Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-839 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Merkel Gene NJ
1941 EN Minassian Vasken NY
1945 -- Whitney Robert W. Lake Placid NY
1945 BT Tankersley Verne Assumption IL
1945 FC Foster Henry Lakeland FL
1945 FC Parent Dan Salem MA
1945 FN Marcellus Lawrence Manhattan KS
1945 SN Pick Dale Montgomery PA
1946 SH Kaufman Eugene Pottsville PA
1947 FN Durgin Richard Portland ME
1947 MN Goodwin Robert Lawrence MA
1948 Furman Ployd Ray York PA
1948 -- Fiantago Carl Des Plaines IL
1948 RD Pac Alfred Westfield MA
1949 BM Cairl Thomas Toledo OH
1949 BM Gold Robert Franklinville NJ
1949 BM Harrelson James Wylie Norlina NC
1949 EM Baxter Charles
1949 EM Harmon KS
1949 EM Overstreet Wayne KY
1949 IC Biddle Richard Uhrichsville OH
1949 PN Frey Neal Staten Island NY
1949 QM Satterfield Larry Jacksonville FL
1949 RD Classon Bernie Bel Air MD
1949 RM Mulero Ralph Newark DE
1949 SCPO Doyle Neal Meridian MS
1949 TM Girard Alan Ipswich MA
1950 GM Fraser Laverne Medina NY
1950 GM Hock Edward Ridgewood NY
1950 PN Podkul Norbert Pittsburgh PA
1950 RD Mack Harry Iron Mountain MO
1950 RM Kubacki Theodore Lowell MA
1951 CS Mccalip Donald Rapid City SD
1951 RM Mills Robert W. Cleveland OH
1952 ET Tuttle Everett Syracuse NY
1952 TM Barnes James Thayer MO
1953 Any Shipfitter
1953 -- Conar Joseph (Red) Niota TN
1953 DC Clark Harold Kingsville TX
1953 DC Rockers Vernon Baldwin KS
1953 ET Eme Kenneth Elgin IL
1953 GM Cowan Van Norman OK
1953 GM Van Cowan Norman OK
1953 MM Rush Harry Buffalo NY
1953 QM Colrud Jerry Rosholt WI
1954 QM Colrud Jerome Rosholt WI
1955 BT Brewer Robert Roanoke VA
1955 EM Kozak John Buffalo NY
1955 GM Rutana Richard Rochdale MA
1955 MM Douthitt Preston Pete Louisville KY
1955 SM Heverly Sherman Sebring OH
1955 SO Hajos Theodore Robbinston ME
1956 BT Kokos George Follansbee WV
1956 MR Haworth Gerald (gary) Tecumseh OK
1958 CPTN Leyden John
1958 FC Lewis John MA
1958 FT Babineau Raymond Fall River MA
1958 FT Cronin Tim
1958 FT Dankiewicz NY
1958 FT Hutton William Hazelton PA
1958 FT Jim Crockett
1958 FT Lacava Robert Phildelphia PA
1958 FT Mccracken
1958 FT Meyers James PA
1958 FT Montgomery Donald Omaha NE
1958 FT Smith Al
1958 FT Spaulding Brian Augusta ME
1958 LCDR Hancock B W GA
1958 SK Blankenship
1958 SM Parks Charles East St.Louis IL
1958 SO Bozeman FL
1958 TM Barnett MI
1958 TM Pretzel IL
1959 SO Jolley UT
1960 BT Wright James Trumansburg NY
1960 SF Whatmore John Toledo OH
1961 BM Rose Nelson Hartford CT
1961 ET Weidanz Thomas Wadsworth OH
1961 LT Korrell Jr. Harry J. F. CA
1961 MM Clotz Charles Lorain OH
1961 MM Clotz Charles Lorain OH
1961 MM Clotz Charles Lorain OH
1961 MM Seeling Frank Greensburg PA
1961 MM Wilson William Avondale PA
1961 OS Greenwood William Chester SC
1961 RM Allen Bill Moline IL
1961 SN Obrien Ken St Petersburg FL
1961 SN Obrien Ken St Petersburg FL
1962 Rollins Ted Torrence CA
1962 BT Kall Robert Seaford NY
1962 BT Latino Benny Helena AL
1962 BT Rivenbark Neil Wilmington NC
1962 BT Sullivan Mike Portland OR
1962 CS Bartholomew Barry New Cumberland PA
1962 CS De Pietro Peter Freemansburg PA
1962 CS Poor Ken Ipswich MA
1962 EM White Harold West Monroe LA
1962 GM Molina Ralph Santa Barbara CA
1962 IC Hart Bill Orlando FL
1962 LTJG Seastrom George Charlotte NC
1962 MM Lemay Thomas Green Cove Springs FL
1962 MM Seeling Frank Greensburg PA
1962 MM Valor David Pittsburgh PA
1962 QM Lilley William Hudson NH
1962 RM Cox Don Carrollton KY
1962 SF Pilcher Phil Eaton OH
1962 SM Goricki John Pittsburgh SC
1962 SM Johns Richard Unknown MI
1962 SM Lopez Dan North Platte NE
1962 SN Anyone That Served Aboard Stephen Boynton Beach FL
1962 SN Gaylord Don St Louis MO
1962 SN Kyle Roy Staunton VA
1962 SN Pinto John Brooklyn NY
1963 AX Cappellino Peter Pittsburgh PA
1963 BM Noland Thomas St. Paul MN
1963 BT Morgan Dennis Pelzer SC
1963 BT Morgan Glenn Dennis Pelzer SC
1963 DC Campbell Steve Oelwein IA
1963 EM Gradie Richard Oakland ME
1963 EM Hicks Paul Union Beach NJ
1963 EN Williams Charlie Interlachen FL
1963 LCDR Whitlock Richard Summit NJ
1963 MM Ekman John Newberg OR
1963 RD Mcclain Stanley St. Louis MO
1963 RM Brocklebank Jim Royal Oak MI
1963 SH Stamey Dan Lexington N NC
1963 SN Sargent James St. Petersburg FL
1963 SN Smith Homer Tallahassee FL
1963 YN Durivage Edward Baltimore MD
1964 BM Oakley Larry Burlington CT
1964 BM Oakley Larry Burlington CT
1964 BT Weaver John Nashville GA
1964 MM Barras Aubrey Morgan City LA
1964 MM Hunter Dale Wilkinsburg PA
1964 MM Nicholson Lewis (nick) Takoma Park MD
1964 RD Porter William Lincoln Park MI
1964 SF Chartrand Edward Chicago IL
1964 SH Franklin Thomas Tuscaloosa AL
1964 SN Cohen Harvey Commerce MI
1964 SN Rein Edward (buddy) Amityville NY
1964 SN Stewart Richard Evanston IL
1964 TM Tack Homer Butler PA
1965 EM Martin Leon Reedsport OR
1965 FT Ivey John Jasper GA
1965 FT Leavitt John Orlando FL
1965 GM Weis Kenneth Tacoma WA
1965 MM Jaworski Jack Toledo OH
1965 MM Lonteen Don Peoria IL
1965 MM Seals Merle Topeka KS
1965 MM Snavely Sam Urbana OH
1965 QM Donovan Mike Syracuse NY
1965 RM Daub Harry Erie PA
1965 YN La Vigne George New Haven CT
1965 YN Simmons Robert B. Greenville SC
1966 AC Stachacz Thomas Chicago IL
1966 BT Dalrymple Terry Fort Wayne IN
1966 GM Kirkland Leon Orlando FL
1966 LT La Madeleine Norman Wolcott CT
1966 MM Godfrey Francis Wilmington MA
1966 MM Golden Goldie RI
1966 MM Haxter Douglas Melvindale MI
1966 MR Schlink Robert Black River Falls WI
1966 MT Golden Goldie RI
1966 SH Presley Rex Comanche OK
1966 SK Van Devender Jack Vicksburg MS
1966 ST Patridge Danny Plainview TX
1966 ST Shaver Douglas Merced CA
1967 BT Archer Jr. John Indianapolis IN
1967 BT Dever Hugh New York NY
1967 BT Dever Hugh New York NY
1967 BT Moore Tommy Hawthorne FL
1967 BT Moore Steve Hawthorne FL
1967 CPL Mcgowan Michael Brooklyn NY
1967 DC Olson Richard Massapequa NY
1967 DC Olson Richard Massapequa NY
1967 ET Tenpas Bernard Zenda WI
1967 GM Patridge Greg Plainview TX
1967 GM Stolar John Atlantic City NJ
1967 GM Weis Kenneth Tacoma WA
1967 MM Knight Ken Cincinnati OH
1967 RD Gilbertson Alan Mineola NY
1967 RM Leedy Ron Cottonwood CA
1967 RM Nickelsen Tom Woodville OH
1967 ST Hall William Lodi OH
1967 YN Brazda Roland Teaneck NJ
1968 Any
1968 BM Cheney Ronald Mason City IA
1968 BT Olshock Larry Canonsburg PA
1968 BT Smith Richard Alpena MI
1968 BT Zierhut Richard Minneapolis MN
1968 CPO Green Jimmie Springhill LA
1968 DC Quinn Kevin Wilmington DE
1968 DC Quinn Kevin P. Wilmington DE
1968 FT Williams Harry Myersville MD
1968 GM Stolar John Atlantic City NJ
1968 MM Baxter Richard Bradford PA
1968 MM Peoples Kenneth Irwin PA
1968 MM Peoples Kenneth Irwin PA
1968 RD Hardy Stephen Welsh LA
1968 RM Mann David Fredericksburg TX
1968 SF Perri Joseph Mamaroneck NY
1968 SH Barbour William Pasadena MD
1968 SH Jones George Dallas TX
1968 SH Tennant Robert Wanaque NJ
1968 SN Marchi David Front Royal VA
1968 SN Powell Donald Gallipolis OH
1969 BM Ives Dudley Aransas Pass TX
1969 BM Stansfield Charles Mount Carmel IL
1969 BT Davis Jesse Amory MS
1969 BT Mills Gaylard Marion OH
1969 BT Seifert Larry Boelus NE
1969 BT Seifert Larry Boelus NE
1969 CPO Paul Dennis Ashland KY
1969 MM Odom Steve Philip SD
1969 MM Whitford James Daytona Beach Fl FL
1969 MM Whitford James. (buddy) Daytona Beach FL
1969 PN Simmers Bobbie Havana IL
1969 RM Bell Ron Tampa FL
1969 SH Tucker Bryce Baltimore MD
1969 SH Tucker Bryce Baltimore MD
1969 SM Rogers Raymond Phila PA
1969 YN Rinehart Mike Badin NC
1970 BM Goodwin Arrie Williford AR
1970 BM Goodwin Arrie Williford AR
1970 BM Sizemore Jimmy Booneville KY
1970 BM Sizemore Jimmy Booneville KY
1970 BT Thompson Robert Marlborough MA
1970 EM Langley Frazier Camp Hill AL
1970 EM Rau Larry OR
1970 EM White Gary CA
1970 ET Jordy Lou Manassas VA
1970 ET Marro Carl Gurnee IL
1970 IC Quartermouse Bobby Alton IL
1970 MM Hartling Gardner Linc Bridgewater MA
1970 MM Hubbell Kenneth Ithaca NY
1970 MM Hubbell Kenneth Ithaca NY
1970 MM Mcnamara Dan El Monte CA
1970 MM Miller Michael Erie PA
1970 PN Wilkinson Archie Greenville OH
1970 RD Slagle Jim “jamie-t” Bristol TN
1970 RM Fisher Scott Kansas City MO
1970 RM Freeman Naaman Dean Hot Springs AR
1970 RM Leisk Robert Houston TX
1970 RM Miller Mick Marco Island FL
1970 SH Stretton Thomas J. Lewiston ME
1970 ST Warren John R. Denham Springs LA
1971 BM Guicharnaud Juan San Antonio TX
1971 BT Garza Dave TX
1971 BT Jacques Glenn Doyline LA
1971 BT Mitchell Mike
1971 BT Nuenhoff Mike Long Island NY
1971 BT Porter Johnny Tuscaloosa AL
1971 EM Mallernee Bruce Houston TX
1971 EM Thompson Rodney Chatanooga TN
1971 ET Mcnamarajr Thomasl Jacksonville ID
1971 ET Watters Larry Redding CA
1971 FN Sentell Ricky Shelby NC
1971 GM Hall David Madison AL
1971 GM Sahioun Anthony Utica NY
1971 HT Adams Randy Danville PA
1971 HT Watt Wesley Redford MI
1971 MM Cox David West Warwick RI
1971 OS Shedlock Ken Lodi NJ
1971 RM Jerry Lepanto AR
1971 RM Matula Henry TX
1971 RM Worsham Jerry Lepanto AR
1971 SN Rollins Mike Decatur GA
1971 ST Ahlgrim Lynn Cadillac MI
1972 BM Eberly Stephen Slidell LA
1972 BM Flemmons Andy Ellaville GA
1972 BM Spangler David T. Yorktown VA
1972 BT Chitty Lynn St. Louis MO
1972 BT Doss David Larue OH
1972 BT Milburn David Cumberland MD
1972 BT Sanders Anthony { Tony] Jackson AL
1972 MM Armstead Randy Troy MI
1972 MM Persaud Nimee Schenectady NY
1972 MM Young Kerry Ansonia OH
1972 OS Morrow Al Wetumpka AL
1972 SN Hickey William New York City NY
1973 CS Hluska John Stratford, Ct CT
1973 DK Boone Nick Oxford OH
1973 EM Deloscovo Ralph East Orange NJ
1973 EM Giancola Alfred Cedar Grove NJ
1973 EM Osgood Bruce Bradford VT
1973 EM Sisler Gary Levittown PA
1973 EM Umbehagen Carl Long Island NY
1973 ET Svec Jerry San Antonio TX
1973 EW Wilson Jeff Solon OH
1973 LT Rooke Harold Virginia Beach VA
1973 RM Barnes Eric Camden SC
1973 SM Williams Donald Fort Worth TX
1973 SN Stadig Clint Weymouth MA
1974 BM Dyjak Paul Middletown RI
1974 BM Register Fred Macon GA
1974 EM Unbehagen Paul Bumpass VA
1974 EM Wright Richard Cleveland OH
1974 FN Losak Mitch New York NY
1974 IC Foster Ken Newberry MI
1974 RM Obit Gary Sayreville NJ
1974 RM Smalls Gerald East Orange NJ
1974 SH Shanholtz Shakey
1974 YN Burnham Carl Lincoln NE
1974 YN Stadelmann John Freeport NY
1975 BT Bennett Thomas Lynnhaven FL
1975 BT C. Frederick Brockton MA
1975 EM Frye Joe Springfield MA
1975 ET King Patrick El Reno OK
1975 FT Blair Bill Brick Township NJ
1975 IC Bartella John Philadelphia PA
1975 MM Brulport Steven Kenosha WI
1975 MM Klawe Noel Huntington NY
1975 OS Grinenko Alex Philadelphia PA
1975 OS Haxton Russel E Columbus GA
1975 SH Tuffy Kenneth Pawtucket RI
1975 SK Hayes Tim Southgate MI
1976 ENS Long Robert Philadelphia PA
1976 MM Beal Calvin Marlboro NJ
1976 TM Sleeman Gary Negaunee MI
1977 BT Goff Ronald Edmond OK
1977 BT Hall Mark Clayton NY
1977 FT Pyke Raymond Syracuse NY
1977 YN Morris Blake Harlingen TX
1977 YN Whitenight Richard Arlington TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.