Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-39 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Aponte Noel Chicago IL
1940 BT Smith Harold Ironton OH
1949 ET Johnston Charles Clearfield PA
1949 ET Newhall Daniel Philadelphia PA
1961 FT Neureuther Charles Wyoming MI
1961 ST Kahle Robert East Brunswick NJ
1963 SF Daniel Robert Fort Worth TX
1964 YN Carlyle W. Boyd Pendergrass GA
1965 ST Sway Mike Barnum MN
1966 CPO Burnett William \\ Alexander City AL
1966 CPO Moore John Sevierville TN
1966 CWO Powell Jeff Sarasota FL
1966 EN Gehres Charles (chip) Van Wert OH
1966 LT Oshea Michael Fairfax VA
1967 CWO Thiel John Osceola WI
1968 CMDR Parker Ted Huntington WV
1969 FT Christianson Carl Waukesha WI
1970 RM Tannery Frank E. (Gene) Tyler TX
1971 BT Higgins James Ridgeville SC
1971 ET Caldwell John GA
1971 OS Bader Gordon Paradise Valley AZ
1972 HT Phillips Randy Portage MI
1972 SCPO Terry James Berry AL
1972 ST Ballentine Frank Longwood FL
1973 BM Clemons Paul Carthage TN
1973 SCPO Harding Thomas Phila PA
1974 BT Dececco Dan Pittsburgh PA
1974 BT Keca Keith Joliet IL
1974 BT Kilbane Patrick Staten Island NY
1974 BT Lee Bobby Bensenville IL
1974 BT Roberts David Atlanta GA
1974 BT Rombs Johnny Sherman Corpus Christi TX
1974 BT Tucker Bruce Great Falls SC
1974 BT Vogel Abe Heber Springs AR
1974 DS Barton Bob Langhorne PA
1974 EM Balzotti David Hubbardston MA
1974 EW Fischer Dan Dunellen MA
1974 FT Shamie Ralph Detroit MI
1974 FTM Gonzalez Hector Laredo TX
1974 GM Bogie Ken Shreveport LA
1974 HT Johnson Phillip Erwin NC
1974 HT Lavalley Richard Superior WI
1974 MM Mccarson James Mcewen TN
1974 PN Mcneill Scott Fayetteville NC
1974 SCPO Daggett Stephen Litchfield ME
1974 SH Stimson Kenneth Richmond VA
1974 YN Pearce Robert (bob) Mobile AL
1975 BT Henstra Brian Ogden UT
1975 BT Patti Mike Rogers AR
1975 BT Tucker Bruce Great Falls SC
1975 BT Yakich John Bentley MI
1975 MCPO Balla Horst Germany,Pb1304,D-263 FL
1975 RM Campbell Bob Lindenhurst NY
1975 SK Ford Phil Philadelphia (elkins Park) PA
1975 SK Miles James Bay St. Louis MS
1975 SK Smith Anthony Birmingham AL
1975 SK Watkins Rhett Columbia SC
1976 BM Harper Eugene Starke FL
1976 CPO Connely Donald Miami OK
1976 CPO Riordan Bryson Norwalk IA
1976 CPO Walsh Joe Athens GA
1976 EM Pace Dominick Brooklyn NY
1976 EM Pace Dominick Brooklyn NY
1976 EM Pace Dominick Brooklyn NY
1976 ET Pace Ramey Jackson GA
1976 FT Farmer Brian Stillwater OK
1976 HM Cope Robert San Diego CA
1976 HN Vaden Monty Philly PA
1976 HT Granno Dominic Chicago IL
1976 MM Lowers Paul Joseph Harrisville PA
1976 MM Wilson Clifton Sinking Spring PA
1976 MM Wilson Clifton Reading PA
1976 QM Middleton Rik Wheeling WV
1976 RM Casey William Bronx NY
1976 RM Tucker Harvey Waco TX
1976 SH Porath Brian Wheeling IL
1976 SK Ingram Ken Cleveland OH
1976 ST Miller Ronald Livonia MI
1976 ST Schmitt Tom Syracuse NY
1976 YN Brown Christopher Moundsville WV
1977 BM Johnson David Marion IN
1977 BM Mcquinn Richard St. Louis MO
1977 BM Scott Kenneth Paris AR
1977 BT Berry Edward Commerce City CO
1977 BT Swartwood Frank Lakeland FL
1977 ET Ballance Roger Fayetteville NC
1977 ET Bullard Reed Rochester NY
1977 EW Defalco Timothy Elmira NY
1977 FN Tonneson Terry Fairmont MN
1977 GM Griffith Mikel Wichita KS
1977 IC Barto Gregory Toronto OH
1977 IC Martino Larry Philadelphia PA
1977 MM Hagen John Houston TX
1977 MM Reaves Jon Myrtle Beach SC
1977 OS Bates Freddie Monroe GA
1977 ST Carucci Kenneth Pocahontas AR
1978 BM Giddens Ned Calhoun GA
1978 BM Giddens Ned Calhoun GA
1978 BT Holmes Mike Charleston WV
1978 ET Bloomberg Mikel Kewanee IL
1978 EW Sames Terry Savage MN
1978 FT Robinson Dana Westbrook ME
1978 GM Kane Stan (Joe) Spring Hill FL
1978 HM Stockberger John Orlando FL
1978 IC Meehan Brian Augusta GA
1978 MS Korbecki Don Owosso MI
1978 MS Korbecki Don Owosso MI
1978 MS Korbecki Don Owosso MI
1978 QM Martinez Abraham Houston TX
1978 RM Gonzales Lewis Macon GA
1978 RM Norris Rick Oklahoma City OK
1979 EM Foley Joseph Scranton PA
1979 FC Woods Tim Viroqua WI
1979 FT Marrero Luis Ponce PR
1979 GM St Moritz Randall St Moritz
1979 MM Scott Daniel Leland MS
1979 MS Wood Robin Tucxon AZ
1979 YN Mccray Donnie Bucksport SC
1980 BT Blankenship George Dallas TX
1980 BT Cagle Tom WV
1980 ET Gilliland Jeff Hermitage PA
1980 EW Mills Michael Mooresville NC
1980 FC Woods Tim Viroqua WI
1980 GM Elkins Jim Epsom NH
1980 GM Whalen Christopher Windsor CT
1980 OS Bulmer Chris Winter Park FL
1980 OS Farra Tim Warfield KY
1980 OS Farra Timothy Warfield KY
1980 OS Mclain Chris Indpls IN
1980 SH Morrissey James Taunton MA
1980 SK Hager William Lumberton NC
1980 SK Smith Matt Fort Wayne IN
1980 SK Smith Fort Wayne IN
1980 SK Struttmann Kevin Festus MO
1980 SK Taylor Ron Monroe LA
1980 YN Mccray Donnie Bucksport SC
1981 BM Bell Alan Decatur AL
1981 BM Pratt Dale Clarksville TN
1981 BT Akin Fred Crossett AR
1981 BT Mochon David Lanesboro MA
1981 CPO Notgrass Peter Earle AR
1981 CPO Timothy Tim Century FL
1981 ENSN Hughes Michael PA
1981 FC Curtis Doug Stanton KY
1981 HM Willis Paul Enoree SC
1981 JO Seabrook Kenneth Alma GA
1981 MM Malewski Jeffrey Toledo OH
1981 MM Wooten James Knoxville TN
1981 MS Sides David Wynne AR
1981 OS Doonan Tom Columbus OH
1981 OS Moon Tom Greenville MI
1981 OS Payne Patrick Atlanta GA
1981 OS Schell George ? MI
1981 PN Salonga Abe Danville CA
1981 SCPO Rowland Chuck Zion IL
1981 SH Rose Michael Cleveland TN
1981 SK Post Thomas Marshall MI
1981 ST Miller Timothy G. Whitney TX
1982 BM Simmons James Washington IL
1982 BT Keown Bernard Jeffersonville IN
1982 CPO Mccullough Paul Northampton MA
1982 DS Wright Mike Grover NC
1982 ET Windle Kirk Sioux City IA
1982 FC Housman Terry L Chester SC
1982 FC Lyons Gregory Elizabethton TN
1982 HM Giancola David Painesville OH
1982 MM Denton John Quincy IL
1982 MN Niswonger Dan --
1982 MS Goodoien Douglas Marietta GA
1982 MS Goodoien Douglas Marietta GA
1982 MS Medina Ediberto Youngstown Ohio OH
1982 OS Ray Jackson Covington KY
1982 RM Ramsey Ken St. Louis MO
1983 BM Olcott Les Davenport IA
1983 EW Rippe Carl Empire CA
1983 FC Lawrence Jeff Fenton MI
1983 GM Browder Matroy Baton Rouge LA
1983 LT Musselwhite Mark Jacksonville FL
1983 MM Blalock Robert (bob) Excel AL
1983 MM Clayton Tony Detroit MI
1983 MM Clayton Tony Detroit MI
1983 MM Sewer Conrad Greenwich CT
1983 MS Ladue Robert Burlington VT
1983 MS Savidge Richard Camden NJ
1983 OS Holter Tex James Dallas TX
1983 RM Chavez Antonio Woodland CA
1983 SH Rose Michael Cleveland TN
1983 SM Dather Rod
1983 SM Schultz Terry Wapakoneta OH
1983 SM Ward Douglas Tacoma WA
1984 BM Ballard William Naples FL
1984 BT Lenhart Robert Milford OH
1984 BT Smith --
1984 BT Starnes David
1984 EM Howard Ray Little Rock AR
1984 EN Wallace Russ Carbondale IL
1984 FC Munz Wayne Cincinnati OH
1984 FC Schweikert Brian Levittown PA
1984 FC Wagner Michael Beaufort SC
1984 GM Selby James Adair OK
1984 GM Spears John Houston TX
1984 LT Radtke Tom Chicago IL
1984 LT Radtke Thomas Chicago IL
1984 MS Noel John Cincinnati OH
1984 MS Noel John Cincinnati OH
1984 MS Plodzik Douglas Toledo OH
1984 RM Walters Dennis Bradley IL
1984 SN Plodzik Douglas Toledo OH
1985 BT Davis Luke Roanoke 1064 VA
1985 BT Johnson Daron Miami FL
1985 BT Langeslay Ken St.Paul MN
1985 BT Shirer Don Rembert SC
1985 BT Starnes David Monroe NC
1985 CPO Schuler Edward Moline IL
1985 DC Hormuth Matthew IN
1985 DC Hormuth Matthew Haubstadt IN
1985 DS Altman Robin Little Rock AR
1985 DS Nowak Robert Rochester NY
1985 EM Alarcon Oscar Las Cruces NM
1985 EM Blair Mark Lindenwold NJ
1985 EM Haas Michael Havertown PA
1985 EM Schips Eric Fountain CO
1985 FC Sprague Adam Gladstone MO
1985 GM Chestnut Jerry Longs SC
1985 GM Harris Leon Flint MI
1985 HT Sterny Daniel Inver Grove Heights MN
1985 LT Pinkley Roger Bonne Terre MO
1985 LTJG Cowden Anthony Norwich CT
1985 MM Bertolozzi Anthony Charleston SC
1985 MM Towery Mark Marion IN
1985 MM Townsend Brad Elnora IN
1985 MS Wentworth Ralph Tucson AZ
1985 OS Harris Robert Houston TX
1985 PN Bradwell Ben Tallahassee FL
1985 RM Vinogradov Oleg Pensacola FL
1985 SCPO Brogan Jim Columbia SC
1985 SCPO Faughender Glen Summerville SC
1985 SH Sloan Mance Oakland CA
1986 BT Ross Dean Detroit MI
1986 BT Springer Matt AZ
1986 BT Stewart Mike GA
1986 CPO Orthman Lewis Pampa TX
1986 DC Coons Darren San Antonio TX
1986 DK Cooper Mike Huntington WV
1986 EW Ward Michael Bainbridge MS
1986 FC Cauthon Robert Syracuse KS
1986 GM Dickson Eugene Central Pt. OR
1986 LTJG Coogan Bill Middletown RI
1986 MM Leach James Rochester NY
1986 MN Sperka Joseph Mtn Home AR
1986 QM Mccrory Brett Huntsvillle AL
1986 QM Sullivan Allan Nashville TN
1986 SCPO Schafer Charles Colorado Springs CO
1986 SN Flournoy Ronald Green Cove Springs FL
1986 SN Seckinger Byron_Austin Rome GA
1986 TM Swagger Roy \ Waddell AZ
1987 BM Presky Kevin Pocono Summit PA
1987 BM Wagner Robert Quakertown PA
1987 BT Martinez Jose Homestead FL
1987 BT Reeves Terry St Petersburg FL
1987 DC Hryncewicz Charles Rome GA
1987 EN Cinetti Todd Far Rockaway NY
1987 EN Cinetti Todd New York NY
1987 ET Patterson Charles Lumpkin GA
1987 FC Tucker Steve Houston TX
1987 FC Tucker Steve Houston TX
1987 GM Bolf Freddie Aurora IL
1987 GM Fisher Michael Cleveland OH
1987 GM Mcvey Brian --
1987 HT Preseau Jeff Hanahan SC
1987 IC Morris Len Dover DE
1987 LT Hicks Jerry Maryville TN
1987 MM Bowler Mark Webster NY
1987 MM Lang David Pittsburg PA
1987 QM Orechovesky Andy Derby CT
1987 SM Amundson Mike Portland OR
1987 ST Lawson Timothy Bristol TN
1987 ST Sperka Joe Mountain Home AR
1988 BM Jones """Solon """"Keith"" New Hope AL
1988 BT Babcock Scott Hugo OK
1988 BT Halterman Peter Hobart NY
1988 BT Rossetti NY
1988 BT Smelley Matt Lufkin TX
1988 BT Smith Harold Shreveport LA
1988 CMDR Cooper Tom Washington PA
1988 DK Morales Dalmacio Adjuntas PR
1988 EM Brown David Bowling Green KY
1988 FC Payne Felix Winfield WV
1988 GM Miles Michael Winston-salem NC
1988 LT Alvey Wildbill Morganfield KY
1988 MM Shusta Graham Slidell LA
1988 OS Crumpler William (sam) Fayetteville NC
1988 OS Snyder Allen Los Angeles CA
1988 OS Williams Derrick Wilmington NC
1988 SH Victoriano Kenneth Aka Aceman Albuquerque NM
1988 SN Mossinghoff Tim St. Louis MO
1989 BM Davis James Harvey ND
1989 BM Hutton Kenneth Yawkey WV
1989 BT Baber Duane Noblesville IN
1989 BT Coomer David Adair KY
1989 BT Hayton Thornie Cambridge MD
1989 BT Jones Rudy Anaheim CA
1989 BT Smith Robert Detroit MI
1989 BT Smith Robert Detroit MI
1989 BT Thompson Daniel Nashville TN
1989 BT Thompson Daniel Ottawa IL
1989 BU Hayton Thornie MD
1989 CPO Stewart Dennis Louisville KY
1989 EW Burks Robin Chicago IL
1989 FC Smith Sean Charleston SC
1989 IC Wareh Bob Sanford NC
1989 MM Dawson Allen Nashville TN
1989 MM Fitch Randy Orion IL
1989 MM Held Vince (Helo) Alma MI
1989 OS Aponte Noel Gary, IN
1989 OS Burke --
1989 OS Gaspard Darrell Lake Jackson TX
1989 OS Hart Harry Sierra Vista AZ
1989 QM Dopico Alberto NJ
1989 RM Mccabe Ronnie Jacksonville FL
1989 SH Dunnahoe Chris Winter Haven FL
1989 ST Futch Duane St. Pete FL
1989 ST Moyer Monty Decatur IL
1989 ST Weisheit Tracy New Castle IN
1990 BM Carlson Mike Niagra Falls NY
1990 BM Martin Casey Chesapeake OH
1990 BM Murphy Glenn Long Island NY
1990 BM Ordner Jack Blaine MN
1990 BT Kautzman Kelly Bismarck ND
1990 EW Rhoads Ken New York City NY
1990 FC Robitzsch Steve Dallas TX
1990 RM Ellis Romere Chicago IL
1990 RM Juricic Paul Joliet IL
1990 RM Juricic Paul Joliet IL
1990 RM Kent Antonio Chicago IL
1990 SCPO Masters Bruce Richmond KY
1990 SM Allen Christopher Charleston SC
1991 CPO Green Alan Sayre PA
1991 CPO Neubecker Michael Mancelona MI
1991 ENSN Burcher M --
1991 ET Kwiek Stanley Syracuse NY
1991 FC Harris Michael Glenwood IA
1991 GM Carper Joe
1991 MR Tanner Clayton Atlanta TX
1991 OS Gonzales Eric Silver City NM
1991 RM Ziko Tom South Portland ME
1991 SH Cheatham Clifford Columbia SC
1991 SN Lunsford George Durham NC
1992 OS Hansson Mark Space Coast FL
1992 TM Wood Ron Sylacauga AL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.