Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-840 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 BT Schultz George Norwood NJ
1940 SO Barber Frank Brooklyn NY
1941 GM Ouellette Albert Lyndonville VT
1943 Davidson (Deceased 1 Robert Waterloo IA
1944 ENS Broom Robert Great Falls SC
1945 BT Searles Robert Philadelphia PA
1945 FC Liberto Anthony Bath PA
1945 FC Liberto Anthony Bath PA
1945 MM Gillespie Bill (kirk) Lincoln NE
1945 SC Wolfe Warren Terre Haute IN
1945 WT Atkinson Frederick Altoona PA
1945 WT Searles Robert Philadelphia PA
1945 YN Sampson John Allendale NJ
1945 YN Sampson John Allendale NJ
1946 FC Schaffer George Philadelphia PA
1946 FC Shepley John Gary IN
1946 SC Guerra Frank Chicago IL
1946 SO Yovino Stephen Boston MA
1947 RM Sbandi John Alliance OH
1947 SM Bradshaw Lionel (rudy) Whitestone NY
1947 YN Crotz Darrell Chillicothe IL
1948 SD Collins King Macon GA
1949 AS Gold Gordon Memphis TN
1949 BM Baier Paul Milwaukee WI
1949 EN Paplow Dave 2002 NY
1949 EN Paplow Dave Buffalo NY
1949 ET Staehle Brad Minneapolis MN
1949 SM Baier Paul Milwaukee WI
1949 SN Applebaum Unknown Unknown
1950 BM Butler Gordon New Bern NC
1950 PR Moldenhauer John Bronx NY
1950 SC Selmer Henry Holliston MA
1950 SN Hogg Leonard Titusville FL
1951 BT Schultz George Norwood NJ
1951 MM Andersen Walter Allendale NJ
1951 MM Paul John W. Harlem MO
1951 MM Rush Harry Buffalo NY
1951 RD Ouellette Homer Pittsfield MA
1951 SO Nash Joseph Danbury CT
1952 Nash Joe Danburry CT
1952 BT Klein Ray NJ
1952 MM Murphy Charles Boston MA
1952 PN Revere Edward Beaumont TX
1952 RD Brocato Nicholas Baltimore MD
1952 SO Equels Tom West Bridgewater PA
1953 CT Lewinski Joseph Milwaukee WI
1953 FT Coram Thomas Eclectic AL
1954 RD Reents Jerry Hopkins MO
1954 TE Culmo Eric Ansonia Connecticut FL
1955 Klages Ronald IL
1955 Lombardi Benjamin NY
1955 Reynolds Arthur NH
1955 BT Schmidt Michael Brooklyn NY
1955 BT Young Thomas Englewood CO
1955 BT Young Thomas Englewood CO
1955 CS Notarangelo Matthew Bergenfield NJ
1955 CS Notarangelo Matthew Bergenfield NJ
1955 CS Notorangelo Matthew Berganfield NJ
1955 DC Borden Richard Garrison MN
1955 EN Carter John Narrows VA
1955 GM Hearns Francis Worcester MA
1955 GM Mac Donald John Sylvan Lake MI
1955 GM Seeman Merle Huron SD
1955 ME Middleton George Newark NJ
1955 MM Van Every Gordon Jamestown NY
1955 MR Mansolino Danny Phila PA
1955 MR Mansolino Jr Dan Phila PA
1955 RD Triplett Curtis SD
1955 RM Hansen Ronald Brooklyn NY
1955 SM Shaffstall Darrel Philadelphia PA
1956 BT Boyle James Princeton IN
1956 IC Wilke Don Springfield MA
1956 MM Bratcher Donald Louisville KY
1956 MM Bratcher Donald Louisville KY
1956 MM Cunningham Robert G.\\ Cadiz KY
1956 MM Van Every Gordon Lakewood NY
1956 MM Watson Charles Morgantown WV
1956 RD Cohen Samuel Bronx NY
1956 RD Moore Clarence Beaumont TX
1956 SH Alderman Francis West Suffield CT
1956 TM Coulter William Garden City NY
1957 ET Chapman Dick Franklinville NY
1957 FT Cronan Robert E Dover NH
1957 IC Harvey Stan Pompano Beach FL
1957 IC Margerum Dave Philadelphia PA
1957 QM Hoffman Lee Buffalo NY
1957 SO Vanherpen Nick Denville NJ
1957 TM Coulter William Brooklyn NY
1958 BT Phillips Frank D Schenectady NY
1958 GM Gallagher Phil Brooklyn NY
1958 MM Clark Richard Merrimack NH
1958 SM Callahan Mick Linden NJ
1958 SN Collins Monk Saratoga Springs NY
1959 RD Wojcik John Warren MA
1959 YN Mason Marshall Worcester MA
1960 DC Dickson Thomas Erie PA
1960 ET Dickson Bill Erie PA
1960 IC More Alfred Bayside NY
1960 RD Melton James Warwick RI
1960 RM Downey Dave Beachwood NJ
1960 RM Downey David Jersey City NJ
1960 YN Hogan Ed Atlantic City NJ
1960 YN Martin Richard Schenectady NY
1961 BM Kostiha Edward Cleveland OH
1961 BT Baylor Glen Danville PA
1961 ET Walker Jim Quincy Ma MA
1962 EM Portaro John Flushing NY
1962 EM Portaro John Flushing NY
1962 FT Bixby Jeffrey Lykens PA
1962 IC Konseck Lynn Syracuse NY
1962 SF Lippert Gerald Stockbridge MI
1963 BT Laakso Donald Pascagoula MS
1963 EN Mcnally John New York NY
1963 ET Russo Ronald Winchester MA
1963 FT Kievit Lee Paramus NJ
1963 FT Lucas Henry San Jacinto CA
1963 MID3 Warfield Louis Elmwood Park IL
1963 RD Drake Kenny Laporte IN
1963 RD Guth Wayne Wamego KS
1963 RD Lebaron Charles Binghampton NY
1963 RD Lebaron Charles Denmark ME
1963 RD Long Joe Framingham MA
1963 RD Provance John Cleveland OH
1963 RD Wilson Jef Cleveland OH
1963 RM Delpino David Philadelphia PA
1963 RM Faunce Robert North Turner ME
1963 RM Gotay Gabino Brooklyn NY
1963 SN Warfield Luke Elmwood Park IL
1963 ST Shanley Rich Sharon PA
1964 ET Clausen James Pemberton MN
1964 QM May Carlton Jackie Evansville IN
1964 QM May Carlton Evansville IN
1964 RD Robinson Jack Maywood NE
1964 RM Jones Virgil Holdrege NE
1965 BT Shiltz James Charleston WV
1965 CPO Carter Wayne Elyria OH
1965 EM Casey Patrick Brooklyn NY
1965 EM Greene Anthony Cleveland OH
1965 ET Heineman Douglas Carlisle PA
1965 ET Nelsen Albert Scarborough ME
1965 FT Peck Gregory Perry OH
1965 IC Dickson Steven Georgetown IL
1965 LTJG Holway Floyd Brooklyn NY
1965 MR Shilling Jim Erie PA
1965 MR Shilling Jim Erie PA
1965 QM Gajdusek Gerald Bronx NY
1965 RD Drake Randy Laporte IN
1965 RD Mcclutchy John Boston MA
1966 Kidder Cecil OH
1966 -- Krause Bill Midland Park NJ
1966 BM Demange Al Brooklyn NY
1966 BM Mason Dennis Milwaukee WI
1966 BM Williams Maurice Bronx NY
1966 BT Donohue James Palm Harbor FL
1966 BT Preston James Philadelphia PA
1966 CPO Kimball David Rumford ME
1966 EM Chapin Harold Norwood NY
1966 EM Langill Fred Waterboro ME
1966 ET Prideaux Peter Erskin Lakes NJ
1966 ET Thibodeau Richard Claremont NH
1966 FT Elvgren Drake Sarasota FL
1966 FT Elvgren Drake Sarasota FL
1966 FT Gasbarre William Wooster OH
1966 FT Michels John Deer Park NY
1966 LTJG Lee Lynden Dayton OH
1966 LTJG Werner Richard Gordon Cary NC
1966 MM Smith James Eaton Rapids MI
1966 RD Ratzlaff Steve Monroe WI
1966 RM Fleming Jerry North Falmouth MA
1966 RM Saulnier Rene New Bedford MA
1966 SF Rockwell Bob Silvis IL
1966 SK Hoffman Frank South Milwaukee WI
1966 SK Phillips Richard Sault Ste. Marie MI
1966 SN Ditman Richard Shirley NY
1966 SN Richard Ditman Farmingville NY
1967 BM Dougherty Pat Unk --
1967 BM Tompkins Dennis Brooklyn NY
1967 CS Dunne W. Michael Baltimore MD
1967 EM Mandulak Paul Monroe CT
1967 EN Trussoni Richard Genoa WI
1967 HM Daiute Paul Braintree MA
1967 RM Butler Manice Lynchburg VA
1967 RM Keller Charles South Portland ME
1967 SM Deery Charles Havertown PA
1967 SN Cordero Jose Jersey City NJ
1967 SN Costello Joseph Linden NJ
1967 SN Ganz Jr. William Arbutus MD
1967 SN GanzJr William Baltimore MD
1968 BM Dileno James Nonth Massapequa NY
1968 BT Terrell Dan Grand Rapids MI
1968 MM Johnson Larry Lombard IL
1968 RD Fisher William Chicopee MA
1968 SH Obrien Arthur Yorktown Heights NY
1968 SM P. Robert Deptford NJ
1968 SN Green David East Greenbush NY
1968 ST Owens Richard Wolfsummit WV
1969 BT Fraser Richard E. Leetonia OH
1969 BT Fraser Richard E. Leetonia OH
1969 BT Gross Richard Elkhorn WI
1969 BT Santuoso Marty Belleville NJ
1969 CS Fleischer Neil Proctor MN
1969 EM Cotton George Heber Springs AR
1969 EN Paplow Dave Lockport NY
1969 ET Staehle Brad Minneapolis MN
1969 HT Pohl Dale Machesney Park IL
1969 HT Russell Charles Mayfield KY
1969 LTJG Richardson Paul Narrows VA
1969 MM Upchurch Charles Kevil KY
1969 SH Webster Mike Madison WI
1969 SN Johnson James Wm. Dayton OH
1969 SN Towe David Lindale GA
1970 BM Towe David Lindale GA
1970 BT Brigman Marvin Rowland NC
1970 BT Posson Ron Rochester NY
1970 CS Laird John Cleveland OH
1970 DC Smierciak John Chicago IL
1970 EM Vernon Fink (lenny)
1970 EM Cohen Michael Dallas TX
1970 EM Freeman Stanley Greenville,sc SC
1970 EM Freeman Stan Greenville SC
1970 EM Freeman Stanley Greenville SC
1970 EM Hatch Steve Atlanta GA
1970 ENS Lunsford Hollis Eugene Charleston SC
1970 ET Durham Scott Raleigh NC
1970 FT Glass Jd Moncks Corner SC
1970 MM Bower Larry Ravenna OH
1970 MM Elgersma Charles Riverdale IL
1970 MM George Gerald Birmingham AL
1970 MM Overstreet William AL
1970 MM Pendell Stephen R. Kettering OH
1970 MM Seymour Charles Mobile AL
1970 QM Barnes David Greensboro NC
1970 RD Golcher Tom Uniontown PA
1970 RM Hershey Larry Rockville MD
1970 RM Hershey Larry Rockville MD
1970 RM Joyce Larry Montgomery AL
1970 RM Mellema Bill Finksburg MD
1970 RM Parish Jerry Opp AL
1970 RM Torres Lupe Sidney NE
1970 SK Allen Don Midland NC
1970 SK Jones Paul Monroe GA
1970 SM Bowen Dennis Cuyahoga Falls OH
1970 ST Lucht Alan Mentone IN
1970 YN Patterson David Princeton IN
1971 BM Flowe Mike Concord NC
1971 BM Flowe C M Concord NC
1971 BM Homziak Jr. Michael Ambridge PA
1971 BM Orrell David Atlanta GA
1971 BM Thomas Dale Clovis NM
1971 BT Anthony Wayne Savannah GA
1971 CS Sankey Richard Augusta GA
1971 EM Cummins John Uvalde TX
1971 EM Cunningham Larry Columbia SC
1971 EM Fink Lenny
1971 EM Hogan Mike Rossford OH
1971 ET Berger Paul San Rafael CA
1971 ET Hartis James Charlotte NC
1971 ET Hartis James Charlotte NC
1971 ET Hartis Jim Charlotte NC
1971 FT Bojarski Chester Perth Amboy NJ
1971 FT Hidalgo Elridge Opelousas LA
1971 FT Hidalgo Elridge Opelousas LA
1971 FT Mcpherson Dan Mcguire Afb NJ
1971 GM Baker Russ Charlotte NC
1971 GM Davis Steven Wilmington NC
1971 GM Mccollum David Tahlequah OK
1971 HT Butzen Steve Sheboygan WI
1971 HT Turner Glenn Palmetto FL
1971 HT Wolak Robert Turtle Creek PA
1971 HT Wolak Robert Turtle Creek PA
1971 IC Smith A.p. Delmar NY
1971 LTJG Ozvat David Cleveland OH
1971 LTJG Ozvat David Cleveland OH
1971 LTJG Tremblay Tim Newport RI
1971 MM Caby Arthur Jackson MO
1971 MM Cubbins Rick Memphis TN
1971 MM Edwards John Mt.Pleasant TN
1971 MM Edwards John Mt. Pleasant TN
1971 MM Hoban Bob Tampa FL
1971 MM Nichols David Baltimore MD
1971 MM Overstreet David Selma AL
1971 MM Ratcliff Ron Kokomo IN
1971 RM Couture Robert Fitchburg MA
1971 RM Gammon George M Birmingham AL
1971 RP Anthony Wayne Savannah GA
1971 SF Kraft Tom --
1971 SF Netherton Mike NC
1971 SM Anderson Jerry Winston-salem NC
1971 SN Edmonds Michael Lipscomb AL
1971 SN Saucedo Larry Dallas TX
1972 BM Argumaniz John Mineral Wells TX
1972 BM Turner Rodney Shreveport LA
1972 BT Alley Walter Dana Tipp City OH
1972 BT Carr David Columbus OH
1972 BT Hinzman Ed Elkins WV
1972 BT Odom Danny Hartsville SC
1972 BT Odom Randall Nashville TN
1972 BT Scott Jim St. Louis MO
1972 BT Scott Jim St. Louis MO
1972 EM Toney Sam Richwood WV
1972 EN Maddox Harold(maddog) Charlottesville VA
1972 FT Arias William Grand Island FL
1972 HT Bode James Gibson City IL
1972 IC Mccarthy Patrick South Milwaukee WI
1972 LTJG Ross Robert Arcata CA
1972 MM Binkley Douglas Hendersonville TN
1972 MM Deshazier James Savannah TN
1972 MM Ogden Rudolph Tewksbury MA
1972 MM Ponsonby John Denver IN
1972 RM Howerton Randy Memphis TN
1972 SM Groves Jeff Mt Gilead OH
1972 SM Henderson Terry Wayne Jonesville SC
1972 SN Robes Rich Munhall PA
1972 ST Roome Aaron Middletown CT
1972 YN Jeffries Craig Mascoutah IL
1973 BT Anderson David Chicago IL
1973 BT Crawford Bruce Houston TX
1973 BT Holt Larry Ocean Springs MS
1973 BT Mulderig Ted Baldwinsville NY
1973 EN Fuhr Charles Luna Pier MI
1973 GM Geer Mahlon Columbus MS
1973 GM Mckay David Leesburg IN
1973 QM Baier Gregory Waterford CT
1973 ST Adams Patrick Friendswood TX
1973 ST Fay Donald Bement IL
1973 ST Martin Tony Fleischmanns NY
1973 ST White David Sid Canton NY
1974 BT Springer Edward Hyannis MA
1974 EM Finkle Matt West Haven CT
1974 EM Travers Terrence Rockaway Beach NY
1974 FN Blaha Joseph C Oak Ridge TN
1974 FT Lubstorf Kim Buffalo NY
1974 LTJG Schuster Carl Hanahan SC
1974 MM Harris Danny St. Louis MO
1974 MM Van Maele John Warren MI
1974 MM Vest Phillip Oak Hill WV
1974 MM Walker Robert E. Augusta GA
1974 OS Ritchie Terry Dayton TN
1974 PN Brown Mark Dallas T
1975 BM Pine Michael Newport RI
1975 BM Schrepp Howard {skipp} Greenville PA
1975 EM Edgar James Thayer MO
1975 EM Finkle Matt West Havenh CT
1975 EM Hobbs Thalon Florala AL
1975 EM Mcmahon Tom Carmel NY
1975 EN Martin Steve Brazil IN
1975 ET Bussiere Normand Auburn ME
1975 LTJG Moorman Robert Coral Gables FL
1975 LTJG West Robert Hamburg NY
1975 MM Robinett Oral Genoa OH
1975 ST Pyfrin Brad Lantana FL
1976 BT Brodersen John Omaha NE
1976 CPO Potter Mick Sayre PA
1976 EN Minnie Stephen Taylor MI
1976 ET Musulin Sam NC
1976 GM Diamond Walter New Orleans LA
1976 HM White Carl Pensacola FL
1976 MM Ballard David Charlotte NC
1976 MM Nayman James Austin TX
1976 MR Watt Bill Jeffersonville IN
1976 SH Roberts Jack Williston SC
1976 SM Jerry Mccullough Greenville AL
2000 CS Smierciak John Chicago IL
2000 RM Butler Manice Lynchburg VA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.