Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-830 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 DC Searcy Bill TX
1944 ME Larson Ralph Worcester MA
1945 AB Sawyer Clement Worcester / Gilbertville MA
1945 BM Kope Peter W. Cicero NY
1945 BM Smith Irven Iowa Falls IA
1945 DK Liller Deward Morgantown WV
1945 ET Cardozo Richard Chicago IL
1945 ET Gerdes John Bedford MA
1945 LTJG Macgowan James MA
1945 SM Lawson Fred Morgantown WV
1945 SM Macmichael Philip Almond NY
1945 SM Valerio Constant Huntsville AL
1946 ET Nowack Ernest Philadelphia, Pa PA
1946 GM Mckee James M. Dubois PA
1947 BT Weidinger Richard Norwalk OH
1947 EM Hinchman Rod Peoria IL
1947 ET Nelson John Brooklyn NY
1949 Hagen Niles Hackensack NJ
1949 Settle Alan Tobaccoville NC
1949 BM Faietta Joe Portland ME
1949 ENSN Evans Steve Jackson MS
1949 MM Bijou Walter East Orange NJ
1949 MM Matroni Harold Lancaster PA
1949 PN Mcnaughton Robert Honolulu HI
1949 RD Smith Newell Bloomingdale OH
1949 RM Rowley Fred Berkeley CA
1949 SK Engle John IN
1949 SM Diveglia Daniel Surfside Beach SC
1949 SN Bailey Fred Middletown CT
1950 Ferree --
1950 Flynn Thomas Dover NH
1950 FC Berkowitz Stanley Bronx NY
1950 MM Biron Edward Naples NC
1950 RD Long Melvin IN
1950 RD Perez Roland Flushing Long Island NY
1950 SM Bergin Charles Siren WI
1951 Narciso Diaz Nyc NY
1951 Arthur Colson ME
1951 GM Delgado Victor Norwalk CT
1951 GM Diaz Narcisco Nyc NY
1951 LT Maddox Carl Atlanta GA
1951 QM Birnberg Saul Boca Raton FL
1951 RD Flynn Thomas Dover NH
1951 RM Colson Arthur Eliot ME
1952 BM Taskey Jack Cleveland NY
1952 GM Bloom Nate NY
1952 LTJG Hamm Drayton Stone Harbor NJ
1952 LTJG Hamm J.Drayton Williamsburg VA
1952 SK Ruhlen William H. Lima OH
1953 BM Smith Ray Bedford PA
1953 MM Finney Gerald Scotch Plains NJ
1953 RM Fabian Dick Burt MI
1953 ST Carlos Honorio Phillipines PI
1954 EM Jacobson Art Park Forest IL
1954 ET Crosby Lester West Palm Beach FL
1955 FT Davitt James Clinton MA
1955 LTJG Ways Raymond Elizabeth NJ
1955 LTJG Weathers Terry Farmingdale NY
1955 MCPO Yeaman Joseph Kiowa OK
1955 MM Rugel Matthew Clifton NJ
1955 RD Murillo Eulogio (Ed) Scottsbluff NE
1955 RM Cote Richard Oakdale CT
1956 EM Fugh Larry Wash. Dc DC
1956 FT Donnells William Chillicothe OH
1956 RM Wood Alfred New Albany PA
1956 SO Conklin Frank San Diego CA
1957 EM Adkins Ed Tulsa OK
1957 EM Boyer Jim Windsor CA
1957 EM Jones Howard Jessup GA
1957 EM Payton Richard Rexford MT
1957 RD Ruffing Raymond Bellevue OH
1957 RM Heinrichs Lonny Burlington CO
1957 RM Liedigk Kurt (Karen) Clinton Township MI
1957 RM Stewart Don
1957 RM Stewart Don
1957 RP Perry Ron
1957 SK Tourtelot Robert Los Angeles CA
1957 SO Hacker Mike Clovis NM
1958 EM Myers Bill Sacramento CA
1958 FT Lewis Donald Rocheport MO
1958 FT Pierce Robert Shingletown CA
1958 MID1 Gabrielson Bob Scappoose OR
1958 MM Woodcock Ronald Yampa CO
1958 RD Forbes Bill Utica IL
1958 SN Arnold Harry St. Clair MI
1958 SN Finley Charles WI
1958 SO Hunt Ronald Hildreth NE
1958 YN Caswell Linton Anson ME
1959 FT Lydon Ken Boston MA
1959 FT Peet Wesley Escondido CA
1959 MM Perkins Lawrence Olathe KS
1959 MM Perkins Lawrence Olathe KS
1959 SN Coffel Jr. Owen Thayer MO
1959 SN Sareo Roger San Francisco CA
1959 SN Scott Douglas Nashville TN
1959 SN Serao Roger San Francisco CA
1959 SO Lee Ronald Rogers AR
1959 YN Campanale Nicholas Worcester MA
1960 CS Barton Joe Sacramento GU
1960 ENS Dougher James St Paul MN
1960 ET Griffin Charles Lonnie Paducah KY
1960 MM Jackman Deirrick Portland OR
1960 RM Holst Warren Vinton IA
1960 SO Lee Raymond Hollywood FL
1961 BT Founds Donald Long Beach CA
1961 CPO Le Blanc Richard L. Yucca Valley CA
1961 ET Aultman Blaine Toledo OH
1961 GM Castner Gerald Bronx NY
1961 QM Baker Vanuel Miami FL
1961 SM Shoop Kenneth Hammond OR
1962 QM Partin Ron Detroit MI
1962 RD Drummond Don Stockton CA
1962 RM Blackwood Jon Belleville KS
1962 SM Nyquist Ronald St. Paul MN
1962 YN Venable Roger Bothell WA
1963 BM Backer Ron San Francisco CA
1963 BT Johnson Jerry Elizabethtown NC
1963 BT Morris Thomas Cordova AK
1963 CMDR Quanstrom Carl Parkville MD
1963 DK Hoffman Dr. Timothy Brooklyn MA
1963 EM Boyles Kenneth Wisconsin Rapids WI
1963 EM Turner Ray Lincoln RI
1963 EN Smith Vern Richmond CA
1963 FT Henson Lawrence Cincinnati I OH
1963 GM Byerly Larry Fresno CA
1963 HM Reeves James Sun Valley CA
1963 IC Armstrong Douglas Omaha NE
1963 IC Scoleri Ted (sam) Philadelphia PA
1963 IC Scoleri Ted (sam) Collingdale PA
1963 LCDR Ekman Roger Whitefish Bay WI
1963 MM Agresta Robert
1963 MM Gray Arthur Brentwood CA
1963 MM Gray Arthur Indianapolis IN
1963 MM Whaley Richard Tucson AZ
1963 RD Evans Bob Bristol RI
1963 RD Neff Richard [Doug] Pasco
1963 RM Pender Michael Crossville TN
1963 SM Garbin Charlie Joliet IL
1963 ST Dresbach Mike Perris CA
1963 YN Parks Doug Modesto CA
1964 BT Mcafee Billy D. Cincinnati OH
1964 BT Pike Ed Lweiston MI
1964 BT Rippee Thomas El Monte CA
1964 BT Rippee Thomas El Monte CA
1964 BT Shaw Louie Racine WI
1964 CPO Schwald Max Tacoma WA
1964 ET Markunas John Worcester MA
1964 GM Atwell Gene Matheson CO
1964 LTJG Smith Ernest Ventura CA
1964 LTJG Wyzywany Frank Hudson Twp MI
1964 RD Anderson Jesse Dickson TN
1964 RD Kaczander Lou Oak Park MI
1964 RM Brewer David AR
1964 SM Visco CA
1965 BT Johnston James Simi Valley CA
1965 BT Johnston James Simi Valley CA
1965 ET Demorest Robert Minneapolis MN
1965 ET Sziriski Al Miami FL
1965 GM Rosenberger Jerold Brookville IN
1965 LTJG Unsicker David
1965 MM Jacobsen Jake Fort Dodge IA
1965 MM Manning Willie Grifton NC
1965 RM Davidson John Wichita KS
1965 RM Gerkin Robert Columbus OH
1965 SH Moses Leonard Baton Rouge LA
1965 SM Bacon Thomas Shelburne VT
1965 SM Springer Robert Hoosick Falls NY
1965 SN Haynes John St Louis MO
1965 ST Mcdonald James Lincoln NE
1965 ST Pullin James Rensselaer IN
1966 Linn Thomas TX
1966 BM Burke John Waukon IA
1966 BM Condra David Ft Worth TX
1966 BM Watts John Springfield OR
1966 BM Watts John Springfield OR
1966 BM Watts John Brush Prairie WA
1966 BT Walterscheid Mike Tarzana CA
1966 CMDR Palmer John (Jack) San Diego CA
1966 EM O Rourke Rick St. Louis MO
1966 LTJG Barnett Peter Sioux Falls SD
1966 LTJG Nordquist Thomas Oshkosh WI
1966 MM Stone Eugene Dont Know SC
1966 RD Hurd James Charlotte NC
1966 RD Hurd James Charlotte NC
1966 RM Avirett Larry Tampa FL
1966 RM Crabtree Richard Modesto CA
1966 SD Reginaldo Eufronio Legazpi City PI
1966 SF Krause Lamonte Allentown PA
1966 SN Martin Christopher Chicago IL
1967 BT Alderman Charles Ottawa IL
1967 BT Linn James Brooksville FL
1967 BT Manning Bobby Columbus MS
1967 BT Manning Bobby Columbus MS
1967 GM Rodriguez G. --
1967 IC Roberts Jon Howell MI
1967 LCDR Cahill Lionel (Nel) WV
1967 LTJG Maresca Eugene Washington IN
1967 MM Beversdorf Raymond San Antonio TX
1967 MM Hayes Michael Bloomington IN
1967 MM Hestand Frank Willcox AZ
1967 MM Lubrano Raymond New Orleans LA
1967 MM Lubrano Raymond New Orleans LA
1967 MM Storey Robert Lampasas TX
1967 RM Thames James Austin TX
1967 SH Saunders Jerry Puyallup WA
1967 SK Clements John Crewe VA
1967 SM Farnum Wayne Pinellas Park FL
1967 SM Mossor Ken Rush Run OH
1967 SN St.Clair Robert Williamsburg VA
1967 ST Hamilton Tom Naples FL
1967 YN Cozort Robert Titusville FL
1968 BM Garrett Garry Garrett Galt CA
1968 BT Holcomb Andrew (jack) Overland Park KS
1968 BT Linn James Camden NJ
1968 EN Hoffman James Uniondale NY
1968 EN West Dan Enid OK
1968 ET Osborne Lynn Keith Hoopa, California CA
1968 ET Vaughn Harold Boulder CO
1968 HM Lilleness Daniel Seattle WA
1968 LTJG Fox J. Richard Sacramento CA
1968 LTJG Stevens Russell New Boston TX
1968 ME Jordan Mitchell Winnfield LA
1968 MM Anderson Greg Valley Stream NY
1968 PC Lovitt David Spencer IA
1968 QM Warmkessel Ellis Emmaus PA
1968 RD Simek Steve Pittsburgh PA
1968 RM Mistretta James New Orleans LA
1968 SCPO Hicks Billy Martin TN
1968 SF Kemp Chet Wichita KS
1968 SH Conklin Gerald --
1968 SH Saunders Jerome Puyallup WA
1968 SM Perez Robert Edinburg TX
1968 SN Norman Kenneth Saint Louis MO
1968 ST Thacher Phil El Cajon CA
1969 BM Diaz Bernardo New York City NY
1969 BT Bakatra Frank Dearborn Hts MI
1969 BT Richardson John Dubuque IA
1969 BT Waterman Scott Indianapolis IN
1969 CS Mattson James Lead SD
1969 MM Area Jack Topeka KS
1969 MM Rader Bill Indianapolis IN
1969 MM Rodgers Michael Stanton CA
1969 RM Morris Mark Indianapolis IN
1969 RM Myers David St Louis MO
1969 SF Mitchell Douglas Butte MT
1969 SM Mcgregor Scott Torrance CA
1969 SN Diaz Bernardo New York City NY
1969 SN Faietta Joseph Portland ME
1969 SN Haidon Edward Clarence NY
1969 SN Hoffman Charles Hudson NY
1969 ST Quatrini Joseph Sayre PA
1969 ST Stockton Joe Henrietta MO
1969 YN Craig Bill Uniontown PA
1970 Poovey (Ships Barbe Aaron Hillsdale CA
1970 AD Russo Robert Long Beach CA
1970 BM Deiz Carlos Broxy NY
1970 BM Lindsay Terryl Grand Juction CO
1970 BM Maltese Joseph Chino CA
1970 BM Stogner Ray Atlanta GA
1970 BT Carr Larry Ozark AL
1970 BT Isneen Bruce Hastings MN
1970 BT Isneen Bruce Hastings MN
1970 BT Weddle Raymond TX
1970 BT Wozniak Joe Loganville GA
1970 CS Padilla Jesse Dallas TX
1970 ET Corle Jack Manassas VA
1970 FN Payne Larry Gary IN
1970 FT Blueeyes Jimmie Kirkland NM
1970 LTJG Dubas Larry Omaha NE
1970 MM Feldhauser Alfred Grayling MI
1970 MM Good Alfred IA
1970 MM Korlaske Clif Elgin IL
1970 PN Ramsey Morris Spaulding OK
1970 RD Corbett Daniel Columbus WA
1970 RD Stubbs Wade Ft Gibson OK
1970 RM Campbell Gary Purvis MS
1970 SM Jones Ron Seattle ? WA
1970 SM Stevenson (Steve) Bob Youngstown OH
1970 SM Williams Willy Modesto CA
1970 SN Torres Joe Phx AZ
1970 SN Torres Joe Phx AZ
1970 SN Torres Joe Phx AZ
1971 BM Horsfield,sn,noble Charles Jersey City NJ
1971 BM Olson Daniel Beldenville WI
1971 BT Payne Steve Panorama City CA
1971 EM Fletcher John Huntington Beach CA
1971 ET Anderson Eugene Exeland WI
1971 ET Dunn Bob Virginia Beach VA
1971 FN Payne Larry Gary,indiana. IN
1971 FN Soesbe Ken Portland OR
1971 FN Soesbe Kenneth Portland OR
1971 HT Hawkes Matthew Sacramento CA
1971 HT Wilhelm Thomas Hellertown PA
1971 MM Fortney James Fort Wayne IN
1971 MM Lowe Philip Albuquerque NM
1971 MM Sirmans Bruce Milpitas CA
1971 MM Sirmans Bruce Milpitas CA
1971 RD Hansen Jim Erie PA
1971 RD Smith Richard St Louis MO
1971 RM John Soflin NE
1971 RM Denby Joe C. New Braunfels VA
1971 RM Soflin John Lincoln NE
1971 SM Denton Richard Chanute KS
1971 SM Denton Richard Chanute KS
1971 YN Amman Dennis CA
1972 BM Burger Richard Galion OH
1972 BM Rigney David Cleveland OH
1972 MM Hull Jess Cheney WA
1972 RD Story Floyd Dale Benton KY
1973 ST Walker Charles Orange CA
2002 FC Hardin Hardin MS

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.