Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-974 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Lightsey --
1976 LTJG Busse George Mount Prospect IL
1977 BM Bishop Stephen Fredericksburg VA
1977 DS Katsanis Paul Pylesville MD
1977 ET Phillips Gary Cowlesville NY
1977 GS Mann Kenneth East Detroit MI
1977 OS Keating Chris Conroe TX
1977 RM Guarino Dave Shelton CT
1977 YN Rookey Arthur Rochester NY
1978 BM Congleton Randy Pennsville NJ
1978 BM Patton Jon Northampton MA
1978 CPO Clarke Carroll Baltimore MD
1978 CPO Stobaugh Dwayne Montgomery AL
1978 DS Boyken Bob Bloomington IN
1978 DS Craigmyle Tim Owenton KY
1978 DS Dawson Bill Washington PA
1978 ET Capps Kent --
1978 ET Donovan David Port Townsend WA
1978 ET Steck Ed Irwin PA
1978 GS Boswell Homer Corder MO
1978 GS Kent Bruce Gulfport MS
1978 GS Lord Chuck Westford MA
1978 GS Lord Chuck Westford MA
1978 GS Ludovissy Gary Eureka CA
1978 GS Miller Wayne Hampden ME
1978 GS Nicholson Mike Salina KS
1978 HT Beck John - Big Eddie Columbus OH
1978 HT Jaeger Rodney Toledo OH
1978 HT Paraszkay Joseph G. Desert Hot Springs CA
1978 HT Snavely Todd Yucaipa CA
1978 HT Snavely Todd Yucaipa CA
1978 IC Hoel Michael Waynesfield OH
1978 MR Zanichkowsky Paul Queens County, L. I., Nyc NY
1978 OS Houtz Keith Lock Haven PA
1978 OS Nettles Raymond Cincinnati OH
1978 OS Smith Warren Weatherford TX
1978 OS Stephens Pat MI
1978 PC Hix Kenneth Warrensburg MO
1978 PN Davison David Pickerington OH
1978 RM Atchison Don Mt. Pleasant TX
1978 RM Brown James E. Temperance MI
1978 RM Emmons Steven Tulsa OK
1978 RM Garcia Carlos R. Corpus Christi TX
1978 RM Rasmussen Jim Columbus OH
1978 RM Smith Joe St Cloud FL
1978 SK Houston Harold Birmingham AL
1978 ST Hess Mark Miami FL
1978 TM Marsh Daryl Dayton OH
1978 YN Davis Melvin Cincinnati OH
1978 YN Davis Melvin H Cincinnati OH
1978 YN Way Thomas {dan} Alma AR
1979 EN Fayette Christopher Massena NY
1979 ENS Ferguson Christopher Williamsville NY
1979 ET Wall Jesse Akron OH
1979 EW Moore Gary Nesconset NY
1979 EW Moore Gary Nesconset NY
1979 FT Boehm Kevin Victor NY
1979 GS Riley Thomas Georgetown MA
1979 LCDR Furst Dave Johnstown PA
1979 LT Mills Jim Tallahassee FL
1979 RM Merritt Rich Needham MA
1979 RM Nardello Dan Naugatuck CT
1979 RM Nardello Dan Naugatuck CT
1979 RM Saviano Doug Kansas City MO
1979 SM Williamson Keith Newport News VA
1980 BM Alex Paul Hampton Twp NJ
1980 CPO Kealey John Penndel PA
1980 EN Bloodgood Roger Saratoga NY
1980 EN Chifulio Philip ( Chewy) Franklin NJ
1980 EN Hutton Mark Baltimore MD
1980 EN Preneta Edward Johnstown PA
1980 EN Worth Greg Hamburg NY
1980 ET Gallant William Felton DE
1980 GS Stevephen Tobias Hazelton PA
1980 GS Paquette Lawrence Sutton VT
1980 GS Sanford Greg Worthington MN
1980 HT Henckel Joe Stanhope NJ
1980 IC Watson Avalon New York City NY
1980 LT Tobias Stephen Hazleton PA
1980 MS Brightbill Wallace Erie MI
1980 OS Krummenacher Glenn Dallas TX
1980 OS Pascoe David Groton CT
1980 PN Taylor Michael Polkville NC
1980 RM Mason James Bloxom VA
1980 RM Rogers Ron Youngstown OH
1980 SK Cleveland Steve Port Washington WI
1980 ST Lucas Robert Detroit MI
1980 ST Mcneil Allen GA
1981 -- Varias Ernie Ern-dog Oxon Hill MD
1981 BM Peterson Dennis Ridgefield Park NJ
1981 CPO Kelly James Philadelphia PA
1981 DS Sarchet Rex Akron OH
1981 EN Lamoreaux Wildbill Marinville PA
1981 ET Tremblay Kevin Southbridge MA
1981 EW Wright Neils Santaquin UT
1981 FT Kennedy Richard Arkansas City KS
1981 FT Lowe Steven St Louis MO
1981 GM Roberts Michael Mobile AL
1981 GS Sanford Greg Worthington MN
1981 LTJG Fuller Brian Maspeth NY
1981 LTJG Szabo Robert Bishop GA
1981 MCPO Moye Ph.d. Johnny Madison IN
1981 OS Obrien Dennis Center Moriches NY
1981 OS Rodgers Joe Minersville PA
1981 OS Shavers Ronald Scottsboro AL
1981 OS Walsh Chris NY
1981 OS Wright Jim Americus GA
1981 QM Pulaski Steve Wading River NY
1981 RM Parris Christopher New York NY
1981 RM Schoof Rick Peoria IL
1981 SH Moxley Don Mt.vernon OH
1981 SM Allbright Tommy WV
1981 SM Mckeown Daniel Fair Oaks Calif CA
1981 SM Meehan Daniel Milwaukee WI
1981 ST Butson Todd Madison WI
1981 ST Gibson Joseph
1981 YN Karl Andrew Erie PA
1982 BM Adams Daniel Dyer NV
1982 BM Cobb William D Conway AR
1982 DK Weaver Frankie Council Bluffs IA
1982 DS Avery Gerald Adams Center NY
1982 EN Hutton Mark Pasadena MD
1982 EN Noorigian Aram Ramrod Myrtle Beach SC
1982 EN Schaffer Bill Seattle WA
1982 EN Shaffer Bill Seattle WA
1982 ET Cmor Joe Kenmore NY
1982 ET Given Michael Bellevue WA
1982 GM Hixon James Fresno CA
1982 GM Hixon James Fresno CA
1982 GM Smith Kenneth Santa Paula CA
1982 GS Hinkle Mark TN
1982 GS Odgers Christopher Santa Cruz CA
1982 GS Scott Mickey Fort Worth TX
1982 GS Zikmund Eric Kearney NE
1982 LT Babin Henry Huntsville AL
1982 LT Swaim Michael Greensboro NC
1982 PN Ozoa Ricci Aurora IL
1982 RM Springer Kim Tomah WI
1982 RM Tennant Walter Prosperity PA
1982 SK Regec Edward Akron OH
1982 ST Griffis Jerry Fayetteville NC
1983 AT Kislan Daniel Hazleton PA
1983 CPO Farides John Jacksonville FL
1983 CPO Siconolfi Jeff Washington Twp NJ
1983 DS Schultz Frank Levittown PA
1983 ET Fike Robert Waldorf MD
1983 ET Mclean Bill Levittown PA
1983 GM Walton Robert E Jacksonville NC
1983 GS Shottenkirk Scott Aspen Park CO
1983 HT Crose Thomas Elgin OK
1983 IC Stalfire Joseph Prosepect Park PA
1983 MS Aumack Al Staten Island NY
1983 OS Agosto Jose Bronx NY
1983 OS Dolby Greg Huntington IN
1983 OS Moody Chris Springfield MA
1983 OS Stafford Jim Cincinnati OH
1983 QM Tomasine John Niagara Falls NY
1983 ST Carmichael David Los Angeles CA
1983 YN Thomas Charles Davenport FL
1984 BM Livernois Randy Detroit MI
1984 CPO Frye Frenchie Lebo KS
1984 CPO Tadej Robert Wilmington IL
1984 EW Cyphert Dave Clarion PA
1984 GS Churchill Steve Green Bay WI
1984 GS Hampton Mark Denver CO
1984 IC Fairfield James Somers Point NJ
1984 QM Clarke Robert MD
1984 RM Lee Jim Belleville IL
1984 SH Raines Carson Walnutgrove GA
1984 SK Ross Anthony Lorain OH
1984 ST Stanford Kirk Cole Camp MO
1984 TM Wagner James NY
1985 BM Williams Dennis Auburn IL
1985 CPO Bertollo Pat Hawthorne NJ
1985 CPO Blanchard Phil Muncie IN
1985 CPO Nolan Jerry Norfolk VA
1985 DS Ganner Thomas Mayopack NY
1985 ET Clower Barry Rockmart GA
1985 ET Jones Joseph West Valley NY
1985 EW Hommel Michael Kingston NY
1985 GS Baldwin David Poughkeepsie NY
1985 GS Bandjough Keith Gansevoort NY
1985 GS Stackpole Doug Roanoke VA
1985 HT Michael Fred Highland IL
1985 IC Stalfire Joe Philadelphia PA
1985 OS Rieger Richard Woodbury NJ
1985 PN Allen Otto (kip) Statesboro GA
1985 RM Lapp Paul Cumberland MD
1985 RM Sparks Stephen Ashland AL
1985 SK Triplett Jeff Winston Salem NC
1985 YN Sawyer Lindsey Beckley WV
1986 BM King Dan Mobile AL
1986 CPO Miller Tom Bon Secour AL
1986 CPO West Delford Orfordville WI
1986 DS Gomez Darryl Moreno Valley CA
1986 ET Lopez Rick Mcallen TX
1986 GM Bordenkecher Larry Shelbyville IN
1986 GS Aaron Michael Austin PA
1986 GS Moore Steve San Diego CA
1986 GS Ouellette Jeffrey Patten ME
1986 HT Maust Iii Gladen Somerset(Friedens) PA
1986 LTJG Messall Rick Hermann MO
1986 OT Sutton Dan Dayton OH
1986 ST Marrow F.D. Henderson NC
1987 BM Bennett Roy Pitkin LA
1987 CPO Gerrick Jeffrey Cleveland OH
1987 GS Ambrose Matt Washington NC
1987 GS Clem Gary Kalkaska MI
1987 LT Brown Michael Des Moines IA
1987 MS Olivo Joe Belle Chasse LA
1987 OS Spotte Michael Baltimore MD
1987 OT Burton Earnie High Ridge MO
1987 QM Cooke Colin Bloomfield IN
1987 QM Cooke Colin Bloomfield IN
1987 RM Williams George Ruston Louisiana LA
1987 ST Peacock John Michael (mike) Blountstown FL
1987 YN Corley Joe Morganfield KY
1988 BM Collier Travis Dunning NE
1988 DS Davis Victor Bristol FL
1988 EW Wischmeier Jim Cleveland OH
1988 GS Carstens Michael Fremont CA
1988 GS Hepner Kurt Normal IL
1988 LT Whitaker Matt Newburgh NY
1988 OS Harrington J.J. Erie PA
1988 OS Wright Randy Richmond VA
1988 ST Hilbert Eric Perrysburg OH
1989 BM Garner Wendell Memphis TN
1989 CPO Northam Kevin Onancock VA
1989 DC Ellenburg James Holden Beach NC
1989 DS Groth Jim Davenport IL
1989 EM Pinkham Steve Andover MA
1989 EM Welch Michael Paxton NE
1989 EN Arnold Donald Clarkson KY
1989 ET Coates Terry Pennsville NJ
1989 EW Brobst Rick Muncie IN
1989 FC Ramsey Warren VA
1989 GM Pierce Barry Lafollette TN
1989 GS Gilbert James Westfield IL
1989 GS Holder Kenneth Reserve LA
1989 HT Bondanza Michael Boston MA
1989 LT Wegman Michael Goldsboro NC
1989 MS Lovell John Dayton OH
1989 SH Barker Bobby Story City IA
1989 SK Kleckner Bob Guam GU
1989 ST Miller Rick Grand Junction CO
1989 ST Slusher Larry Williamsport PA
1989 ST Van Horsen Steven Adrian MN
1989 YN Hutchins William Springfield MO
1989 YN Hutchins William Springfield MO
1990 -- Gse3 Bryant Randy Wilson NC
1990 BM Stewart Walter LA
1990 CPO Neska Bill Osceola WI
1990 DS West Troy Virginia Beach VA
1990 EN Brown Roger Houlton ME
1990 FN Brown Sean Otego NY
1990 GM Mohnkern David Oil City PA
1990 GS Brown Colby Hastings MS
1990 GS Hamel James Pittsburgh PA
1990 GS Price John Lynchburg VA
1990 GS Stauffer Michael Lewiston ME
1990 GS Wiseman Paul Columbus OH
1990 HT Bondanza Michael Boston MA
1990 HT Dietz Andrew Batesville IN
1990 LT Brown Gary Shoreham NY
1990 MS Kane Brian Norfolk VA
1990 OS Langevin Brian Chicopee MA
1990 RM Hassell Drew Hazlet NJ
1990 SH Coggin Patrick High Point NC
1990 SH Gomez Fernando Chicago IL
1991 BM Barnett Mark Pontiac MI
1991 BM Keane Jayson Manchester NH
1991 DS Pratt Andrew Rappahannock VA
1991 EN Beavers Jim Friendship MD
1991 ET Czepiga Dom Anderson SC
1991 EW Gregory Eddie Richfield MN
1991 FC Pool Glyn Hazel Green AL
1991 FC Vincent Brian Bowling Green KY
1991 FC Wertz Darrin Franklin KY
1991 GS Cloud Robert Oaks PA
1991 GS Cloud Robert Oaks PA
1991 GS Rosemond Kirk Rocky Hill CT
1991 LT Guy Henry New York NY
1991 LT Wilshusen John Mora MO
1991 MR Dupont Lawrence Westminster MD
1991 OS Cole Toby Knoxville TN
1991 PN Brown Kevin Louisville KY
1991 QM Rabe Joe Ocala FL
1991 SN Hill Govan Buffalo NY
1991 SN Jones Dante Baltimore MD
1991 ST Fitzgerald Robert Dallas TX
1991 ST Jensen Shanon Blairstown NJ
1992 BM Bolden Clifton Cincinnati OH
1992 BM Chei Jason Nevada MO
1992 BM Thompson Rob (Tommy) Vine Grove KY
1992 CPO Long Denny Chicago IL
1992 DC Loiacono Mike Stony Point NY
1992 FC Holloway Vernon Yulee FL
1992 GM Giannatos Jay Mountain View CA
1992 GS Beecherl Doug Marine City MI
1992 OS Brooks David W. New York NY
1992 QM Joerg Craig Mankato MN
1992 RM Iorfino Pasquale Stamford CT
1992 TM Mayfield Daniel Brilliant AL
1993 BM Hillard Eric Fremont MI
1993 CPO Kasal James St. Paul MN
1993 DS Gandy Clint GA
1993 ET Enser Nichalas (nikk) Springville NY
1993 ET Harrison Travis KS
1993 ET Voge Clint FL
1993 FC Kozera Corey Charleston WV
1993 GS Oversen Sean Jackson MI
1993 GS Savella Orlino Chicago IL
1993 HT Anastasia Robert Norwalk CT
1993 IC Bone Conley Fort Smith AR
1993 IC Frierson Valerian Lexa AR
1993 MCPO Smith Dave Chesapeake VA
1993 MR Beaston Jonathan Dauphin PA
1993 OS Brooks David Ian New York NY
1993 RM Pietrowski David Three Rivers MA
1993 SM Denoncourt Steve
1993 ST Tynan Clay Laramie WY
1993 TM Horne Wes Iron Station NC
1993 YN Roberts Mike Mesa AZ
1994 BM Currie Thomas Topeka KS
1994 BM Denham Robert Ardmore OK
1994 GS Knight George Mobile AL
1994 MCPO Smith Dave Chesapeake VA
1994 MS Woodard Jermaine --
1994 NC Bath Brian Toledo OH
1994 OS Humberg John Washington DC
1994 RM Torres Augusto Levittown, Toa Baja PR
1994 SCPO Parker Kenneth L.A. California CA
1994 ST Stacy James Templeton MA
1995 Gilliland Steve Jackson OH
1995 BM Carson Fernando Birmingham AL
1995 BM Richmond Stanley Richmond VA
1995 EN Curth James Curly Chicago IL
1995 EN Grippen Barry Norman OK
1995 GS Ayers Howard Yuba City CA
1995 MS Cartagena Eddie Brooklyn NY
1995 MS Washington Eric Rowland NC
1995 QM Currie T.j. Topeka KS
1995 ST Koch Robert Agoura Hills CA
1996 Young --
1996 CPO Woodside Bill Madison NJ
1996 DC Scheurich James Kendallville IN
1996 EN Overton Thomas Hampton VA
1996 GM Mcgowan Frank Hillsdale MI
1996 MS Collins Bill Va. Beach VA
1996 OS Badillo Daniel Medford NY
1996 OS Shannon Kevin Baltimore M
1996 OS Thompson Michael Jackson MS
1996 RM Washington James Plainfield NJ
1996 SCPO Gonzalez Joe Killeen TX
1996 SM Denoncourt --
1996 TM Dray Jason Rockford IL
1997 LT Walser Jack Nashville T
1997 OS Batista Kenny Nyc NY
1998 LT Emberton Terry Suffolk VA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.