Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-872 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1946 -- Holman Nat Cedar Key FL
1946 PM Dangelo Gregory Monroe Twp NJ
1946 SM Fulton Jim Morrison IL
1948 BT Simmons Thomas Brooklyn NY
1948 EM Nall Parker Wheaton IL
1948 TM Simpson Kenny Mineral VA
1949 BM Willingham Wade Cedartown GA
1949 BT Speakman David Mierva OH
1949 BT Williams Reggie Hampton VA
1949 CS Mcaslan Alexander Farmingdale NY
1949 FC Procopis Constantino Mount Kisco NY
1949 GM Stevens Warren Mercerville NJ
1949 MR Yost Joe Pottsville PA
1949 RM Rieman Michael Atlantic Beach FL
1949 RM Worth Bruce Hartley IA
1949 SC Napierkowski Francis Natrona PA
1950 Hunt Carl --
1950 CPO Graham Preston Jacksonville FL
1950 ENSN Monroe Robert Unknown --
1950 GM Powell Clifford Jacksonville FL
1950 LT Warren Robert New Orleans LA
1950 MM Patin James (Jim) San Antonio TX
1950 QM Brown Roger Port Byron IL
1950 SH Tindle Wylie Silas AL
1950 SM Johnson Johnny Sacramento CA
1950 SM Murphy James Shelby AL
1950 SM Stanseck Anthony Chicago IL
1952 BM Pickett Robert Coventry RI
1952 SF Rivers Earl Branden VT
1952 SF Schlorff Robert Cameron MO
1953 BT Erickson Charles Brewster NY
1953 EM Joyce James Covington KY
1953 GM Horan Dan Vallejo CA
1953 MM Williams Lester Hudson MI
1953 TM Delong Perry Berwick PA
1954 BT Irving Harry Guildhall VT
1954 ET Kline Philip Phila. Now Sydney Au PA
1954 FTM Maginnis Leon Ashtabula OH
1954 MR Zerbe Dick Wichita KS
1955 BT Oetting William Brooklyn. N.Y. NY
1955 CPO Colaccico Joe Charleston SC
1955 DK Hamilton David Youngstown OH
1955 EM Sondergaard Henry The Villages FL
1955 ET Bryson William Philadelphia PA
1955 SN Mccoy Carol Lynchburg VA
1955 ST Wallace Garland Winston Salem NC
1955 YN Davidson Robert Stoneham, MA
1955 YN Davidson Robert Stoneham, MA
1955 YN Davidson Robert Stoneham, MA
1955 YN Davidson Robert Stoneham MA
1956 CPO Colacicco Joe Charleston SC
1957 BT Brandt Larry Springfield MO
1957 CPO Colacicco Joe Charleston SC
1957 ET Mcniel Reece Kansas City KS
1957 FT Alkire Richard Ladson SD
1957 RD Prairie George Central Falls RI
1957 SM Votta Alexander Yonkers NY
1957 TM Boardman Paul Tiverton RI
1958 BM Morton Fred Twin Falls ID
1958 CPO Colacicco Joe Charleston SC
1958 ET Nellis Albert Dayton OH
1958 ET Nellis Albert Dayton OH
1959 BT Sipple John Pahrump NV
1959 BT Solinski William --
1959 EN Atkinson James Cumberland MD
1959 FT Gardner Albert Blackfoot ID
1959 IC Arnold Eddie Kingman AZ
1959 MM Rooney Michael Elizabeth NJ
1959 RD Georgenson Ron Milwaukee WI
1959 SF Adams Ronald Mokane MO
1960 Facteau Frederick Troy NY
1960 CS Larsen Ronald Wisconsin Rapids WI
1960 ET Comport Jim Pittsburgh PA
1960 LT Anderson Robert Chicaago IL
1960 MM Graeber Les Grants Pass OR
1960 TM Schaffer William H. Syracuse NY
1960 TM Swanson Dennis Shelby MI
1961 BM Houghtaling John A Athens NY
1961 EM Roger Donald Peoria IL
1961 YN Schwesinger Rick Roseville MI
1962 BT Grimm Ronald Aka Charlie Ew York NY
1962 BT Roderick Edward Union City MI
1962 GM Jones William Alexander City AL
1962 GM Key Gerald San Antonio TX
1962 GM Thilburg Carl Greenport NY
1962 MR Facteau Frederick Troy NY
1962 RD Raniszewski James Newark NJ
1962 SF Facteau Thomas Troy NY
1963 BM Colvin John Escanaba MI
1963 BM Matthaei Ray Ak Sam Baltimore MD
1963 CS Smardon Jim Pahrump NV
1963 GM Rayfield Richard Poplar Bluff MO
1963 MM Dodson Fred Atlantic Beach IL
1963 MM Moore John Selmer TN
1963 QM Porter Charlie Jacksonville FL
1963 RD Raniszewski James Newark NJ
1963 RM Rambo Samuel Athens GA
1963 RM Snow Paul Fall River MA
1963 YN Gulbranson Maynard Alexandria MN
1964 BM White Benny L. Canton GA
1964 CPO Sims Ray Statham GA
1964 EM Young William Bloomfield NJ
1964 ET Black Robert Syosset NY
1964 FT Sawyer Sam Tavares FL
1964 GM Muma Gerald Charlevoix MI
1964 IC Jamison Blair Ithaca NY
1964 MM Decamp William St. Augustine FL
1964 MM Kloosterman Bill Tampa FL
1964 PN Bereman Ii Ronald Jackson TN
1964 RD Grant Donald Omaha NE
1964 RD Orvis Terry Whicitha KS
1964 ST Montagino Stephen Elmont NY
1965 EM Worthy Mick St. Louis MI
1965 EM Zant Fred Peoria IL
1965 EN Grinage Glen Oil City LA
1965 EN Jeffery Jack Hersey MI
1965 ET Brewer Terry Galveston TX
1965 ET Hale James D Greeneville TN
1965 ET Smith Randolph Tulsa OK
1965 LTJG Parker Ennis Griffin GA
1965 LTJG Parker Ennis Atlanta GA
1965 MM Micklo Greg Pottsville PA
1965 SK Torres Victor Austin TX
1965 SN Coker Larry Pelzer SC
1965 SN Lyons James Miami FL
1965 ST Combs John Taylor MI
1965 ST Strout John N. Tonawanda
1965 TM Mazza Robert North Brunswick NJ
1965 YN Snyder Charles New Oeleans LA
1966 BM Cox Jim Victorville CA
1966 BM Storrs Michael Williamstown VT
1966 BT Peltzman Stanley West Covina CA
1966 CPO Mengert Elroy C Milwaukee WI
1966 CS Smith Millard Altoona AL
1966 EM Akin Roy Ben Wheeler TX
1966 EM Mulholland Tom Sheridan WY
1966 GM Thelander Peter Cooks MI
1966 GM Werner Joe New Richmond OH
1966 GM Werner Joe New Richmond OH
1966 MM Ouellette Chuck Allen Park MN
1966 RM Colwick Jack Jackson TN
1966 RM Hardy David Thomaston ME
1966 RM Jones Frank Columbus MS
1966 RM Wise David Russellville KY
1966 SF Thompson Steven North Merrick NY
1966 SK Martin Bill Crown Point IN
1966 SM Morel Charlie New Orleans LA
1967 CPO Criss William Terre Haute IN
1967 EN Williams Charlie Interlachen FL
1967 GM Winebarger Jim Greenwood IN
1967 RD Brooks Jack San Diego CA
1967 RD Gabriele James Steubenville OH
1967 RD Rachuba Gary Pass Christian MS
1968 BM Schulz Robert Trenton NJ
1968 BM Schulz Robert Trenton NJ
1968 BT Eckert Michael Barrington NJ
1968 BT Gartrell Barry Baltimore MD
1968 BT Obenauer Jerry R. Minot ND
1968 BT Swope Thomas Kansas City MO
1968 FT Benkey Stan Long Beach CA
1968 LTJG Groves Tommy Freeport TX
1968 LTJG Thomas Bobby Cumming GA
1968 MM Arguelles Gene Queens Village NY
1968 SK Ross Bob Marietta GA
1968 SM Edelman Ray Cabin Creek WV
1968 SM Heitritter Roy Sheldon IA
1968 SM Wallis Jim South Amboy NJ
1968 SN Cloak Edward Hollywood FL
1969 BM Berke Richard Dekalb IL
1969 BM Boyce Thomas Detroit MI
1969 BT Williams Reginald C Hampton VA
1969 FT Moore Thomas Mcconnelsville OH
1969 FT Moore Thomas Mcconnelsville OH
1969 MID3 Santino John Biglerville PA
1969 MM Franks Randall Essex Iowa IA
1969 MM Woods Nicky Grassy Creek NC
1969 RM Worth Bruce Mora MN
1969 SK Baskins J. Larry Heath Springs SC
1969 SM Battle Robert Atlanta GA
1969 ST Dixon Mark Blackwell OK
1969 YN Tarabula Bill Atlanta GA
1970 MM Wright Steven Renton WA
1970 PN Frey Neal Staten Island NY
2004 Oetting William Brooklyn N

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.