Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-970 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 RM Hughes Joey Cambridge MD
1974 CPO Takala Alan Riverview FL
1974 ST Hayden Michael Dekalb IL
1975 GS Baumgarner Frank Long Beach CA
1975 HT Teebo Norman Winona MN
1975 HT Teebo Norman Winona MN
1975 PN Pritchard James Sharon PA
1975 ST Conley Albert Powhatan VA
1975 ST Hayden Michael Dekalb IL
1975 ST Hayden Michael Dekalb IL
1976 BM Ward Robert Dunkirk IN
1976 CPO Emery Richard Fairfield ME
1976 CPO Summerall Garland Valley Park MS
1976 DS Pattengale Dave Peotone IL
1976 EM Kent Bruce Gulfport MS
1976 EN Edwards Glen Montgomery AL
1976 EN Krueger Bernie Highland Park NJ
1976 FN Henderson Danny Yelm WA
1976 FN Herman Steve Chicago IL
1976 FT Goss Stephen San Diego CA
1976 FT Vasquez John El Centrol CA
1976 GM Carlson Bruce Grove City MN
1976 GM Pendley Mike Houston TX
1976 GM Walton Robert Jacksonville NC
1976 GS Boelk Myrell Warren IL
1976 GS Klimzak Keith W Saugatuck MI
1976 GS Oppenhuizen Ron Holland MI
1976 HT Lairson Robert Cold Spring KY
1976 OS Hayes Tony Calhoun KY
1976 OS Padulchick Marcus Princeton NJ
1976 OS Shearon Kevin Nashville TN
1976 OS Zimmerman Chuck Little Rock AR
1976 RM Wilkinson Blake Sartell MN
1976 SCPO Buckner David G. Tacoma WA
1976 SM Gibbs Fred Houston TX
1976 SM Wesolowski David Chester PA
1977 BM Gerdes William St.louis MO
1977 BM Kelley Shawn Royal Oak MI
1977 BM Lester John IN
1977 BM Smith Terry West Sunbury PA
1977 CPO Franklin Floyd New York NY
1977 EM Conner Frank Fairlawn VA
1977 ET Mcadams Tom Greensboro NC
1977 FC Dolagaray Jose San Juan PR
1977 GM Benton Drew Brackenridge PA
1977 GM Tarbet Charles Hastings MI
1977 GS Goodell Harry Chester VT
1977 GS Howard Kirk Rancho Cordova CA
1977 GS Phillips Richie Nashville TN
1977 GS Townsend Terry Granite City IL
1977 HT Stephenson Tom Lancaster OH
1977 MS Fowler James Levittown PA
1977 OS Stacy Jack NJ
1977 QM Mapes Glen Pueblo CO
1977 RM Hobson Tim Cincinnati OH
1977 SH Bowman George Pittsburgh PA
1977 SN Anderson Kenny Last Vegas NV
1978 BM Ripsom Steve Bloomington IL
1978 CT Dixon Mike San Diego CA
1978 EM Berg Lawrence Milwaukee WI
1978 ENS Taicsich Edward Wheeling IL
1978 FT Banta Jeffrey Green Bay WI
1978 FT Fitch Jim Fairport NY
1978 FTM Britt Kim Hope Mills NC
1978 GM Feist Michael Kalamazoo MI
1978 GM James Kenneth Great Bend KS
1978 GS Hayes Wesley Dearborn MI
1978 GS Owen Richard Sumter SC
1978 HT Hartley Gary D. Alexandria IN
1978 HT Wigley Chester Pittsgurgh PA
1978 LTJG Taicsich Ed Wheeling IL
1978 OS Andresky --
1978 RM Cook Frederick Cumberland MD
1979 BM Lovelle Jeffrey Holiday FL
1979 CPO Watts Charles Scranton PA
1979 CT Dixon Mike San Diego CA
1979 CT Featherer Bob Camden NJ
1979 CT Watson George Memphis TN
1979 CWO Higgins Tim Sergeantsville NJ
1979 EM Ottinger Albert Waynesboro VA
1979 MID3 Bollinger Anthony Wilmington NC
1979 OS Stafford Larry Fort Worth TX
1979 QM Hinson Alan White Stone VA
1979 RM Barnes Gary Downsville NY
1979 SM Andy Anderson Stephen Maple Shade NJ
1980 BM Collins Elbert Leeds AL
1980 CT Harding Michael Rockford IL
1980 CT Pelletier Spike Charleston SC
1980 DS Hogan Robert Newport TN
1980 EM Pernice Charlie Norfolk NY
1980 EN Foxwell Richard Bellport NY
1980 EN Gwin Ronald Altoona PA
1980 EN Henke Steven Worden IL
1980 ET Pepper Ralph Summit Bridge DE
1980 GM Smith Johnny Enterprise AL
1980 GM Smith Johnny Gaithersburg MD
1980 GS Betsworth Ed Murray KY
1980 NC Licht Chris Auburn IL
1980 OS Dunn Joe Springfield MA
1980 PN Bott Big Al Jacksonville FL
1980 SCPO Goodgame William San Marcos CA
1980 SM Wilson Gary Canaan NH
1980 ST Fenlong Andrew Richville NY
1980 ST Fenlong Andrew Richville NY
1980 ST Lewis Dino Camden NJ
1980 ST Lewis Dino Camden NJ
1980 ST Quick Ronald Highland MI
1980 ST Toth Michael Federalsburg MD
1980 YN Baldwin Tony Syracuse NY
1981 AE Danial Don Liscomb IA
1981 BM Turner Bill Haverford PA
1981 CPO Brandle James Johnstown PA
1981 CPTN Rogers Mike Falls Church VA
1981 CT Spatter Michael Irving TX
1981 EN Pangborn Rob Northeast PA
1981 ET Senecal James Holyoke MA
1981 FC Bridges Byron Lubbock TX
1981 OS Pennington Donald Paris IL
1981 OS Wilmoth Tom (willie) Hendersonville NC
1981 RM Dodd Rodney Rocky Face GA
1981 ST Shmidt Dan Jacksonville AR
1982 CPO Lewis Frederick Niles GA
1982 CPO Portlock James Ft.worth TX
1982 CPO Seltzer Billy Moss Point MS
1982 CT Sevilla Jim Harpers Ferry WV
1982 EW Clevigner Anthony Dallas TX
1982 FT Carlson Robert Harrisburg PA
1982 GM Brenneman Keith Tarentum PA
1982 LCDR Boyce Paul Indianapolis IN
1982 MS Carroll Jeffery Detroit MI
1982 MS Lucas Tony Long Island NY
1982 OS Darkow Scott Cedarburg WI
1982 OS Mcknight Bradley Steelton PA
1982 QM Taylor Bob Bloomfield Hills MI
1982 SK Thomas Jeff Pine Bluff AR
1982 ST Dykstra David Lansing IL
1982 ST Flere Richard Mcdonald OH
1982 ST Grant John Philadelphia PA
1983 Brewer Greg MI
1983 BM Austin William Davison MI
1983 BM Horner Greg Aliquippa PA
1983 BM Judge William Weston PA
1983 CMDR Rawls Bob Virginia Beach VA
1983 CPO Leathem Jeffery Brookville PA
1983 CPO Lucas Larry Pensacola FL
1983 CPO Michalski Carl Cape Coral FL
1983 CT Burgess Jr Walter Quincy MA
1983 CT Michalski Carl Cape Coral FL
1983 EN Krontz Steven Sturgis MI
1983 ET Kennedy Bryan Nyc NY
1983 EW Wegner Daniel Milwaukee WI
1983 FC Ellis Scott Erie IL
1983 GS Barker (scpoc) John A Kirksville MO
1983 GS Owens Thomas Derry PA
1983 HT Ensle Fred Titusville PA
1983 IC Jones David Hinesville GA
1983 LCDR Nickitas Nick Saint Paul MN
1983 LT Fariel Pete Rockport MA
1983 LT Neidrauer Rich Phoenix AZ
1983 OS Spoolman Karl Norfolk VA
1983 SH Black Robert San Mateo CA
1983 SM Klein Jim Arlington Hts IL
1983 ST Carbone Ralph Fairborn OH
1983 ST Deeg Eric North Vernon IN
1983 ST Hanson Wayne --
1984 BM Nelson Barry Milton FL
1984 BM Ranzy Charles St. Louis MO
1984 CT Follette Robert Virginia Beach VA
1984 DK Soper Dan Estherville IA
1984 DS Bausman Mark Chilicothe IL
1984 EN Palmer John Baltimore MD
1984 ET Fiory Jeffrey New Castle DE
1984 EW Franklin Steve Hayward CA
1984 FC Cover Will Royaltown PA
1984 FC Neal Jimmy Baxter TN
1984 GM Dolence Donald Cleveland OH
1984 GM Douberly Michael Lyons GA
1984 GS Cook David Leoti KS
1984 GS Zittlow Cory Chelsea WI
1984 HM Gaudet Robert Orange TX
1984 LT Miller Jim Amagansett NY
1984 OS Hansson Mark Space Coast FL
1984 OS Marable Nathanal Danfield VA
1984 OS Mcgraw Greg Brandy Station VA
1984 PC Lee Anthony Atlanta GA
1984 QM Stanley Joseph Wilmington NC
1984 RM Allbright Paul Little Rock AR
1984 RM Farthing Jeff Lynchburg VA
1984 RM Hughes Joey Cambridge MD
1984 SCPO Mortenson Bob Norfolk VA
1984 SH Johnston Reggie West Palm Beach FL
1984 SK Grant Larry Blytheville AR
1984 SM Clark Jeff Edwardsburg MI
1984 SM Clark Jeff Edwardsburg MI
1984 ST Varunok Paul Somers NY
1984 YN Moraetes Daniel East Moline IL
1984 YN Naylor Wayne Ocala FL
1985 BM Bonser Bryon Kunkletown PA
1985 BM Camp Arthur Rockford IL
1985 BM Chandler Bernie Mount Dora FL
1985 CMDR Mickelson Steve Duluth MN
1985 CPO Flavin Charles Dayton OH
1985 CT Bennett Mark E. St Louis IL
1985 DK Zamora Rodolfo Jacksonville FL
1985 EM Saraos Stanley San Mateo CA
1985 EW Laveglia Chuck Nw OH
1985 FC Rohrer Jeff Lansing MI
1985 GM Ralph Kent Williston ND
1985 MR Ridgeway Ronald Georgetown DE
1985 MS Smith Jim Superior WI
1985 PC Rodriguez Harry San Juan PR
1985 PN Anderson Robert Joliet IL
1985 RM Bradley Ervin Baltimore MD
1985 SK Logan Martin Baltimore MD
1985 ST Highbaugh Max Elizabethtown KY
1985 ST Williams C. Jeffrey Philadelphia PA
1986 DS Lescault Rick Richmond VA
1986 DS Philbeck Don Springfield MO
1986 ET Moore Curt Mt. Holly NC
1986 LT Bruce David Virginia Beach VA
1986 ST Yarnall Mark West Grove PA
1986 YN Santoro Joseph Vineland NJ
1987 BM Winsborrow Will Brooklyn NY
1987 CPO Davis Larry Quincy IL
1987 CT Newcomb Mike Severna Park MD
1987 GM Crislip Carl Marietta OH
1987 GS Anderson Kevin Bagley WI
1987 GS Ryan Michael Fairfax VA
1987 HT Nichols Ron Kokomo IN
1987 LT Stamps Peter Summerville SC
1987 PC Grissett Ron Youngstown OH
1987 RM Evans Gery Tyler TX
1987 SCPO Novak Denis Newark NJ
1987 ST Sibert Michael Richmond IN
1987 ST Whitt Mike Richmond VA
1988 ET Dillingham Jim Deridder LA
1988 FC Countryman Bradly Ozark MO
1988 GS Heitz Charles East Brunswick NJ
1988 LT Gardella Joseph Fairfield CT
1988 OS Davis Reed Hoover AL
1988 QM Shelton John Simi Valley CA
1988 SCPO Bowdish Bart Ogallala NE
1988 SCPO Fritz Edward Logansport IN
1988 SM Young Keith Gary IN
1989 CT Fabian James Youngstown OH
1989 EN Mcmaster Troy Gettysburg PA
1989 GM Adger Andy Gilliam LA
1989 GM Harden Robert Live Oak FL
1989 GM Settlemyer Aaron Altoona PA
1989 GS Odum Troy Nashville TN
1989 OS Marcum Dana Williamston MI
1989 OS Mitchell Patrick Seattle WA
1989 SCPO Bowdish Bart Ogallala NE
1989 SK Douglas Robert St. Louis MO
1990 BM Cardenas Chris Taos NM
1990 BM Ranzy Charles St. Louis MO
1990 CMDR Gooding Brent Overland Park KS
1990 CPO Ludwig Craig Bryan OH
1990 CT Foster Steve Va Beach VA
1990 DC Sherman Bruce Rochester VT
1990 DS Paradinha Carlos Nutley NJ
1990 EM Tomasovitch William Throop PA
1990 EN Shaw Ray Richland MO
1990 EW Gray Bryan Afton VA
1990 FC Olekas Paul Dayton OH
1990 FC Rhinehart Michael Rochester NY
1990 GM Garling Lloyd Reynolds IN
1990 HT Martin Ben Albuquerque NM
1990 IC Pine Mike El Granada CA
1990 IC Reavis Nathan San Antonio TX
1990 MR Frye James Lebo KS
1990 MS Mianulli Domenic Jericho NY
1990 OS Boulden Richard Baltimore MD
1990 OS Summers Chris Kc MO
1990 PN Woulfe Patrick Braidwood IL
1990 QM Ficklin Michael Warrenton GA
1990 RM Lewis Marc Washington D.c
1990 SCPO Seney Clifton Lake Pleasant NY
1990 SM Chrisco Wayne Talmage KS
1990 ST Campbell Mark Ripon CA
1990 ST Farley Oscar Athens WV
1990 ST Mcmillin Michael Wichita KS
1990 ST Ryan Gary Columbus OH
1990 TM Mcdonald Michael Cedar Rapids IA
1991 BM Cardenas Chris Taos NM
1991 CPO Bocachica Fred Bronx, Ny MD
1991 CS Jacobsen Robert Buffalo NY
1991 CT Mawhinney John Philadelphia PA
1991 CT Rhinehart Lee Spartanburg SC
1991 EM Gardner Michael Phoenix AZ
1991 EN Shaw Raymond Richland MO
1991 ET Donahue Jason Mendota IL
1991 ET Wray Lance Troy OH
1991 GS Reese Reginald Bogalusa LA
1991 LT Gagnon Jason Martin SD
1991 OS Desouza Frank Little Compton RI
1991 RM Simpson Edward Philadelphia PA
1991 SCPO Paradhina Carlos --
1991 SH Beasley Joseph Tupelo MS
1991 SN Scott Wallace Newark NJ
1992 AW Bucci Aj Middletown RI
1992 BM Jones Jason New Iberia LA
1992 CMDR Squicciarini Peter Blue Point NY
1992 CPO Hole Richard Kennewick WA
1992 CT Conley Edward Kiel WI
1992 CT Overstreet Johnny Dekalb MS
1992 DC Fair Brian Tulsa OK
1992 DC Holmes Richard Detroit MI
1992 EW Vadino Jim Hubbard OH
1992 GS Evans Steve Independence MO
1992 IC Watkins Keith Pace MS
1992 OS Bell Shane Cordele GA
1992 OS Claude Aaron(rollout) Capron VA
1992 PC Cheevers John Binghamton NY
1992 QM Buckner David Poquoson VA
1992 QM Corgnell William Winter Haven FL
1992 QM Pipkins Roland Houston TX
1992 SM Turner Uriel Birmingham AL
1993 BM Claybrook Simon Daviston AL
1993 FC Campbell Reed Vincent AL
1993 FC Hunteman William Titusville FL
1993 GM Harris Stacy Dickinson TX
1993 HT Frantz Michael Marion AR
1993 HT Smith Adam Fort Collins, Co CO
1993 MCPO Bossler Walter Birdsboro PA
1993 RM Kelly Shawn Atlanta GA
1993 SN Nichols Brian Na OH
1994 BM Untiedt Jason Atkins VA
1994 CMDR Nerheim Steven Ludington MI
1994 CPO Ulino Christopher Hollywood FL
1994 DS Mckean Corey Ogden UT
1994 FN Fish Kirk Orange CA
1994 HM Lowery Chris Chattanooga TN
1994 HT Alberti Jason --
1994 HT Alberti Jason Franklinville NJ
1994 HT Smith Adam Seattle Wa CO
1994 IC Prochilo Patrick Hampton Bays Ny MA
1994 OS Cannon Will The Thrill Black Mountain NC
1994 OS Hawkins Carl Interlachen FL
1994 OS Mcgill Robert (midnight) Atlanta GA
1994 SN Nicholson Brandon Lake Ozark MO
1995 BM Brewer Matt Villa Grove IL
1995 BM Whitlow Aaron Amarillo TX
1995 CPO Dancause Wayne Millinocket ME
1995 CT Tennyson --
1995 EM Ewoldt Chris Lavista NE
1995 FC Cooley John Lompoc CA
1995 FN Worley Dale Saegertown PA
1995 GM Jeter Luke Richmond VA
1995 GS Stephenson Michael Fairfax VA
1995 GS York David Phx AZ
1995 IC Lashomb Steven Clayton NY
1995 LT Boycourt Brian San Diego CA
1995 MS Bell Tony Atlanta GA
1995 OS Cannon Will Va Beach VA
1995 RM Stevens Anton Leesburg Fl FL
1995 ST Thompson Russell Coopersburg PA
1996 BM Blackstock Dean State College PA
1996 CPO Jennings Ricky Richmond VA
1996 CPO Lumpkin Gyles Chicago IL
1996 CPTN Miller Jim Virginia Beach VA
1996 FC Mazzrillo Robert Chesapeake VA
1996 GM Pineau Martin Waltham MA
1996 MCPO Hinson Delta Albany GA
1996 MS Wisniewski Mike Norfolk VA
1996 OS Mcginnis Mike Denver CO
1996 RM Cooper Al Sc SC
1996 RM Villarreal Vidal Chicago IL
1996 SCPO Beverley Ross Chesapeake VA
1996 SCPO Pelly Joe Boyertown PA
1996 ST De Gennaro Michael North Augusta SC
1996 ST Hammersley John Jamestown NY
1996 ST Kory Steffen Akron OH
1996 ST Smith William Rochester NY
1997 BM Thompson Donald Salisbury NC
1997 CPO Morrison James Philadelphia PA
1997 DC Ferrantelli Frank Staten Isalnd NY
1997 EN Fogle Greg Winchester VA
1997 ET Marles Sheldon Suffolk VA
1997 FC Norton Eric Midland TX
1997 SM Klein Richard Ringwood IL
1997 ST Hammersley John Jamestown NY
1998 -- Gse1 Bryant Randy Wilson NC
1998 CT Mitchell Kenneth Gibsland LA
1998 DK Klein David Gambrills MD
1998 ET Otruba Bruce Philadelphia PA
1998 FC Codd Andrew Merced CA
1998 FC Codd Andrew Merced CA
1998 GM Casas Joaquin Chino Hills CA
1998 HT Suprise Duwayne Janesville WI
1998 LT Schweighardt Edward Brick NJ
1999 CPO Bettis Clarence Ramer TN
1999 CPO Welsh Robert Perryton TX
1999 CT Welsh Robert Welsh TX
1999 ET Matalik Anthony Racine WI
1999 EW Williamson Charles Kalamazoo MI
1999 EW Williamson Charles Kalamazoo MI
1999 FC Rocasalvo Nicole Chicago IL
1999 FC Williams Bryce San Antonio TX
1999 GM Sutton Chris Indianapolis IN
1999 HT Sanders David Guntersville AL
1999 IC Baker Branden Norwood OH
1999 IC Reintges Jonathan East Wakefield NH
1999 LT Lucero Michelle Santa Fe NM
1999 LTJG Mcneal Cedric Jackson MS
1999 MS Hass NC
1999 RM Hoffman Jeffrey Belle Vernon PA
1999 SK Davenport Angela Spanish Fort AL
1999 SN Kong Sopheap Philadelphia PA
2000 CPO Hansson Mark Space Coast FL
2000 CPO Mcfadden Andrew Charleston SC
2000 CPO Mckean Shayne Earlville IL
2000 FN Harper Stephanie Rock Hill SC
2000 IC Poole Jamie Cheasapeake VA
2000 MCPO Parker Harold Bloomsburg PA
2000 PFC Dodd Edward Gouverneur NY
2000 PN Bashaw Chris Reedville VA
2000 SH Dvorak Brad Giddings TX
2000 SN Coy Bonnie Austin TX
2000 SN Coy Bonnie Austin TX
2000 SN Martinez Juan Passaic NJ
2000 TM Rickman Christopher Grapevine TX
2000 YN Nisbet Sheryl Erie PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.