Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-883 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 ET Plotkin Edward Worcester MA
1945 -- Rich Joseph High Point NC
1945 -- Scott Charles J. Chicago IL
1945 AC Ragsdale William Jasper Mobile AL
1945 EM Reed Jim Chicago IL
1945 ENS Magee William Lexington VA
1945 ET Nicholson James Indianapolis IN
1945 LTJG Mcclellan John Kenbridge VA
1945 MCPO Nagle Tom Palm Coast FL
1945 MID2 Poccia Raymond Mamaroneck NY
1945 MM Butler Jack Long Island NY
1945 WT Robel Steve Pittsburg PA
1947 BM Wentworth Clifton Danvers MA
1947 ET Dech James St. Paul MN
1947 ET Steffes Walter Stockton IL
1947 FN Rose William Milwaukee WI
1947 GM Scruggs Jim Alachua FL
1947 MS Horstman Earl St. Louis MO
1947 MS Puckett Rodney Dallas TX
1947 RD Maddox Rex A. San Diego CA
1947 SN Boushele William Oshkosh WI
1948 SM Carpenter Lemuel Riesel TX
1949 BM Stevens Peter Bradford ME
1949 FC Janssen Bill Buckley IL
1949 GM Blanco Joe T. New Orleans LA
1949 GM Hayman Forrest OR
1949 LTJG Ostensoe Arne Fullerton CA
1949 MM Baker Brian Spotsylvania VA
1949 MM Daley J.J. Staten Ils NY
1949 MM Jones Lendon Amory MS
1949 MM Ohare Grover Jacksonville FL
1949 SH Mckown Jackie Tidioute PA
1949 SO Glendening Orville Kansas City MO
1949 TM Mckown Jackie Tidioute PA
1950 PN Davis Bobby Sherman TX
1951 EM Ingram Norman Glen Echo MD
1951 EM Ingram Norman Glen Echo MD
1951 MT Cannon Robert Bridgeport CT
1951 TM Cardinale Albert Pittsburgh PA
1952 MM Stevens Edward Huntington WV
1953 EM Reinwald John Erie PA
1953 MM Spotts Patrick Browns Valley MN
1953 QM Amodeo Joseph Freeport Il IL
1954 RD Parker Jesse J. Bremerton WA
1954 RD Snell Josh New Cumberland PA
1955 -- Mccoole James Hampton NH
1955 BT Harris Bobby Tiverton RI
1955 CS Capece George Fort Plain NY
1955 SF Adams Ronald Mokane MO
1955 SM White George --
1956 GM Farren Charles Phila. PA
1956 MID1 Homnick John (jack) New Britain CT
1956 MM Conrow Richard Churubusco IN
1956 MM Hunter David Cape May Courthouse NJ
1956 MM Preuss Jim Grand Junction CO
1956 MM Webb Johnny Braintree MA
1956 RM Winters Bruce Flagler Beach FL
1956 SF Lee Un Springfrield MO
1957 FT Fabian Andrew Gary IN
1957 FT Rath Jim Minneapolis MN
1957 IC Richard Thomson Bozeman MT
1957 LN Mcfee A.J --
1958 Callaghan William New York NY
1958 BT Webb Ottice Irvine KY
1958 CPO Dicamillo Joe Camden NJ
1958 CS Mills Larry Warren MI
1958 EM Blackman Donald Baltimore MD
1958 EM Blackman Donald Baltimore MD
1958 EM Pettengill Bob Quincy MA
1958 EM Welch David Newark NJ
1958 FT Olson Leon Commack NY
1958 IC Thompson Robert Dover OH
1958 MM Butler Douglas El Dorado AR
1958 SM Barber Thomas Walden NY
1959 ET Mcguinness Cornelius (Mac) Point Pleasant NJ
1959 FT Carter Rex Ennis TX
1959 IC Turner Bill Modesto CA
1959 MM Allen Dick Boston MA
1959 SO Kean Patrick Lockport NY
1959 SO Kober William Center Moriches NY
1959 SO Kober Bill Center Moriches NY
1960 ET Eads Edward Cross Roads WV
1960 ET Hill Richard Aurora CO
1960 FT Horman Anthony Cumberland RI
1960 IC Suttie Joe Albuquerque NM
1960 PN King Jerry Revere MA
1960 SM Brown Ralph Washington,d.c. DC
1960 SM Miracle Jim Covington KY
1960 TM Veiga A (tony) Bronx NY
1961 ET Gaussen Donald Milaca MN
1961 ET Ridgeway Dwight Ellenton FL
1961 LTJG Straight Bill Fairmont WV
1961 MM Gerg Paul St. Marys PA
1962 ET Free Grorge Murfreesboro TN
1962 ET Silverstein Frank Katonah NY
1962 MM Kurtz Dennis Unknown MT
1962 QM Paine Raymond Jersey City NJ
1962 QM Swenson Bruce Bonita Springs FL
1962 RM Lucas Frank Chicago IL
1962 SCPO Sauls Joseph Surfside Beach SC
1962 SF Gicker Donald Reading OH
1962 SF Gicker Donald Reading PA
1962 SN Herron William Ocala FL
1963 BT Bourget Raymond Woonsocket RI
1963 BT Dodds Vincent St. Clair PA
1963 EM Gill Peter Fairfield CT
1963 EM Parker Edward Florence AL
1963 IC Taylor Glen Spokane WA
1963 IC Taylor Glen Spokane Valley WA
1963 PN Murphy Charles Colby KS
1963 SM Robinson Robbie Bridgeport CT
1964 CS Griffith Bill Milford MA
1964 GM Brown Archer Sloatsburg NY
1964 IC Coppolecchia Tom Bordentown NJ
1964 LT Caprio Gabriel Glen Ridge NJ
1964 LTJG Mcmahan Robert South Burlington VT
1964 LTJG Mcmahan Robert South Burlington VT
1964 LTJG Young John Memphis TN
1964 MM Donald Luther Hattiesburg MS
1964 MM Rassett Kent St.Paul MN
1964 QM Perlman Jack Uniondale NY
1964 RD Cavitt Andy Pensacola FL
1964 RD Walker Dale Cabot AR
1964 RM Hashley Dave Wilmington NC
1964 SC Spackman Keith Niles,ohio OH
1964 SC Spackman Keith Niles,ohio OH
1964 SK Merchant Robert Riverside CT
1964 SM Marcucci Tyrone Lovelock NV
1964 SM Ryals John San Antonio TX
1965 Thornton MO
1965 BM Richardson Edward Boston MA
1965 BM Sweredoski Gary Syracuse NY
1965 BT Griffith Dale Emporium PA
1965 BT Sipes Tom Louisville KY
1965 EM Smith Daniel Throop PA
1965 FN Pastor Don Watertown NY
1965 FT Alexander David Chicago IL
1965 FT Lapping Harry
1965 GM Constine Tom Enola PA
1965 GM Midkiff Frank Markham IL
1965 IC Arsenault Rick Westbrook ME
1965 RD Pearson Roland Lafayette IN
1965 RM Falterman Herman Gretna LA
1965 SF Schafer Roy Cleveland OH
1965 SF Schafers Roy Cleveland OH
1965 SH O Brien Dennis {mike} Neenah WI
1965 SH Schuyler Bruce Denton MD
1965 SM Post Kenneth Kalamazoo MI
1966 Camper William E. Chicago IL
1966 BT Petersen Lance Golden CO
1966 BT Peterson Lance Golden CO
1966 CPO Bessler Gerald Payson AZ
1966 GM Avallone John New York NY
1966 GM Cipolla Jack Staten Island NY
1966 IC Mcdaniel George Meriden KS
1966 IC Vingis James Lyons IN
1966 MM Gilliland Daryl Otsego MI
1966 MM Rice Uk Springfield MO
1966 MR Bonneau Gerard (jerry) Pawtucket RI
1966 RD Withers Jerry Middletown OH
1966 RM Heckman David Reading PA
1966 RM Mccolgan Eamon South Boston MA
1966 SK Gillespie Herbert (guy) Cleveland OH
1966 SN Mcgriff Michael Vallejo CA
1966 ST Ferrell Jim Dayton OH
1966 ST Kellogg Les Near Buffalo NY
1967 -- Harris Brian Houston TX
1967 BT Bovio Frederick Beverly MA
1967 BT Higgs Ronald Central City KY
1967 DM Hooper Kim Columbus OH
1967 EM Pierce James / Jim Solon Springs WI
1967 ET Gagnon Roger Lewiston ME
1967 LT Segal --
1967 OS Thompson John Paris AR
1967 PC Waltz Michael Windber PA
1967 RD Maderious New Bedford MA
1967 RD Murchland IN
1967 RD Price --
1967 RD Rehack MI
1968 Ziegler Clayton --
1968 BT Burns Tom Long Island NY
1968 BT Perisich Rudy Glassport PA
1968 BT Scotto Tom Brooklyn NY
1968 CM Dumont Louis Lewiston ME
1968 CPO Heim Patrick Baltimore MD
1968 EM Barker Dennis Boone IA
1968 EM Lacomb Mike Ogdensburg NY
1968 ET Janzekovich Kenneth Swansea MO
1968 GM Leathers Thomas Groveland FL
1968 GM Leathers Thomas Groveland FL
1968 MM Keyes Martin Binghamton NY
1968 OS Stewart Warren New Orleans LA
1968 RD Harding Bill Erie PA
1968 SH Bodner Micheal Brooklyn NY
1968 SM Orlando Joseph Wallingford CT
1968 SM Orlando Joe Wallingford CT
1969 BT Salvo Vincent Fairfield CT
1969 CPO Bush (deceased) J. W. Hewitt TX
1969 CPO Peckham Fred Utica NY
1969 DK Mcclurg Douglas Lincoln RI
1969 DK Mcclurg Douglas Pawtucket RI
1969 ENS Goodmundson Gary Wayzata MN
1969 FT Evans Joe Arnold MO
1969 GM Comar Mike Bennington VT
1969 GM Comar Mike Bennington VT
1969 IC Miedowicz Leon North Cape May NJ
1969 MM Buchanan George Kearny NJ
1969 QM Lynch Dan Ridgefield CT
1969 RM Anderson Philip West Hartford CT
1969 RM Atkinson Paul Stanton KY
1969 ST Beisner Richard Cincinnati OH
1969 ST Totis Doriano Battle Creek MI
1969 YN Harris Gregory Poughkeepsie NY
1969 YN Kowak Stephen J Ashley PA
1970 BM Stevens Peter Delmar NY
1970 BT Ashcraft Kenneth Loveland OH
1970 BT Ashcraft Kenneth Loveland OH
1970 BT Jones John Wharton NJ
1970 BT Pugsley William Hackettstown NJ
1970 CS Blum Robert Pittsburgh PA
1970 EM Cummings David Kopperl TX
1970 GM Demaria Richard Wantagh NY
1970 MM Dreier Mike Jacksonville FL
1970 MM Giroux Gary Dixfield ME
1970 QM Langer Thomas Swansea MA
1970 RM Catalano Salvatore New York NY
1970 SH Surkosky Tim [ski] Windber PA
1970 SM Noffsinger James Flint MI
1970 SN Demasi Peter Schenectady NY
1970 SN Demasi Peter Schenectady NY
1970 SN Patterson Ravion (ray) Chicago IL
1970 ST Tilford Mark Danbury CT
1970 YN Range John Farmington Hills MI
1971 BM Evans Tom Titusville FL
1971 BM Wagner Frank Phila. PA
1971 DK Hardy Jim Burlington VT
1971 EM Cummings David Fort Worth TX
1971 EN Labar Dave North Cape May NJ
1971 IC Ralph Dietrick East Stroudsburg PA
1971 LCDR Hubbard Charles Columbus GA
1971 MCPO Anderson Robert Homosassa FL
1971 MM Garrett Kennth Somerspoint NJ
1971 MM Humphrey James Gray ME
1971 RM Dasilva Edelberto Taunton MA
1971 RM Smith Dennis Manchester Ct CT
1971 SM Ringer Ronald Northeast, PA
1971 SN Skip Salvato Bronx NY
1971 SN Williams Ernest Pontiac MI
1971 ST Lapetina Tony Quakertown PA
1971 ST Poole Michael Pawtucket RI
1971 TM Osborne Patrick Springfield MO
1972 BT Korta Henry Arlington TX
1972 BT Miller Robert Lansing WV
1972 CPO Lett Douglass Council Bluffs IA
1972 ET Smith Brad Uniontown MO
1972 IC Farides John Jacksonville FL
1972 MM Leichliter Joe Newport News VA
1972 RD Borns Jack Pearland TX
1972 RM Houghton Robert Toledo OH
1972 RM Owen Fred Springfield MA
1972 RM Smith Dennis Rocky Hill CT
1973 BT Jacques Glenn Doyline LA
1973 BT Lane Paul Malone Ny NY
1973 EM Cloud Robert Oaks PA
1973 MM Vangeersdaele Alfred Southbury CT
1973 MT Aguirre Don Chicago IL
1973 QM Wiederhold Peter Whitehouse OH
1974 BM Murphy Brian Milton MA
1974 FT Hanson Keith Worcester MA
1974 GM Klingborg Keith Allentown PA
1974 HT Darling Tom Brockton MA
1974 IC Swierbinski Ed Woodridge IL
1974 IC Swierbinski Ed Woodridge IL
1974 MM Covert Charles(greg) Oceanport NJ
1974 MM Martinage Thomas South Fork PA
1974 MM Palmer Arthur Lansdale PA
1974 OS Breen Michael Peabody MA
1974 QM Doran William New Brunswick NJ
1975 BT Hopkins Pete Hampton CT
1975 BT Piazza Frank Hamden CT
1975 BT Sherman Earl Middleton MA
1975 EM Cloud Robert Oaks PA
1975 FN Chitwood Randell Cincinnati OH
1975 LT Cruser Tom Mansfield MA
1975 MM Brubaker Raymond Belleville NJ
1975 MM Mills Victor Brunswick ME
1975 MR Woolsey Pryor (skip) Pomona CA
1975 OS Mccaslin Craig Lubec ME
1975 SH Carpenter David Wayne MI
1975 SM Lopez Rick Los Angeles CA
1975 SM Turygan Dan Elwood/ Mullica NJ
1975 SN Schultz James (Jim) Aberdeen WA
1976 BM Vail Michael Leavittsburg OH
1976 DK Doherty Stephen Portsmouth RI
1976 EM Amour Clifford (kip) Burlington VT
1976 GM Souza Anthony New Bedford MA
1976 MM Bosecker Jim Cuyahoga Falls OH
1976 MM Chase Dean Alden NY
1976 OS Kalil Paul Birmingham MI
1976 QM Bowers Gerald --
1977 BM Walker Lawrence Malone NY
1977 BT Benaski Richard Attleboro MA
1977 BT Benaski Richard Attleboro MA
1977 BT Van Allen Greg Dansville NY
1977 EM Marchetta Arty Belmont MA
1977 FT Crumley Dan Akron OH
1977 GM Jamros Henry Chelmsford MA
1977 IC Kocienda Richard Mineola NY
1977 LT Hagengruber Donald Wausau WI
1977 LTJG Moskevich Tony Peabody MA
1977 MM Debesse Paul Marshfield MA
1977 QM Beauchamp David Watertown CT
1977 SH Mcclinton Sh3 Larry Jamaica NY
1977 SN Sanchez Ralph Bronx NY
1977 ST Gimm Chris St. Paul MN
1977 ST Mcgill Scott Gastonia NC
1978 BM Mcdonnell Joe Philadelphia PA
1978 BT Stark Benjamin Jay Exeter PA
1978 BT Wenzel Eddie Granbury TX
1978 MM Martinez Tommy Taos NM
1978 MM Zaykowski Walter Sag Harbor NY
1979 BT Heim Mark Salem OH
1979 BT Heroux Leonard Coventry RI
1979 GM Kard Ken Brockton MA
1979 IC Arnold George Oneida NY
1979 MM Welch Warren Roswell NM
1979 QM Torres Henry Fort Lauderdale FL
1980 BT Brown John M. Tucson AZ
1980 BT Lamphere Gary Toms River NJ
1980 FN Dearruda Edward(Ted) Portsmouth RI
1980 GM Bachand Peter Plymouth CT
1980 RM Wood William Poughkeepsie NY
1980 YN Coslet Richard Porter IN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.