Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-847 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Uibel Fred Lancaster PA
1946 Williams John AZ
1946 FC Gottesman Bud (burton) Detroit MI
1946 MM Smith James R. Toledo OH
1946 MM Sutela Eino Westminster MA
1946 RM Buckwalter Paul S Windber PA
1946 RM De Luca Vincent Rank Reston VA
1946 SC Geisert Gene Toledo OH
1946 SC Swartwood Claude Binghamton NY
1946 SN Perry Robert Rutland VT
1947 -- Say Richard C. Grove City PA
1947 RM Buckwalter Regis L Windber PA
1948 ET Castle Riichard Harrisonburg VA
1948 FN Williams Gerald Rittman OH
1948 RD Fuquea Ed Fairmount GA
1948 SO Hayes Peter Utica NY
1949 BM Lewis Herbert Natchez MS
1949 BM Marino Joe Ft. Lauderdale FL
1949 LTJG Herring Robert Greensboro NC
1949 RD Thorpe Earl Asheville NC
1949 SK Leone Robert T Pittsburgh PA
1949 SK Leone Robert Pittsburgh PA
1949 SN Badarak Roy Detroit MI
1949 SN Williams Bill Madison NC
1950 White Howard KS
1950 MCPO Zayatz Michael Lorain OH
1950 MM Shipman James Clio AL
1950 PC Lobrutto Donald Rochester NY
1951 GM Young James Augusta GA
1951 GM Young James Augusta GA
1951 MM Bachman Tilman Roanoke IL
1952 FT Sauk Anthony (Tony) Pascagoula MS
1952 MM Hayes Charles Sterling KS
1952 RD Cadden Bernard Springfield NJ
1952 RD Thompson Jon Fort Worth TX
1952 SN B. Funn Charles Alexandria VA
1952 YN James E Decker James Waterloo IA
1953 LTJG Stickels Ernest Columbus OH
1953 SK Yob Louis Bethlehem PA
1953 SO Corcoran Jim Mt. Prospect IL
1953 TE Sutter Richard Belleville NJ
1953 TE Sutter Richard Belleville CO
1954 RD Flynn Oren Laharpe IL
1954 SK Laplante Edward Scott Ridott IL
1954 SK Laplante Edward Scott Ridott IL
1955 Bizic Stephen OH
1955 BT Meade Kenneth Herald VA
1955 BT Samples Thomas KY
1955 EO Sloan Rick Franklin PA
1955 ET Hoek William Ferndale MI
1955 GM Brown Walter Gerald Cherryville NC
1955 LTJG Stickels E.n. (bud) Columbus OH
1955 RD King David Jackson MO
1955 RD O Brien Martin Peekskill NY
1956 James Robert IL
1956 DC Davis Jack Winston Salem NC
1956 LTJG Mcarthy Phillip M. Houston TX
1956 LTJG Taylor James West Hartford CT
1956 MM Hoisington Phillip Columbus OH
1956 SK Gerstein Allen Brooklyn NY
1956 YN Odendahl Gary Peoria IL
1957 BM Krause Delbert Chicago IL
1957 BT Samples Thomas Orange CA
1957 ET Menges John Seattle WA
1957 IC Newsome Melissa Warrenton GA
1957 LTJG Cramer Erich South Hadley MA
1957 MM Massingale Billy Ft Oglethorpe GA
1957 SK Nicholas Thomas Winston-salem NC
1957 SN Winchester Albert Chicago IL
1957 SO Oconnor Jerry Chicago IL
1958 SM Webb Morris Nashville TN
1958 SO Walker Rufus Columbia KY
1959 -- Fischer Stephen Great Bend KS
1959 BT Sperring Benjamin Philadelphia PA
1959 MM Messinger Ernest C Nazareth PA
1959 RD Hardt Terry --
1959 RD Wachter Anthony St. Louis MO
1959 RD Wells Jerry Columbia SC
1959 RM Calloway Wendall Kingstree SC
1959 RM Calloway Wendall Kingstree SC
1959 RM Paul William Rocky River OH
1959 SN Koraska William Toledo OH
1959 TM Blaxton Harvey Columbus MS
1959 YN Winningham Gerald M MA
1960 Scholl Daniel Hometown IL
1960 EM Nowicki Leroy Omaha NE
1960 EN Wrenshall James Washington PA
1960 ET Spreng Edward Westville NJ
1960 FT Scully John Brookfield CT
1960 FT Scully John Burlington NJ
1960 MM Messinger Ernest C Easton PA
1960 MM Smith Richard South Windsor CT
1960 QM Novak Roger Old Tappan NJ
1960 RM Ardecki Thomas J. Magnolia NJ
1960 SM Beckner Frederick Hernando FL
1960 SM Combes George Mcrae GA
1960 SN Coovert Thomas Stanley Indianapolis IN
1960 SN Deegan Harold Hollis NY
1960 TM Gilpin Nathan (buck) Sterling PA
1960 TM Gilpin Nathan Newfoundland PA
1960 YN Kelly James Nyc NY
1960 YN Sargent Robert Eden NY
1961 BT Smith Robert F. Leicester NY
1961 MM Schleich Gary L. Hilliard OH
1961 RM Siedschlag Chuck Gresham WI
1961 SN Eaby Robert White Plains MD
1961 TM Stephenson Sr. Kleber (red) Tampa FL
1962 Churchill Jim ME
1962 BM Bruning John Lake Andes SD
1962 BT Wozniak Joe Loganville GA
1962 CPO Lawson Hoyt (Al) Raleigh NC
1962 CPO Sirmons A.J. Somewhere OK
1962 CS Bock Richard New York NY
1962 CS Bock Richard FL
1962 EM Bardoorian Robert New Britain CT
1962 EM Gates Alvin Monessen PA
1962 GM Hoeniges Jerry Bloomington IL
1962 IC Bly Michael Dyer IN
1962 MCPO Esposito Francis F, New York City NY
1962 MM Banahan John Newark NJ
1962 MM Hayes Melvin --
1962 MM Hennesseey James Houston TX
1962 MM Hennessey James Houston TX
1962 MM Smith Arnold High Falls NY
1962 RD Guptill Tom East Andover NH
1962 RD Hanke Hubert Cross Plains TX
1962 SH Smith Thomas Cleveland OH
1962 SK Blackburn Gary Brea CA
1962 SK Blackburn Gary Brea CA
1962 SK Ricks Gerold Gordon Fresno CA
1962 SK Ricks Gerold G Coulee Dam WA
1963 CPO Fields Gordon Bristol RI
1963 EM Utyro Richard Brooklyn New York MD
1963 EN Podowsky NY
1963 EN Scheskowsky Nicholas Livingston NJ
1963 IC Cudney Edward Buffalo NY
1963 LT Haynes Gordon Chattanooga TN
1963 MM Dennis --
1963 MM Smith Arnold High Falls NY
1963 MMCS Hewitt Cecil Ocala FL
1963 RD Cotten Charles Tulsa OK
1963 RD Ray Robert Dallas TX
1963 RD Ray Robert Dallas TX
1963 RD Schiff Gordon Glendive MT
1963 SK Ricks Gerold Coulee Dam WA
1963 SM Wester Thomas Terre Haute IN
1963 SM Woodie James Landis NC
1963 SN Kuzia Tom Beacon Falls CT
1963 ST Holcomb Hugh Melbourne FL
1963 ST Shippie Leland West Springfield MA
1964 FT Davis Steve Kilmarnock VA
1964 IC Little Frank Birdesboro PA
1964 PM Burbridge Harlan Kansas City MO
1964 QM Melton Charles Hichory NC
1964 RD Lyons Ronald Avon NJ
1964 RM Rudrow Vince Perth Amboy NJ
1964 SH Morella Joe Raritan NJ
1964 SH Morella Joseph Raritan NJ
1964 SK Harell James Allentown PA
1964 SK Klipp Jim Chicago IL
1964 SM Little Frank Birdesboro PA
1964 SN Coleman LA
1964 SN Holliday John Beckley WV
1964 ST Shippie Leland G.
1964 YN Burbridge Harlan Kansas City MO
1965 BM Weed Dean Scotia NY
1965 ET Norton Jim Kittanning PA
1965 FT Edwards David Wellsville NY
1965 IC Pinney Clifford Vesper WI
1965 MM Crutchley Ed Middletown MD
1965 MM Mehltretter Charles Far Rockaway NY
1965 RD Cappelli David Columbus OH
1965 RD Thibodeau Roger Caribou ME
1965 RD Thibodeau Roger Caribeau ME
1965 RM Dwyer Larry Mazeppa MN
1965 RM Lovelace Larry Shelby NC
1965 SH Akkoul Ronald Pulaski NY
1965 ST Fouse Randy Flagstaff AZ
1965 ST Fouse Randy Flagstaff AZ
1965 TM Wool Jerome Williamsport PA
1966 BM Cromwell Peter Weston FL
1966 BM Miller Art Philadelphia PA
1966 BM Sousa Ian Terrytown NY
1966 BM Sousa Ian Queens NY
1966 BT Kiefer Thomas Walnut Ridge AR
1966 DK Turkaly William (bill) Detroit MI
1966 EM Stone William C Freeport TX
1966 EN Vaughn Jw Groveland FL
1966 ET Heller Guy Clarksville NY
1966 ET Spinler Fredrick Pasco WA
1966 IC Bly Michael Dyer IN
1966 IC Mason Robert Richmond VA
1966 QM Huettner Charles A. Carle Place NY
1966 RD Briggs Anthony Philadelphia PA
1966 SF Rhodes Raymond Altamont KS
1966 SH Smith Carlton Carbondale IL
1966 SK Moore Roger Lynchburg VA
1966 SM Divell David Erie PA
1966 ST Mccarthy Robert Denver CO
1966 YN Eroh Bill Nescopeck PA
1967 BM Cromwell Peter Queens NY
1967 BM Lockwood Robert (bob) Baltimore MD
1967 BM Mcclain John Southgate MI
1967 BT Blue Terry Kenton OH
1967 BT Kelley Phil Grafton WV
1967 BT Kelley Phil Grafton WV
1967 BT Kelley Philip Grafton WV
1967 CPO Ripley James Scottesville VA
1967 ET Johnson David Rock Hill SC
1967 ET Johnson David Rock Hill SD
1967 ET Schwieder Kenneth Toledo OH
1967 FT Oyhus Jon Frederick MD
1967 HM Harter Michael Buffalo NY
1967 LTJG Cowart David Naylor GA
1967 MM Evans Hayden St. Cloud FL
1967 MM Evans Delbert Newark OH
1967 MM Loveall Mike Glasford IL
1967 MM Loveall Mike Coatesville IN
1967 MM Madison William Charleston SC
1967 MM Shiley Robert Savannah GA
1967 QM Seth Thomas Kinzer PA
1967 RD Ashcraft Jerry Linton,ind IN
1967 RD Harney Ed Everett MA
1967 RD Marcus Wayne Brooklyn, NY
1967 RM Bouman Frank Big Rapids MI
1967 RM Mckenney Chester WV
1967 SH Greenley Carlton Carbondale IL
1967 ST Bitts Phillip San Diego CA
1968 BM Gallant William Rumford ME
1968 BM Pomichter Raymond Poland NY
1968 BM Teppo Bruce Superior WI
1968 BM Teppo Bruce Superior WI
1968 BT Brosch Gregory Doylestown OH
1968 BT Carpenter Bob Shepherdstown WV
1968 BT Eury Doug Glen Burnie MD
1968 BT Liggett Ronald Mentor OH
1968 BT Price Bob Munhall PA
1968 BT Robar Stephen Aurelia IA
1968 BT Snider Jim Morgantown IN
1968 BT Tertel Ed Bensalem PA
1968 CMDR St Lawrence William --
1968 ET Diimmel Terry Forks WA
1968 FT Mccartney Dan Cuyahoga Falls OH
1968 FT Oyhus Jon Frederick MD
1968 GM Gibbs Larry Fountain Run KY
1968 LTJG Herndon Michael Charlotte NC
1968 LTJG Steere David Panama City Beach FL
1968 MM Gunn David Poughkeepsie NY
1968 MM Pitts William Terre Haute IN
1968 MM Yancey Harry South Boston VA
1968 QM M D L OH
1968 QM Seth
1968 QM Summers Kenneth Yuba City CA
1968 RD Hollenbeck Tim Bellevue MI
1968 RD King Lw Bristol TN
1968 RM Essary William Hattiesburg MS
1968 SH Smith Carlton Carbondale IL
1968 SK Martin Dennis New Lothrop MI
1968 SM Panner Raymond Sandy Lake PA
1968 SM Pena Jerry
1968 SM Popehn Tom Minnetonka MN
1968 SM Shannon David Philadelphia PA
1968 SM Shannon David Philadelphia PA
1968 SN Neale Page West Point VA
1968 SN Pena Jerry Beltsville MD
1968 ST Curd Tom Houston TX
1968 ST Homann Loren Waterloo IA
1968 TM Walker Ernest Warsaw VA
1968 YN Castellano Frank Hoboken NJ
1968 YN Jingles George Grand Rapids MI
1969 BM Dibenedetto Anthony Staten Island NY
1969 BM Hix Mickey Princeton IN
1969 BM Hix Mickey Princeton IN
1969 BM Hix Mickey Princeton IN
1969 BM Novak Ronald Valencia PA
1969 BM Tovo Randy Alton IL
1969 BM Tovo Randy St.lois MO
1969 BT Costello Nick Poquoson VA
1969 CS Hargett Steven Brooklyn NY
1969 CS Hargett Steven Brooklyn NY
1969 CS Sandler Lee Barry Philadelphia PA
1969 CS Sandler Lee Barry Philadelphia PA
1969 FT Kaun Dave Reedsburg WI
1969 GM Hansard Rick Muncie IN
1969 GM Smith Terry A Marion, IN
1969 LCDR Larabee Kenneth
1969 LTJG Mcchesney Thomas PA
1969 MM Carpenter Gerald Albemarle NC
1969 MM Stefanski Steve Wilkes-barre PA
1969 MM Stefanski Stephen Wilkes-barre PA
1969 PC Flanagan Tim Hyattsville MD
1969 RM Patterson John Cutchogue NY
1969 SF Johnson Thomas South San Francisco CA
1969 SH Powers Dennis Camden , Nj NJ
1969 SK Riedel Bob Silver Spring MD
1969 SK Taylor Garnett Shelbyville KY
1969 SN Mathes Phil MD
1969 SN Teppo Bruce
1970 BT Romero Efren El Paso TX
1970 FT Hopkins Pat Kingston PA
1970 GM Mitchell Robert Lindenhurst NY
1970 MM Stefanski Stephen Wilkes-barre PA
1970 RD Hansen Melvin Mattituck NY
1970 RD Nuckols Wayne Glen Allen VA
1970 RM Baker R. Peter Elmira NY
1970 RM Bargerstock Ken Detroit MI
1970 RM Herold Randall Dean Beloit WI
1970 RM Thompson Ron Nashville TN
1970 SH Smith Carlton Carbondale IL
1970 SN Kelsey Larry Chattonnga TN
1970 ST Peterson Jim Munising MI
1970 YN Forte Louis East Haven CT
1970 YN Ruettiger Daniel Joliet IL
1970 YN Ruettiger Daniel Joliet IL
1970 YN Ruettiger Daniel Joliet IL
1971 BT Smith Daniel Elizabeth PA
1971 DK Bove Dave Cincinnati OH
1971 ENS Fellows George Baltimore MD
1971 ET Drew Kurt Frostburg MD
1971 FT Rogers J. Larry Madera CA
1971 HT Beck Gary Meadville PA
1971 HT Beck Gary Meadville PA
1971 LTJG Hollenbeck Martin Rockledge FL
1971 MM Stefanski Steve Wilkes-barre PA
1971 SN Daugherty Charlesakachuckles Tulsa OK
1971 YN Bavis William Cincinnati OH
1971 YN Slattery Steve Bronx NY
1972 BT Brings William Massapequa Park NY
1972 BT Smith Daniel Elizabeth PA
1972 CS Mineau Steven Gladstone MI
1972 CS Mineau Steven Gladstone MI
1972 EM Muse Thomas Detroit MI
1972 GM Smith Paul Monticello KY
1972 MM Peters Donald Knoxville TN
1972 OS Palmer Ralph Front Royal VA
1972 RM Farris Richard Middleburg FL
1972 SM Breshgold Michael Livonia MI
1972 SN Jones David Detroit MI
1973 Newby Kenneth
1973 BT Hayden Larry University Place WA
1973 BT Nyland Robert Traverse City MI
1973 CMDR Truxall Charles San Mateo CA
1973 EM Murphy Peter Waterbury CT
1973 ENS Simril Geoffrey Richmond VA
1973 MM Cushman William Clifton IL
1973 MM Cushman Steve Clifton IL
1973 MM Kelly Kevin Philadelphia PA
1973 MM Walker Marvin Montgomery AL
1973 OS Tate Gary Clark NJ
1973 SGT Zogg Fred NY
1973 SK Johnson Terry Humbird WI
1973 SN Ellis Kim Traverse City MI
1974 BT Hayden Larry University Place WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.