Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DDG-2 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 FT Douglas Donald Fort Wayne IN
1959 BT Wright James Silver Spring MD
1959 RM Wharton Ronald Farmingdale NY
1960 BT Collins Clark Abilene TX
1960 BT Gardner Melvin Smyrna DE
1960 BT Sobieski Vernon Burr Ridge IL
1960 CS Christy Milton Laconia NH
1960 CS Healy Jim --
1960 EM Schwalm Bill St Louis MO
1960 GM Fryar Joseph Diamond OH
1960 GM Pignatello Richard J. Cedar Grove NJ
1960 GS Jones Robert Concord CA
1960 IC Chmielecki Richard Hartford CT
1960 IC Groat Thomas N.tonawanda NY
1960 IC Liss Gerald Nanticoke PA
1960 LTJG Fee Brian Avon-by-the-sea NJ
1960 MM Brecker Charles Pennsauken NJ
1960 MM Derington Vondall Lamesa TX
1960 QM Schmidt George Hauppauge Li NY
1960 RD Hossell Patrick Chicago IL
1960 RD Johnson Gerald Knapp WI
1960 RD Myerly Dave Hagerstown MD
1960 RM Wilson Hackett Dannemora NY
1960 SK Braig Al Phioladelphia PA
1960 SM Elderkin David Chicago IL
1960 SO Strayhorn George Queens NY
1960 SO Strayhorn George Queens NY
1961 BM Richards Gerald Biloxi MS
1961 BM Sadler James Dallas TX
1961 GM Pignatello Richard NY
1961 GS Houghton Leroy Eastham MA
1961 IC Davis Robert Bryan OH
1961 IC Davis Robert Bryan OH
1961 LT Hughes Massie Bremerton WA
1961 QM Lineberger John Miami FL
1961 RD Raulerson Bo Bartow FL
1961 SO Cadle Buzz OH
1962 BT Cantu Tony San Antonio TX
1962 BT Cantu Tony San Antonio TX
1962 BT Frank Roger B. Phillidelphia PA
1962 BT King Jesse Miami FL
1962 BT Leonhardt Richard Tampa FL
1962 BT Mccoy Roger Greenwood SC
1962 BT Mccoy Roger Greenwood SC
1962 BT Reese Charles Atlanta GA
1962 DC Guest Gary Canton OH
1962 EM Knight Kenneth Doniphan MO
1962 IC Rodriguez Oscar Camanche IA
1962 MT Shearer Norm Anaheim CA
1962 QM Cappola Carmine NJ
1962 RM Perkins William Mc Allen TX
1962 SK Simpson David Sacramento CA
1962 SO Alderman William Hampton FL
1963 EN Macdonough James Daytona Beach FL
1963 FN Obrien James. M Penndel PA
1963 LT Wilkinson Thomas Kalamazoo MI
1963 SK Quale Bob Avenel NJ
1963 SM Verbeek Theodore Grand Rapids MI
1964 EM Sanders Ron Geneva NE
1964 EM Sanders Ron Geneva NE
1964 IC Raymus James Milwaukee WI
1964 LTJG Booth Charles Bridgeport MI
1964 PN Egnor Richard (jackie) Spencer WV
1964 RD Odom Riley Pine Bluff, AR
1964 RD Zimolzak Joseph Detroit MI
1964 SM Hamblett Charles (chuck) Derry NH
1964 SN Cipriano Vince Asheville NC
1964 YN Byrd Bill Chattanooga TN
1965 FT Penrod Ted Dongola IL
1965 FTM Golden Farrel Georgetown SC
1965 MM Bassett Larry Childersburg AL
1965 RD Plajer John Philadelphia PA
1965 RM Patrick Thomas Vernon AZ
1966 BT Fernandez Ricardo Shandaken NY
1966 FT Schildgen Gordon Forest Park IL
1966 FT Scofield Mike San Antonio TX
1966 FTM Henry Dean Rochester NY
1966 FTM Schafer John Oklahoma City OK
1966 IC Northrop Richard Racine WI
1966 IC Schoening Andrew Piqua OH
1966 PN Mathis Duane Bismarck ND
1966 RD Barrett Doug Fayetteville NC
1966 RD Bellile Russell Rhinelander WI
1966 SH Graffeo Sam Kearny NJ
1966 SM Champagne Wesley Hartford CT
1966 SM Hughes Russell (rusty) Indianapolis IN
1966 SM Stroliker Joseph Detroit MI
1966 SN Dreyer Thomas West Des Moines IA
1966 SN Tuthill Kenyon Dalton NH
1966 ST Winegar Roy Wapello IA
1967 BM Mcdonald Ronald Coppell TX
1967 BT Laton Jerrel W. Charlotte NC
1967 BT Pribyl Terry Omaha NE
1967 FN Spell Neally Walterboro SC
1967 FTM Bryant Arthur Hot Springs AR
1967 HM Almas Glen Birmingham MI
1967 LT Godwin Gordon Denver CO
1967 RM Klett Jack Glendora NJ
1967 SN Bader Lawrence Brooklyn NY
1967 SN Malott James Grove City OH
1968 BM Butler """H.P. """"Butch""" Mt. Pleasant SC
1968 BM Craft Harold Elberton GA
1968 BM Dunn Gary Alexandria LA
1968 BM Kerner Robert Brooklyn NY
1968 BT Hotchkin Michael Plymouth MI
1968 BT Wadsworth Rick Kalamazoo MI
1968 CPO Michalco Mike Passaic NJ
1968 DC Millican Christopher Jackson MI
1968 DC Schmale David Richland WA
1968 MM David Doug Lufkin TX
1968 MM Kerner Robert Brooklyn NY
1968 QM Cox Michael Palatine IL
1968 RD Rucker William Louisville KY
1968 RM Thompson Richard C. Bronx NY
1969 BM Mullineaux Michael Woodlawn MD
1969 BT Mccord Alan Winter Park FL
1969 CM Mullineaux Michael Woodlawn MD
1969 DC Becker Jerry Omaha NE
1969 EN Smith Rob Kenosha WI
1969 FTM Krage Victor Danville IL
1969 GM Chapman Paul Morristown TN
1969 MM Alba Andy Deer Park NY
1969 PN Cavey Sid San Diego CA
1969 PN Washburn Ed Utica NY
1969 SH Cilento Richard Pine Brook NJ
1969 ST Payne Diltz Hernshaw WV
1970 FT Laffoon Gary Cleveland MO
1970 HT Arp Tommy Mcgregor TX
1970 HT Arp Tommy Mcgregor TX
1970 LT Groves Tommy Freeport TX
1970 LT Poole Herb Statesville NC
1970 MM Conwell Randy Milwaukee WI
1970 MM Conwell Randy Milwaukee WI
1970 PC Meisinger Peter Wanaque NJ
1970 RM Holt Rick Belle Glade FL
1970 SF Smith Glenn West Point GA
1970 SK Wenner Ronald Riverside NJ
1970 SM Forrest Allen Quincy MA
1970 SM Stahl David Milton PA
1970 YN Perez Joe Mobile AL
1971 BM Berke Richard Deklab IL
1971 BM Coch
1971 BM Myers William
1971 BM Pethoud Richard Lincoln NE
1971 BM Powell
1971 BM Wiggins Charleston SC
1971 BT Ibanez Jesus Miami FL
1971 BT West Matt Mobile AL
1971 BT Wise Henry G. Pensacola FL
1971 CMDR Newell Bruce
1971 CPO Foster
1971 CWO Young Don Denton TX
1971 FT Byrd Ralph Starke FL
1971 GM Greenway Richard Elk City OK
1971 GM Walker Richard Quincy FL
1971 MM Dodson Fred Winthrop Harbor IL
1971 MS Brown Trez Foreman AR
1971 RD Doorman Michael
1971 SK Shelly
1971 SN Becker Charles Shirley AR
1971 SN Brown Bobby TX
1971 SN Capps Arlie Ashville NC
1971 SN Contraras Michael
1971 SN Mccarthy Dan MI
1971 SN Rawlings Dave Palmyra NJ
1971 SN Salazar Sal
1971 SN Swanson Jimmy
1971 ST Holmes Mobil Lake Worth FL
1972 BM Walker Robert E Augusta GA
1972 BT Camp Randy Jackson Gap AL
1972 BT Van Vickle K Glenwood MN
1972 CMDR Robert Rumney New Bedford MA
1972 CPO Brown Sid Jacksonville FL
1972 FTM Metka Edward Mechanicsburg PA
1972 FTM Metka Edward Mechanicsburg PA
1972 GM Benson Kenneth Jacksonville FL
1972 GM Lane Monson Newtown CT
1972 HT Lyons Willie Greenwood Sc SC
1972 OS Martin Kenneth Lombard IL
1972 QM Bonin Richard West Warwick RI
1972 RM Lee Kenneth Brooklyn NY
1972 ST Kidd David Metter GA
1973 BT Johns Connie Akron OH
1973 BT Waldrop Jack Lenoir City TN
1973 CPO Fairweather Bob Apopka FL
1973 CT Mccarthy Paddy Baltimore MD
1973 ET Golden Murray Dumont NJ
1973 FT Gumpert George Bklyn Ny NY
1973 IC Shaw Dave Freeport IL
1973 QM Wilkins Stewart Chicago IL
1973 SH Sparks Larry Brighton TN
1974 BT Fincham Steve Wenonah NJ
1974 BT Maynard Jimmy Orlando FL
1974 DK Bass Jerry Huntsville TX
1974 HT Barnes Howard Fort Worth TX
1974 SCPO Day Lester Danforth ME
1974 SK Tharp Jim Loudonville OH
1974 SM Jones Roddy Tuscalooa AL
1975 BM Pacheco Raymond Woodbine IA
1975 BT Allen Tim Satsuma FL
1975 EN Gray Stuart K Kingston NY
1975 EN Salvato Sam Waco TX
1975 FC Mooney Richard Pueblo CO
1975 FT Malone Sanders Saint Liouse MO
1975 FT Sanders Richard Saint Liouse MO
1975 GM Bradway Randy Lakeland FL
1975 LT Stults James David North Vernon IN
1975 MM Burleigh Rodney Oriskany Falls NY
1975 OS Lutzke Mitch Portland ME
1975 OS Riddell Leroy Hibbing MN
1975 SH Smith Walter Gilbert MN
1976 BM Schichler Ben Rochester NY
1976 FT Ash James Orlando FL
1976 FT Malone Greg La Grande OR
1976 FT Van Houghton Richard Lansing MI
1976 FTM Malone Greg OR
1976 GM Hernandez Chico Carolina PR
1976 HT Allen Jerry Mobile AL
1976 HT Smith David York SC
1976 MM Hasty Edward Marion IN
1976 MM Sawyer Bob San Antonio TX
1976 MM Ward Robert Hot Springs AR
1976 MM Ward Robert Hot Springs AR
1976 MM Ward Robert Paragould AR
1976 MS Perrelli Robert Mahopac NY
1976 OS Medlin Lee Merritt Island FL
1976 ST Billy Rains Albertville AL
1976 ST Rains Billy Albertville AL
1976 YN Stebens Charles Mitchell Federal Way WA
1977 BT Holland Joseph Sanford FL
1977 BT Joseph, Holland, Sanford FL
1977 EM Reed Robert Belleville NJ
1977 FT Daniel James Maumee OH
1977 FTM Van Houten Rick Lincoln Park MI
1977 GM Johnston David Huntsville TX
1977 GM Miller Harold (butch) Jasper MN
1977 HT Joss Robert Queens Ny NY
1977 LT Holland David Orange CA
1977 RM Barnes Bob Rockdale IL
1977 ST Puca Mike South Plainfield NJ
1978 BT Bozeman Steve Ingleside IL
1978 BT Burke Christian Philadelphia PA
1978 BT Doster James S NY
1978 BT Kolba Paul (Kb) Great Meadows NJ
1978 BT Maldonado Angel Silver Spring MD
1978 BT Walker Allen Sebree KY
1978 CPO Mcmullen William Los Angeles CA
1978 FTM Mullen Robert (moon) Sheffield AL
1978 LT Robertson Robert Jacksonville FL
1978 OS Mcenaney Mike St. Joseph MO
1978 QM Steve Sanford Amarillo TX
1978 SCPO Howard Eric Chesapeake VA
1978 SK Santoro Samuel (tony) Follansbee WV
1979 BT Bennett Stephen Bastrop TX
1979 BT Scoggins Greg Jacksonville FL
1979 CPO Soule Richard Waldorf MD
1979 CPO Wales Richard Fox Lake IL
1979 ENS Panasiti Reed Amherst NH
1979 ET Tourville Todd Bessemer MI
1979 EW Seegars Joe Camden SC
1979 EW Seegars Joe Camden SC
1979 HM Barefield Andy Hauppauge NY
1979 HT Dearing Dennis Champaign IL
1979 NC Bass Jerry TX
1979 ST Savino Peter East Hartford CT
1979 ST Savino Pete East Hartford CT
1979 ST Whitcomb James Baton Rouge LA
1980 Cummings Mitch
1980 BM Smith Walter Cincinnati OH
1980 BT Boyle Brian (Red) Tampa FL
1980 BT Chapman / Chappy Alva Portsmouth OH
1980 BT Lacount Michael Ft. Myers FL
1980 BT Stempien Mike Ann Arbor MI
1980 CPO Garrett Marcus Tracy MN
1980 EN Carmack Stephen Brunswick MD
1980 EN Carmack Stephen Brunswick MD
1980 HT Reinard William Wilkes-Barre PA
1980 MM Stewart James Union City CA
1980 MS Jordan Ken Webster MA
1980 NC Bass Jerry Shreveport LA
1980 PN Luther Craig Harrisville NY
1980 SH Hambrick James Nashville TN
1980 SK Montileone Tony St.louis MO
1980 ST Astle Gary St. Pete Fl FL
1980 ST Astle Gary St. Petersburg FL
1981 BM Hasenstab Danny Cleveland OH
1981 BM Hasenstab Danny Cleveland OH
1981 DK Brascom Steven Tampa FL
1981 FC Enochs Robert Harrah OK
1981 GM Missling Larry Appleton WI
1981 MM Fanning Peter Liberty NY
1981 MM Nee Rob Greenwich CT
1981 MM Steven Turner Stafford TX
1981 OS Durflinger Paige Heyworth IL
1981 OS Durflinger Paige Heyworth IL
1981 SCPO Varnadoe Ralph Griffin GA
1982 BM Blount David Bloomington (Residin IL
1982 CS Schenk Robert Middleburg FL
1982 FC Wheeler Robert Highlands NJ
1982 LT Pulver Craig Medford NJ
1982 OS Mcneely Mark Indpls IN
1982 SCPO Jones R.B. (Cpo Sharkey) Fernandina Beach FL
1983 BT Cano Carlos FL
1983 BT Lana Lucien Rochester NY
1983 CPO Strassner Harold (cork) Rochester NY
1983 EM Wistuba Chuck Sayreville NJ
1983 FC Lafond Donald Jacksonville FL
1983 FC Mccawley Randy Virginia Beach VA
1983 GM Cullens Kevin Goodland KS
1983 LCDR Pepper Al Virginia Beach VA
1983 MM Adams Keith Freeport NY
1983 MM Clayton Paul Jacksonville FL
1983 MR Lundy P.j. Chilhowie VA
1983 OS Samsel Todd Berwick PA
1983 SCPO Brady Thomas Rochester NY
1983 SCPO Bryant Bantu K New Orleans LA
1983 TM Victor Russ Warren OH
1984 CWO Misenar Wayne Somewhere FL
1984 EM Cobb Rickie New Albany IN
1984 EM Crusan Vinnie Bolivar PA
1984 FC Hunteman William Titusville FL
1984 FC Rieger David Palm Harbor FL
1984 GM Stephens Lonnie Laurel MS
1984 GM Taylor Ricky Jacksonville FL
1984 IC Walter Joseph Wheeling WV
1984 MM Perez Manuel Dorado PR
1984 RM Kelley Ronnie Greenville SC
1985 CMDR Watson David Casco ME
1985 CPO Janise Alton Newport RI
1985 CPO Ruck Chuck Hagerstown MD
1985 DK Coughlin Marty St. Louis MO
1985 FC Cenci Marc Bridgewater NJ
1985 MR Jackson Mark Lakeville IN
1985 OS Williams Michael Orlando FL
1985 SCPO Miller Tom (Doc) Jacksonville FL
1985 SCPO Santiago Edward Brooklyn VA
1985 ST Bell Mark Fox Lake WI
1986 BM Guggenberger Ronald Cold Spring MN
1986 BT Glades Willie Ft Lauderdale FL
1986 FC Elzy Paul Oklahoma City OK
1986 FC Gordon Jon Orlando FL
1986 GM Breach Brian El Paso IL
1986 MM Jernigan Dave Somewhere MS
1986 OS Hughes Robert Anderson SC
1986 OS Ogle Trevor Newport RI
1986 OS Towery Samuel Conley GA
1986 PN White David Lafayette LA
1986 RM Beckham John Brunswick GA
1986 ST Alegria Juan Ajo AZ
1987 BM Solet Tony Houston TX
1987 BT Back Gregory Dayton OH
1987 BT Garcia Ray Albuquerque NM
1987 BT Garcia Raymond Albuquerque NM
1987 BT Garcia Raymond Albuquerque NM
1987 BT Santistevan Johnny Rocky Ford CO
1987 DC Frye James Swanton OH
1987 FC Caynor Alan Barberton OH
1987 GM Clark David Defiance OH
1987 GM Grabarczyk Chris Swanton OH
1987 MCPO Barker William Zephyrhills FL
1987 MM Campbell Ryan Orlando FL
1988 BT Costa John Sacramento CA
1988 BT Stepro Sam Biloxi MS
1988 CPO David Patton Lexington KY
1988 CPO Griffith Mel --
1988 GM Spiegel John Erie PA
1988 GM Way Allen Orlando FL
1988 MM Chapman Mark Del City AZ
1988 MM Mcpherson Robert Canton OH
1988 MR Cochran Robert Rockton PA
1988 MS Ovitt Bryan Bottineau ND
1988 OS Hilly James Massapequa Park NY
1988 OS Mcdonald Billy Leesville LA
1988 OS Pulley Steven Munroe Falls OH
1988 OS Willis Robert Houston TX
1988 PN Powe Thomas Morven NC
1989 BT Johnston Dave Norfolk VA
1989 EM Irland Jim Liberty MS
1989 ET Davis James Orange TX
1989 FC Bratke Rick Sterling Heights MI
1989 FN Guzman John Phoenix AZ
1989 RM Conley Brian Chippewa Falls WI
2000 YN Guerin Ronald Saint Albans WV

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.