sinking Spring PA
1987 GM Reilly Patrick Sumter SC
1987 HM Graper Richard Ringoes NJ
1987 QM Enevold Matthew Radcliff KY
1987 QM Hodge Roy Lawrenceburg TN
1987 RM Lepordo Anthony Somerville MA
1987 SH Lecompte Darin Riverside CA
1987 YN Dukes Terry
1988 BT Mcfalls Phillip Cowpens SC
1988 BT Wood Larry Shirley AR
1988 DC Altizer Bobby Martinsville VA
1988 DC Edrington Aaron \ Clinton IN
1988 DC Pellicane Richard New Port Richey FL
1988 EM Gwyn Trey Greensboro NC
1988 ET Connelly Jimmy Dyersburg TN
1988 HM White Percy New Jersey NJ
1988 MM Brewer Scott Concord NC
1988 MM Mcpartlin Bud Austin MN
1988 MR Beaver Scott Moline IL
1988 OS Cocroft James Milwaukee WI
1988 OS Mcbride Jonathan Rocky Mount VA
1988 OS Steven Richard Winston-salem NC
1988 OS Steven Richard Winston-salem NC
1988 PN Bradley Daniel Beloit WI
1988 SN Winslow Don Federal Way (Seattle WA
1988 YN Dukes Terry
1989 BT Coppie Thomas Bethlehem PA
1989 CWO Eichholtz Danny Bulverde TX
1989 EM Ronnie W. Neas Ronnie W. Neas Greeneville TN
1989 MS Johnson Jesse Vicksburg MS
1989 SCPO Davis John Laurens SC
1990 BM Seemann Rik Momence IL
1990 EW Kelly Paul (Pappy) Richmond VA
1990 EW Light Richard Morristown TN
1990 FC Gibson Ernest Washington DC
1990 FC Welch John --
1990 GM Retzlaff Ron Oglesby TX
1990 OS Acker Jeffrey Waunakee WI
1990 OS Meyer Matthew Greenup KY
1990 SN Adih Alphonse Philadelphia PA
1991 EM Dees Eugene Orlando FL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.