Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-864 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Brabec Joseph Chicago IL
1945 -- Hillman Wally M. Roanoke VA
1946 ET Gronka Edward Nanticoke PA
1946 FN Bailey Arthur Charleston SC
1946 IC Humanic William Clairton PA
1946 SH Mckay Joseph Clifton NJ
1947 QM Carter Bj Elizabethton TN
1948 EM Lowder Leonard Long Beach MS
1948 EM Yeager Eugene Chicago IL
1948 GM Senerchia Anthony New Rochelle NY
1948 YN Vlatos George New York City NY
1948 YN Zyats Joseph Jessup PA
1949 BM Hunley Edgar Centerville TN
1949 CPO Kluth Donald Lake Villa IL
1950 ET Belock Joseph Jersey City NJ
1950 GM Chemerka Jerry Bolton CT
1950 GM Woodworth Carl Sullivan ME
1950 MM French Roy ? MA
1951 MM Haynes William Anniston AL
1951 MM Tillberg Albert Mossy Head FL
1951 MM Tillberg Albert Mossy Head FL
1951 RM Bateman Russ St. George UT
1951 SK Furr Jack Columbus OH
1952 HM Crompton Bill Hood River OR
1952 MM Gormley Gordon Westminster MA
1952 MM Marston William Amesbury MA
1952 QM Cerniglia Angelo Schenectady NY
1952 QM Chemerka Vic Talcot CT
1952 RM Hupfer Francis Babylon NY
1952 RM Hupfer Francis Ozone Park, NY
1953 FC Blodgett Zopher --
1953 RD Moore Kenneth St. Augustine FL
1954 BT Brideson William Trenton FL
1954 RM Connor Carol --
1955 GM Haynes Ray Highland Springs VA
1956 BM Fauber Calvin Buena Vista VA
1956 EN Hartman Donald Roanoke VA
1956 SH Mckay Joseph Clifton NJ
1956 SM Ingemi Dominic Salem MA
1956 SO Manera Thomas Brooklyn NY
1957 Smith Larry Dean Lincoln KS
1957 GM Fitzgerald Richard Jersey City NJ
1957 MM Charlebois Edward Syracuse NY
1957 MM Flynn Gerald North Andover MA
1957 MM Grimm Robert Setauket NY
1957 MM Grimm Robert East Setauket NY
1957 MM Grimm Robert E.setauket NY
1957 RM Zukow Edward Tampa FL
1957 SM Herres Phillip Dayton OH
1958 BT Locklear Danny Milton FL
1958 EN Poffenbarger Larry Council Bluffs IA
1958 IC Sullivan William Waterloo IA
1958 IC Tis Gayton Dearborn MI
1958 MM Anderson Andrew ? AZ
1958 MM Brown Johnny ? KY
1958 MM Cooper Frank Lakeland FL
1958 MM Flynn Gerald Andover MA
1958 MM Jones Robert Ft. Wayne IN
1958 MM Ogden David Grand Rapids MI
1958 MM Ruiz Roberto ? TX
1958 MM Treat Clinton ? CA
1958 SN Urban John A. Brooklyn NY
1959 BM Crawford William Natchez MS
1959 BM Crawfotd William Tylertown MS
1959 BT Wills Tom Versailles KY
1959 CPO Claybrook Sam El Cajon CA
1959 MM Smith Eugene Philadelphia PA
1959 TM Kruse Frank Manistee MI
1959 TM Kruse Frank Manisteee MI
1960 BM Melvin Charlie Lillington NC
1960 MR Grant Donald Brian Milford CT
1960 RM Dishaw Thomas Morristown NY
1960 SH Ernie OH
1960 SH Strickland Charlie Hattiesburg MS
1960 SM Peet Harvey New Milford CT
1961 BT Cagle Gerald Cedartown GA
1961 BT Keenan Paul East Ryegate VT
1961 CS Messina Salvatore Albertson NY
1962 GM Wismer Franklin Mccallsburg IA
1962 IC Allen David Syracuse NY
1962 MM Fuller Phillip Sharon PA
1962 RD Pierce Rick Elyria OH
1962 SH Mckee Dwain Douglas WY
1963 BM Guidry Raymond Sulphur LA
1963 SM Waleski Leonard Terre Haute IN
1963 SN Crume Bruce Dayton OH
1964 BM Christenson George Annapolis MD
1964 BT Woods William Gyspy PA
1964 ET Mcdermott Mike Miami FL
1964 MCPO Labbe Richard New Bedford MA
1964 MM Anderson Philip Mpls MN
1964 MM Anderson Philip Minneapolis MN
1964 SF Mcdonald Steve Cape Coral FL
1964 SN Boynton Norman Prospect ME
1964 SN Curiale Antonio San Antonio TX
1965 John Hazleton PA
1965 -- Curiale Antonio San Antonio TX
1965 -- Curiale Antonio San Antonio TX
1965 AT Headrick Chuck Cocoa Beach FL
1965 BM Edward Cole Roanoke VA
1965 BM Lindeborg Richard Winter Park FL
1965 ET Mcmichael Randolph Monticello GA
1965 ET Sloan Ken Houston TX
1965 MM Lee Beuford Osceola IN
1965 PC Rhodes Dusty Lewistown PA
1965 PN Rowe Perry Port Angeles WA
1965 RD Buterbaugh James Harbor Creek PA
1965 RM Soccol Michael Clifton NJ
1965 SH Curiale Antonio San Antonio TX
1965 SM Donati John Hazleton PA
1965 SN Kerr Michael Greenbelt MD
1965 SN Mccallum Alvin Toledo OH
1965 SN Mozingo James Baltimore MD
1965 SN Scharer Curtis Irwin PA
1965 YN Stafford Richard Greencastle IN
1966 ET Corbin Bill Beaufort SC
1966 ET Hageman Roderic Plainfield IL
1966 RD Cover Terry Springfield MO
1966 SH Auvil John Decatur IL
1966 SH Auvil John Decatur IL
1966 YN Gagna Richard Portage IN
1967 BM Trahey Richard Augusta ME
1967 BT Sample Claude Rochester NY
1967 DC German Don Watseka IL
1967 ET Jewell Fred Dover NH
1967 ET Jewell Fred Dover NH
1967 FN Smith Wesley Washington NC
1967 IC Finley Marty Houston TX
1967 IC Stewart Jesse Forest MS
1967 PC Bridges John Tampa FL
1967 RD Mikkelsen Arne Staten Island NY
1967 SCPO Parker Emery Jack Koshkonong MO
1967 SN Devore Larry Indianapolis IN
1968 Fisher Randy Sumas WA
1968 -- Leonard Peter Lebanon NH
1968 DC Jonas Dick Post Falls ID
1968 EN Royer James Thornville OH
1968 IC Cermele John Linden NJ
1968 MM Raaker Mike Newport KY
1968 MR Heeren Larry Anamosa IA
1968 QM Melcher C Bruce San Antonio TX
1968 RD Aranda Tony Houston TX
1968 SM Hovik Allen Newark NJ
1969 BM Priddy Talmadge Madison NC
1969 BM Ringer Dennis Broadalbin NY
1969 EM Knorr Donald Lanark IL
1969 LT Singstock David Oshkosh WI
1969 MM Wolf Stephen Evansville IN
1969 RD Naser Kurt Erie PA
1970 BM Arsenault Leonard Natick MA
1970 BT Hummel Ted Chicago IL
1970 CS Cain William North Plainfield NJ
1970 DC Chockley Joe Mebane NC
1970 DC Wesner Stephen Portsmouth VA
1970 EN Townsend Samuel Louisville TN
1970 GM Frazier Jim Savannah GA
1970 HT Kelchner Robert Media PA
1970 MM Headrick John Dunlo PA
1970 MM Woodall John Cleveland OH
1970 PC Bickel Randall Massillon OH
1970 PC Bickel Randall Massillon OH
1970 PN Munger George Minnespolis MN
1971 BM Hibbitts Kenneth Jennings LA
1971 BT Wood Charles Jackson MI
1971 BT Wood Charles Jackson MI
1971 CS Whalen Joe --
1971 IC King Wade Lewisburg PA
1971 MM Anderson Donald Ft. Worth TX
1971 MM Dorr Ronald Round Lake IL
1971 OS White Ron PA
1971 SK Vaughter John Crewe VA
1971 SK Vaughter John Crewe VA
1971 ST Chapman Ken Irwin PA
1971 ST Stow Harry Salem NJ
1972 EN Kearney William Warrneton NC
1972 MM Persaud Nimee Schenectady NY
1972 MM Reynolds Michael Maxwell NE
1972 OS Burkey Robert (Bob) Greeneville TN
1972 YN Okeefe John South Pasadena CA
1973 BT Brings William Massapequa Park NY
1973 BT Carpenter Al Salyersville KY
1973 BT Carpenter Harry Salyersville KY
1973 BT Mangnall Warren Courtland NE
1973 LTJG Lennon Mike White Bear Lake MN
1974 CPO Bear Donald Allentown PA
1974 HT Vargas Ray Glendale AZ
1974 MM Salsberry Steve Lynn MA
1974 OS Palmer Ralph Front Royal VA
1975 AG Parker Larry Boardman NC
1975 BT Nyland Robert Traverse City MI
1975 OS Aiple John Springfield OH
1975 RM Pramik Robert Harrisburg PA
1975 ST Presterl Rick Perrysville OH
1976 BM Hester Benjamin Winston Salem NC
1976 BT Fairgrieve Jim Magnolia NJ
1976 EM Martins David Brooklyn NY
1976 EM Reilly Robert Port Republic NJ
1976 GM Cottle Al Carson CA
1976 HT Harrigan Robert Ocean Twp. NJ
1976 MM Mckenna Dennis Greeley CO
1976 MM Saenen Frank Lancaster PA
1976 ST Tomlin Paul Upper Darby PA
1977 -- Kennedy Duane Poulsbo WA
1977 BM Kasten Terry Wausau WI
1977 BM La Montagne Raymond Bayshore NY
1977 BM Steadman John Jefferson OH
1977 BM Sweetman Dave Bridgewater NJ
1977 BM Totire Gregory Southington CT
1977 BT Brenneman Philip Alexandria PA
1977 EM Murray Robert Minneapolis MN
1977 EN Cupp David Columbus OH
1977 ET Spangenburg Joel Newark Valley NY
1977 EW Dangelo Bob Ossining NY
1977 EW Lane Allen Brazeau MO
1977 HT Swafford Frank San Diego CA
1977 LT Davis Charles Florence SC
1977 MS Jackson Bob Marion AR
1977 YN Chebro Michael Derby CT
1978 BT Iverson James Chicago IL
1978 BT Storno Claude (skip) Marlboro NY
1978 CWO Hartmann Bill Clifton NJ
1978 EM Broniszewski George Philadelphia PA
1978 MM Neglia Ronald New Milford NJ
1978 MM Williams Gregg Rensselaer Falls NY
1978 MR Onorato Michael Bergenfield NJ
1978 MS Disabato Paul NY
1978 QM Lentz Rick PA
1978 SM Neal Larry CA
1979 BM Pence Ronald Pen Argyl PA
1979 ENS Davis Toby Port Jervis NY
1979 FT Phillips Perry AR
1979 GM Haack William Norfolk VA
1979 GM Moldovany Gary Clifton NJ
1979 HT Bates Stephen Lititz PA
1979 MM Kairis John Philadelphia PA
1979 MM Williams Roger Five Points AL
1979 MS Williams Jerry St Louis MO
1979 OS Bomgardner Harry Lebanon PA
1979 OS Vollmer Bob Philadelphia PA
1979 QM Brayton Philippe Sewell NJ
1980 BT Maples Benjamin Philadelphia PA
1980 ET Russette Paul Havre MT
1980 GM Nissen Joel Burnsville MN
1980 IC Treffinger Michael Tatamy PA
1980 MM Danella Gerardo Jersey City NJ
1980 MM Danella Gerardo Jersey City NJ
1980 OS Milligan Benny Slidell LA
1980 OS Roton Don Croydon PA
1980 SN Nissen Joel Burnsville MN
1980 YN Waloven Robert Fulton NY
1981 BT Payne Rodney Chesterfield VA
1981 CPO Smodgrass Lennie Hernshaw WV
1981 GM Saunders Steven Mt. Clemens MI
1981 MM Mcatee Michael Kansas City MO
1981 MM Sullivan James Woolwich ME
1982 BT Levey Robert Philadelphia PA
1982 BT Whalen Michael Philadelphia PA
1982 HT Thompson Ralph Philly PA
1982 HT Thompson Ralph Philly PA
1982 MR Kain Dave Leonardo NJ
1983 CPO Luque Joseph Orlando FL
1983 FT Rogan Bruce East Brunswick NJ

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.