Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-951 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 BM Buchanan Steven San Pedro CA
1949 CPO Bryant Raybion Kittrell NC
1949 CPTN Sudduth --
1949 CPTN Sudduth Roger --
1949 DK Harrold John Hudson MA
1949 ET Miller William Huffman TX
1949 GM Scott James Milford MI
1949 LTJG Dana Michael San Diego CA
1949 LTJG Mchugh Dennis Rockville MD
1949 MM Bradley Kevin Keaau HI
1949 PC Haarsager Dudley Yankton SD
1949 RD Proffit Don Roanoke VA
1949 SN Gonzalez Tony New York City AZ
1949 SN Grover Dennis Lawrence KS
1958 BT Doyle Fred Not Known
1958 BT Hudson =plank Owner Donald Winner SD
1958 BT Watson Loren Elkhart CO
1958 EM Richard Robert Frenchy Toledo Bend Lake Many LA
1959 BM Hamby John Lindsay CA
1959 BT Carlson Gerald Arlington WA
1959 CPO Buettner Clayton Shawano WI
1959 CS Jenni Dennis Lake Havasu City AZ
1959 EM Podolski (plank Owner) Joe Detroit MI
1959 EN Hawkins John Albany OR
1959 ET Rohrer John Salem OR
1959 FT Baldwin Gary Enid OK
1959 FT Peterson John Hawarden IA
1959 FT Wiener Jeff Florissant MO
1959 FT Wilson Jay Sun Valley CA
1959 GM Dietrich Louis New Orleans LA
1959 GM Dietrich Louis Waveland MS
1959 HT Duke John Yuma AZ
1959 MM Cammon Paul Newnan GA
1959 MM Frakes Raymond Mineral Wells TX
1959 MM Glenn Marvin Cantonment FL
1959 MM Lavery Charles Glen Cove NY
1959 QM Baysinger Plank Robert Cottage Grove OR
1959 RD Godes Steven St. Paul MN
1959 RD Kveen David Milwaukee WI
1959 RD Manssen Robert Montebello CA
1959 RD Ramsey Wayne Grandview WA
1959 RM Burciago Francisco Crowley CO
1959 RM Delanoy Dennis Binghamton NY
1959 RM Delanoy Dennis Binghamton NY
1959 RM Mudryk Ray New York NY
1959 RM Smith Jerry (Plankowner) Danville IL
1959 RM Wood Barry Woodward OK
1959 SM Neal David Largo FL
1959 SO Fox William Los Angeles CA
1959 TM Lovill Virgil W. Mandeville LA
1959 TM Lovill Virgil \ Metairie LA
1959 YN Ruppel Walt San Francisco CA
1960 BM Easton Charles {bob} East St. Louis IL
1960 BT Gardner John Thermopolis WY
1960 BT Kent Wilford Houston TX
1960 BT Koranda James Fontana CA
1960 CPO Roy Lynn Brooksville FL
1960 RM Hundley Courtney Santa Rosa CA
1960 RM Roy Lynn Brooksville FL
1960 SM Reed Doyle Stillwell OK
1960 SO Collier Travis Whitefish MT
1961 Gerry O Brien TX
1961 Gerry O Brien TX
1961 AE Andrews Raymond Portland OR
1961 BM Robinson Sr Vernon Sand Springs OK
1961 BT Sena Caldwell ID
1961 EM Hicks Norman L. Maryville TN
1961 ENSN Metcalf William North Webster IN
1961 ET Bostrom Jon Temple City CA
1961 FT Jones Robert Any Town MA
1961 FT Mcgovern Bill Mountiantop PA
1961 FT Wall Lonny Edmond OK
1961 IC Wolfenden Bill Menlo Park CA
1961 MM Barendse Bruce Muskegon MI
1961 PC Morgan Michael (mike) Dallas TX
1961 SM Carroll Gary Santa Barbara CA
1962 BM Rosenbaum Anthony Philadelphia PA
1962 BM Sharkey Don Mitchell SD
1962 BT Donham Wayne Melrose NM
1962 BT Maloy Dennis Phoenix AZ
1962 FT Mcgovern Bill Mountiantop PA
1962 FT Sullivan Patrick
1962 FT Sullivan Patrick
1962 HT Frakes Stanley(Rick) Brownwood TX
1962 LT Scheeder Richard New York City NY
1962 LTJG Radke Neil Westlake OH
1962 MM Gould Harold Mt. Pleasant MI
1962 SM Ruiz Abram Albuquerque NM
1962 TM Mccown Jerry Lake Ivie TX
1963 -- Waguespack Guy New Orleans LA
1963 BM Sharkey Don Mitchell SD
1963 BM Stanley Mcclinton Denmark NY
1963 BT Uetz Bob Modesto CA
1963 DC Rowan Francis Montclair CA
1963 FN Uetz Robert Richmond CA
1963 FN Waguespack Guy LA
1963 LT Asche Richard Schuyler NE
1963 LTJG Niss Jeff Eastchester NY
1963 LTJG Noth Theron Reedsburg WI
1963 LTJG Turnbull James Hastings MN
1963 MM Buchanan Iii Willard San Pedro CA
1963 MM Coleman Ronald Grand Bay AL
1963 MM Wolff Richard Fort Dodge IA
1963 RM Fuller David Fresno CA
1963 SCPO Chaffin Clyde Pace FL
1963 SM Farmer Michael St. Louis MO
1963 SO Harris Bill Dallas TX
1963 TM Lizotte Robert Yakima WA
1963 YN Wroblewski (ski) Robert Dearborn MI
1964 BM Garrison Kenneth Unknown TX
1964 BM Motry Luther Melborne FL
1964 BM Motry Luther Melbourne FL
1964 BM Winter Fritz N. Hollywood CA
1964 BT Fontano Richard Newton MA
1964 CT Roberts Gerard Dracut MA
1964 EN Queck Uk Uk --
1964 FN Adelsberger Richard St Louis MO
1964 GM Bongiorno Vincent Brooklyn NY
1964 LN Palmer Gary Unknown --
1964 LT Gibbons Joseph Pittsburgh PA
1964 LTJG Stockreiter Mike Skokie IL
1964 RD Alsabrook Michael Haskell TX
1964 RD Fuhr Claude Overland MO
1964 RD Fuhr Claude Overland MO
1964 RD Hendricks David Cynthiana IN
1964 RM Wood Ronald Long Beach CA
1964 RP Harris Ambrose New Orleans --
1964 SN Marlitt Doug San Martin CA
1964 ST Farmer Roy Los Angeles CA
1964 TM Harris Theodore Covington KS
1964 TM Harris Theodore Covington KY
1964 TM Williams Johnnie Ocala FL
1964 YN Mccormick George Mertle Beach SC
1965 BM Ingram Dan Hometown WV
1965 BT Tillman Norman Baton Rouge LA
1965 CMDR Mcclinton Robert Sequim WA
1965 CS Jacobs Ricky Brunswick GA
1965 CS Young Francis Hanover PA
1965 EM Medrano Juan San Antonio TX
1965 EN Queck Uk Uk --
1965 ET Lansing Harold (skeeter) Wilmington VT
1965 FN Ayers Larry San Marcos TX
1965 FN Kovar Paul Ganado TX
1965 FT Hennes Ronald Wyandanch NY
1965 FT Martin Richard (rick) Fort Dodge IA
1965 FT Stewart Dick Eau Claire WI
1965 LTJG Kuehn Bill Los Angeles CA
1965 MM Dockham Milo Saginaw MI
1965 MM Jensen Richard Harrison MI
1965 RD Nichols Dennis Arcadia CA
1965 RD Packwood Walter Port Angeles WA
1965 RM Fish Charles Palmyra NJ
1965 RM Haight Richard Spokane WA
1965 SN Cummings Michael Vallejo, Calif CA
1965 SN O Brien Jerry Evergreen AL
1965 SN Taylor Charles Jasper TX
1965 SN Taylor Charles Jasper TX
1966 BM Luther David Kent WA
1966 CS Cotten William Louisville KY
1966 FT Albano Joseph Albany NY
1966 GM Owens James Cadiz KY
1966 HM Smith Charles Fairfax VA
1966 IC Savary Scott Stratford CT
1966 IC Swenson Don Olympia WA
1966 LT Leverenz David Los Altos CA
1966 LTJG Donley Rex Tulsa OK
1966 LTJG Smith Leo Bardstown KY
1966 MCPO Moberg Wayne Buhl ID
1966 MM Hull Robert Fairfield CT
1966 MM Irvine Paul Garden Grove CA
1966 RD Mason Ray Topton NC
1966 SD Farris Stephen Kansas City MO
1966 SK Harley Tom Louisville KY
1966 SN Hughes John Queens NY
1966 ST Frykman John Bottineau ND
1966 ST Hale Tod Alexandria VA
1966 ST Pierce Greg Long Beach CA
1967 BT Rowland David Woodland CA
1967 BT Smith Charles Lindale TX
1967 CPO Bryant Raybion Middlesex NC
1967 FN Nutter Jack Albuquerque NM
1967 MCPO Fulton Cephas (pete) Baltimore MD
1967 MM Calabrese William Riverside CA
1967 MM Dillingham James Albuquerque NM
1967 PC Boland Leven Ray Visalia CA
1967 RD Kamensky Bela Trenton NJ
1967 RM Pepitone Ron Opelousas LA
1967 RM Vanbuskirk Arthur Isle MN
1967 SK Swear John Belle Chasse LA
1968 Russell Kenneth --
1968 BM Woods Billy Broken Bow OK
1968 BM Woods Billy Denison TX
1968 BT Kmak Ronald Hammond IN
1968 ET Kirkland Richard Lynn MA
1968 GM Pardon Mike Nashville TN
1968 GM Shorey Charles Fort Fairfield ME
1968 IC Henneberg Ron Belvue KS
1968 LTJG Bunney Michael Austin TX
1968 LTJG Bunney Michael Austin TX
1968 MCPO Finney Fabulous Fay
1968 MM Calabrese James Riverside CA
1968 RD Benz Richard Minneapolis MN
1968 RD Billups Paul Columbus OH
1968 RD Kappes William Dayton KY
1968 RD Revels Napoleon Hempstead NY
1968 SN Ricks Shawn Little Rock AR
1969 BM Anderson John New Orleans LA
1969 BT Wing Paul Tahlequah OK
1969 CPO Wright Tom Chowchilla CA
1969 CS Braid Ken Union NJ
1969 EM Dealy Richard Old Bridge NJ
1969 FT Elliott David PA
1969 MM Spencer William Los Angeles CA
1969 PC Johnson Paul PA
1969 RM Lane James L. Concordia KS
1969 SN Grover Dennis Lawrence KS
1969 SN Storz Dave CA
1969 SN Tony Fass Bronx NY
1969 ST Sabo Tom Hammond IN
1969 YN Johnson Daryl Minot ND
1970 BM Soncrant Brian Livonia MI
1970 BM Tripp Lowell Riverton UT
1970 EM Shaw Mike Santa Clara CA
1970 ET Fedor Pat Browns Mills NJ
1970 LTJG Millen David Bloomington IN
1970 MM Booth James Kingman AZ
1970 MM Lefurgey Bill Victoria TX
1970 MM Parker Dale Denver CO
1970 OS Soderquist Erick Fort Wayne IN
1970 SK Boyd Charles Pewaukee WI
1970 SN Ferenbach Michael Reedsburg WI
1970 SN Gass Larry Lake Charles LA
1970 ST Leidig Robert Clay Center KS
1971 -- Perry Clinton Salt Lake City UT
1971 BM Brennan Joseph Brooklyn NY
1971 BM Fierro Anthony Nyc NY
1971 BM Gillespie Raymond Munhall PA
1971 BM Steiner Charles Dayton OH
1971 BT Barbosa John Newark NJ
1971 BT Felix Daniel Greensboro NC
1971 BT Fiehtner Raymond Grover CO
1971 CS Ream Robert Aurora IL
1971 EM Hodgeman Herbert Seekonk MA
1971 EN Hale Rodney Hamilton MT
1971 ET Anderson Steve Portland OR
1971 ET Anderson Steve Portland OR
1971 ET Lipe Larry Hartselle AL
1971 ET Lipe Larry Pinckneyville IL
1971 ET Shiveley Mike Denver CO
1971 FN Bailey Mike Kansas IL
1971 FN Friday Dennis Detroit MI
1971 FT Davis Larry Dayton OH
1971 GM Brown Byron El Paso TX
1971 GM Dunks Robert Fort Worth TX
1971 GM Dunn George Oakland CA
1971 GM Gilroy Daniel New Hyde Park NY
1971 HT Roice Kenneth Jackson WY
1971 IC Mayer Allen Paynesville MN
1971 LT Chapman Jim Ithaca NY
1971 LTJG Grosscup Rick Eugene OR
1971 LTJG Smith Mark Sherwood OR
1971 MM Ruffin James Valley AL
1971 PN Carlson Mark Reston VA
1971 RM Rehm Frank Antioch CA
1971 SCPO Perry Clinton Salt Lake City UT
1971 SK Anderson George Greeneville TN
1971 SK Dembeski Lawrence Flemington NJ
1971 SM Trujillo Roger Richmond CA
1971 SN Brennan Joseph Brooklyn NY
1971 YN Jewett Chris Santa Rosa CA
1972 BT Beberu Raymond MO
1972 BT Berube Raymond MO
1972 BT Evans Richard Roseville MI
1972 BT Gregg Gary San Luis Obispo CA
1972 BT Gregg Gary San Luis Obispo CA
1972 BT Higgins Wayne Central Point OR
1972 BT Shane Jim Dayton OH
1972 CS Tucker Lester Merced CA
1972 DK Tolentino Rodolfo San Jose CA
1972 DK Tolentino Rodolfo Milpitas CA
1972 EM Coley Brian Evansville IN
1972 EM Crawford John Catonsville MD
1972 EM Crawford John Catonsville MD
1972 EN Hale Rodney Fillmore CA
1972 EO Rios Ruben El Paso TX
1972 ET Tomei Anthony Grayslake IL
1972 EW Hartman David Choteau MT
1972 EW Karmann Dan Cedar Rapids NE
1972 FT Riggar Stanley Dean Uniontown PA
1972 GM Paramo Robert Rch Cucamonga CA
1972 GM Shannon Lou (Halfhitch) Cohoes NY
1972 HT Cox Wesley Spokane WA
1972 HT Harris Delber (del) Potlatch ID
1972 MM Manross Bruce Eastlake OH
1972 MM Martin Dennis San Antonio TX
1972 MM Morris Ted Torrance CA
1972 MM Short Douglas Ypsilanti MI
1972 MR Warner Tom Dayton TN
1972 OS Champeau Steve Oceano CA
1972 OS Church Doug Pico Rivera CA
1972 SH Ortiz Jose Manhattan NY
1972 SM Dixon Gregory Norristown PA
1972 SM Mendiola Willie San Antion TX
1972 SM Wedel Raymond Chicago IL
1972 SN Perodeau Bob New Milford CT
1972 ST Ziegler Charles Williams AZ
1973 BM Carroll Andrew Chicago Heights IL
1973 BM Hull Eldon Post Falls ID
1973 BT Alexander Nicholas Redondo Beach CA
1973 BT Alexander Nick Redondo Bch CA
1973 BT Condra Jerry Paoli IN
1973 BT Nagle Charles Silvis IL
1973 GM Bryant Chris Kell IL
1973 GM Smith Gene Buena Park CA
1973 LTJG Collins Doug Minot ND
1973 MM Pressly Don Eastlake OH
1973 OS Daily Don Locust Grove OK
1973 PC Tavares Wendel (pineapple) Maui HI
1973 PN Gleason Patrick Cliffside Park NJ
1973 SM Huddleston David Concord CA
1973 SM Huddleston David Antioch CA
1973 SN Mendiola Willie ( Crow ) San Antonio TX
1974 BM Rodriguez Carmelo Bronx NY
1974 BM Rodriguez Carmelo Bronx NY
1974 BT Fearon Jim Hoboken NJ
1974 BT Hawkins Jim New Castle IN
1974 BT Johnson William Rutledge PA
1974 CPO Ziniewicz Terrance Aberdeen WA
1974 EM Pritt James Taylor AZ
1974 EN Spencer Jon-hudson Kingsford MI
1974 ET Westberg Lonny Ponca City OK
1974 EW Koehler Ed Des Moines WA
1974 HT Bishop Carroll Redwood City CA
1974 HT Carder Howard San Diego CA
1974 LCDR Bennett Paul Princeton MA
1974 LT Erno Michael San Marcos CA
1974 LTJG Johnsen John-olav Oklahoma City OK
1974 MM Prinster David St. Charles MO
1974 RM Alexander James El Paso TX
1974 RM Walker Curtis Thomasville GA
1974 SK Garrels Roland Lake View IA
1974 SM Hobbs Guy AR
1974 ST Hodder Iii Arthur James San Diego CA
1974 ST Pratt Bob --
1974 ST Screws Skip --
1974 ST Welling Bob --
1974 TM Cox John --
1974 TM Solt Don --
1974 YN Fink Dennis Wisconsin Rapids WI
1975 Valentin David
1975 BT Buttram Bill Menomonee Falls WI
1975 BT Davies Chris (rock) Tenino WA
1975 BT Kemsley Frank Phoenix AZ
1975 EM Santiago Ruben Baguio City PI
1975 EW Oliver Glenn New Orleans LA
1975 HM Meindl Michael Norwalk CA
1975 HT Connelly Rodney Orangeburg SC
1975 LT Ericson Keith Levittown NY
1975 LTJG Johnston Robert E. Hingham MI
1975 OS Kirth William San Diego CA
1975 OS Whitaker Kevin Ellensburg WA
1975 PN Marks Edward \ Duluth MN
1975 RM Chapa Santos San Antonio TX
1975 RM Chapa Santos San Antonio TX
1975 SCPO Nelson Walter C. Oroville CA
1975 SK Enos Michael Modesto CA
1975 SK Lawson Bernie Geneseo IL
1975 SM Cox Kenneth Chattanooga TN
1975 SM Oneill Brian Brooklyn NY
1975 ST Rieke Dan Irvine CA
1976 BM Mcnew Daniel Dallas TX
1976 BT Gormady Mike Nescopeck PA
1976 BT Gormady Mike Nescopeck PA
1976 BT Studer Ron Pittsburgh PA
1976 FT Ware Patrick Louisville KY
1976 GM Dale Gary Wichita KS
1976 GM Fry Ricky Scottsbluff NE
1976 GM Kraft Edmund Depew NY
1976 MM Pierce Billy MO
1976 MM Tye Michael Orange CA
1976 QM Leroux Raymond Somerset MA
1976 QM Norris Steve Rockbridge IL
1976 SH Mcmahan Dennis Chicago IL
1977 BT Craig Steven Mesa AZ
1977 CPO Johnson William Los Angeles CA
1977 FT Kruse Wendell Colorado Springs CO
1977 LTJG Shultheis Charlie Tucson AZ
1977 MM Smith Bob[Snuffy] Des Moines IA
1977 RM Joyce Everett Detroit MI
1977 SM Odette Eric St. Joseph MO
1978 BM Capper Russell Davenport FL
1978 BM Herrera Jesse Denver CO
1978 BT Clarkson David Clovis CA
1978 BT Hunter Al Denver CO
1978 BT Jerrold Patrick Lemoore CA
1978 BT Kohlmann Ron Sweetwater TX
1978 CPO Jordan Roger Orange CA
1978 EW Hilbish Forrest (bill) Tallmadge OH
1978 FN Mark Reynolds Albany NY
1978 FT Bollinger Billy Barstow CA
1978 FT Polmounter Rickie West Covina CA
1978 GM Huttman George Naples FL
1978 IC Long Michael Fairview NJ
1978 MM Zortman Randall San Diego CA
1978 MS Marquez Vincent Fresno CA
1978 OS Kozlowski Ken Parma OH
1978 PN Denson Kirby Chicago IL
1978 SH Booth Clyde California CA
1978 SH Booth Clyde Anaheim CA
1978 SK Upton Larry NY
1978 SM Fowler Marty Massena NY
1978 SM Stires John Simi Valley CA
1978 YN Toomes Gregory Los Angeles CA
1979 BM Husarik Terry Atlantic Beach FL
1979 BT Bobb Adam Vicksburg MS
1979 BT Brooks Tommy Odessa TX
1979 BT Turney David Anaheim CA
1979 BT Turney David Villa Park CA
1979 BT Varela Robert Neosho MO
1979 ET Young Johnnie New Orleans LA
1979 FT Bollinger Billy Barstow CA
1979 FT Moran Stephen Carmichael CA
1979 IC Painter Patrick Brisbane VA
1979 LTJG Schwoer William NJ
1979 MM Corridan Patrick New York NY
1979 MM Latimer William Swan River MN
1979 MM Vega Hector Tarrytown NY
1979 MS Albea
1979 OS Holt John Bend OR
1979 SH Pearson James
1979 SK Upton Larry Clifton Park NY
1979 ST Brown Stephen Weaverville CA
1979 ST Zeller Joe Santa Maria CA
1980 BM Henasee Scott
1980 BM Smith Robert Reno NV
1980 BT Brogan Thomas Blue Lake CA
1980 BT Doblar Gordon Rochester MN
1980 BT Emkes Marc Champaign IL
1980 BT Fitzgerald Darrel Superior NE
1980 BT Lyons William Martinez GA
1980 BT Lyons William Washington PA
1980 BT Mcadow Robbin Sequim WA
1980 BT Miller Bill Vicksburg MS
1980 BT Oneill James Oakland NJ
1980 BT Rosa Al San Diego CA
1980 BT Schofield Randy Davison MI
1980 BT Whall David Quincy MA
1980 EN Macavoy Donald Syosset NY
1980 ET Nader Larry Detroit MI
1980 ET Sydow Raymon Albuq NM
1980 ET Young Johnnie Chalmette LA
1980 FT Chapman Steve Sulphur Springs AR
1980 FT Lambert Alan Chester VA
1980 MM Eagling David Federal Way WA
1980 MR Laemmel Shane Sarasota FL
1980 OS Chalcraft Alex Washington WA
1980 OS Drexeler Randy Texas TX
1980 OS Fogle Mack Deland FL
1980 OS Harnack James Phoenix AZ
1980 OS Wiesner Mark Virginia Beach VA
1980 QM Allgeyer James Menominee MI
1980 QM Powell Roy Brownwood TX
1980 QM Reid Joe Albany NY
1981 BM Bryant Lyndy Acworth GA
1981 BM Bryant Lyndy Acworth GA
1981 BM Jungels Mike Joliet IL
1981 BT Unger Jerry Holton MI
1981 BT Wildoner Donald Brick NJ
1981 CWO Bartley Thomas Asheboro NC
1981 EM Birch Tracy Bridgeview IL
1981 HM King Stan Olalla WA
1981 SCPO Wayeshe Daniel Elgin IL
1981 SH Clements Dinnis Austin TX
1981 SH Salley Johnny Middletown OH
1981 SM Mcgowan Pat Tustin CA
1981 SM Rosengarth Paul Manahawkin NJ
1981 TM Arnette Richard Roanoke VA
1982 BM Brookins Lonnie Sarasota FL
1982 BT Bowman Tony Cypress CA
1982 BT Bowman Tony Cypress CA
1982 EW Milan Luis Brooklyn NY
1982 HM Hudock Joseph Grantham PA
1982 MM French Roy Rockford IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.