Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-805 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1945 AS Nagy Norbert East Chicago Harbor IN
1945 ENS Jordan Phil Monticello GA
1945 GM Sabol Joseph Lansford PA
1945 MM Maloney Don Erie PA
1945 RD Hall Don Shelter Island/N. Ft NY
1945 RM Leander James Campbell CA
1945 SN Savor Michael Ellwood City PA
1946 BM Graham Walter Bud Caldwell ID
1946 GM Day Carl Chattanooga TN
1946 SO Krause Emil Grass Lake MI
1946 YN Rhoades Richard Big Springs NE
1947 HM Allen Radford Fort Worth TX
1947 HM Allen Radford Lufkin TX
1947 SCPO Oden Kenneth Rosemead CA
1948 FC Melton Loren R Yakima WA
1948 LTJG Waller William Okarche OK
1948 SN Walker Robert San Diego CA
1949 -- Lindsay William Michael Dallas TX
1949 BT Shaffer Frank Reading PA
1949 IC Turner Gary Raleigh NC
1949 RM Albrecht Fred Rohnert Park CA
1949 RM Boutcher Rick Bayside NY
1949 ST Brown Jack Lawrence KS
1950 BM Bayne John Leavenworth WA
1950 BM Kent Billy Savannah GA
1950 FC Kearey Edward Wellston (now San Marcos, Ca) MO
1950 GM Caldwell Mark Knoxville
1950 GM Marshall Daniel Colfax NC
1950 GM Stewart Donald Powhatan GA
1950 ME Boyce Roger Baltimore MD
1950 MM Hood Bobbie Salisbury NC
1950 RD Brooks Thomas Louisville KY
1951 Stazzio --
1951 BM Douglas Drefus High Springs FL
1951 BM Mathers Odis Elkart IN
1951 MM Wagner Joseph Greenwood IN
1951 SH Hillard Jim Richmond IN
1951 SO Overman Dick The Dalles OR
1952 BM Smyth Lester Ulysses KS
1952 BM Storey Billy Kansas City MO
1952 FT Wilz Jack El Paso IL
1952 SN Welborn Charles Liberty SC
1953 LTJG Wuerch William Sanfrancisco CA
1953 RD Cage Robert Washington Dc DC
1953 SN Newman Iii Verner Lawrence KS
1954 FT Shetler Gerald Colorado Springs CO
1955 QM Shain Marvin Tacoma WA
1955 RM Petkovich Milan Las Vegas NV
1955 RM Petkovich Milan Las Vegas Nv NV
1955 SO Duke Ray Sylacuaga AL
1955 YN Cameron Larry Grove City OH
1956 EM Markey El Segundo CA
1956 EN Dempsey Tom Boynton Beach FL
1956 EN Dempsey Thomas Chicago IL
1956 EN Dempsey Tom Chicago IL
1956 GM Moore John Montclair CA
1956 MM Springer Howard Los Angeles CA
1957 BT Reid Howard Oroville CA
1957 EM Markey Elsegundo CA
1957 MR Swanson Bill Pasadena CA
1957 YN Winget William Anaheim CA
1958 BT Thomason Steve (Big Tom) Carrollton GA
1958 FT Kimmens Ray Hudson MA
1958 SK Caballero Richard Los Angeles CA
1959 RD Hauser Jim Raleigh NC
1959 RD Johnson Andrew (andy) Milan MO
1959 SM Johnson Clyde Memphis TN
1960 FT Runnion Joseph Sonoma CA
1960 FTM Mcgovern Bill Mountaintop PA
1960 MM Avants Don Ukiah CA
1960 MM Hesseltine Victor (joe) Iowa City IA
1960 RM Ryan Thomas Youngstown OH
1960 SCPO Weatherly Ray Tacoma WA
1960 SM Barnes James Chaarlotte NC
1960 SN Wibbeler George Lexington KY
1960 SO Matthews Mike Cleveland OH
1960 SO Mcnulty Edward Centralia WA
1960 SO Sturges Charles Lovelock NV
1961 BT Bence Leiws Chicago IL
1961 CPO Leslie William Conway AR
1961 GM York Osborne Ardmore OK
1961 RM Stiggins Robert Sylvia KS
1961 SM Posey Carl Charlotte NC
1962 BM Brady Melvin Grangeville ID
1962 BT Gray Frank Norfolk NE
1962 CPO Luellen Verne Pueblo CO
1962 CS Bess Michael Salt Lake City UT
1962 EM Gary Thomas (tim) Fresno CA
1962 ET Ballentine Jim Chesapeake VA
1962 ET Dunn Earl Portsmouth VA
1962 ET Dunn Portsmouth VA
1962 FT Steckel Hank Easton PA
1962 FT Steckel Hank Easton PA
1962 GM Smith Myron Paris TX
1962 GM Smith Myron Paris TX
1962 HT Dandurand Kenneth Sioux City IA
1962 LTJG Mackey Edmonds Kansas City Mo KS
1962 MM Thompson Leon Philadelphia PA
1962 QM Boyd Howard Cape Girardeau MO
1962 RD Depue Glenn St Louis Park MN
1962 RD Phillips Richard Longview WA
1962 SCPO Whelpley Lee Georgetown MA
1962 SM Nowak Charles Manistee MI
1962 SM Whelpley Lee Georgeown MA
1962 SN Simon Doug Clevexland OH
1962 YN Danna Phil Victorville CA
1963 BT Moore Jerry St Louis MO
1963 FN Avants Delbert \\ Ukiah CA
1963 FN Jackson Charlie (cc) Camden SC
1963 FT Marks Philip Buffalo NY
1963 GM Hensley Doyle Durham NC
1963 GM Kistler Ray Wyandotte MI
1963 MM Cox Jerald (jerry) L. Dayton OH
1963 QM Roberts Walter - Rick Indianapolis IN
1963 RM Bakeberg William Howard Lake MN
1963 SM Caster Craig Southport NC
1963 SM Glass Jim Rexford MT
1963 SN Barrow Jerry Fitzgerald GA
1963 SN Cyr Toby Kissimmee FL
1964 BM Petit Roger Tigard OR
1964 BT Hoffman Bill Leavenworth KS
1964 BT Hughes Kennith Roanoke VA
1964 EM Watkins John Dallas TX
1964 ET Barnes John Wabash IN
1964 FT Raia Philip Flushing NY
1964 LTJG Doyle Jacklin Doyle Seattle WA
1964 LTJG Hartman David Quakertown PA
1964 LTJG Jacklin Doyle Spokane WA
1964 MM Horn Scott Stroudsburg PA
1964 MM Monse Richard Ingleside TX
1964 MM Parker Danny Lubbock TX
1964 SH Breen Tom Cedar Rapids Iowa IA
1964 SN Lambertino Frank Philadelphia PA
1964 ST Ranshaw Monte Cincinnati OH
1965 BM Angel Douglas D. Lawton MI
1965 BM Kronberg John Grand Rapids MI
1965 BM Sequeira John Santa Cruz CA
1965 BT Sobrane Philip Boca Raton FL
1965 ET Barnes John Wabash IN
1965 ET Walker Eugene Ipava IL
1965 LTJG King Richard Nashville TN
1965 LTJG Walton John Nashville TN
1965 MM Moreno Porfirio El Paso TX
1965 RM Lisowski Charles Youngstown OH
1965 RM Rodriguez Richard Denver CO
1965 SN Lacy Edward Port Lavaca TX
1965 ST Capp William (bill) Waipahu HI
1965 ST Latshaw Harvey St. Petersburg FL
1966 ET Fulmer Scott San Bernadino CA
1966 ET Geyer Charles Chester PA
1966 ET Grogan James Denver CO
1966 ET Harvey CA
1966 ET Winston Steve Chicago IL
1966 FN Dawes Robert Joplin MO
1966 GM Pittman Billy Galena Park TX
1966 IC Boggs Wade
1966 IC Noble David New Milford CT
1966 LTJG Bullard Andrew Red Bay AL
1966 MM Zrubek Richard Salina KS
1966 RD Crayford Mark Dassel MN
1966 RM Bateman Donald R. Eastover SC
1966 RM Nelson Dwight Duluth MN
1966 RM Pincock Thomas Santa Ana CA
1966 SM Green Dan (charlie) Duluth MN
1966 SN Stamboni Philadelphia PA
1966 YN Crafton Charles Benton KY
1966 YN Heintz Stephen New Rochelle NY
1967 Hotop Jim TX
1967 BM Antonio Vattiato Holtsville NY
1967 BM Turner
1967 BT August Pat San Jose CA
1967 BT Brennan Patrick Anaheim CA
1967 BT Darcey Nolan Theriot LA
1967 BT Holmes James MI
1967 CS Markgraf Jim Westville NJ
1967 CT Reynolds Charles Seattle WA
1967 EN Downing Vance York PA
1967 ET Harvey Ron San Bernadino CA
1967 FN Wood Bob Baltimore MD
1967 FN Wood Bob Baltimore MD
1967 FTM Haney(waddle) Curtis(curt) Fort Smith AR
1967 GM Miley James Ft Lauderdale FL
1967 GM Owens James Fort Lauderdale FL
1967 HM Stamboni
1967 LT Mcclure Robert Struthers OH
1967 MM Campbell Gary Tower Hill IL
1967 MM Campbell Gary Marion IL
1967 MM Griffin John Port Author TX
1967 MM Haney(waddle) Curtis(curt) Fort Smith AR
1967 MM Klein Dave Stromsburg NE
1967 MM Markley Dave Alpine CA
1967 MM Millet George Mt Prospect IL
1967 MM Swink Tom
1967 PN King Frank Hammond LA
1967 QM Richards Charles Urbana IL
1967 RD Branson Marshall Anthem AZ
1967 RD Branson Marshall Ft Smith AR
1967 SK Miller James Columbus GA
1967 SK Parmer Carl Austin TX
1967 SM Mulhern Brian Pittston PA
1967 TM Murphy Patrick Los Angeles CA
1968 Stella
1968 Stella
1968 BT Robben Harold Oklahoma City OK
1968 BT Schaefer Ken Waukesha WI
1968 DC Brown Raphael Cincinnati OH
1968 ET Ivie William (bill) Jacksonville FL
1968 HT Davis Everett Alton IL
1968 LTJG Foy David Pass Christian MS
1968 MM Hostetler Mike Pacoima CA
1968 MM Ornellas Harold Maui HI
1968 RD Geary Sonny Mira Loma CA
1968 RD Hansil Joseph Belmont NC
1968 RM Keil Gary Ft. Collins CO
1968 SN Kim Charles Williamssburg VA
1968 ST Black Ralph Calexico CA
1968 ST Freeman Michael Glendale CA
1968 TM Murphy Patrick
1969 AB Kirkendall Jerry Millersburg PA
1969 AD Johnson Randy Bear Lake MI
1969 BM Downey Michael Clearwater FL
1969 BM Holston Robert Picayune MS
1969 BM Smith Paul (pj) Houston TX
1969 BT Coxain Scotty San Diego CA
1969 BT E. Franklin Reading PA
1969 BT Fowler Tim Santa Monica CA
1969 BT Garrett Terry Little Rock AR
1969 BT Mitchell Mike Philadelphia PA
1969 BT Moller Raymond San Antonio TX
1969 BT Robben Harold Midwest City OK
1969 BT Skinner Jim Ridge Runner TN
1969 GM Bricker Ken Sandpointidaho ID
1969 GM Bricker Ken Sandpoint,idaho ID
1969 GM Jennings Terry Beecher City IL
1969 GM Lantz Donald Zanesville OH
1969 MM Garrety Frank Las Vegas NV
1969 MM Schicker Kirby St Louis MO
1969 MM Skaros Dennes Milwaukee WI
1969 QM Kent Dave East St. Louis IL
1969 QM Paulsen Danny Parker SD
1969 QM Wise C. Jerry Akron OH
1969 RM Miller Steve Rapid City SD
1969 SM Dwyer Mike Missoula MT
1969 SM Gould Rick Baker OR
1969 SN Keifling David Ashland OH
1969 YN Garcia Alfonso Corpus Christi TX
1969 YN Goodridge James Lakeside CA
1969 YN Goodridge James Lakeside CA
1970 BM Faust Gary Des Moines IA
1970 BT Bates Richard Jackson Hole WY
1970 ET Golden Steve Appleton WI
1970 ET Tanaka Clyde HI
1970 GM Bernard Alvin Opelousas LA
1970 GM Jennings Terry Beecher City IL
1970 IC Shayhorn Jr Harry C. Milwaukee WI
1970 IC Turner Gary Seattle WA
1970 RM Mccarty Robert Lafayette CA
1970 SN Denofre Alfred Negaunee MI
1970 SN Rauch Ken Blue Island IL
1970 YN Froelich Thomas North Hollywood, Los Angeles CA
1970 YN Morby Gary Roy UT
1971 BM Davis Howard San Diego CA
1971 BM Faust Gary Des Moines IA
1971 BM Reyes Javier Shawnee KS
1971 ET Leadbetter Stephen Lansing IL
1971 ET Leadbetter Stephen Lansing IL
1971 IC Chitwood Jerry Toledo OH
1971 MM Thornton David Peoria IL
1971 MM Trostle Mike Tulsa OK
1971 MM Wasserman Steve Wayne NY
1971 MT Wasserman Steve Wayne NY
1971 RM Foster Michael Atlantic IA
1971 SH Quinn John Buffalo NY
1971 SM Guillory Joe Basile LA
1971 SM Seufert Kim Chippewa Falls WI
1971 SN Duckworth Len Stratford CT
1971 SN Jankowski Michael Detroit MI
1971 SN Mchorney Allan Reseda CA
1971 SN Mchorney Allen San Diego CA
1971 SN Piirto Scott WI
1971 SN Richmond Steven Montpelier, Oh. OH
1971 SN Sesulka Richard (butch) Hellertown PA
1971 SN Sesulka Butch Hellerton PA
1971 SN Strong Donald(don) Boise ID
1971 ST Rupp Dick Hannibal MO
1972 SN Lake Percy Vienna MD

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.