Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-963 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1973 FT Zwolinski Mark Brecksville OH
1973 GM Lyons Kirby Redmond WA
1974 Sabater Benjamin
1974 BM Senovich Leroy Mccomb OH
1974 BM Sullivan Mike Valinda CA
1974 CPO Dirksen Dan Albert Lea MN
1974 CPO Gordon Harold Va Beach VA
1974 CPO Nichols John Washington DC
1974 CPO Sabater Benjamin Virginia Beach VA
1974 DS Beckman Richard Livingston MT
1974 DS Crepeau Donald Auburn WA
1974 DS Kaiser Greg Gilbert AZ
1974 EN Monroe Roger Cedar Sprigs MI
1974 ENS Mchenry Paul Pensacola FL
1974 ET Altman Don Indianapolis IN
1974 ET Stoneham Joe Charlotte NC
1974 FT Carlson David Lexington MN
1974 FT Mumpower Tom Tampa FL
1974 GM King Kenneth Polk PA
1974 GM Tarbet Charles Hastings MI
1974 HT Mccall Virgil Al Remus MI
1974 HT Mccall Virgil Al Remus MI
1974 HT Pfister Mark Clarksville TN
1974 LT Hartrick Tom
1974 LT Murray Ray Hudson IA
1974 LT Spriggs David Newport News VA
1974 MCPO Kelly Art Columbus OH
1974 MCPO Masser Lewis Emmitsburg MD
1974 MS Buterbaugh Scott Erie PA
1974 MS Buterbaugh Scott Erie PA
1974 OS Thomas Peter Loudonville NY
1974 QM Smith Robin Jefferson WI
1974 QM Smith Robin Jefferson WI
1974 QM Wachter Drew Baltimore MD
1974 RM Ahola Howard Watton MI
1974 RM Colamaria Joe Lake George NY
1974 RM Davis Robert (bob) Portage IN
1974 RM Larkin Tim Reading PA
1974 SH Hastings David Des Moines IA
1974 SK Wilson Donnie Pasadena TX
1974 ST Butts Daniel San Diego CA
1974 ST Edwards Richard Houston TX
1974 ST Schwarz Gary Helena MT
1974 ST Tingle Donald Albany GA
1975 EN Spooner Oliver Omaha NE
1975 GM Schenkel Donald Huntington IN
1975 GS Hansen Henry Lake Village IN
1975 HT Holland Samuel Monroe LA
1975 HT Morton Paul (porkchop) Philadelphia PA
1975 HT Morton Paul Phili PA
1975 RM Honda Thomas Chicago IL
1975 ST Motcheck David Grand Ledge MI
1975 YN Macko Mary Granite City IL
1976 EM Cofran Mark Arlington MA
1976 EM Davis William KY
1976 EN Foxwell Richard Bellport NY
1976 FT Conklin Russell Carrolltown PA
1976 GM Krafft Patrick Port Huron MI
1976 GM Olson Tom (grit) Decatur IL
1976 GS Brushwood Garrett St. Joseph MO
1976 ST Blakeslee Edward Viginia Beach VA
1976 ST Compau Doug Puyallup WA
1976 ST Marsh Robert Tonawanda NY
1977 BM French William Lombard IL
1977 EW Anderson Joseph Humble, Tx NY
1977 EW Anderson Joseph Humble, Tx NY
1977 FT Metz Ronald Mt Vernon WA
1977 FT Stout Lawrence Columbus OH
1977 GS Bishop Richard Ann Arbor MI
1977 GS Hish Bradley Fort Atkinson WI
1977 HM Larose Joel Ledyard CT
1977 HT Cavinee Michael Crooksville OH
1977 HT Mcmullen Gary Anoka MN
1977 LT Wesco Steve Piqua OH
1977 OS Cragwell Kevin Cambridge MA
1977 OS Neuman Richard Houston TX
1977 OS Sims Le Don Crossville. AL
1977 QM Golbranson Steven Braintree MA
1977 SM Greene Dale Duluth, Minneapolis Minnesota MN
1977 SM Norton Kelly Roseburg OR
1977 SN Emmert Greg Erwin TN
1977 ST Holt Bruce Mesa AZ
1978 BM Sansovich Alan New Orleans LA
1978 CS Sears William Virginia Beach VA
1978 DS Lord Paul Hampton VA
1978 ET Baker Randal San Diego CA
1978 ET Cmor Joe Kenmore NY
1978 ET Taylor Mark Roaring Gap NC
1978 ET Willey Stephen Albany NY
1978 FT Ross Lenard Deer Lodge TN
1978 FT Ross Lenard Deer Lodge TN
1978 GM Mancino Dan Lewistown PA
1978 MR Jerome Edward Maynardville TN
1978 MS Sears William Chattanooga TN
1978 PC Foley Carl Greenspring WV
1978 QM Chandler Lawrence (butch) Wytheville VA
1978 SK Rathel Donald Salisbury MD
1979 CPTN Hayes Richard Alexandria VA
1979 ET Diedrickson Dan Monterey CA
1979 MS Smith Bobby New Orleans LA
1979 OS Waskiewicz Vincent Saginaw MI
1979 ST Iverson Douglas North Bend OR
1980 CPO Owens Jimmie Milwaukee WI
1980 CPTN Meadows David Newnan GA
1980 DK Reynolds Bruce Pittsburgh PA
1980 DP Rose Robert Laurel MD
1980 EN Gonzalez Rodolfo Houston TX
1980 GM Hendrick Andy Ft\' Worth TX
1980 GM Hendrick Andy Fortworth TX
1980 GS Veselka Mike Waco TX
1980 OS Parry Michael West Bloomfield MI
1980 PN Balante William Willoughby OH
1980 PN Jacobs Jeffrey Painesville OH
1980 RM Chretien Wilbur Lawrence MA
1980 RM Vallor Tom Ocean Springs MS
1980 SM Section Gromoski Summerville SC
1980 ST Clayton William Brooklyn NY
1980 TM Garley Adam (aka- Hands Of Stone) Albuquerque NM
1980 TM Garley Adam Albuquerque NM
1981 EW Havlin James Boston MA
1981 IC Barker Greg Houston TX
1982 DS Harley Phillip Dahlgren VA
1982 ET Hazelwood Todd Kingman ME
1982 EW Cupp Frank Roanoke VA
1982 FC Martin Wayne East Falmouth MA
1982 GS Kamhout Scott Miskegon MI
1982 IC Brooks James Delbert Columbus OH
1982 IC Oconnor Earl Runnemede NJ
1982 LCDR Blevins Kenneth Wichita KS
1982 OS Clymer Bryon Nichols NY
1982 PC Stevens Ronald New Middletown OH
1982 RM Knutson James Detroit Lakes MN
1982 SCPO Doebler William Oakford PA
1982 SCPO Doebler William Oakford PA
1982 YN Muniz Felix New York PR
1983 CPO Harrington Dale Norfolk VA
1983 EM Rivers Norman Hudson Falls NY
1983 EM Rivers Norman Hudson Falls NY
1983 EM Taunton Pierce Bainbridge GA
1983 ET Arrendale Ron Tallmadge OH
1983 GM Osborn Mike? ? MS
1983 HT Orourke Jack Pittsburgh PA
1983 OS Ayo Cristian Knoxville TN
1983 OS Clymer Bryon Tioga Center NY
1983 OS Olson Chris Lake Park MN
1983 OS Olson Chris Lake Park MN
1984 BM Crawley Jimmy Cartersville GA
1984 EM Rivers Norman
1984 EW Walsh Tom Cedar Rapids IA
1984 FC Byrd Harlan (wes) Crisfield MD
1984 HT Deuel Jeff East Rochester NY
1984 LT Reams Orin Chesapeake VA
1984 MS Hayden Carl Philadelphia PA
1984 OS Aiello Dan Brentwood NY
1984 RM Clark Todd Knoxville TN
1984 RM Clark Todd Knoxville TN
1984 SH Salley Johnny Middletown OH
1984 SM Thompson Monte Grand Forks ND
1984 ST Jeter Rodrick Spartanburg SC
1984 ST Stone William La Porte TX
1985 EN Cavanagh Timothy Cocoa FL
1985 ET Hribal Cliff Pittsburgh PA
1985 FC Coles Kevin M Chicago IL
1985 GM Lott David Livonia MI
1985 SCPO Gillman Stan Rio Rico AZ
1985 SCPO Rivera Sonny Lingayen PI
1985 SK Jackson Don Wellsville OH
1986 BM Pontak Evan Wilmington DE
1986 CPO Murphy Sean Lusby MD
1986 CPO Ranstad Bruce Battle Lake MN
1986 CT Pilsbury Scott Concord NH
1986 EN Garvin Kenneth Beaverton MI
1986 GM Marzalen Keith Jamestown NY
1986 GS Wasilewski Rich Wilkes-barre PA
1986 GS Wood Steven Albuquerque NM
1987 BM Higinbotham --
1987 BM Wiesniewski Matthew Burlington NJ
1987 CPO Anderson Lee Jamestown NY
1987 CPO Miller Tommy Pascagoula MS
1987 CPO Pepper W. Howard Mobile AL
1987 DC Becker Robert Sacramento CA
1987 DC Becker Robert Sacramento CA
1987 DS Marrero Jesse Bayamon PR
1987 EN Edgerly William Central City IA
1987 EW Colon David Jacksonville FL
1987 FC Farquhar Frank Waco TX
1987 FC Ryan Bill Yorba Linda CA
1987 GM Brehm David Windsor CO
1987 GM Clifton Daniel Marble Falls TX
1987 GS Thornton Shaune Xenia OH
1987 HM Sanchez Julio Miami FL
1987 OS Brawley Wes/kenneth Houston TX
1987 OS Large Wilfred Aurora CO
1987 SCPO Martin Rob Bay City MI
1987 SH Blachly Fred Long Beach CA
1987 SN Craycraft Donald Beaverton MI
1987 SN Starling Gary Webster FL
1987 ST Hinrichs Thomas Watseka IL
1987 ST Mccauley Raymond Bronx NY
1988 BM Asmus Thomas West Bend WI
1988 BM Pratt Frank Nashville TN
1988 DC Becker Robert Sacramento CA
1988 EN Smith Jerad Gilbert AZ
1988 ET Dahl Kevin Lennon MI
1988 ET Mcnutt Christopher Clarion PA
1988 EW Ormond Chris Buffalo NY
1988 GM Baker Ramon Atlanta GA
1988 GM Crones Gary New York NY
1988 GM Kincaid Tyler
1988 GM Roberts Greg York PA
1988 GM Wyatt Jeffrey South Bend IN
1988 GS Cabrices Raphael Miami FL
1988 GS Herman Erik Boulder CO
1988 HT Mcneil Timothy Woodbine GA
1988 MS Campbell Ward Ferndale MI
1988 OS Hunt Reginald Shelby NC
1988 RM Merry Steve Slidell LA
1988 SM Delong Dean Springfield VT
1988 SN Ivins Jeffrey Philadelphia PA
1988 ST Richard Jones Tampa FL
1988 YN Webb Paul Memphis TN
1989 Rockhold Michael Long Beach CA
1989 BM Williams David Harrisonville MO
1989 CPO Swofford Tony Duluth GA
1989 CPO Wheeler Richard Jacksonville FL
1989 HT Fitzgerald John NY
1989 LCDR Little James South Riding VA
1989 LT Barlow Andy Akron OH
1989 OS Richards James Colorado Springs CO
1989 RM Fielder Radio Bob Chesapeake VA
1989 RM Lewis Doug Canton OH
1989 SM Moore Billy Manalapan NJ
1989 SM Williams George Pearl City HI
1989 ST Primm Neal Denny El Dorado AR
1990 CPO Alford
1990 CT Gammon Steve Royal Oak MI
1990 EW Pandanell Mark Texas City TX
1990 FC Wilson Ralph Westminster MD
1990 FC Wilson Ralph Westminster MD
1990 GS Duquette Willam Florida MA
1990 GS Raines Michael Massillon OH
1990 GS Raines Michael Massillon OH
1990 GS Wentworth Lewis Sacramento CA
1990 HT Garrison Craig Pensacola FL
1990 MA Shewmaker James Kingsland GA
1990 OS Myers Brad Ventura CA
1990 PC Glacken Mark Cincinnati OH
1990 ST Ledoux James Lacrosse WI
1991 BM Brown Johnny Frenchburg KY
1991 EM Griffin Tommie Sparta GA
1991 EM Sipe Troy Fort Wayne IN
1991 FC Vinson Mike Murfreesboro TN
1991 GS Gravley Mark Cartersville GA
1991 HT Kerlin William Tiffin OH
1991 OS Sanders Carl Bessemer AL
1991 OS Sanders Carl Bessemer AL
1991 RM Champion Wayne Anniston AL
1991 RM Fleming Eric Franklin TN
1991 SCPO Sandlin James Aberdeen OH
1991 SK Harper Lester Moore OK
1992 CPO Hunter Rick Cocoa FL
1992 CPO Keefer Bruce Westby WI
1992 DK Davis Michael Clearwater FL
1992 EM Collins Robert North Bend WA
1992 ET Scarborough Cliff Lake Wales FL
1992 EW Oropeza Jose Denton TX
1992 IC Lane Gregory Atlanta GA
1992 OS Bole Kevin Willoughby OH
1992 QM Nellums Michael Atlanta GA
1992 RM Stewart Johnny Reform AL
1993 BM Wayman Lynford Jacksonville FL
1993 CPO Banas Jeff Jacksonville FL
1993 EM Greiner Peter East Syracuse NY
1993 FC Boudreaux Sean Orlando FL
1993 FC Brister Thomas Victoria TX
1993 PC Walker Allen Sebree KY
1993 QM Griffin Lyndon Austin TX
1993 RM Templeton Carl Galena MO
1993 SK Ward James Camden ME
1993 SN Brady --
1993 SN Brady Gregory Holland MI
1993 SN White Derick Tuscaloosa AL
1994 GS Babin Chris Sorrento LA
1994 GS Borri Miguel Caguas PR
1994 MCPO Beasley William Vidalia GA
1994 OS Weeks Robert Middleburg FL
1994 RM Hicks John Franklin KY
1994 SCPO Anderson Kevin Bagley WI
1994 ST Redmond Glen Chicago IL
1995 DC Long Scott Muncie IN
1995 EM Sidelinger Andrew Taunton MA
1995 FC Barrington Shane Bristol CT
1995 GS Gasaway Mark Dardanelle AR
1995 GS Guerrier Jean Brooklyn NY
1995 GS Threat Eric Chattanooga TN
1995 LT Pennypacker Blaine Lititz PA
1995 OS Walker Tim Houston TX
1995 SCPO Smith Steve Silver Creek GA
1996 BM Bartlett Ted Norwich CT
1996 DC Campbell Eric Princeton MO
1996 GM Sullivan Torice Augusta GA
1996 GM Wood Tim Demorest GA
1996 GS Dennie James Morganton NC
1996 GS Murdock Charles Chicago IL
1996 ST Skeen Cooper Pompano Beach FL
1996 TM Haynes Chris Groton CT
1997 -- Wright Dwayne Trenton NJ
1997 CT Hill "Timothy ""Hank""" Melbourne FL
1997 LT Smith Brent Jacksonville FL
1997 MS Harris Walter (harry-o) Knoxville TN
1997 RM Clark Will Millbrook AL
1998 CPO Wahl Richard Great Valley NY
1998 FC Funderburk Randy Lincolnton NC
1998 FN Laborin Alvaro Los Angeles CA
1998 GS Galindo Michael Carlsbad NM
1998 ST Hatfield Nicole New York NY
1999 Bivens Zac AR
1999 CT Poitier Michelle Memphis TN
1999 GS Flickinger Scott Everett WA
1999 RM Bell Eric Ellijay GA
1999 ST Grant Michael Fullerton CA
1999 ST Gruender Steven Plainfield IL
2000 BM Jones James Biloxi MS
2000 CT Wakeman Trisha Grafton OH
2000 LT Rich Amanda Clinton IL
2000 QM Gaddie Daryl Minerva OH
2000 ST Dietrich Paul Amityville NY
2001 FC Shanks Dax Evansville IN
2001 LTJG Pollack Saul Charleston SC
2002 AM Miltenberger John Oakland CA
2002 CWO Tolentino Marcus Jacksonville FL
2002 SK Ernewein Brian Jamestown NY
2002 SN Mozee Nyeem Newark NJ
2004 ST Harris Doug Murfreesboro AR
2017 YN Mather Iain Worcester MA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.