Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-32 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 MR Necklace John Pearl HI
1940 MT Banta L. Raslph Nanuet NY
1941 CM Braun Ernest Cleveland OH
1949 ET Elke Steve Everett WA
1949 GM Mcintosh James Salem OR
1949 GM Wall Don Goodlettsville TN
1955 BT Ace Gaylord Basom NY
1958 RD Smith Gary Searcy AR
1965 LT Lazerson Howard Detroit MI
1966 ST Angier Thomas Minnespolis MN
1967 BM Bruno John Williamsport PA
1967 BM Copley Carlyle Charleston WV
1967 BM Smith Mike Kenton Now Dayton OH
1967 BM White Herman Charleston WV
1967 BT Alexander Allen Stephenville TX
1967 BT Morrison Gary Mcleansboro IL
1967 BT Welker Philip Waynesburg OH
1967 BT Wiggins Lester Augusta GA
1967 CS Green David Ft. Payne AL
1967 EM Bennett Douglas Indiantown FL
1967 EM Gates James Winnsboro LA
1967 EM Heitstuman John Rathdrum ID
1967 EM Kidd Fred Augusta AR
1967 ET Ricca Joe New Orleans LA
1967 FT Bajgrowicz Dennis Canyon Country CA
1967 FT Bajgrowicz Dennis
1967 FT Jorde Dennis Towner ND
1967 FT Zoob Joe Bayside NY
1967 FTM Dirks Doug Malden MO
1967 GM Click Johnny Terrell TX
1967 GM Sipes Alden Harrisburg PA
1967 MM Agnew Terry Rich Hill MO
1967 MM Arnold Dwight Natchez MS
1967 MM Ausburn Martin Searcy AR
1967 MM Boni Dan St Louis MO
1967 MM Boni Dan St Louis MO
1967 QM Kidder Rob Trinidad CA
1967 RD Loto Ronald Brockton MA
1967 RD Meridith Lonnie Houston TX
1967 RD Weiser Doug Harrisburg PA
1967 RM Capehart Paul Phoenix AZ
1967 RM Hocutt Mike Austin TX
1967 RM Shaeffer Charles Mena AR
1967 SF Haselius Elroy Minneapolis MN
1967 SH Schmidt Ray Derby NY
1967 SK Jepson William Hurricane UT
1967 SK West Roger Douglasville GA
1967 SM Spurgeon Tim Cincinnati OH
1967 SN Valles William New York NY
1967 YN Mendiola Oscar Benavides TX
1968 Mendiola Oscar TX
1968 BT Meiring Anthony Indianapolis IN
1968 BT Meiring Anthony Indianapolis IN
1968 CPO Walden Lyle Rising Sun MD
1968 DC Sevin Louis New Orleans LA
1968 EM Benard Bronswick NJ
1968 EM Brossard Curtis Panesville MN
1968 EM Bryant Fredric Cincinnati OH
1968 EM Canfield Jerry Hesperia CA
1968 EM Johnston Clayton Kiester MN
1968 EM Vincent Ronald New Orleans LA
1968 FTM Caruso David San Diego CA
1968 FTM Kurtz David York PA
1968 FTM Marcus Dan Mount Vernon NY
1968 PN Watson James Columbus GA
1968 RD Joyce Steven Woburn MA
1968 SM Spurgeon Timothy Cincinnati OH
1968 YN Gilman John Nahsua NH
1969 Weed Steve
1969 BM Brewer Royace Huntsville AL
1969 BM Brewer Royace Huntsville AL
1969 BM Brewer Royace Huntsville AL
1969 BM Faria Walter Oak Creek WI
1969 BM Freeman Prentice Milwaukee WI
1969 BM Moats Jerry Redding CA
1969 BT Pasche Roger Hoffman MN
1969 ET Lorton Robert Lafayette CA
1969 FT Weiss Joel Baltimore MD
1969 FT Weiss Joel Baltimore MD
1969 IC Clark James Houston TX
1969 IC Mccullough Patrick Concord CA
1969 MID1 Fuoti Jim Reading PA
1969 RD Goodman Charley (goodie) Fairfield VA
1969 SK Hazlett James Apple Grove WV
1969 SK Hazlett James Apple Grove WV
1969 SK Hazlett James Apple Grove WV
1969 SK Joyce New York NY
1969 SK Joyce New York NY
1969 SM Hansberry Carl Chicago IL
1969 SN Davis Steve Los Angles CA
1969 SN Loomis Jim Madison WI
1969 SN Pittenger Greg Roslyn PA
1969 ST Leonard Larry Utica OH
1970 BM Duckworth Raymond Duncanville TX
1970 BM Duckworth Raymond Duncanville TX
1970 BM Duckworth Raymond Duncanville TX
1970 CS Andrews William. (dave) Long Beach CA
1970 ET Kurutz George Harrisburg PA
1970 ET Rodriguez Joe Odessa TX
1970 ET Rowe Robert Wichita KS
1970 ET Trowbridge Michael San Diego CA
1970 FTM Sapp Charles National City CA
1970 RD Mason Harry Salem OR
1970 ST Foussat Dennis Escondido CA
1971 ET Sovern Allen FL
1971 FTM Christie Dale Minto ND
1971 FTM Mcdonald Dan Middletown IN
1971 HT Williams Richard(Sly) Boston MA
1971 MM Fields Harry Mountain Home ID
1971 MM Leslie Sidney Norwalk Ca. CA
1971 MM Leslie Sidney Norwalk Ca. CA
1971 MM Sheler Dennis Greenfield IA
1971 QM Barkman Dave Fresno CA
1971 RM Moreno Daniel East Los Angeles CA
1971 RM Russell John Amite LA
1971 SK Ivey James
1971 SN Amicone John Boston MA
1971 SN Balsley Phillard Chester MT
1971 SN Balsley Phillard Chester MT
1972 Moore Mike Ogden UT
1972 BM Parker John Big Spring, Tx TX
1972 BT Trachet Jim Mt Clemens MI
1972 CPO Helton Martin Roseburg OR
1972 CS Copsey David Fostoria OH
1972 EM Copsey Daniel Tiffin OH
1972 EM Hoch Jesse Independance MO
1972 ET Stoker Steven Aberdeen ID
1972 GM Burback Jerry Great Falls MT
1972 GM Valverde Ben Los Angeles CA
1972 HT Phillips James Sacramento CA
1972 HT Wagner Earl Milwaukee WI
1972 MM Love Richard Grantsburg WI
1972 MM Medford Phil Glendale CA
1972 MM Shore George Chicago AZ
1972 MM Trostle Mike Tulsa OK
1972 MM Wagner Jeff Sioux City IA
1972 MR Wheeler Charles Castro Valley CA
1972 MR Wheeler Charles Castro Valley CA
1972 QM Hartley Walter Wichita KS
1972 RM Marcus William Grants Pass OR
1972 SCPO Beech Calvin Ellisville MS
1972 SK Draugelis Joe Oregon IL
1972 SN Harper Mike Madison WI
1972 ST Dodson Raymond Sepulveda CA
1972 ST Knupp Norm Vinton IA
1973 BM Howard Kenneth Niles MI
1973 BT Shuler Charles Bryson City NC
1973 CPO Cowan Will Danville VA
1973 CWO Chelgren Karl Bellwood PA
1973 EN Plemons John Mt. Vernon IL
1973 ET Nickerson David Petaluma CA
1973 FT Mcnabb Marvin Kansas City MO
1973 FTM Meneghel Terry Tacoma WA
1973 LTJG Wilhelm Carl NJ
1973 MM Burdick Patrick Deer Lodge MT
1973 MM Crabtree Ronald Sanantonio TX
1973 MM Dewey Thomas Phoenix AZ
1973 MM Dodson Bill Sepulveda CA
1973 MM Garrett R. Steve Buffalo NY
1973 RM Strong Daryl Detroit MI
1973 SK Sweeney Pat Fort Dodge IA
1973 SM Taylor Paul Johnson City TN
1973 SN O Neil Bob Woodburn OR
1973 SN Sweeper William Chester PA
1973 ST Reiman Thomas Corvallis OR
1973 ST Reiman Thomas Corvallis OR
1974 Markley Steven Attica IN
1974 BM Hale Danny Salem VA
1974 BT Glover Russell Pueblo CO
1974 BT Hartert Michael Detroit MI
1974 BT Hartert Mike Detroit MI
1974 BT Kuehlmann John Sheboygan WI
1974 BT Patterson Bryan Bakersfield CA
1974 BT Wheeler Leonard Longville MN
1974 BT Zornow Wayne Chicago IL
1974 ENS Tietjen Rodney Oakland CA
1974 GM Clark Lou Long Beach CA
1974 GM Mcdonald Charles Tumwater WA
1974 HT Fidler Don AK
1974 HT Murphy Dan Flint MI
1974 HT Salinas Roberto Laredo TX
1974 MM Thronson John Estacada OR
1974 MS Dietz Arnold Barstow CA
1974 OS Hartsell Jeffrey Marshall TX
1974 OS Horton Robert Falmouth MA
1974 SCPO Bisesi Dominic St. Louis MO
1974 ST Freshwater James Burlington NC
1974 ST Yocom David Clio MI
1975 BT Kuehlmann John Sheboygan WI
1975 CPO Gilbert Bradford (gil) Stephenville TX
1975 EM Thomason Robert Strasburg CO
1975 ET Stoker Steven Aberdeen ID
1975 ET Totzke Todd Oberlin OH
1975 EW Ackerman William Hayward CA
1975 HT Campbell Randy Torrance CA
1975 MM Vermurlen Jeff Monterey CA
1975 OS Foisy Scott Lewiston ME
1975 SN Shanks Nat Bronx NY
1975 SN Shanks Nat Bronx NY
1975 SN Shanks Nat Bronx NY
1975 SN Shanks Nat Bronx NY
1975 YN Heastie Ricardo Miami FL
1976 BT Grover Craig Mound,mn MN
1976 ET Calabrese Sam New Castle PA
1976 ET Gunderman Rick Monroeville PA
1976 GM Miller Robert Gig Harbor . WA
1976 HT Trood Scott Napa CA
1976 LCDR Snider Stephen Springfield OH
1976 LCDR Snider Stephen Springfield OH
1976 MM Chittenden Ted Spring Lake MI
1976 MM Klockenga Kenton Lincoln IL
1976 MS Kennison Randy Westminster CO
1976 OS Kenney Richard Wichita Falls TX
1976 RM Shively Doug Warren OH
1976 SN Meyers Ray Philly PA
1977 AN Tanacio Francisco Poway CA
1977 BT Bishop Dennis Central CA
1977 BT Ramsey Richard Saint Albans WV
1977 EN Druce Rodney Sioux Falls SD
1977 ET Mcdonald Paul ( Digger ) Aberdeen MD
1977 FT Child Kelly Ogden UT
1977 FTM Mathews Michael Kailua HI
1977 LTJG Adams Keith West Lafayette IN
1977 LTJG Geurtz Greg Phoenix AZ
1977 MM Astarino Los Angelos CA
1977 MM Peutz Rob Davenport IA
1977 MM Trantham Joseph Little Rock AR
1977 OS Loree Steven Renton WA
1977 OS Murray Robert Longview TX
1977 OS Nelson Rick Modesto CA
1977 SK Graham Dennis Thousand Oaks CA
1977 SM D. Billy Benndale MS
1977 SM Fortner Billy D. Benndale MS
1977 SN Fortner Billy D. Benndale MS
1978 BM Barber Larry Canadian TX
1978 BT Hallmark Randy Fresno CA
1978 BT Williams Richard Montgomery AL
1978 ET Simmons Paul Chicago IL
1978 FN Decesere Ron Windham ME
1978 FT Marvel George Round Rock TX
1978 FT Wilkerson Mark Cleaveland OH
1978 IC Wilson James Bryson City NC
1978 MS Odachowski Wayne Cheektowaga NY
1978 OS Fausett Jerry Nacogdoches TX
1978 PN Duffy James St. Paul MN
1978 RM Frazer Richard Brighton MI
1978 RM Neighbors Dean Caruthers CA
1978 SN Cavilla Steven Boston MA
1979 BM Dierkes Eugene St Louis MO
1979 BM Hunt Thomas Delaware OH
1979 BM Meeks Orlan Cuba NM
1979 BT White Mike Fayetteville NC
1979 CPO Johnson Russell Blytheville AR
1979 EM Mccasland Brian Running Springs CA
1979 FT Asher Tom Ft. Lauderdale FL
1979 GM Sharkey Richard Winner SD
1979 MID1 Grissom Matthew San Bernardino CA
1979 OS Colvin Mike Vancouver WA
1979 OS Hunter Randy Amarillo TX
1979 SM Sample Billy Morrilton AR
1979 SN Nance Jeff Auburn CA
1979 SN Sachs Michael Miami Beach FL
1980 BM Halleron Larry Glasgow KY
1980 CPO Labos Essan Duenas, Iloilo, Philippines CA
1980 EM Boyer Mark Merced CA
1980 FT Ehlenbach Steven Duluth MN
1980 HT Connolly John Bridgewater MA
1980 HT Gordon Larry Mio MI
1980 HT Gordon Larry Mio MI
1980 HT Sheehan Bill Seattle WA
1980 IC Sayre Doug Belleville WV
1980 LT Grace Al Triangle VA
1980 OS Phillips John Texarkana Texas TX
1980 QM Carman Roger Norwalk CA
1980 RM Ramos Andrew Seguin TX
1980 SK Barlongo Cesario Pangasinan, Philippines CA
1980 SN Huston Jon Sacramento CA
1980 YN Champion Darrell Albany GA
1981 BM Hodges Andy Baldwin,fla FL
1981 BT Alexander Booker Charlotte NC
1981 BT Hall Samuel Fort Worth TX
1981 CPO Marshall Jimmy Waco TX
1981 EW Keenan Eddie Landrum SC
1981 HT Woodbury Robert Monterey CA
1981 MM Gooden Akron OH
1981 MS Smith Anthony J. Nyc NY
1981 OS Hahn Gary Canby OR
1981 YN Goldstein David Kentucky FL
1982 BM Bock Chester Vancleave MS
1982 EW Mordah Jim El Centro CA
1982 FT Mull Don Brush CO
1982 FT Mull Don Brush CO
1982 HM Finley Andy Chicago IL
1982 IC Weir Randy San Diego CA
1982 MM Weller Frank Charles Town WV
1982 SK Long Steven Eugene OR
1983 ST Schneider Mike Needles CA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.