Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-821 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPO Smith Robert E. Reading
1940 QM Smith Robert E. Reading
1940 QM Turano Phil NY
1940 RD Capper James (Jim) St. Louis MO
1943 Anderson Charles Washington Dc --
1946 BT Walsh Howard Attleboro MA
1946 FT Boltz Wilbur Fort Wayne IN
1946 SN Mahoney Joseph White Plains NY
1947 ET Easley Murry Savannah TN
1947 SN Paquette Ray Providence RI
1948 ET Schultz Richard Englewood NJ
1948 MM Killian Raymond Syracuse NY
1948 PN Soule Donald Baltimore MD
1948 TE Demmel Philip Pittsburgh PA
1949 BT Moss Patrick Los Gatos CA
1949 CM Zwiker Michael Saginaw MI
1949 DK Odom Harry Smyrna TN
1949 ET Guimarin Bob Jamestown CA
1949 FT Preston Roy Greensburg IN
1949 SM Mull Clyde --
1950 CT Lewinski Joseph Milwaukee WI
1950 SM Dorman Danny Crisfield MD
1950 SM Monroe Albert Clinton MA
1951 DC Hocking Ralph Mount Vernon NY
1951 LTJG Fellner Robert Bronx NY
1952 -- Guere Leonard Amsterdam NY
1952 EM Borress Ronald Brooklyn NY
1952 FN View Thomas Washington DC
1952 GM Dennis Richard York PA
1952 MM Bernabella Felix Newark NJ
1952 RM O Dell Bob Camden NJ
1952 SH Feyerabend Jack (Fireball) Rio Rancho NM
1952 SN Shaffer Carl Masontown Wv WV
1953 DK Fanzone Michael San Francisco CA
1954 EM Deangelis Angelo Nutley NJ
1954 GM Booth Brad Bristol RI
1954 QM Otto Ronald Wausau WI
1954 SM Schmelke Herb Mineola NY
1955 EM Kuhner Gerald(jerry) Phila PA
1955 EM Kuhner Gerald (jerry) Hudson NY
1955 EN Whalen Robert Plainville MA
1955 HM Stark Murray New York NY
1955 MM Masters Gerald Grover CO
1955 MM Masyters Gerald Grover CO
1955 RM Collette Raymond Worcester MA
1956 BT Lepus John Johnstown PA
1956 BT Schippert Ross Brush CO
1956 FT Nielsen Kenneth Clinton IA
1956 MM Hickey Patrick New York NY
1956 MM Menard Gabriel RI
1956 PN Mcgunagle Fred Cleveland OH
1956 SF Kuhner Joel Tomahawk WI
1957 BM Shehulski Walter \\ San Antonio TX
1957 BT Musgjerd Leonard Kenyon MN
1957 GM Santacroce Mario Boca Raton FL
1957 MM Brown Gilbert Home Town WV
1957 RM Richmond William Kenmore NY
1957 RM Wall (deceased-12-15-98) Gary Bloomington IL
1957 SM Nava Robert Brooklyn NY
1958 RM Vallecorse Roger New Cumberland PA
1958 RM Vallecorse Roger New Cumberland PA
1958 SH Rothhaus Christian (chris) Tarrytown NY
1959 BM Arello Sal Kansas City MO
1959 BT Willis Claude Dallis TX
1959 EM Carreaga Frank Chandler AZ
1959 EM Macdonald Bob Pennsauken NJ
1959 ET Hughes Bill Canisteo NY
1959 ET Mcniel Reece Kansas City KS
1959 FT Batsche Dave St. Paul MN
1959 GM Mac Donald James New Castle PA
1959 IC Larochelle Ron Southbridge MA
1959 MM Frey Lynn Spartenburg SC
1959 MM Hargrove Bobby Dayton TX
1959 RM Teboe Cecil Oxford FL
1960 EM Mac Donald John New Castle PA
1960 RM Davis William Hickory NC
1960 SM Deering Dennis Santa Ynez CA
1960 SN Rey William Towson MD
1961 BM Ismer Bill Pittsburgh PA
1961 BM Pochert John Milwaukee WI
1961 FT Johnson Rodger New Braunfels TX
1961 GM Ely James Neenah WI
1962 BT Alloway Raymond Amsterdam OH
1962 BT Buchanan Robert E. Garden City MI
1962 CS Scott Larry (lawrence) Steelville MO
1962 ET Showalter James Williamsburg PA
1962 GM Ferraiola Anthony Brooklyn Ny NY
1962 IC Bender Fred St Paul MN
1962 LTJG Johnson Thomas Sleepy Eye MN
1962 MM Wade Oliver Stuart VA
1962 QM Johnson Merle R Muskegon MI
1962 RD Mallast Duane Mt Clemens MI
1962 RD Pulsipher Byron Rockwall TX
1962 RD Venzke Elmer Texas City TX
1962 SF Walsh Arthur Boston MA
1962 SK Miller Dean Newark DE
1963 BM Gonzalez Tony Mcallen TX
1963 BM Gonzalez Tony Mcallen TX
1963 BM Pierce Rick Phoenix AZ
1963 BM Ricketts Benny Garrett IN
1963 PN Allen Warren Spencer SD
1963 QM Belafortie Dennis Brooklyn NY
1963 QM Belafortie Dennis Brooklyn NY
1963 QM Dobbs Walter Barrington RI
1963 RD Bagger Ken Cleveland OH
1963 RD Epps Alfred St Louis MO
1963 RM Stone Bobby Paragould AR
1964 BM Mathe Dave Oshkosh WI
1964 BT Woods Robert --
1964 CS Pierce Rick Celina TN
1964 ET Henschke Wayne O. Hutchinson SD
1964 MM Johnston Paul Manassas VA
1964 MN Stenger Gregory Minneaplois MN
1964 QM Knysz Douglas Rochester MI
1964 QM Knysz Douglas Rochester MI
1964 RD Capper James (Jim) St. Louis MO
1964 RD Epps Ernie St. Louis MO
1964 RD Love Bobby Ray Memphis TN
1964 RD Snyder Ernest Cornelia GA
1964 RD Wozniak Steve Gary IN
1964 RM Pittman Jerry Fayettville AR
1964 SK Campbell William Summerville SC
1964 SK Simmons Kenneth Schenectady NY
1964 SN Jones Gary Rock Hill SC
1964 ST Hartline Michael Memphis TN
1965 Clocker Ronald --
1965 BM Alley Larry Littleton CO
1965 BT Lemley George Livonia MI
1965 FT Cook Billy Irving TX
1965 LTJG Mendelzon Ron Broomall PA
1965 MM Chauvin Ordwayne Gretna LA
1965 PVT Domaschko Robert Florence KY
1965 PVT Pacheco Victor P. Garcia CO
1965 PVT Pacheco Victor P. Garcia CO
1965 RD Brown Bobbie Benjamin Savannah GA
1965 RD Fedora Fred Endicott NY
1965 SM Shabarekh Robert East Hampton,conn CT
1966 BM Smith Art Pearl MS
1966 BM Soto Guillermo El Paso TX
1966 ENSN Cameron Gerald Savannah GA
1966 ENSN Horner Ron --
1966 FN Lee Raymond Florence SC
1966 FT Argonti John Pittsburgh PA
1966 GM Conklin Donald San Diego CA
1966 GM Conklin Donald San Diego CA
1966 GM Holmes Ronald Oakland ME
1966 GM Holmes Ronald Oaklland ME
1966 IC Gil Otis R. Austin TX
1966 MM Greer James Shreveport LA
1966 MM Sloan Charles South Portland ME
1966 RD Benjestorf Gary Colfax CA
1966 RD Cizio Joe Harrisburg PA
1966 RD Wood Tom Seward NE
1966 RM Cook Billy TX
1966 SM Shabarekh Robert Allen Shabare East HamptonConn TN
1966 SN Graff Claude Philadelphia PA
1966 ST Pestar Albert Ilion NY
1967 BT Buick Michael Barrrington IL
1967 EN Connelly Joseph Detroit MI
1967 ET Graue Gary Fair Lawn NJ
1967 ET Kroeger Jim Chattanooga TN
1967 FT Potter Mick Sayre PA
1967 GM Bonadio Michael Newton MA
1967 MM Keenan Raymond Mastic Beach NY
1967 MM Keenan Raymond Mastic Beach NY
1967 PC Dempsey James West Palm Beach FL
1967 RD Stafford Roland Goldsboro NC
1967 RM Ronald Pensocla FL
1967 RM Besse Michael Rayne LA
1967 RM Fillinger Fred Portland ME
1967 RM Love R Pensacola FL
1967 SF Dearsman Ralph Toledo OH
1967 SH Ingram Bob Winston-salem NC
1967 SM Ponsell Raymond Harold Jacksonville FL
1967 SM Wall Larry Winston-salem NC
1967 SN Mason Johnny Lexington KY
1967 YN Michael Howard FL
1967 YN Smith Thomas Point Pleasant NJ
1967 YN Smith Thomas Pt Pleasant Beach NJ
1968 EM Tomasin Anton (Tony) Rochester Hills MI
1968 ET Overy Paul Supperior WY
1968 FT Potter Mick Charleston SC
1968 FT Riggs Ronald Baltimore MD
1968 GM Barry Russel Boston MA
1968 GM Walker James Winston-salem NC
1968 PC Jones Johnny Macon GA
1968 RD Scofield Richard H. Cincinnati OH
1968 RM Love Ron Pensacola FL
1968 RM Wilson Johnny Warner Robins GA
1968 SM Harrell Chuck Mobile AL
1968 SM Lokken Richard Blair WI
1968 ST Baumbaugh David Tampa FL
1969 FN Schwier Marion Moores Hill IN
1969 RD Sites George Columbus OH
1969 RM Landry Maurice Warren RI
1969 RM Shoemaker Rickey Macungie PA
1969 SF Greving Dennis Quincy IL
1969 SM Gadell Patrick Athens GA
1969 SM Gadell Patrick Athens GA
1969 ST Mcneely James St Albans WV
1969 ST Whitfield Richard Virginia Beach VA
1970 BM Kelley Shawn Royal Oak MI
1970 BT Doster James Syracuse NY
1970 BT Myers Jame O Toledo OH
1970 BT Rhodes James Jensen Beach FL
1970 CPO Acord Price Dyer AR
1970 CPO Mongan James Hagerstown MD
1970 GM Temple Stephen Atlanta GA
1970 HM Moseley Steve Hopkinsville KY
1970 IC Dress George Ventnor NJ
1970 MID3 Mudge David Burlington NJ
1970 MM Buchanan Lowell Waynesville NC
1970 MM Gherardini Larry Margate FL
1970 MM Lake David Toledo OH
1970 MM Lipka Chester South Bend IN
1970 MM Stirewalt Richard Lithonia GA
1970 MM Stirewalt Rick GA
1970 SH Goicoechea Pascual (cubes) Houston TX
1970 SK Yorston William Waltham MA
1970 SM Gonzalez Roland New Orleans LA
1970 SM Porter Gene Buffalo NY
1970 SM Wheeler Thomas Erie PA
1970 SN Wisniewski Wayne Hinsdale IL
1971 CPO Acord Price D. MO
1971 EM Spoors Darrell Bayport MN
1971 EM Steagall John El Paso TX
1971 ET Morse Ernest Bakersfield CA
1971 ET Morse Ernest Bakersfield CA
1971 GM Siter (Deceased) John Ridley Twp. PA
1971 HT Kowalski Ray New Kensingon PA
1971 MR Stammitti Phil Lorain OH
1971 PN Acord Price D Montgomery AL
1971 QM Beyerle Dana Montgomery AL
1971 SM Benton Larry Charlotte NC
1971 SM Weaks Chuck Charlotte ND
1972 CPO Booth John Lancaster PA
1972 CPO Voisen Frederick St Louis MO
1972 EM Kent Bruce Gulfport MS
1972 EN Mallon Thomas Philadelphia PA
1972 GM Spingler Ray Philadelphia PA
1972 MM Chesney Michael Dayton OH
1972 MM Nebus Jesse Sayreville NJ
1972 OS Breen Michael Peabody MA
1972 RM Lahey Richard New York NY
1972 RM Lahey Richard New York NY
1972 RM Larsen Mike Kirkland WA
1972 ST Saia John Palm Harbor FL
1973 BT Brown Richard (babe, Brownie) Midway WI
1973 ET Griffin Jon West Frankfort IL
1973 GM Gill Timothy (gooch) Gill Chester Pa. PA
1973 HT Van Asperen David Clifton Forge VA
1973 MM Simmons Louis Perkinston MS
1973 MR Nichols Dennis East Carondelet IL
1974 BT Reichardt Lewis Mansfield OH
1974 BT Trew Mike Steubenville OH
1974 EM Muse Thomas Detroit MI
1974 MR Nichols Dennis Fults IL
1974 OS Gerner Richard Philadelphia PA
1974 OS Maggio Michael Rockaway Township NJ
1974 OS Watters Jim Beaver Dam WI
1975 BM Mccall Scott New Britain CT
1975 BT Cummings Dale Bay City MI
1975 BT Miller John Las Vegas NV
1975 BT Potts ( Bighead ) Pat Baltimore OH
1975 EM Gilmartin Mike Piscataway NJ
1975 EM Grenier Kenneth Holyoke MA
1975 ET Berry Brian Loveland CO
1975 IC Reynolds Harry Glastonbury CT
1975 MM Marcotte Gary Cincinnati OH
1975 MR Sullivan Leo Easton MA
1975 OS Ensign Jake Westfield NY
1975 OS Watters Jim Beaver Dam WI
1975 QM Courson Bill Barberton OH
1975 RM Pezzano Michael Philadelphia PA
1975 RM Zenes Stephen Newton NJ
1976 BM Casillas Greg Charlotte NC
1976 BM Leach David Indianapolis IN
1976 BM Smith Dennis Delta OH
1976 BT Janusz Joseph Toms River NJ
1976 BT Pickens Chuck ( Slim ) Kansas City MO
1976 BT Pickens Chuck Kansas City KS
1976 BT Young Jerry Elwood IN
1976 IC Foreman Steven Austin TX
1976 IC Foreman Steven Dallas TX
1976 MM Dufour Richard Battle Creek MI
1976 MM Hubsmith Blaine \\ Richfield ID
1976 MM Vinson James Rock Hill SC
1976 MM Wiliams Carl F Houston TX
1976 SK Mazzeo Michael Hammonton NJ
1977 BM Burk Kenneth Pottstown PA
1977 BM Higginbotham Stephen Tueson AZ
1977 BM Whipple Norman Savannah GA
1977 BT Boiwka Joseph Fairmount Springs PA
1977 BT Chitty George Enterprise Al AL
1977 CPO Corbett Paul Boston MA
1977 ENS Pacileo James Branford CT
1977 ET Kirsch Dan Virginia Beach VA
1977 HT Orourke Jack Pittsburgh PA
1977 MM Simpson Ralph Harrisburg PA
1977 MM Smith Kevin Argentine MI
1977 MS Virata Rudy Cherry Hill NJ
1977 OS Lazarski Robert Bristol CT
1977 RM Hickenbottom Russ Youngstown OH
1977 RM Smith Ralph Hudson ME
1977 RM Smith Ralph Hudson ME
1977 SCPO Locascio (Mahoney) Jake Brooklyn NY
1977 SH Farmer Simon Salem OR
1977 SK Nelson William Pleasantville NJ
1978 BM Hamer Scott Salt Lake City UT
1978 BT Kofroth Mark Reading PA
1978 CPO Law
1978 GM Free Jim Connersville IN
1978 GM King William Clinton NJ
1978 HT Moeller Kenney
1978 HT Epps Myron Philadelphia PA
1978 HT Hart Steve Cincinnati OH
1978 HT Marrero Ramon (ray) New York City NY
1978 HT Mescall John Yonkers NY
1978 HT O Brien Tom Collingswood NJ
1978 HT White Michael Philadelphia PA
1978 IC Hewitt Gary Mechanicsburg PA
1978 IC Portuese (port) Bucks County PA
1978 LTJG Desmond
1978 MM Smith Kevin Argentine MI
1978 PN Richardson Lynwood
1978 RM Grimm Neil PA
1978 SH Downs Pete
1978 TM Scott Vane (scotty) Newcomerstown OH
1979 ET Oelsner Rob Nanuet NY
1979 FT Showalter Ken Minneapolis MN
1979 HT Shelly Bob Forest Grove PA
1979 MM Nelson Kevin Cincinnati OH
1979 RM Scanlon Neil Norwood MA
1979 YN Mcdonald John Elmhurst NY
1980 MM St. Laurent Connley (shorty) Bessemer City NC

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.