Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-836 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 Fussell Charles Clermont FL
1945 MID2 Ludkevics Raymond Chicago IL
1945 SF Prim Buck Flint MI
1945 SM Balderson Walter Montross VA
1945 SM Balderson Walter Montross VA
1946 MM Tatum Donald Miami FL
1946 RD Powell Walter Eastbrook PA
1946 SM Hall Allen Billings MT
1946 YN Gluck Sidney M The Bronx NY
1947 BM Mihalik Vincent Scranton PA
1947 EN Morton Paul Miami FL
1948 QM Santos Albert Sacramento CA
1949 FT Corley Gary Walton TX
1949 IC Gunther Daniel East Providence RI
1949 LTJG Bailey Sam Pearlington MS
1949 MM Keller Larry San Antonio TX
1949 RD Herzog Carl (hog) Ridgefield Park NJ
1949 RM Lowery Patrick J. New York NY
1949 RM Mccauley Pete Crozet VA
1949 SK Mclean Dave Kalispell M
1949 SM Nicholas Wayne Ellicott City MD
1949 SN Goddard Floyd Rutland, VT
1949 ST White Gary Houston TX
1950 MM Behner Louis Jacksonville FL
1950 SK Mcintosh Jim Elkhart IN
1950 SK Mcintosh Jim Elkhart IN
1950 TM Mattis Joseph Shamokin PA
1951 BT Dull Gene A. Wenatchee WA
1951 BT Dull Gene A Wenatchee WA
1951 MM Isbell George Oakland CA
1951 RD Hurst Leonard Sheridan WY
1952 BM Walth John Tehachapi CA
1954 MM Salazar Levi Pueblo CO
1955 BM Johnson Norman West Point Ga. GA
1955 EN White James Torrance CA
1955 FT Nay Gary Victorville CA
1955 MM Crawford Norman Santa Ana CA
1955 RM Williams Gary Santa Barbara CA
1955 SF Levin Victor Los Angeles CA
1955 SO Lemke Keith Phoenix AZ
1956 RD Griffith Thomas West Monroe LA
1956 RM Kielbasa Edward East Chicago IN
1957 ET Waugh Roger Conrad IA
1957 FN Smith Johnnie Hobart OK
1957 FT Craig Howard N. Clovis NM
1957 MM Kronberger Donald Park Falls WI
1957 MR Doak William New Cumberland WV
1958 BM Cole Billy Duram NC
1958 BM Martin Gerald Porter TX
1958 BT George Jim Visalia CA
1958 BT George Jim Visalia CA
1958 BT George James Visalia CA
1958 BT Howell Dale (dub) Pueblo CO
1958 ET Gray Jim Richmond VA
1958 ET Gray Jim Richmond VA
1958 FT Goble Richard Ray Nephi UT
1958 FT Goble Richard Nephi UT
1958 FT Hagen Arthur North Bend, OR
1958 FT Quammen Robert Astoria OR
1958 FT Stevens William Denver CO
1958 GM Topping Donald Omaha NE
1958 MM Wright Al Mt. Vernon WA
1958 RD Moore James Clarksville TN
1958 SO Waddell Richard Gillette WY
1958 SO Waddell Richard Gillette WY
1959 BM Lill Tony Souix Falls SD
1959 BT Wise Pw Grass Valley CA
1959 GM Streeter Carl Lancaster CA
1959 MM Clark Lawson Empire AL
1959 RM Meyer Charles Rock Falls IL
1959 SN Murphy George Ocala FL
1959 SN Noland Edward Redwood City CA
1959 SN Stella Ralph Loa Angeles CA
1959 SO Cox John Unknown IN
1959 SO Ross (scotsross) John Jerry Bell CA
1959 SO Von Querner Steven CA
1960 LTJG Livingston Jim Belmont MA
1960 MM Barnes Donald Salem OR
1960 MM Barnes Donald Salem OR
1960 MM Simons Robert Cottage Grove OR
1960 PC Phillips Mike Lakeland FL
1960 RM Humston Robert San Diego CA
1960 SO Grell Donald Mason City IA
1960 SO Konkel Robert Pleasanton CA
1960 SO Von Querner Steven Oakland CA
1961 BT Miles Merlyn ( Lee Tillamook OR
1961 BT Wise Paul Belmont CA
1961 ET Rhea Dale Snoqualmie WA
1961 SM Kuznekoff Chuck Ny NY
1961 SO Snider Donald Morrow OH
1962 BM Chapman Cecil Baton Rouge LA
1962 ET Klobucher Joseph Mccall ID
1962 PN Westfall Gary Beaverton OR
1962 RM Patterson Terry El Paso TX
1962 SH Sigurdson Allen Shelby MT
1963 BM Yelvington Donald Irving,texas TX
1963 DC Parker Gaylon Jensen Beach FL
1963 EM Westbrook Robert Marietta GA
1963 ET Losh Charles Lewellen NE
1963 ET Read James Longview WA
1963 ET Read James Longview WA
1963 GM Harry Phillip Lanett AL
1963 LTJG Curtin Pete Chula Vista CA
1963 QM Matthies Rich Rhinebeck NY
1963 RD Elslager Dick Clarion NC
1963 RM Morales Richard North Hollywood CA
1963 RM Speheger David Bluffton IN
1963 SN Lance Bill Pasadena TX
1963 SO Robinson Ronald Puyallup WA
1964 DC Parker Gaylon Jensen Beach FL
1964 EM Rubink Gerald Underwood MN
1964 EM Rubink Gerald Underwood MN
1964 EM Vallerga Dan Arcata CA
1964 FT Harrison William Chadron NE
1964 FT Harrison William Chadron NE
1964 FT Karas Richard Sterling Hts. MI
1964 MM Barnes Donald Salem OR
1964 MM Giedd Michel Eau Claire WI
1964 MM Kaeberlein Fred Erie PA
1964 RD Armstrong Peter So. San Francusco CA
1964 RD Gosnell James Muncie IN
1964 RD Greenawalt Bob San Diego CA
1964 RD Rapalee Raymond Grosse Pointe Park MI
1964 SK Corio Nicholas Los Angeles CA
1964 SM Martin Stewart Brooklyn NY
1964 SN Coronado Ray Chicago IL
1964 SO Welsand Douglas Marshall MN
1964 SO Welsand Douglas Marshall MN
1965 EM Staats Jerry Davenport IA
1965 ET Pelletier Wilfred Jaffrey NH
1965 LTJG Sussilleaux John San Diego CA
1965 MM Schmalz Curt Cosmos MN
1965 QM Carpenter Claude Rosamond CA
1965 QM Felzke David Phoenix AZ
1965 SN Caiola Michael WA
1965 SN Stepteau Victor Cleveland OH
1965 ST Martinez Ronald Salt Lake City UT
1965 ST Skurzewski Michael Niagara Falls NY
1966 EN Heisler Eugene Millard NE
1966 GM Roberts Richard Huntington Beach CA
1966 MM Avina Jose El Paso TX
1966 MM Day Cliff Greenfield MA
1966 QM Louis Cortez CA
1966 QM Hendrick William San Pedro CA
1966 RM Clark Terry Detroit MI
1966 RM Garcia Jose Yountville CA
1966 RM Garcia Jose Richmond CA
1966 RM Ross Thomas Chicora PA
1966 SH Sharp Michael Pacific Grove CA
1966 ST Lush Terry Redondo Beach CA
1967 AD Andrasco James Chicago IL
1967 BT Wolzen Dick ( Wally) Oxford NE
1967 EN Woods Jerry Elk City OK
1967 ET Barrigas Joseph Corona CA
1967 FN Bracco Frank Brooklyn NY
1967 FT Holler Robert Philadelphia PA
1967 FT Holsopple Ed Johnstown PA
1967 PFC Erickson William Payne MN
1967 PN West John Scappoose OR
1967 RM Peterson Gary Cokato MN
1968 -- Bartlette Ray Livingston MT
1968 AD Flore Mike Norristown PA
1968 AT Fishel Gary Clallam Bay WA
1968 BM Barnett Robert Bremerton WA
1968 CMDR Sleeper Sherwin ME
1968 CS Freeman Fred Seattle WA
1968 EM Bernier Rich Port Jefferson NY
1968 EN Davis Arthur (tommy) Louisville KY
1968 EN Wright David Knoxville TN
1968 ET Berman Larry Toledo OH
1968 FN Davis Arthur Louisville KY
1968 FT Jensen Jim Wolf Point MT
1968 GM Eichholtz Tim Alpine TX
1968 IC Williams Bob Hartley TX
1968 MM Garcia Benito Longmont CO
1968 RM Bartlette Ray Livingston MT
1968 RM Kline Don King George VA
1968 SM Erickson Mike [Eric] Excelsior MN
1968 SN Stewart Don Coalmont TN
1968 ST Miller Terry Sapulpa OK
1968 ST Mortensen Terrance WA
1968 YN Foster Richard Kansas City MO
1969 BM Gutierrez Albert Anapra NM
1969 DK Salcido Antonio El Paso TX
1969 DK Salcido Antonio El Paso TX
1969 ET Pierson Williams Portland OR
1969 FT Chadwell Robert Omaha NE
1969 HT Carter Harold Houston TX
1969 MM Bluemel Kurtiss Lyman WY
1969 MM Dealba David Tacoma WA
1969 MM Duarte Porfirio Fullerton CA
1969 MM Duarte Porfirio Fullerton CA
1969 MM Millermon Steve
1969 PC Dull Thomas Evansville IN
1969 SF Carter Harold Brazoria TX
1969 SH Herrero Richard Los Angeles CA
1969 SK Mclean Dave Kalispell MT
1969 SK Rosa Larry Artesia CA
1969 SM Fancher Robert Roswell NM
1969 SM Nunn Allen (al) Oregon City OR
1969 SN Fisher Craig Los Angeles CA
1969 ST Hanson Edward Norwalk CA
1970 BT Overman Jerry St.louis MO
1970 BT Overman Jerry St.louis MO
1970 CS Turckes Jim Fort Wayne IN
1970 DC Snell Robert Syracuse NY
1970 ET Sadak Sam Yonkers NY
1970 FT Norman Gary R. Kingston NY
1970 HM Vockroth Randall Beaver Dam WI
1970 MM Sanderson Gary AL
1970 OS Plumatos George San Diego CA
1970 RD Mcdaniel Larry Las Vegas NV
1970 RM Smith Hal Pasco WA
1970 SF Yopek Phillip Wayne MI
1970 SH Tims Roger Oklahoma City OK
1971 BM Chavez George Silverton OR
1971 EM Blackman Bryan Spokane WA
1971 EM Blackman Bryan Spokane WA
1971 GM Baggett Stanley Shadyside MD
1971 GM Strawn William Pomona CA
1971 GM Vosseller John Garnett KS
1971 HT Goff Larry Oklahoma City OK
1971 HT Laplante Edward Albany OR
1971 IC Briggs John Olympia WA
1971 MM Cantrell Bruce Harriman TN
1971 MM Senecal Richard Lexington SC
1971 MM Sexton Timothy Modesto CA
1971 OS Gaylord Lynn Defiance OH
1971 RM Drasen Michael Racine WI
1971 RM Ontiveros Ernie Ajo AZ
1971 SK Armitage David Sacramento CA
1971 SK Cornelius (jc) John Tulsa OK
1971 SN Cochran Robert (cweed) Clarksburg WV
1972 BT Corwin Jim OR
1972 BT Lees Robert (bob) Jamica,queens NY
1972 BT Lucas Halgene Kansas City KS
1972 BT Reichmuth Karl (ace) San Francisco CA
1972 BT Smith Charles Taneytown MD
1972 CPO Robinson Ronald Puyallup WA
1972 EN Clark Maurice San Francisco CA
1972 FN Johnston Armand New York City NY
1972 LT Engelken James St. Clair MO
1972 MID1 Jacobs Richard Pittsburgh PA
1972 MM Scalf Sammy Crawfordsville IN
1972 MM Selle Ken Waverly MO
1972 MM Slater Mike Tucson AZ
1972 OS Andrews James Baltimore MD
1972 OS Andrews James Baltimore MD
1972 PN Tenhulzen Kirby Denison IA
1972 SM Castelveter David Mckees Rocks PA
1972 SN O’neal Grover Darien GA
1972 SN O’neal Grover Darien GA
1972 ST Barker --
1972 TM Bell Jackie Louisville KY
1973 BT Kaehn Douglas Plainfield WI
1973 MM Day James Seattle WA
1973 OS Andrews James Baltimore MD
1973 SM Boyd Raymond Chicago IL
1973 SM Contreras Edward Morgan Hill CA
1973 SM Wooley
1974 BT Harris Danny Port Huron MI
1974 BT Smith Victor Vicksburg MS
1974 EM Caufield Edward Newark NJ
1974 EM Mrvich Stephen Curtin OR
1974 EN Dawber Stephen Barton VT
1974 LTJG Dittemore Scott Philadelphia PA
1974 MM Coghlan John Madison WI
1974 MR Teasdale Richard Seattle WA
1974 MS Burton Lon San Jose CA
1974 OS Nibert Jeff Aransas Pass TX
1974 QM Manis John Bristol TN
1974 SH White Angelo Chicago IL
1974 SN Bengfort Chris Farmington NM
1974 SN Coomer Rodney Kayenta AZ
1975 BM Gagne Roger Lewiston ME
1975 BT Humphreys Chip Knoxville TN
1975 BT Keszler John Clayton NY
1975 CPTN Davis Tom Detroit MI
1975 EN Izzo Anthony Milford CT
1975 FN Streets Steve Maquoketa IA
1975 FT Buczkowski Bryan Billings MT
1975 FT Buczkowski Bryan Billings MT
1975 IC Hicks Ray Riverside CA
1975 MR Hurley Mike
1975 OS Soderquist Erick Fort Wayne IN
1975 OS Thompson Leroy Denison TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.