Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-21 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 ENSN Frentzel William Rockville MD
1949 ET Waggoner Edward Carlisle PA
1949 FN Feenstra Ronald Moreno Valley CA
1949 FT Destromp Gary St. Albans VT
1949 LTJG Arrivee Kim Coronado CA
1949 MM Jackson --
1962 EM Gramp Doug Hatboro-Horsham PA
1963 -- Bragg Leroy (Roy) Gresham OR
1963 CPO Reeves Paul Chesapeake Beach MD
1963 CS Betton James AL
1963 CS Kopp Paul Seattle WA
1963 FT Marshall Mike Steger IL
1963 GM Cunningham David Virginia Beach VA
1963 PN Williams John West Seattle WA
1963 QM Keeler Kenneth Seaview WA
1963 RD Brock William Farmville NC
1963 SM Ciurlizza Andy Lima Peru LA
1964 BT Magaffin Robert Everett WA
1964 DC Kamp Wayne San Bruno, Ca. CA
1964 DC Kamp Wayne San Francisco CA
1964 DK Mehrtens Ray Ajo AZ
1964 ET Harper George Florence SC
1964 FT Cahill Joseph Kenosha WI
1964 GM Brown Jim Shelby Twp MI
1964 GM Sebastian Robert Alexandria KY
1964 IC Costello Richard Rochester MN
1964 SD Cablay Bonifacio Philippines CA
1964 SF Candy David Covington WA
1964 SM Deshaw Paul Silverton OR
1965 BM Hannah Warren Clay Fitchburg MA
1965 BT Lewelling Thomas Santa Barbara CA
1965 CS Glover Danny KY
1965 CS Varney Joseph La Puente CA
1965 ET Anuschat Paul Portland OR
1965 ET Brown Ken Somerset (new Brunswick) NJ
1965 GM Ruddell Robert Globe AZ
1965 HM Cooper Richard Cleveland OH
1965 HM3 Cooper Richard Cleveland OH
1965 SH Weaver Wayne Turbotville PA
1966 BM Frye Kenneth Huntington WV
1966 BM Lavizzo Ted Chicago IL
1966 BT Bailey Donald Leominster MA
1966 BT Mayberry Marshall Pine Bluff AR
1966 CS Ivey Troy Savanna OK
1966 ET Leathers Jim Lebanon TN
1966 ET Mccaleb Robert Mccaleb OR
1966 ET Premeaux Horace Houston TX
1966 ET Ruggles Larry Augusta KS
1966 FT Rockwell Roy Whitewater WI
1966 GM Campbell James West Cvovina CA
1966 GM Campbell James West Covina CA
1966 GM Campbell James West Covina CA
1966 GM Click Johnny Terrell TX
1966 GM Lewis Charles OK
1966 GM Tucker Daymon Hodgenville KY
1966 MM Reed Don Eureka CA
1966 RD Delacruz Santiago Cuero TX
1966 RD Newell Larry Dallas TX
1966 RD Rocha James Santa Fe NM
1967 BM Hannah Warren Fitchburg MA
1967 BM Hannah Warren Clay Fitchburg ME
1967 BM Hayes James Clendenin WV
1967 GM Avila Daniel San Antonio TX
1967 PN Campbell Robert Old Washington OH
1967 QM Graham Bill Stonington IL
1967 QM Pelletier Gordon (mike) Westville NH
1967 RD Bartee David CA
1967 RD Dunlap Andy Portland ME
1967 SK De Ridder Robert Bermuda Dunes CA
1967 SK De Ridder Robert San Leandro CA
1967 SN Hernandez Alfredo Austin TX
1968 FTM Adams Carl Burlington IA
1968 MM Riddle Ronald Fort Smith AR
1968 MM Roth Michael Benton AR
1968 QM Haggerty Scott Smithfield IL
1968 RD Zehner Dave Charlestown IN
1968 SM Madden Allen Bakersfield CA
1968 SN Spooner Mark Port Arthur TX
1968 TM Silver Robert Portland OR
1969 BM Crisler Robert Seattle WA
1969 BM Inglut George Buffalo NY
1969 BT Kvislen Timothy Sanborn ND
1969 ET Pyla Bill Pennsville NJ
1969 FTM Benton Bruce Kennewick WA
1969 GM Mullins Paul Charleston WV
1969 GM Mullins Paul Charleston WV
1969 MM Brown Harold Aliquippa PA
1969 QM Kurtz Robert Vallejo CA
1969 RD Bobby Roger Aberdeen SD
1969 RD Morrissey Thomas Lincoln NE
1969 SH Kogut Joe Buffalo NY
1969 SM Becker Alexander Washingtonville NY
1969 ST Wilson Frank Suffern NY
1970 BM Best Ralph Haw River NC
1970 BT Fink Michael Lancaster CA
1970 BT Van Ortwick Duane Medford OR
1970 CS Marks Steven Honolulu HI
1970 GM Hildebrandt Daniel WI
1970 HM Loberg Michael Sierra Vista, Az AZ
1970 LTJG Rogosch Dennis Sioux City IA
1970 OS Blunden Richard Royal Oak MI
1970 RM Nichpor Michael Toledo OH
1970 SK Rabulan Jose Honoluu HI
1970 SN Brown Robert Saliinas CA
1970 SN Brown Robert Saliinas CA
1970 ST Cusick Wayne Britton SD
1970 YN Means Richard Los Angeles CA
1971 BM Fair Terry East Liverpool OH
1971 BT Ethridge Mark Burbank CA
1971 FC Rosa Mike Battle Creek MI
1971 HT Zsori James Waukesha WI
1971 HT Zsori James Waukesha WI
1971 LTJG West Mike Bethesda MD
1971 MM Muratori Michael Rumford RI
1971 MM Sanders Robert (Bob) Lufkin TX
1971 MS Esmedia Bonnie Manila PI
1971 OS Sylvestro Anthony Cherry Hill NJ
1972 BM Macdonald Tim Ithaca MI
1972 BT Groat Harold Watervliet NY
1972 EN Richardson James Chillicothe OH
1972 EN Toney Jerry Pittsburg KS
1972 FTM Leyser Kurt Brunswick OH
1972 GM Otero Angel Worthington MN
1972 LTJG Abeles Jon Huntington NY
1972 RM Cassity George Mt Sterling KY
1972 SH Hughes Daniel Blythe CA
1973 BM Arndt Kenneth Portland OR
1973 BM Arndt Kenneth Portland OR
1973 BT Martin Tommy (marty) Vanduser MO
1973 DK Banks --
1973 FT Liljenberg Stephen St. Louis MO
1973 MM Giramma Giovanni Cranston RI
1973 MM Hollander Paul Montvale NJ
1973 OS Church Robert Waterford MI
1973 OS Ottinger Gary St. Louis MO
1973 SN Toth Stefan Phelps NY
1974 BT Gibson Roger Maud OH
1974 CWO Dalrymple John Edward (eddie) Dalrymple Traver CA
1974 FTM Morgan Roger Youngstown OH
1974 FTM Young Robert Auburn NY
1974 GM Milligan Michael Denver CO
1974 HT Murray Michael Enceno CA
1974 HT Shaffer Donald Chicago IL
1974 MM Derivera Rommel Manila PI
1974 MM Hoffman Robert Las Cruces NM
1974 MM Olson Randy Chattanooga TN
1974 MM Rosner Rosy
1974 MM West Richard Haverhill MA
1974 MR Amper William Cagayan De Oro City PI
1974 MR Amper William PI
1974 SH Glenn Lionel Chicago IL
1974 ST Brown Stephen Weaverville CA
1974 ST Sbonek Lawrence Ypsilanti MI
1974 ST Tuton Marc Dallas TX
1974 ST Woodward Warren Ft Lauderdale FL
1975
1975 BM Morphew David Enid OK
1975 BM Presnell James Newtown CT
1975 BM Springer Bill Fort Myers FL
1975 BT Adams Mike Morgantown IN
1975 BT Easterwood Tom Houston TX
1975 CPO Temin Gerald Omaha NE
1975 GM Garcia David Anaheim CA
1975 IC Power Cary Nashville TX
1975 JO Baines L. George Thomaston ME
1975 RM Harski Michael Tomball TX
1975 SH Newkirk Jack Weatherford TX
1976 BM Howe Kevin Monroe LA
1976 BT Keizer John Tacoma WA
1976 BT Pich Michael Cincinnati OH
1976 EM Stewart, Jr. Charles W. Lake Ridge VA
1976 FT Taczala Kenneth Greenfield WI
1976 GM Knievel Bill West Point NE
1976 IC Lilly Stu Dallas TX
1976 IC Malone Jeffery San Francisco CA
1976 MM Walker John Phoenix AZ
1976 OS Brown John Rochester NY
1977 Johnson James NJ
1977 BM Bean Randall Long Beach, CA
1977 BM Velto Bill Upland CA
1977 BT Cooper Jim Hermann MO
1977 BT Cooper Jimmy Berkeley MO
1977 BT Keizer John Roy WA
1977 BT Leazer Dale Modesto CA
1977 CPO Lorona Robert Yuma AZ
1977 EM Planic George Round Lake Beach IL
1977 ET Bury Bruce Buffalo NY
1977 HT Gray Michael Hagerstown MD
1977 IC White Donald Hooker OK
1977 MM Riddle Phil Manteca CA
1977 MM Shields Mike GA
1977 MM Taylor David Loomis CA
1977 PN Mucklin Michael Racine WI
1978 BT Hayhurst Kent Brooklyn NY
1978 BT Petsch Bob Traverse City MI
1978 EM Hett
1978 HT Barber Kent
1978 HT Mcneil Gary Payson AZ
1978 MM Anderson Soren Grass Lake MI
1978 MM Beck Jon IL
1978 MM Bugh Richard Otter Lake MI
1978 MM Bugh Richard Otter Lake MI
1978 MM Comos Steve IL
1978 MM Comos Steve IL
1978 MM Corning Paul Napa CA
1978 MM Corning Paul Napa Valley CA
1978 MM Flamming Tom NY
1978 MM Fleming Tom Brockport NY
1978 MM Hasting Jack WV
1978 MM Hasting Jack WV
1978 MM Kelly Doug
1978 MM Kelly Doug
1978 MM Otis James Boston MA
1978 MM Seaman Russell Camp Verde AZ
1978 MS Acaron Robert Mayaguez PR
1978 OS Bonnesen Scott Ottumwa IA
1978 OS Skillicorn Lloy New London OH
1978 RM Wilson Doug Houston TX
1978 SCPO Worden
1978 ST Bennett Tim Bigfork MT
1978 ST Longworth Benjamin Gulfport MS
1978 ST Rivera Daniel (pico) Los Angeles CA
1978 ST Shugars Kirk Punxsutawney PA
1979 BT Espenida Jose Philippines CA
1979 EW Fox Jim Elizabeth City NC
1979 GM Mueller Herman Chicago IL
1979 GM Searcy Willie Atlanta GA
1979 HT Johnson Mark Grafton MA
1979 MM Barber Kent Hillsboro OR
1979 MM Beck Jon Altamont IL
1979 MM Jolley Bryan Fairbanks AK
1979 MM Shelton Calvin Ponca City OK
1979 OS Sedrel Steven Normal IL
1979 QM Platkin David York PA
1979 SK Brensinger Daniel Birmingham AL
1979 SM Tillman David Baxley GA
1980 BT Castleberry Tommy Benton AR
1980 BT Kohlmann Ron Rice TX
1980 BT Park John Norwell MA
1980 BT Rose James Cabool MO
1980 CPO Glendenning Steve Sunnyside WA
1980 FN Norman Ronald Brevard NC
1980 FT Wilson Laurence Mentor OH
1980 GM Gaudette Oliver Lowell MA
1980 IC Reid Larry Albany OR
1980 MM Jackson Gregory Brookyln NY
1980 MM Jackson Gregory Brooklyn NY
1980 MM Norman Ronald Brevard NC
1980 MM Young Dwight New York NY
1980 MM Young Dwight New York NY
1980 MS Holland Kelly (spaceghost) Davenport IA
1980 OS Mabry Ron Ayden NC
1980 RM Hill Jacob Lithia FL
1980 SN Adams Gregory Dayton OH
1980 ST Whobrey Tim Cadet Mo. MO
1981 BM Mitchell Sammy Kahoka MO
1981 CWO Casto Warwick RI
1981 GM Vogt Peter Detroit MI
1981 LCDR Belanger Ron Latham NY
1981 MS Peterson Darrell Conneaut OH
1981 OS Gore Greg Cave City KY
1981 SM Kleber Michael Louisville KY
1981 ST Krewson Dale Seattle WA
1982 BM Payne Gerald Madison WI
1982 BT Vickerman Ralph Portland OR
1982 CPO Ortez John Oakland CA
1982 GM Kanuha Bertram Hononlulu, Oahu HI
1982 IC Moises Lucky Poulsbo WA
1982 LCDR Anderson Stephen San Jose CA
1982 LT Kaker Kyle Kohler WI
1982 ST Lubbers Kent Indian River MI
1982 ST Oberhausen Thomas Louisville KY
1983 BM Troche Jose Bayamon PR
1983 BT Cornell Mervin Hillsboro WI
1983 BT Moncoda Alex
1983 CPO Prevatt Thomas Waukegan IL
1983 EM Gray Eric West Babylon NY
1983 EM Sewell Patrick Orlando FL
1983 ET Bowman Jim Charleston SC
1983 FC Bell Darren Sacramento CA
1983 FT Daniels John Sheffield MA
1983 GM Kanuha Bertram Honolulu HI
1983 GM Sorensen Jeffrey Spirit Lake IA
1983 IC Eubank Roger Florence OR
1983 MCPO Sparshott Walter Falls Church VA
1983 MM Freeman John Yerington NV
1983 MM Ginest Lance Rawlins WY
1983 NC Phillips Glenn Manteca CA
1983 OS Caswell Todd Ferndale MI
1983 OS Jones Darryl Bristol TN
1983 OS Kiser Chris Seymour TN
1983 OS Kruchten Dave Sun Prairie WI
1983 PC Boylan Bill Boston MA
1983 RM Jackson Charles Sandusky, Ohio OH
1983 RM Metz Kelly Canyon Lake TX
1983 SM Lewis Kevin Memphis, TN
1983 SM Renaud Dan Howell MI
1983 SN Sirois Scott Fall River MA
1983 ST Anderson Brian Taos NM
1984 BT Carroll James Wichita KS
1984 FC Jorgenson David Melbourne FL
1984 GM Bressler Craig Benicia CA
1984 GM Swaffar Cleve Yuma CO
1984 HN Contreras Sergio Arvin CA
1984 MM Henderson Olan Denver NC
1984 OS Cook Brian Stockton CA
1984 OS Domizio Kirk West Palm Beach FL
1984 RM Adams Stephen Decatur GA
1984 RM Demick Kenneth Manchester NH
1984 RM Demick Kennethe Demick NH
1984 ST Traylor Theodore Springfiled OH
1984 YN Molina Juan San Antonio TX
1985 BM Cramer Allan St. Louis Park MN
1985 BM Harper Keith Dalton GA
1985 BM Harper Keith Dalton GA
1985 BM Mccormick Tim Or James KY
1985 BM Pattillo Kent Malden MO
1985 BM Warzecha Kenneth Pierz MN
1985 BT Rollins Robert Provo UT
1985 EM Chapman Edgar Chicago IL
1985 ET Wells Rodney Poplar Bluff MO
1985 FC Bos John Orchard Park NY
1985 GM Elwing Matthew Reno NV
1985 LT Lindsey Doug Fountain Valley CA
1985 LTJG Abramson Alan Cranston RI
1985 LTJG Camacho Steve Tacoma WA
1985 MS Pintea Tony Pittsburgh PA
1985 SH Campos David Alamosa CO
1985 SH Rivera Miguel Brooklyn NY
1985 SH Rivera Miguel (Mike) (Riv) Brooklyn NY
1985 ST Green Steven Seattle WA
1985 ST Lampe Delbert Shinnston WV
1985 TM Axe Jere Manheim PA
1986 BT Griffin Seben Jacksonville FL
1986 BT Stovall Darrell Staten Island NY
1986 EM Bisalski Anthony Flint MI
1986 FC Shepherd Howard Greensboro NC
1986 GM Hoehn Patrick St Marys PA
1986 GM Studer Kim Atwood KS
1986 IC Martin Jason Chicago IL
1986 MM Macmonigle Gary Baldwin NY
1986 MM Macmonigle Gary Baldwin NY
1986 MM Sommerville Dw Quincy IL
1986 OS Parker Max Gardiner NY
1986 SM Means Mike Fayetteville AR
1986 ST Van Detta Kevin Ballston Spa NY
1986 SW Chase Sean ID
1987 BM Eberhard Tom Soldotna AK
1987 BM Murphy Richard Selah WA
1987 BT Dahm Danny Show Low AZ
1987 BT Snyder David Lawton OK
1987 BT Timp Greg Gettysburg SD
1987 DC Serio Matthew Clearwter FL
1987 EM Rodriguez Frank Phoenix AZ
1987 EM Rodriguez Frank Winslow AZ
1987 ET Regal Jeff Austin TX
1987 FC Genereux Bill Clyde KS
1987 FC Williams James Jacksonville NC
1987 GM Frelk Michael Bath ME
1987 MM Finnegan Dan Wind Ridge PA
1987 MM Kinnison Kelly Holbrook AZ
1987 OS Destefano Dennis Vallejo CA
1987 OS Simmons Regan Nichols NY
1987 OS Stubbs Paul Redmond WA
1987 OS Sutterluety Matt Cuyahoga Falls OH
1987 QM Moore Brent Seattle WA
1987 SN Lluch Alex Guanica PR
1988 BM Chance Charles Hamlett NC
1988 BT Matlock Ronald Rockford IL
1988 CPO Hartzheim Gary Appleton WI
1988 CPO Tuason Ed Santa Maria CA
1988 CWO Deatherage Tom Tucson AZ
1988 EM Haitsch James Philadelphia PA
1988 EW Carlson Paul Bancroft MI
1988 MM Bording Ralph Claremore OK
1988 MM Losee Shawn Riceville IA
1988 MM Norman Miles Kent WA
1988 MS Slayton James Columbus GA
1988 OS Mawhinney Patrick St Louis MO
1988 OS Mccall John Providence RI
1988 RM Dubois David Chicago IL
1988 SK Noreen Dan Westminster CO
1988 ST Tichelaar Paul Honolulu HI
1988 TM Wise John Ft. Lauderdale FL
1989 -- Doyle James Oak Lawn IL
1989 BT Kienow Jeff Aberdeen SD
1989 CPO Armbrust Les Colby WI
1989 IC Sears Calvin San Antonio TX
1989 MM Thomas James (jim) Garden City MI
1989 MS Slayton James Ellerslie GA
1989 OS Kochera John New Orleans LA
1989 OS Mclendon David Pasadena TX
1989 QM Carman Roger Norwalk CA
1990 CPO Watts Donald Lockport IL
1990 FC Enochs Robert Harrah OK
1990 HM Cooper James Greenfield TN
1990 MM Casey Timothy Sanluisobispo CA
1990 MM Williams Douglas Detroit MI
1990 RM Dubose David Chicago IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.