Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-964 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Nemes Sean Worth IL
1940 AB Gomez Luis Chicago IL
1940 CT Graves --
1940 RD Melton Pat --
1941 -- Blank Blank Blank AL
1969 BM Blank Blank Blank AL
1974 CPO Johnson John Edward San Diego CA
1974 EW Friddle Larry Chester AR
1974 MS Buckner Lloyd West Allis WI
1974 OS Erickson Mike Grosse Ile MI
1974 RM Huff Ronald Medora IL
1974 SM Kuznekoff Chuck Ny NY
1975 BM Tolbert John Lakeland MI
1975 EM Dean Michael Monroe LA
1975 EM Dickerson Michael Warsaw KY
1975 EN Bavetta Charles Castro Valley CA
1975 EN Cook Dave Roanoke Rapids NC
1975 EN Lewis Jerome Newark DE
1975 EN Newman Cal Boise ID
1975 FT Clink Phil NY
1975 GM Dougherty Gene
1975 GM Hegler David Pueblo CO
1975 GM Lyon Richard Ormond Beach FL
1975 GM Mccoy Kermit Elsworth KS
1975 IC Meyers Clyde Ogden UT
1975 IC Powell Jon St Marys OH
1975 IC Powell Jon St Marys OH
1975 PN Waggoner Robert Austin TX
1975 PN Waggoner Robert Austin TX
1975 QM Bankston Ben Monterey CA
1975 SCPO Swanson Vince Oakland CA
1975 SK Baier Doug Poulsbo WA
1975 SK Pudlitzke Mark Belle Plaine MN
1975 YN Montet Mark Sorrento LA
1976 BM Bowden Mark Cedar City UT
1976 BM Mabin Don (louie) W. Bridgewater PA
1976 DS Bakken Paul Folsom CA
1976 EN Burrill Gerald Six Lakes MI
1976 EN Puffenbarger Marshall Pascagoula MS
1976 EN Stroud Jeremy Oxnard CA
1976 FT Zuchegna David Southampton MA
1976 GM Stuck Greg IN
1976 GS Van Winkle Dean Smithville MO
1976 HM Guy Geary CA
1976 HT Randles Larry Ogden UT
1976 IC Paulsen Michael Fair Oaks CA
1976 IC Paulsen Michael Fair Oaks CA
1976 MS Bennett George Baltimore MD
1976 OS Janosko Michael Charleroi PA
1976 RM Ayres James Pittsburgh PA
1976 SH Read Ray Licking MO
1977 ET Dean David North Bend OR
1977 GM Franz John Baltimore MD
1977 GS Luedtke John Clinton IA
1977 GS O Connor Randy Croswell MI
1977 GS Wood Richard Saginaw MI
1977 IC Michael Paulsen Fair Oaks CA
1977 LT Chelgren Karl Bellwood PA
1977 QM Harrison Michael (harry) Salt Lake City UT
1977 SM Shoales Matt Syracse NY
1977 SN Singleton David Frankfort KY
1978 CMDR Woolway Tom Los Angeles CA
1978 EM Hensley Rick Duncanville TX
1978 EM Steinmetz Michael San Diego CA
1978 ET Wilson Dave Charleston IL
1978 RM Hatch Harold Ewa Beach HI
1978 SM Lynch Mike Lakeview OR
1979 BM Gervin Bruce Jacksonville FL
1979 BM Markovich Joe South Bend IN
1979 BM Markovich Joe South Bend IN
1979 EN Burgess Jimmie Madison Heights MI
1979 EN Stanley Richard Corydon KY
1979 GM Heins Rory Red Wing MN
1979 GM Mixdorf Glen Waterloo IA
1979 HT Garrison Greg Nikiski AK
1979 HT Hilla Mark New Baltimore MI
1979 LT Madsen Craig San Diego CA
1979 ST Aumand Mark Manchester NH
1979 ST Patridge Danny Plainview TX
1979 TM Whitmire Tim Jacksonville AL
1980 EM Heuer David Richmond IL
1980 EW Eget Scott Van Nuys CA
1980 EW Lien Robert Caledonia MN
1980 FTM Dacosta Joseph Buffalo NY
1980 GM Dunn David Erie PA
1980 GM Hall Greg Dayton OH
1980 HM Gifford John Eastland TX
1980 IC Heywood Jeff Londonderry NH
1980 OS Lister Cecil Orange TX
1980 QM Hagans Terry Elkhart, Indiana IN
1980 SM Civello Anthony New Orleans LA
1980 SM Scott Bob
1980 ST Mckinstry Scott Syracuse NY
1980 YN Garza Rogelio San Antonio TX
1981 BM Barnes David Chillicothe OH
1981 BM Barnes David OH
1981 BM Barnes David OH
1981 BM Perez Arthur Apple Valley CA
1981 EN Winschel Stanley Perryville MO
1981 ENSN Perez Sam El Paso TX
1981 GM Dilley Terry March Air Reserve Base CA
1981 GS Perteet Kenneth Apple Valley CA
1981 LCDR Johnston Robert E. Ann Arbor MI
1981 LT Grace Al Triangle VA
1981 LT Perez Samuel El Paso TX
1981 MS Johnson David Marion MA
1981 OS Bananto Ron Vegas NV
1981 QM Suttle Jeffrey Jacksonville FL
1981 ST Sanin Ray Flushing NY
1982 DK Roth Matthew Ridgway PA
1982 LTJG Thompson Daniel York PA
1982 RM Cadell John Virginia Beach VA
1982 SN Cornell Russell Fort Dodge IA
1982 SN Cornell Russell Fort Dodge IA
1982 ST Harrison John Queens NY
1983 BM Barnes David OH
1983 BM Lorenz Ralph PA
1983 CPO Budeshefsky Jeffrey Ny NY
1983 DS Tierney James Westland MI
1983 GM Wick Alfons Darlington WI
1983 GS Loper Loren Falls City NE
1983 GS Schmitz William San Miguel CA
1983 LT Dewing Martin
1983 OS Forte Delano Los Angeles CA
1983 OS Ingoe Bradley Dallastown PA
1983 QM Suttle Jeffrey Fullerton CA
1983 SN Bock Chester Aka Cw Ocean Springs MS
1983 TM Lehtinen Ralph Las Vegas NV
1983 YN Tate David CA
1984 BM Caballer Hilberto San Juan PR
1984 BM Wilson Richard Hebron OH
1984 DS Phillips Al Vancouver WA
1984 GS Dunkelberger Sam Palmdale CA
1984 IC Brown Timothy Madisonville KY
1984 LT Davis M.d. David Ponca City OK
1984 OS Zorn Robert Blank WY
1984 RM Banuelos Roy San Bernardino CA
1984 SH Hastings Curtis Yucaipa CA
1984 SM Shirek Corrie Larimore ND
1984 SN Lagrone Bobby San Francisco CA
1985 BM Daniels
1985 CPO Day Robert Thompson Falls MT
1985 DS Griffin William North Fairfield OH
1985 EN Beveridge Greg East Helena MT
1985 ET Bassett Hal Brea CA
1985 GS Huebler Joe Escanaba MI
1985 HT Moss Mike Oklahoma OK
1985 SCPO Westberry Brad Ingleside TX
1985 SH Fandrey Jeff Birnamwood WI
1985 ST Baire Matt Lucas OH
1985 ST Berg Jon Oronoco MN
1986 Gittens Chris --
1986 Stepp John --
1986 CPO Romine Kev Portland TX
1986 DC Edwards John Rock Hall MD
1986 EN Torres Juan El Paso TX
1986 FC Orr Mike La Puente CA
1986 GM Starratt Charles Jacksonville AR
1986 GS Barbee Daniel Sand Springs OK
1986 GS Klein David Estherville IA
1986 QM Lane Robert Portland OR
1986 RM Mcgowan Robert Cleveland OH
1986 SCPO Flynn Nick Thousand Oaks CA
1986 SH Klar John Platteville WI
1986 ST Bird Andrew La Verne CA
1986 ST Bird Andrew La Verne CA
1986 ST Bird Andrew Valinda CA
1986 ST Phelps Mitchell Jeffersonville IN
1987 CPO Hastings Robert Upland CA
1987 CPO Wells Johnathon --
1987 EM Shepard William Cincinnati OH
1987 EM Teubert Tim Janesville WI
1987 EW Aldridge Scott Minneapolis MN
1987 GM Prater John Baltimore MD
1987 GS Hall David Frederic WI
1987 GS Lawrence Ronald Wichita KS
1987 HM Hastings Robert Upland CA
1987 HT Myers Jeff Portland OR
1987 IC Morehead Joe Houston TX
1987 LT Morter Randy Portland OR
1987 OS Magruder Bruce Long Beach CA
1987 SCPO Toohill John Stephen Pensacola FL
1987 SM Gillespie Sandy Castle Rock WA
1987 ST Clabaugh Bob Palos Verdes CA
1987 ST Forrest Wilson Jax C
1987 ST Toohill Steve Pensacola FL
1988 BM Krauss John Spokane WA
1988 BM Poole Paul Houston TX
1988 CT Anderson Tim Kingsburg CA
1988 CT Lightkep Donald West Conshohocken PA
1988 CT Ramsey Damon D. Euclid OH
1988 DC Charles Brian Santa Cruz CA
1988 ET Britsch Darren Everett WA
1988 FN Stepp Johnny Martin TN
1988 GM Bush David Okmulgee OK
1988 GM Bush David Okmulgee OK
1988 GM Shock Joseph --
1988 GS Klein David Spirit Lake IA
1988 HT Waldecker Robert Lakewood CA
1988 MS Padgett Johnny Myrtle Point OR
1988 MS Zamora Leonard Albuquerque NM
1988 OS Brack Ken Marissa IL
1988 OS Connelly Jim Baltimore MD
1988 SH Wenner Tony Tempe AZ
1988 ST Coots Harry Dallas TX
1988 TM Judge Douglas Spokane WA
1989 BM Wells Scott Indianola IA
1989 CPO Cooper Ken Midwest City OK
1989 CPO Griffin Harold Midland TX
1989 CT Raftery Mike Bronx N
1989 EN Frawner Jacky Franklin IN
1989 FC Onstott Philip Sacramento CA
1989 FC Webb Paul Great Falls MT
1989 GM Ford Scott Fairmont VA
1989 GM Ford Scott Fairmont VA
1989 LCDR Erikson Mark Omaha NE
1989 OS Loveall Chris Newbury Park CA
1989 OS Reed Jason Newark OH
1989 OS Rivers Tony Newport OR
1989 SH Hess Anthony Sulphur LA
1990 CT Bell Elmer Twinsburg OH
1990 CT Dodson Don Edmond OK
1990 CT Raftery Mike Bronx NY
1990 GM Carpenter Terry Odon IN
1990 GM Palesano Joseph Glendale CA
1990 GM Terry TX
1990 GS Hockett Collin Plainville KS
1990 RM Caruthers Brian Garland TX
1990 ST Murphy Patrick Deep River CT
1990 YN Everly Damiyon Damo Oklahoma City OK
1991 BM Byrnes John San Francisco CA
1991 BM Dorsky Daryl Portland MI
1991 CPO Griffin Pat New Richmond WI
1991 DC Horelick Nick Seymour CT
1991 DC Williams Kelly ????? AZ
1991 EM Benson Steven Los Angeles CA
1991 ET Farrell Michael Philadelphia PA
1991 EW Oosterhouse Paul Waupun WI
1991 EW Talesky Adam Lansing IL
1991 GS Aitchison Robert Northridge CA
1991 GS Suire Oneal La Habra CA
1991 LTJG Toon Norm St. Louis MO
1991 MCPO Tollison Ronald Gilroy CA
1991 RM Lupico Michael Parma, Ohio OH
1991 ST Holland Tony Erwin NC
1992 CPO Cain John St. Louis MO
1992 DC Sayre Byron/ B.j. Thousand Oaks CA
1992 EM James Cleveland IL
1992 EN Carr Leroy VA
1992 FC Stoll Mitch Owasso OK
1992 IC Whitworth Dennis Downey CA
1992 SM Brittain Dwight Hernando MS
1992 SM Hernandez Victor Los Angeles CA
1992 ST Blevins Darren Farmington NM
1992 ST Skalicky Joseph Madrid IA
1992 ST Werfelmann Aj Junction City OR
1993 Brittain MS
1993 BM Jimenez Jorge Hollywood CA
1993 CPO Nelson Kenneth Goose Creek SC
1993 CT Frazier Jeffrey Fillmore NY
1993 ET Aligaen Alexander Colorado Springs CO
1993 EW Armour Jae Riverdale GA
1993 HT Malec Matthew Gloversville NY
1993 MS Gray Jason Woodbridge VA
1993 MS Johns Charles Hot Springs National Park AR
1993 OS Gomez Luis Chicago IL
1993 RM Skinner Michael Peachtree City GA
1993 SM Koger Demitrius Lathrop CA
1993 SM Shields Dan Brooklyn NY
1993 SM Walder Tony Rancho Cucamunga CA
1993 SN Michael Ted St.Louis MO
1993 SN Michael Jon Coral Springs FL
1993 SN Poll Eric CT
1994 CT Adams Micah Silsbee TX
1994 DM Long Greg Ft.Pierce FL
1994 DN Raad John MI
1994 EN Woods Chicago IL
1994 GM Williams Stephen Savannah GA
1994 GS Tinsley Scott Charleston SC
1994 MS Bigger Charles Upstate NY
1994 MS Wilder Robert Vallejo CA
1994 OS Lantzy Joe Pittsburgh PA
1994 QM Allen Lance MO
1994 QM Nicholson Jerry Pensacola FL
1994 SK Freeman Brian Rolla MO
1994 SM Brown Camm Tulsa OK
1994 ST Brooks Richard Long Beach CA
1994 ST Raad John FL
1994 ST Yount Robert Cleveland OH
1994 ST Yount Robert Cleveland OH
1995 CPO Dodds
1995 CPO Tingler Charles El Monte CA
1995 CT Drabek Brian OK
1995 FC Hoogland Jeff Los Angeles CA
1995 GS Gillespie Chris Avondale AZ
1995 OS Hays Wayne Enid OK
1995 OS Steele Christopher Portland OR
1995 QM Metcalfe Bryce ME
1995 QM Metcalfe Bryce ME
1995 SN Macleod Duncan Norwood MA
1996 BM Anderson Heather High Bridge NJ
1996 BM Shinkonis Mick Garden City MI
1996 CPO Hole Richard Kenniwick WA
1996 CT Pechtold Chris Altoona PA
1996 DC Hanson Markus Council Bluffs IA
1996 EN Farnham Jason Carson City NV
1996 GM Courtney Scott Cincinnati OH
1996 GS Weatherby Darin Long Beach CA
1996 SN Emerson Guy West Palm Beach FL
1996 ST Roccaro Anthony Green River WY
1997 Roe Amy Muncie IN
1997 FC Little Zach Logansport IN
1997 GM Hillaire Papillon Bellingham WA
1997 GS Persaud Arvin New York NY
1997 OS Gavin Henry Hartford IL
1997 QM Newberry Darrin Burlington CO
1997 ST Joyce Sean Forest Lake MN
1997 TM Hope W. Michael Long Valley NJ
1998 FC Hoogland Jeff
1998 FC Murphy Oddist Dayton OH
1998 GM Schou Robert Piqua OH
1998 GM Schou Robert Piqua OH
1998 MCPO Zoppy Mike Blairstown NJ
1998 SM Turner Tim Florence AL
1999 CPO Davey Paul Puyallup WA
1999 CPO Pierce John Sacramento CA
1999 CT Waller Eric Columbus OH
1999 DK Arzu Matthew Queens NY
1999 FC Furman Aaron Accomac VA
1999 GM Brooks Richard Sycamore GA
1999 SN Colbert Dale Matthews MO
1999 ST Munday Micah Columbus OH
2000 CPO Kinnunen Robert Peru IN
2000 CPO Langeberg Kurt Sacramento CA
2000 CPO Yarnall Mark West Grove PA
2000 EW Davison William Aurora IL
2000 GS Alvarado Felix Los Angeles CA
2000 GS Lewis David Glendora CA
2000 OS Martin Chad Bosque Farms NM
2000 OS Watson Eric Clinton OK
2000 OS Watson Eric Clinton OK
2000 QM Hall Adam Redding CA
2000 ST Hamm Alexander San Diego CA
2001 AN Jackson Don Wakonda SD
2001 CPO Duesler Charles Utica NY
2001 EN Aldrich Lavonda Charlotte NC
2001 HT Jackman Travis Ephraim UT
2001 OS Kerr Evor Montclair CA
2001 OS Roberts Joseph Yoncalla OR
2001 SH Dawkins Alicia Port Barre LA
2001 SN Arzu Edson Bronx NY
2001 SN Edson Arzu Bronx NY
2001 SN Hester Mandi Yukon OK
2001 SN Mckinnely Philip Atlanta GA
2001 SN Rickenbacker Justin Lindenwold NJ
2001 ST Eaton Patrick Hayward WI
2002 SK Beil Sue Hortonville WI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.