Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-868 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 AS Buckles Abraham Harold Bunnell FL
1945 GM Schmidt Bill Detroit MI
1945 TM Richardson Thomas E. New York NY
1946 Bearsley George CT
1946 Kotler Morton PA
1946 ENS Davidson
1946 FC Jesser Glenn Denver CO
1946 FC Selmont Ralph New Haven CT
1946 FN Rogowski Robert A. Danbury CT
1946 FTM Demarco Lawrence Highlands NJ
1946 MM Trowburst S.g NJ
1946 RM Hann Raymond Uniontown PA
1946 SCPO Williamson Peter Boston MA
1946 SM Bartolomeo Rudolph Bronx NY
1946 SM Walsingham Dalton Panama City FL
1947 CPO Lusk James Calhoun City MS
1947 ET Baxter Richard Bridgeport CT
1947 MM Wright Richard Brockport ND
1947 MM Wright Richard Brockport NY
1948 BM Billy Lee Owensboro KY
1948 BM Lee Billy Owensboro KY
1948 DK Johnston Robert Reading MA
1948 GM Canterbury Billy(Bob) Mt.Vernon OH
1948 MM Wright (red) Richard Brockport NY
1948 QM Jarvis Richard Rivesville WV
1949 IC Haug Robert Richmond MO
1949 MM Lawhorn Marvin Roanoke VA
1949 ST Elkins Kerry Neodesha KS
1950 BM Keane Kenneth Brooklyn NY
1950 SO Angus Bob Valley AL
1951 -- Davidson Stanley B. Arlington VA
1951 GM Powers Wayne Medway ME
1951 LT Wester Richard Denver CO
1951 LTJG Burger Donald Ducktown TN
1951 RD Pelletier Lloyd York ME
1951 SM Crowder Ernest Johnson City TN
1951 SO Muse William Morrill NE
1952 PN Hall Warren Lynchburg VA
1952 SO Odgers Joseph Ardmore PA
1953 EM Paulus Jack Elkhart IN
1954 CS Kratz Andrew Wilkes-barre PA
1954 LT Dinon Louis Drexel Hill, Pa PA
1954 MM Colombo Joseph Lowell MA
1954 PN Brown Mr. James Roanoke VA
1954 QM Cerstvik John Newark NJ
1955 FT Hahn Bernie Norwood OH
1955 GM Powell Ralph Morganton NC
1955 GM Powell Ralph Morganton NC
1955 LTJG Sanders James
1955 MM Metz Richard
1955 MS Gise Lewis Brooklyn NY
1955 SH Goodkenecht Robert Philadelphia PA
1955 SH Patterson James Indiana PA
1955 SH Patterson James Indiana PA
1955 SH Shaw G. Kenton Mercer PA
1956 IC Jennings Jim Vidor TX
1956 MM Swanson Fred C. Mystic CT
1957 ENS Siegmund Harry Kailua HI
1957 FT Carrillo Leo Tucson AZ
1957 FT Koellsted Jerry Massapequa NY
1957 IC Ring Vincent Old Saybrook CT
1957 LTJG Richardson Jack Columbia SC
1957 LTJG Richardson Jack Columbia SC
1957 MR Cocco Angelo Wilmington DE
1957 RD Schubert Pete Racine WI
1957 SM Fleming Jospeh Wellesley MA
1957 SN Linscott Guy South Portland ME
1957 SN White Ronald Dayton OH
1958 Greene Miller Shelbyville IN
1958 CPO Esposito Anthony Keno OR
1958 IC Lynch Edward Meriden CT
1958 IC Sekela Joseph Shenandoah PA
1958 LT Stephens John National City CA
1958 LTJG Goodwill Charles Cleveland OH
1958 LTJG Miller Henry Baltimore MD
1958 MM Hossler George Bloomdale OH
1958 SM Greene Miller Shelbyville IN
1958 SN Mcintosh John Charleston SC
1958 SO Horn Albert Westborough MA
1959 EM Avery Robert Westfield MA
1959 ET Wilsey Marvin Schenectady NY
1959 QM Eliff Joseph Bridgeport PA
1959 SN Skoog Carl Englewood CO
1960 BT Bailey Cecil Coushatta LA
1960 CPO Prehodka Charles Plainfeild NJ
1960 FT Tamoush Ron Cayucos CA
1960 FT Vozza Nicholas Pittsburgh PA
1960 FT Vozza Nicholas Pittsburgh PA
1960 MM Millett Kenneth Bridgton ME
1960 RM Smith Lester Wade Jacksonville FL
1960 SC Prehodka Charles Plainfeild NJ
1960 SN Meehan William College Park MD
1960 SN Sparveri Joseph Coventry CT
1960 SO Vandergriff Don Greentown IN
1961 FT Walters Robert Hornell NY
1961 MM Graveline Alfred Ludlow MA
1961 MM Vrooman Michaael Cleveland oh
1961 SO Denigris Frank Derby CT
1961 SO Soldi Jim Stratford CT
1962 ET Roesler James Ridge NY
1962 FT Walters Robert Hornell NY
1962 MM Cass Dean Elkland PA
1962 MM Cerutti Paul Ashland MA
1962 MM Edvartson Al Seaford NY
1962 MM Hobar James Bethlehem PA
1962 PN Reeder Lee Williamsport PA
1962 RD Bronson Donald Placerville CA
1962 SM Reilly Pete Newburgh NY
1962 TM Lupton Gary Philadelphia PA
1963 BM Hughes Phillip Calhoun GA
1963 CPO Lett Douglass Council Bluffs IA
1963 CPO Mclaughlin Rb Nacona TX
1963 DC Gunder Kenneth Windom MN
1963 EM Whitfield Kenneth Roosevelt NY
1963 MM Clayton Ed St. Louis MO
1963 MM Friday John IL
1963 MM Graeber Les Grants Pass OR
1963 MM Mc Vay Tim MI
1963 RD Daly Bill Bronx NY
1963 SM Bales Arlie Detroit MI
1964 BM Billings Rg Uncasville CT
1964 BT Fitzwater Robert Pawtucket RI
1964 BT Ford Gus
1964 BT Parker Walter Westbrook ME
1964 CPO Pierson William Lawrenceville IL
1964 GM Davis Charles Adah PA
1964 IC Vicario Lawrence Butler PA
1964 MM Espy Harold Pine Brook NJ
1964 MM Espy Harold Pine Brook NJ
1964 MR Kuttnauer James Des Plaines IL
1964 MR Kuttnauer James Des Plaines IL
1964 SN Wade Richard Charlotte NC
1964 ST Rentner Richard River Grove IL
1965 -- Moran George Mechanicsville VA
1965 BM Fahle Harry Monroe City Mo. MO
1965 BM Fahle Harry Monroe City Mo. MO
1965 BM Fahle Harry Monroe City Mo. MO
1965 BT Eden Glin Dewey OK
1965 BT Federico Pete Ronkonkoma NY
1965 CS Willard Robert Haverhill MA
1965 MM Fomen Robert Wayne NJ
1965 MM Klett Richard New Rochelle NY
1965 MM Nelson Denis Pompton Plains NJ
1965 MM Page John Peabody MA
1965 SK Murphy Robert Mission Viejo CA
1965 SM Fagone Frank Brockton MA
1965 SM Hoyle Bill Arlington VA
1965 ST Poturalski Stephen Wheatfield(North Ton NY
1965 ST Trathen Fred Gary IN
1965 TM Cloud Garry Camden NJ
1965 YN Madison Dick San Diego CA
1965 YN Meehan Dale Orleans VT
1966 BT Adams Frank Cobleskill NY
1966 BT Adams Frank Warnerville NY
1966 ET Morris John Shenandoah PA
1966 GM Baptista Paul Falmouth MA
1966 GM Galloway Leonard Hickory Point TN
1966 MM Flanagan Ed Milton MA
1966 MM Humphrey Mike Cedar Rapids IA
1966 MM Lowry Howard Birmingham AL
1966 MR Archer Russell Oneonta Ny NY
1966 QM Cain David Fayston VT
1966 RM Albert Eric New York NY
1966 RM Lambe Ronald Wheaton IL
1966 ST Beaver Patrick Rochester NH
1966 ST Beaver Patrick Hazelwood MO
1966 YN Buckley Edwin Freeport NY
1967 DC Silvia Richard Teaneck NJ
1967 EM Ward Gerald Cortland NY
1967 GM Mcclintock John Methuen MA
1967 MR Viens Michael North Reading MA
1967 PN Boudreau Earnie
1967 YN Loudon Don St. Louis MO
1968 BM Moore Wayne Epsom NH
1968 CS Michaud George N. Patchogue NY
1968 EM Nelson Rodney Denton TX
1968 EM Nelson Rodney Denton TX
1968 ET Beightol Dan Oak Creek WI
1968 FT Laguzzi Carl New York City NY
1968 GM Johnson James Dorchester MA
1968 MM Cox Ron Ft. Worth TX
1968 MM Wagner
1968 MR Rug Norbert Buffalo NY
1968 RM Trautwein Robert Hazelton ID
1968 SK Cohen Jacob Philadelphia PA
1968 SN Goodwin Thomas Pittsburgh PA
1968 SN Robinson Wayne Norristown PA
1968 SN Storch Joe Kent OH
1968 ST Devon Robert Lake Elsinore CA
1968 ST Kronfield Paul Toledo OH
1969 EM Batson Craig Bayside NY
1969 EM Nelson Rodney Denton TX
1969 ET House Robert Fonda NY
1969 ET Tarrant David Danielson CT
1969 FT Stacy Ken Oswego NY
1969 FT Stacy Ken Oswego NY
1969 IC Haug Robert(bob) Richmond MO
1969 LTJG Westerhaus Donald Marion KS
1969 SM Kingston Peter NY
1969 SM Medeiros Donald Fairhaven MA
1969 SN Slick Thomas Harrisburg PA
1970 CPO Faris Vin Fort Myers FL
1970 DC Pentaleri Joe Howard Beach NY
1970 DC Pentaleri Joe Howard Beach NY
1970 EM Haggerty B.J. Milford VA
1970 EM Haggerty Burlin Milford IN
1970 YN Schmidt Ronald Irvington NY
1970 YN Schmidt Ronald Irvington NY
1971 BM Diamond Charles Cleveland OH
1971 BM Mcdonald George Lowville NY
1971 BM Serabian Paul East Providence RI
1971 BM Ward Jhon Robbinsville NC
1971 BT Bingham William Melrose FL
1971 BT Clark Guy New Hampton NY
1971 ET Bledsoe Ed Lawrence KS
1971 GM Williams Garry Mountain Top PA
1971 MM Thrush Charles Temple PA
1971 RM Krings Hank Columbus NE
1971 RM Morrison Frank Rapid City SD
1971 SN Bibbo George (ted) North Tarrytown (sleepy Hollow) NY
1971 ST Rafferty Michael Tonawanda NY
1972 BM Bibby David Pawtucket RI
1972 BT Anderson Dallas St. Paul MN
1972 BT Blackburn Stanley Newland NC
1972 BT Enos Doyle St. Louis MO
1972 BT Napierkowski Robert Syracuse NY
1972 CPO Loudenslarger Edward Pensacola FL
1972 FT Wood Howard Ridgefield CT
1972 HT Houts Rick State College PA
1972 HT Morlack Jeff St. Petersburg FL
1972 MM Caldwell David Moss Point MS
1972 PC Gosha William Phenix City AL
1972 PN Therrien Wally Lewiston ME
1972 RM Ramey Thomas Cicero IL
1972 SM Bowling Kevin Old Hickory TN
1972 SM Tripp Kevin New Bern NC
1972 ST Bond Bill Ladson SC
1973 BM Byars Donald Mt. Home Air Force Base ID
1973 BT Agan Jerry Elizabethton TN
1973 BT Unger Jerry Holton MI
1973 CPO Doherty Daniel Port Orchard WA
1973 ET Gebhardt Jack Port Saint Lucie FL
1973 FN Zortman Kenneth Canton OH
1973 FT Sanders Joe Windsor CT
1973 MM Recoy Larry Rockford IL
1973 MM Van Maele John Warren MI
1973 OS Cole Tom Page ND
1973 OS Cole Tom Page ND
1973 OS Robinson --
1973 SM Varnadoe Ralph Griffin GA
1973 SN Barlow William Benton AR
1974 BM Morello David Brocton NY
1974 EN Schaefer Stanley Chatom AL
1974 MM Alfiero Martin Reading PA
1974 MM Mcabee Eddie Forney TX
1974 MM O Connor Michael Buffalo NY
1974 OS Dick Dean Chicago IL
1974 OS Holcomb Thomas Aurora MN
1974 ST Mayo Robert Swanton VT
1975 BM Duffy Jeffrey Greenville SC
1975 BM Parker Richard Columbus GA
1975 BT Anderson James Pontiac IL
1975 BT Turzak Robert Jenison MI
1975 ET Morancy Tim White River Jct. VT
1975 FN Turner Stephen Louisville KY
1975 HT Cromer John Babylon NY
1975 HT Knowles Paul Lawrenceburg CA
1975 MM Bosecker Jim Pembroke MA
1975 MM Fulghum Frank Tampa FL
1975 MM Kurm Alan Chicago IL
1975 SN Berger Ron SD
1975 SN Burchmore Paul Detroit MI
1975 ST Taft Jim Mesa AZ
1976 SM Criswell Gordon Baltimore MD
1976 SM Smith Ronald San Antonio TX
1976 SN Rapp Joe Waverly OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.