Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-942 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
-- -- Wesley Oliver Argyle TX
1949 FC Guzman Eli Perth Amboy NJ
1949 FC Guzman Eli Perth Amboy NJ
1949 FN Calandrillo Frank Mahwah NJ
1949 FN Sinischo John Dearborn MI
1949 FT Bates Tom Nashville TN
1949 GM Guzman Eli Rahway NJ
1949 SH Luebke Edward Belleville MI
1949 ST Levad Aka Levi Don Colorado Springs CO
1957 BT Ayotte Jim Muskegon MI
1957 CPO Vaughan Bruce Saint George SC
1957 IC Bowling Ivan Hamilton OH
1957 MM Stevenson Charles Georgetown DE
1957 QM Connors Eugene Stonington CT
1957 RD Bowling Gaston Hamilton OH
1957 RD Hagwood Jimmy Fayetteville NC
1957 RD Sellers Lonnie Delray Beach FL
1957 RD Trasciatti Len Irons MI
1957 RD Trasciatti Len Plymouth PA
1957 RM Kilpatrick Donald Atlanta GA
1957 SM Sumner Richard Muncie IN
1958 EM Mcdanial James Waynesboro VA
1958 FT Newsome Charles Jacksonville FL
1958 FT Whitehead Ray Lockport NY
1958 GM Ervin Charles Coraopolis PA
1958 RD Mann Donald Jonesville NC
1958 SK Hoffmann Joseph New Orleans LA
1958 SM Stone Victor La Porte IN
1958 SM Stone Victor La Porte IN
1958 YN Payne Duane Boscobel WI
1959 BT Brickman David Parma OH
1959 BT Everly Calvin South Bend IN
1959 CS King Howard Goldsboro NC
1959 ENS Mayer Christopher Roanoke VA
1959 FT Ingalls Robert Springfield OH
1959 GM Sledz James Parma OH
1959 LTJG Hanson Martin Darien IL
1959 MM Rutkey Robert Allen Park MI
1959 MM Rutkey Robert Allen Park MI
1959 MM Thornes Thomas Huntland TN
1959 SH Webb Robert Lumberton NC
1960 BM Roane Randall Hagerstown MD
1960 BT Liebergen John Little Chute WI
1960 GM Watson Larry F East Liverpool OH
1960 IC Pendleton Edwin New Haven KY
1960 RD Barbour John Glenwood IA
1960 RD Roberts David Mason City IA
1960 RM Schumann Paul San Antonio TX
1960 SM Magrey George Norwich CT
1960 SM Magrey George Norwich CT
1960 YN Brown Bernard Florence SC
1961 BT Tocholke Martin Hinckley MN
1961 CS Dodge Earl Rockport ME
1961 EN Lumen Roy Staten Island NY
1961 EN Ramos Luis Brooklyn NY
1961 IC Maki George Cloquet MN
1961 MM Hasty Edward Marion IN
1961 MR Probst Ernest Noblesville IN
1961 QM Wilson Roy Jena LA
1961 RM Terry James Louisville KY
1961 SF Leonard Robert Kent OH
1961 SF Myer George St. Louis MO
1961 SF Ursuy Carl Saginaw MI
1961 SM Kellar Ronald Hammond IN
1961 SM Lassiter Milton Wilmington DE
1961 SM Wiechmann John Greenville NY
1961 ST Evans Stephen Fall River MA
1961 YN Garner Elmer Hodge LA
1962 CPO Richards Bob Louisville KY
1962 CS Burgmann Earl Philsadelpha PA
1962 EM Neal Jack Decatur GA
1962 EM Neal Jack Decatur GA
1962 ET Kneisel Steve Wayne NJ
1962 FN E Robert East Hartford CT
1962 FN Triggs Robert East Hartford CT
1962 FT Kelly Tom Los Angeles CA
1962 FT Seland Terry Fredonia WI
1962 FT Wauer Hans Newcarlisle OH
1962 LTJG Blind Walter Oneida NY
1962 MM Webster Marshall Washington VT
1962 RD Saturday Harvey Columbus GA
1962 RM Finks Lonnie Montrose Il IL
1962 RM Williams Frank Huntington TX
1962 SK Buch Thomas G. Chicago IL
1962 SK Cormier Denis Fitchburg MA
1962 SM Ursuy Carl Saginaw MI
1962 SN Miller David Flint MI
1962 ST Beeson David Tampa CA
1963 EM Himes Elmer (buddy) Boston MA
1963 ET Carl Richard Hastings NE
1963 GM Fleming John Frederick OK
1963 MM Zug David Lancaster PA
1963 RM Finks Lonnie Montrose Il IL
1963 SK Sutton Merrill Easton FL
1963 SK Sutton Merrill Easton FL
1963 SN Beeson David Tampa FL
1963 TM Cureton James Rising Fawn GA
1964 BT Mullenix Richard Fowlerton IN
1964 CPO Richards Bob Richards Louisville KY
1964 DC Whitlinger Kenn Pittsburgh PA
1964 EM Royal Ralph Loveland OH
1964 HM Macgowen Harry PA
1965 Delaney George Bar Harbor ME
1965 CS Bridges Dwight Durham NC
1965 EM Fraizer James Flagstaff AZ
1965 EM Hamilton Robert Chillicothe OH
1965 EM Munn Robert Amarillo TX
1965 EN Carson John Jasper TN
1965 MM Mellor Douglas Everett MA
1965 MM Mellor Douglas Everett MA
1965 RD Onsrud Stuart Tucson AZ
1965 RM Huddleston Wayne Palatka FL
1965 SCPO Bonde Donald Cold Brook NY
1965 SH Dunning Paul Marion IL
1965 SH Sims Randy Lancaster SC
1965 SH Wells Clarence Covington GA
1965 ST Murray Steve Donna TX
1966 BM Barr Ted Columbia SC
1966 EM Brungard Kenneth Jersey Shore PA
1966 EM Neyers Thomas Sleepy Eye MN
1966 EN Wilbur Donald Genoa NY
1966 ET Campbell Alexander Cypress TX
1966 FT Fritz William Salt Lake City UT
1966 FT Mendelssohn Paul Venice FL
1966 FT Mendelssohn Paul Venice FL
1966 FT Saunders Fred Elizabeth NJ
1966 GM Hopfauf Bernie Flasher ND
1966 GM Shepps Bill East Stroudsburg PA
1966 IC Brooks Lawrence Washington NJ
1966 LT Johnson Thomas Middletown RI
1966 MM Filby Gary Osawatomie KS
1966 MM Stanga Allen Ponchatoula LA
1966 MM Stanga Allen Ponchatoula LA
1966 PN Cooper Bob Lake Panasoffkee FL
1966 QM Nyers Michael E Youngstown OH
1966 RD Stewart Roger St Louis MO
1966 SM Ray John Tampa FL
1966 SN Shaffer Vance Corpus Christi TX
1966 ST Greife Richard Jacksonville IL
1966 ST Nelson Rodger Kansas City Kansas AZ
1967 BM Campbell Augustin Bronx New York NY
1967 BM Perillo Anthony Lawrence MA
1967 BM Schaeffer Vance Corpus Christi TX
1967 GM Hamilton (Kia) James W. Monroe LA
1967 RD Brainard Steve Olean NY
1967 SK Perkins Verlyn Phillipsburg KS
1967 SN Devoe Pete Dallas TX
1967 SN Simon Kenneth Miami Beach FL
1967 SN Uballe Herman Blanco TX
1968 EM Franko Gary Hinckley OH
1968 EN Putnam Lewis Maretta GA
1968 ET Mc Cue Terry Ray Canton OH
1968 GM Guzman Eli Perth Amboy NJ
1968 IC Lyaski Robert Rochester NY
1968 MM Maxfield Doug Springfield MA
1968 PN Washburn Ed Utica NY
1968 RD Nelson William Rome NY
1968 RD Thomas Bill Avon Park FL
1968 RM Taylor David St Petersburg FL
1968 SH Thomas David Branford CT
1968 YN Pagnoni Jerome Wolcott CT
1968 YN Stewart Glenn Atlanta GA
1968 YN Warner Jack Batavia NY
1969 BM Smith Arthur Richmond VA
1969 ET Galuszka Randolph Manchester NH
1969 ET Galuszka Randolph Manchester NH
1969 FN Calandrillo Frank Saddle Brook NJ
1969 MM Taylor Frankie Leesburg Fla FL
1969 MM Taylor Frankie Leesburg FL
1969 MM Taylor Frankie Warner Robins GA
1969 RD Deal Curtis Jacksonville FL
1969 ST Hanna Tom Orlando FL
1969 ST Shiplet Myron Baltimore MD
1969 ST Shiplet Myron Baltimore MD
1969 ST Smith Leonard ( Lc ) Medicine Bow WY
1969 YN Lane Dave Vincennes IN
1970 Schwartz Kenneth Florida --
1970 BM Mumm John Dewitt IA
1970 FN Maynard Kenneth Pt. St. Lucie FL
1970 FT Hupp Keith Adel IA
1970 IC Baldwin Victor Minnetonka MN
1970 MR Gonzalez Tony Jacksonville FL
1970 OS Allen George Davenport IA
1970 QM Bailey Joe Atlanta GA
1970 SK Sandridge Danny Upland CA
1970 SM Conley Ed Canton OH
1971 AB Gunnels Sam Albersvile AL
1971 BM Artis Leonard Philadelphia PA
1971 BT Harless James Fosters AL
1971 BT Himes Dennis Vancouver WA
1971 CPO Howell Ira (jim) Miami FL
1971 CPO Stroth Juergen Copenhagen FL
1971 GM Christiansen Lonny Isanti MN
1971 GM Devore Donald Davenport IA
1971 GM Vargo Timothy H St. Clair MI
1971 HT Adams Barry Baltimore MD
1971 HT Watson Barry Grand Rapids MI
1971 MM Martinez Juan (marty) Richmond Hill NY
1971 MM Stahlbock James Tampa Florida FL
1971 MM Wagenknecht Darrell Brookfield WI
1971 OS Lewis Mark Albany NY
1971 RM Hawkins William Middleburg FL
1971 RM Johnson Mike Hoopeston IL
1971 RP Rotgans Wytze Amsterdam MA
1971 SK Collins Ralph Indianapolis IN
1971 SM Conley Ed Canton OH
1971 SM Jackson Carnell Los Angeles OK
1971 SM Jackson Carnell Los Angeles CA
1971 SN Casson William Batesville AR
1971 SN Williams Staunchis Detroit, MI
1971 ST Harrold Alex Greensburg PA
1971 ST Kerr Bob Buffalo NY
1971 ST Reynolds Terry Omaha NE
1971 ST Reynolds Terry Omaha NE
1972 BT Hilgert Jan Lima OH
1972 BT Himes Dennis Vancouver WA
1972 BT Scott Keith Wellsburg WV
1972 BT Scott Keith Wellsburg WV
1972 ET Bari Rick Marion AR
1972 ET Weiss Thomas Troy MI
1972 FN Cox Danny Richmond VA
1972 FT Priddy John Pueblo CO
1972 HT Mcneil Timothy Slayton MN
1972 IC Mosher Daniel Beloit WI
1972 IC Mosher Daniel Beloit WI
1972 LTJG Powers George Columbia SC
1972 MM Case Otis Brookhaven MS
1972 MM Chrisler Morrie J.. Marrietta GA
1972 MM Riggs Rand Kalamazoo MI
1972 MM Stewart Dickie R Pickens SC
1972 MM Wagenecht Darrell Brookfield WI
1972 OS Elavsky John Akron OH
1972 QM Zettler Ralph Massapequa NY
1972 RM Boren Wayne Sapulpa OK
1972 SD Chakuas Joseph Worcester MA
1972 SH Valcarcel Michael New York City NY
1972 SM Willmon Opee Sm 3 Wilburton OK
1972 SN Mccaslin Robert Pocola Okla OK
1972 YN Green Michael Middletown DE
1972 YN Green Michael Wilmington DE
1973 BM Amos Michael Auburn MI
1973 BT Haske Dennis Reese MI
1973 BT Scott Robert Chrisney IN
1973 EN Chittick Ronald Linden MI
1973 HT Cox Joe Springfield OH
1973 OS England Kirby Louisville KY
1973 OS Gorham Kerry Inverness FL
1973 SM Wroblewski Barry Romeoville IL
1973 ST Gross Frederick Media PA
1973 ST Mcconnell Stephen Mccook NE
1974 -- English James Deptford NJ
1974 BM Senovich Leroy Mccomb OH
1974 BM Young Curtis Jersey City NJ
1974 BT Hays Danny Lafayette LA
1974 BT Johnson Bradley Glenwood MN
1974 BT Martinez Luis Bronx NY
1974 BT Reeves Terry St Petersburg FL
1974 BT Wyatt Roy Falmouth MA
1974 CS Bragg James Edmonton KY
1974 EM Sartoris Mark Akron OH
1974 EN Cressman Gerald Sioux Falls SD
1974 ET Dewey Benjamin Soquel CA
1974 ET Smith Bill Miami Springs FL
1974 HT Butterfield Chris Bardom MN
1974 LTJG Dillon Frank Newtown Square PA
1974 MM Hart Doug Cleveland OH
1974 MM Jeffries Jay Mays Landing NJ
1974 MM Reed Dave Ville Platte, Now Broussard LA
1974 MM Snyder Kelvin Akron OH
1974 OS Boisdorf John IL
1975 BT Binkley Bill Picacho AZ
1975 BT Torres William Lake Mary FL
1975 EM Blankenship Billy Lorain OH
1975 ET Lytle Jonathan Avon OH
1975 EW Gurwell Dean Topeka KS
1975 FN Lawson Gary Louisville KY
1975 FT Howe Mike Bridgeport MI
1975 FT Hughes Bill Dyer IN
1975 GM Baker Ernest Columbia SC
1975 GM Evans Dave Savannah GA
1975 IC Cervino Jacinto Miami FL
1975 MM Bolding Jeff Panama City FL
1975 MM Schiumo Frank Brooklyn NY
1975 OS Chapman Glenn Kingston NY
1975 OS Fayle Jeff Manchester CT
1975 RM Corrigan Bill Amsterdam NY
1975 RM Kattenbraker Jim St. Louis MO
1975 SH Green James/jim Hampton VA
1975 ST Gorick Sam Columbia SC
1975 TM Bavaro Michael Buffalo NY
1975 TM Downing Clarence (les) Hammond IN
1976 BM Hamilton Ronald Sarasota FL
1976 CPO Brown Nathaniel J New York City NY
1976 ENS Wagner Leon Monterey CA
1976 ET Wallace Jim Reeves LA
1976 ET Wallace Jim Reeves LA
1976 FT Dunleavy Phil
1976 GM Grasso Paul Pitman NJ
1976 HT Cromer John Babylon NY
1976 LTJG Murphy Lex Moon Township PA
1976 MM Allen John Cleveland OH
1976 MM Blevins Rodney Jacksonville FL
1976 MM Boyd Jim Dayton OH
1976 MM Gaylord Tom Montgomery AL
1976 MM Hermann Christopher NH
1976 MM Imprescia Larry Brooklyn NY
1976 MM Mulford Len Pennsville NJ
1976 MM Mulford Leonard Pennsville NJ
1976 MR Roxbury Larry Fond Du Lac WI
1976 PN Bertilson Jeffrey Mora MN
1976 RM Krause Robert Weslaco TX
1976 SK Machen Leonard
1976 SK Smith Carl Brandon VT
1976 SM Ernsberger Kent Clyde OH
1977 BM Berberich Jason Topeka KS
1977 BT Hansen John Port Washington NY
1977 EM Stellacie James FL
1977 ENS Tweeten William (bill)
1977 ENS Wagner Leon Monterey CA
1977 FC Coxon David Utica NY
1977 FT Buscemi Mark Billerica MA
1977 GM Greeson Charles GA
1977 GM Huffman Ed Stpetersburg FL
1977 GM Martinez Carl Pueblo CO
1977 GM Rufer Dan Janesville WI
1977 GM Sockrider Ron
1977 GM Waite Dale
1977 LT Farrell Tim Salinas CA
1977 LTJG De Stael James Vancouver WA
1977 MM Borruso Peter Yorkville NY
1977 MM Scott Tim Athens NY
1977 MM Southern Gale Baltimore MD
1977 MR Kerns Mike Conshohocken PA
1977 RM Adamczewski Mike Chicago IL
1977 SH Blomquist Ivar Alameda CA
1977 SM Good Leonard Warminster PA
1977 SN Benfield Darrin Pottstown PA
1977 SN Benfield Darrin Pottstown PA
1978 Risinger Perry Monroe LA
1978 BT Haugen Marty O'fallon MO
1978 BT Ledbetter Robert Warren MI
1978 CPO Rucker Marty Montgomery WV
1978 ET Dinsmore Dan Freeport NY
1978 FT Gordon Robert Point Pleasant Beach NJ
1978 FT Sykes Gary Mobile AL
1978 HM Barney Taylor Toledo OH
1978 LT Haaser Chuck Newburyport MA
1978 MM Leblanc John Danielson CT
1978 MM Mckinster Russell Prairie Grove AR
1978 MM Oberbroeckling Mike Farley IA
1978 MS Delancy Daniel New Preston CT
1978 MS Piatt David Port Jervis NY
1978 OS Desnoyers Michael Cumberland RI
1978 QM Grishom Kelvin Dodson LA
1978 RM Flagler Patrick Newfane NY
1978 RM Wilson Bradley Queensbury NY
1978 SCPO Johnson Butch
1978 SM Cicco Curtis Billings MT
1978 SN Gorlewski Stephen Brooklyn NY
1978 ST Risinger Perry Monroe LA
1978 YN Arnold Alan Cochran GA
1979 BT Owings Terry Woodruff SC
1979 BT Yoxtheimer Russell Arlington OH
1979 HT Pindell Michael Baltimore MD
1979 HT Pindell Michael MD
1979 HT Soles Jon Madison IL
1979 LCDR Sherry Kevin Brooklyn NY
1979 LT Heckelman Loren Milan OH
1979 MM Graham James (Jim) Lawrence KS
1979 MM Newman James St.louis MO
1979 OS Northup Rich Huguenot NY
1979 SH Rojas Antonio Miami FL
1979 TM Cornman Lee Jensen Beach FL
1980 -- Kane Brian Delanson NY
1980 BM Lecates Gerald Laurel DE
1980 BM Leonard Christopher Chicago IL
1980 BM Shoptaw David Marion IN
1980 BM Viele Marshall Rochester NY
1980 BT Brings William Massapequa Park NY
1980 EM Bowers Kevin Columbus Grove OH
1980 ET Reider Pete Wheaton MD
1980 FC Guthrie Charles Belhaven NC
1980 GM Greeson Charles Madison GA
1980 GM Perrin Norman Woodward OK
1980 GM Terrell Otis Kansas City Mo MO
1980 HT Askren Tony Gary IN
1980 HT Ramirez Charles Fresno CA
1980 IC Kaufman Karl Dallas TX
1980 LCDR Lobs Warren Plymouth Meeting PA
1980 LTJG Armstrong Charles R Lincoln Park NJ
1980 MM Milton Jim NY
1980 MR Lawrence Harold Camden NY
1980 PN Mathis Timothy Albany GA
1980 RM Sheppard Stanley Essex CT
1980 SN Erway John Kansas City KS
1980 SN Harrell Phil Cincinnati OH
1980 ST Perez Alex Chicago IL
1980 ST Perez Alexis Chicago IL
1981 -- Etc Collins Ed San Diego CA
1981 BT Henlien John
1981 BT Okeefe Joel Indpls IN
1981 BT Thalacker Don Tinley Park IL
1981 BT Yancey Randall Prairie Grove AR
1981 CPO Dandurand Kenneth Sioux City IA
1981 CT Hazel Bill Phoenix AZ
1981 EM Pinkham Steven Andover MA
1981 EW Ewell Ronald Chicago IL
1981 GM Robbins Mike Livingston TX
1981 LT Hagerty George Rock Hall MD
1981 MM Goldberg Jan Heath OH
1981 OS Gabrielson Sr Chris Phoenix AZ
1982 BT Marringer Don Oregon City OR
1982 BT Sharpless David Spanish Fort AL
1982 HM Muzquiz Phillip San Antonio TX
1982 HT Leblanc Shane Zephyrhills FL
1982 OS Colonel Chris Saint Petersburg FL
1982 RM Cyr Robert Kew Gardens NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.