Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-862 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SCPO Lander George Columbia SC
1944 SC Edgington Harry Columbus OH
1945 CPO Graham Roger Westminster MD
1945 PH Shoup Philip Columbus OH
1945 RM Evans Robert (bob) Everett Ma MA
1946 MM Dix Russell Janesville WI
1946 YN Gentler Charles Wilkes-Barre PA
1947 YN Graham 1928-1998 James ( Jim ) Zanesville OH
1948 BM Brown Kuhron Alamo TN
1948 ET Mccandless Herb Stateline NV
1948 QM Reinelt Karl Lake City PA
1948 RD Graham Winfred ( Fred ) Zanesville OH
1949 Hellen Richard --
1949 Middlebrook Dan --
1949 Sanders --
1949 -- Lavender Richard Estherville IA
1949 DC Slivanya Bernie Youngstown OH
1949 EN Desiderio Frederic Williston Park NY
1949 FT Walker Bill Levittown PA
1949 GM Black David Niagara Falls NY
1949 GM Boone Stephen Gloucester VA
1949 MM Morrison Glenn Detroit MI
1949 PN Merkle Kerry Woodside NY
1949 PN Muse Charles Temecula CA
1949 RD Stump Sanford Wayne Roanoke VA
1949 RM Johnson Wintfred Swoope VA
1949 SO Strohmann Richard Henry (hank) Long Island NY
1949 YN Dougherty Jere Bangor ME
1950 CMDR Stoll Linus La Crosse WI
1950 ENS Chipman Eugene Plymouth IN
1950 RD Willette Philip East Millinocket ME
1950 SO Hayde Herb Greenfield MA
1950 SO Hayde Herb Greenfield MA
1950 SO Peterson Carl Alma MI
1950 SO Tracy William Ithaca MI
1951 GM Friederichs Andrew Marine City MI
1951 GM Hislop Donald Gilmanton NH
1951 LTJG Dording James Danvers MA
1952 BT Vibbert Peter Hackettstown NJ
1952 GM Koscinski H.ray Brooklyn NY
1952 MM Rowell Mack Shreveport LA
1952 RM Varnit Anthony Joe Scranton PA
1952 SM Shershenovich George Greenlawn NY
1953 CPO Welty Richard Buford ND
1953 ET Kline Philip Philadelphia PA
1953 MCPO Moon John North Kingstown RI
1954 BT Cunningham Albert Saratoga Springs NY
1954 BT Myers Delvin Koppel PA
1954 IC Carrere Henri Sidney NY
1954 RD Edens David Charleston WV
1955 ET Ply James Downey CA
1955 IC Thomas John Manhattan NY
1955 LTJG Rodriguez William Monroe LA
1955 MM Nesmith Edgar Statesboro, GA
1955 MM Winchester William Omaha NE
1955 SN Ruonala Richard Wilton NH
1955 SN Whitney Kenneth Derry NH
1956 BT Samstag Bill Pittsburgh PA
1956 EM Adair Jerry Belfair WA
1956 EM Merrow Phillip Dearborn MI
1956 GM Baskin Robert Philadelphia PA
1956 RM Carbine Thomas Easton MD
1956 SK Tarrant Marvin Phoenix AZ
1956 SN Roche Edward Dunmore PA
1956 SO Layser Kenneth Lebanon PA
1957 Lokomski Thomas Hookstown PA
1957 CMDR Rogers William --
1957 SF Bart Louis Springfield IL
1957 SM Courson James GA
1957 SM Martin Daniel St. Cloud MN
1957 SM Moyer Paul Reading PA
1957 SN James Corsair GA
1958 -- Thrift Henry R. Richmond VA
1958 MR Vogelgesang Ron Richmond IN
1958 RM Brakob Hans Twin Valley MN
1958 RM Hanssen Noel Fairfax MN
1958 SN Damicone Lee Chicago IL
1958 YN Stephenson John Wyoming PA
1959 -- Kellar Ronald Kenova WV
1959 FT Branch Dennis Long Beach CA
1959 MM Alfonso Vega San Antonio TX
1959 MM Alfonso (Deceased) Vega San Antonio TX
1959 SM Kellar Ron Kenova WV
1959 SM Kellar Ronald Brevard NC
1959 SM Walls John West Chester PA
1959 SN Andrian George St Petersburg FL
1959 SO Crowder James Mansfield LA
1959 TM Lowrance Norman Belmont NC
1960 CMDR Foreman --
1960 IC Nitkowski Jim Buffalo NY
1960 LTJG O Shea Richard Garden City NY
1960 MM Gore Robert Augusta GA
1960 MM Nesmith Edgar Statesboro, GA
1960 RD Cook Stan --
1960 RD Lander George Columbia SC
1960 RM Tomblin Ernest Moundsville WV
1960 RM Wilder Patrick Manassas VA
1960 RM Wilder Patrick Manassas VA
1960 SO Armey Charley Cando ND
1960 SO Armey Charley Cando ND
1961 ET
1961 RM Pattinson Charles Philadelphia PA
1961 SN Pate Thomas Raleigh NC
1962 EN Lyster Mike Raytown MO
1962 ET Buck Lloyd Clifford MI
1962 ET Herron Robert Lake City MN
1962 MM Irons Kenneth Roseville IL
1962 RD Hansen Galen Menomonie WI
1962 RD Jackson Ronald Rutherford NJ
1962 RD Kapp David Hamilton OH
1962 RD Mosbeck Ronald St. Hilaire MN
1962 SK Lefebvre Ronald Holyoke MA
1962 SK Stewart Roy York SC
1962 YN Augello John Rochester NY
1963 EM Allen Gerald Binghamton NY
1963 EM Allen Gerald Binghamton NY
1963 EM Kemper Hubert Edward Grayson KY
1963 EM Lepley Jerry Cincinnati OH
1963 ENS Andrew Dal_andy Fayettevile AR
1963 FT Males Peter Detroit MI
1963 RM Castro Juan Brooklyn NY
1963 SK Paliotti Donald Lyons NY
1964 AT Williams John Altoona PA
1964 BM Shreeves Robert Laurel MD
1964 EM Watrous Harry Schenectady NY
1964 ET Black Ron Nashville TN
1964 ET Kuperman Irv Detroit MI
1964 PC Thomas Lindell Springdale AR
1964 QM Mayer Lee Rosemont
1964 QM Mayer Lee Rosemont IL
1964 RD Beebe George Oil City PA
1964 RM Stokes Larry Yuba City CA
1964 YN Cunningham Tom Grand Rapids
1965 BM Meadows Clinton Warren PA
1965 BT Benigni Albert Detriot MI
1965 MM Lesoine Ray Portsmouth VA
1965 PN Brown Roy Lafayette LA
1965 PN Brown Roy Deridder LA
1965 RM Brunner Brian Power MT
1965 RM Gonyea David Geneva NY
1965 RM Greene Patrick Naperville IL
1965 RM Polito Edward Nyc NY
1966 BM Vukich Samuel M Donora PA
1966 BT Estep Randall Belva WV
1966 BT Jackson Kenny MI
1966 BT Thurston Ronald Mexico MO
1966 BT Venner Tom New York NY
1966 DK Hudacik Ronnie Mt Union PA
1966 ET Eager Robert Charlton City MA
1966 FT Balan Albert Binghamton NY
1966 FT Gray Benjamin Baltimore MD
1966 FT Vandenberg Ken Freedom WI
1966 LTJG Lyons Richard L. Boston MA
1966 LTJG Punshon Wayne Broomall PA
1966 MM Lesoine Raymond Portsmouth VA
1966 MM Noel Harold Poplar Bluff MO
1966 PC Grisafi Vincent Springfield PA
1966 QM Benary Jack New York City NY
1966 QM Grubbs Steve Winston Salem NC
1966 RD Allen Ken Glen Burnie MD
1966 RD Downey Norman Elkton VA
1966 RM Chavez Larry Den CO
1966 SH Brown Charles Greenville SC
1966 SK Pollack Larry Los Angeles CA
1966 SM Falzone Salvatore Scranton PA
1966 ST Clark Bill Gastonia NC
1966 ST Naff Ronnie Shawsville VA
1966 ST Smith Pete Ft Walton Beach FL
1966 YN Hairston Thomas Michigan City IN
1966 YN Snee Thomas Burke VA
1967 AT Brock George Brooklyn NY
1967 CMDR Antrim Ben Cherry Hill NJ
1967 FT Underwood John Gloucester NJ
1967 IC Williams Roger Roanoke VA
1967 IC Williams Roger Roanoke VA
1967 LCDR Antrim Ben Cherry Hill NJ
1967 LT Preston Gerry Denison TX
1967 MM Stanbridge Robert Quincy IL
1967 PC Sawmiller Jim Wapakoneta OH
1967 QM Benary Jack New York City NY
1967 QM Benary Jack New York NY
1967 QM Ratcliff John ??? CO
1967 QM Sanders H. ??? OH
1967 QM Walker John Parrish FL
1967 RD Conlon Mike Lawrence MA
1967 SK Hobbs Dail Liberty MO
1967 SK Hobbs Dail Liberty MO
1967 SM Kilpatrick Walter Clifton NJ
1968 ET Stiemsma Terry Kalamazoo MI
1968 EW Stiemsma Terry Kalamazoo MI
1968 HM Bourke John Bourne MA
1968 HM Bourke John Bourne MA
1968 QM Beachamp Jack Palmyra NJ
1968 QM Beauchamp Jack Palmyra NJ
1968 RD Blackwood "Jon ""Blackie""" Belleville KS
1968 SN Sutton John Butler PA
1968 ST Thralls Ed Orlando FL
1968 YN Savino Ron New York City NY
1969 BM Payton Richard St. Paul NE
1969 EM Dedona John Brooklyn New York NY
1969 EM Michler Howard Chicago IL
1969 EM Michler Howard Chicago IL
1969 FN Morrison Glenn Detroit MI
1969 FT Cooper Art Novato CA
1969 GM Black David Niagara Falls NY
1969 RM Girard Albert Chicopee MA
1969 SF Lee Robert Taylor MI
1969 SM Siebersma Jerry Sheldon Iowa IA
1969 SM Sloat David Jasper FL
1969 SN Howard Merle Cardsville ME
1969 ST Craig Randall Rapid City SD
1969 YN Dougherty Jerey Bangor ME
1970 BM Street Albert Shelby NC
1970 BM Strothman Steven Queens Ny NY
1970 BM Williams Fred Vancouver WA
1970 BT Hoyt Karl Cape Cod MA
1970 BT Penfield Richard Stamford CT
1970 CPO Sawyer William-Bill Groton Mass MA
1970 FT Roberts Russell Carpenter WY
1970 FT Voges Wilfred New Braunfels TX
1970 HM Beerli Hm2 Nick Cleveland OH
1970 LTJG Collins Arthur Naples FL
1970 MM Kapitan Rich Cleveland OH
1970 RD Goaziou Thomas Wireton PA
1970 RD Larkam Richard St. Joseph MO
1970 RD Roberts David Mason City IA
1970 RM Hegyi Robert San Diego CA
1970 RM Porter Darrell Shelby OH
1970 RM Schmidt Stephen Fair Lawn NJ
1970 SM Pistilli Dennis Deptford NJ
1970 SN Campbell Dean Gageville OH
1970 ST Turnbull Bob St.paul MN
1971 BM Delaney Mike Boston MA
1971 BM Giannotti Carl Philadelphia PA
1971 BM Gianotti Carl Philadelphia PA
1971 BM Gonzales Juan Laredo TX
1971 BM Novak Richard Nanticoke PA
1971 BM Street Albert Shelby NC
1971 BT Gass Don West Frankfort IL
1971 EM Nutter Gary Roanoke VA
1971 EM Parish Anthony Youngstown OH
1971 ET Gregory Dave Ogallala NE
1971 MM Johnson Terry Beavercreek OH
1971 OS Cone Craig Garnerville NY
1971 OS Ervin Rick Alexandria VA
1971 RM Booth Larry (joe) Indianapolis IN
1971 RM Hutto James Holly Hill, Sc SC
1971 RM May Thom Detroit MI
1971 RM Tucker Carl Phoenix AZ
1971 RM Yannayon Neil Portland ME
1971 SH White Robert Robbins IL
1971 ST Kephart William Pittsburgh PA
1972 BM Justice Michael Walhalla SC
1972 BM Kessler August Corpus Christi Texas NC
1972 CS Aldridge Edgar Navarre FL
1972 ET Carnal Darrell Evansville IN
1972 FT Murphree James Hartselle AL
1972 GM Belmont William. R Shively CA
1972 GM Belmont William. R Shively CA
1972 GM St.cyr Richard Milford NH
1972 GM St.cyr Richard Milford NH
1972 HT Moyer Gary Carrollton OH
1972 MM Gingell Roland Charleston SC
1972 OS Holtmeyer Mike Kansas City KS
1972 RM Allimonos Dean Flushing NY
1972 SK Peterson Bruce WI
1972 SM Parrish Ralph Rossford OH
1972 YN Schwartz Matthew San Francisco CA
1973 BM Burke Kevin Cincinnati OH
1973 BT Vied Robert New Castle DE
1973 CPO Seigle Harrry Wilmington DE
1973 GM St.cyr Richard Milford NH
1973 HT Cardany Dana Waterford NY
1973 LT Bailey Sam Pearlington MS
1973 MM Deshazier James Savannah TN
1973 MM Yarber Warren Bristol VA
1973 RM Hutto Martin Elgin SC
1973 SC Valenti Micheal New York NY
1974 BM Bisbano John Bristol RI
1974 BT Henne Charlie Bay Port MI
1974 BT Henne Charlie Bay Port MI
1974 ET Felice John Levitown NY
1974 ET Tedescucci Frank Martin TN
1974 MM Ponsonby John Denver KS
1974 MM Ponsonby John Denver IN
1974 MS Gelina Robert Chicopee MA
1974 SH Ferdinand Michael Babylon NY
1975 BM Reagan Bob San Diego CA
1975 BT Greely Dave Gardiner ME
1975 BT Skinner Brad Lapeer MI
1975 BT Spencer Robert Dallas TX
1975 EM Forrest Moore Chesapeake Beach MD
1975 ET Allen Brian Midland MI
1975 EW Johnson Patrick Clarence NY
1975 GM Guess Dewayne Burnet TX
1975 MM Bubien Walter East Brunswick NJ
1975 MM Klinefelter Rich Mill Hall PA
1975 MM Monreal Fernando (rick) San Bernardino CA
1975 OS Lee Stephen Pensacola FL
1975 OS Palermo Bill Chicago IL
1975 QM Abrams Stephen Salamanca NY
1975 QM Steidley Darrell San Antonio TX
1975 SM Jackson Robert (rick) Cleveland OH
1976 BM Hendrick Curtis Windsor Mill MD
1976 BT Simondet Michael Glencoe MN
1976 EM Gaudette Bobby Biddeford ME
1976 ET Baker David Van Wert OH
1976 ET Bloomberg Mikel Kewanee IL
1976 HT Culora Wayne Mechanicville NY
1976 LTJG Tryzbiak Gary Newport RI
1976 MM England Charles Mattoon IL
1976 MM Turner Richard Plant City FL
1976 MS Hohensee Roger Wymore NE
1976 ST Gibbons Robert Tampa FL
1976 ST Record Thomas Berkshire VT
1977 BT Czaplicki Kevin Hampden MA
1977 BT Dalton Earl Sandusky OH
1977 BT Dodd Mike Flushing MI
1977 BT Martin John Poughkeepsie NY
1977 BT Mciver John Atl. GA
1977 BT Parks Skip Kennebunk ME
1977 BT Sorensen Douglas Beloit WI
1977 CMDR Resare Ronald Hernando FL
1977 DK Weed Michael Orlando FL
1977 DK Weed Michael Orlando FL
1977 ENS Winston Eugene Orlando FL
1977 EW Arnold Dale Norwalk OH
1977 FN Pratt Thomas Cincinnati OH
1977 HT Coutinho Michael Acushnet MA
1977 HT Stewart Stephen Atlanta GA
1977 MM Harris James (hymie) Panama City FL
1977 MM Shpunt Bill Newtown CT
1977 MM Stephens William (bill) Orange TX
1977 MR Norko Richard Shelton CT
1977 QM Seats Randy Sheridan IN
1977 RM Cerrito Joseph E. Greenwich RI
1977 RM Kennedy Marvin Englewood FL
1977 ST Case Bruce Jacksonville FL
1978 BT Keith Edward N. Granby CT
1978 EM Unbehagen Paul Bronx NY
1978 HM Campbell Scott Lynnfield MA
1978 HT Bonilla Phil New York City FL
1978 LCDR Thomas Michael Athol ID
1978 LTJG Guthrie Edward Middletown RI
1978 MS Francis John Boston MA
1978 MS Luszcz John North Providence RI
1978 MS Nolan Edward Williston Park NY
1978 SCPO Sampson Reed Rexville NY
1978 SK Meade Randall Frankenmuth MI
1979 CPO Heyden Mike Buffalo NY
1979 EM Lindop Ron Charlestown SC
1979 EM Wiggs Gary Oklahoma City OK
1979 GM Jusseaume David Westport MA
1979 HM Bruni Joseph Camden NJ
1979 MCPO Mock Gary Junction City KS
1979 SK Blackader Bob Attleboro MA
1980 BM Ronayne Tom Huntington NY
1980 BT Cohoon Michael Mount Pleaqsant MI
1980 EM Felder John NY
1980 ET Clark Bruce New Vineyard ME
1980 MM Sadlowski John Manistee MI
1980 MS Adams Japhet Pawtucket RI
1980 MS Sanna Joseph. Norwalk CT
1980 SN Grimm Robert E.setauket NY
1980 SN Horvath Kevin Pittsburgh PA
1980 SN Ronayne Thomas Huntington NY
1981 BT Conant Roger Northborough MA
1981 BT Conant Roger Northborough MA
1981 BT Hiorns Scott Springfield MA
1981 SM Knox Richard Burlington IA
1981 SN Lehnert Steffen Brentwood NY
2002 RM Wilder Patrick Manassas VA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.