Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-779 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 SM Boiser Mark Kapaa Kauai HI
1942 FC Osborn Floyd Vinson OK
1943 GM Parkins Ellis San Antonio TX
1944 ET Eggert Lew Reynoldsburg OH
1944 FC Manshack Lennis Lake End
1944 GM Seegers Henry New Hyde Park NY
1944 MM3 Dase Leo Lansing MI
1944 SM Hansen Charles (Chuck) Omaha NE
1944 SM Sypolt Ted Santa Maria CA
1945 Manshack Buddy Monroe NC
1945 CPO Toth FL
1945 LTJG Conley Roland Ochelata OK
1945 SN Welsh Clyde Los Angels CA
1946 Graham Arvis Colorado Springs CO
1946 ENS Oliver William Detroit MI
1946 FC Gaudet Alfred Lou Lynn MA
1946 FC Green Thomas R Denver CO
1946 FC Green Thomas Denver CO
1946 FT Lyons Robert Wilkes-barre PA
1946 SF Walisa Roy Circleville OH
1947 BT Gieseking Whitey Lake Wales FL
1947 SM Worley Calvin Kernersville NC
1948 -- Evarts Ellsworth (E.T.) East Haven CT
1949 PN Fowler Timothy Portland ME
1949 SN Paliotti Philip Lyons NY
1950 Mergner --
1950 EN Decuir Wilton Lafayette LA
1950 ET Guimarin Bob Jamestown CA
1950 LTJG Mcclinton Robert Sequim WA
1950 MM Weems Clyde Muncie IN
1950 PN Hysell Clifford Benton Harbor MI
1950 QM Allebaugh Russell Strasburg VA
1950 TM Santola Don Clarkston MI
1951 BT Mc Elroy Sr. Edward J. Drexel Hill PA
1951 BT Mc Elroy Sr. Edward J. Drexel Hill PA
1951 LTJG Shuman Robert Cape Elizabeth ME
1951 RD Walther William Bay Shore NY
1951 RM Sherman Tom Chicago IL
1952 EM Hussey Emmitt Bend OR
1952 FN Severe Odis W. Eugene OR
1952 MM Teagarden Raymond Paramount, CA
1953 GM Moser Donald Alantic City NJ
1953 LTJG Pettit Tom Circleville OH
1953 QM Martens Loren Lake Bluff IL
1953 RM Baylor Jack Bettendorf IA
1953 SK Sisti Frank Hendersonville NC
1953 SN Propst James Morganton NC
1953 SO Morefield Aldie Raytown MO
1954 BT Cogan Richard Galena IL
1954 LTJG May William Saratoga Springs NY
1954 RM Lindeman Paul Chicago IL
1955 BT Hessen Eugene St.germain WI
1955 BT Rivera Lino ( Lee ) Miami FL
1955 DK Simms Wayne Rockford IL
1955 EM Adamec William Evansville IN
1955 EM Berkel George Reading PA
1955 ENSN Parker Ted Huntington WV
1955 FC Evans Allen Donora PA
1955 FT Jesse Tom Garrison MN
1955 FT Mccullough Grady Savannah GA
1955 GM Benn Don Niagra Falls O
1955 LTJG Courter Robert Columbus OH
1955 PN Sutherlin Lester Welaka FL
1955 RM Lindeman Paul Chicago IL
1955 SM Falcon Stewart Baton Rouge LA
1956 BT Ward Oneil NC
1956 ET Nead Don Merritt Island FL
1956 FT Lippert Norman SD
1956 FT Paley John NY
1956 FT Pennell Lewis Bridgeport CT
1956 FT Sciccione Albert Baltimore MD
1956 LTJG Cook Charles Nashville TN
1956 MM Gunther Robert OH
1956 SM Buckaway William Louisville KY
1957 LTJG Kopal Donald New Canaan CT
1957 LTJG Long Wiley Frisco City AL
1957 MM Catlin David B San Diego CA
1957 MM Landry Richard Abbeville LA
1958 BT Pigg Lloyd Canton IL
1958 FT Konowicz Robert Maynard MA
1958 GM Snelson Ted Alcoa TN
1958 GM Wismer Franklin Mccallsburg IA
1958 GM Wismer Franklin Mccallsburg IA
1958 HM Heinemann Robert Berlin NJ
1958 HM Taylor Jack
1958 LTJG Bollinger Charles Montclair NJ
1958 PN Wright Milton Nashville TN
1958 QM Boyd Howard Cape Girardeau MO
1958 SM Andrus Eugene Elmira NY
1959 CMDR Ghiradella Ronald North Merrick NY
1959 CPO Bizzell Clayton Marietta GA
1959 RM Troxell Cleo Cincinnati OH
1959 RM Trussell Al Meridian MS
1959 SK Mccaughan John` Modesto CA
1959 SO Monnier Henri Piermont NY
1960 BT Sorensen Thomas West Sayville NY
1960 IC Miller Robert Schenectady NY
1960 IC Miller Bob Jersey City NJ
1960 IC Passios Peter Pittsburgh PA
1960 IC Pinney Raymond Smyrna TN
1960 RD Corbett Jim Youngstown OH
1960 RD Fulbright David Clever MO
1960 RM Howdyshell Roy Pittsford VT
1961 CPO Gamet Jr. Ivan Addison NY
1961 ET Armstrong Robby Columbus GA
1961 ET Newman James W Cincinnati OH
1961 ET Pieloch Henry Albertson NY
1961 ET Pieloch Henry Albertson NY
1961 MM Wade Stanley Front Royal VA
1961 RD Fulbright Michael Eldorado Springs MO
1961 RM Howdyshell Roy Pittsford VT
1961 SK Dudley Peter Liverpool NY
1961 SM Zak Chet Ayer MA
1961 SN Gillespie Lester West Chester PA
1961 YN Twist Roger Tempe AZ
1962 CS Fairbend Richard Barrington RI
1962 CS Millington Richard Hooskfalls NY
1962 GM Bober Ed Hammonton NJ
1962 IC Tisa Benedict Camden NJ
1962 PC Anderson Vernon Wapato WA
1962 QM Cook Ken Cato NY
1962 RD Mountz Bob Womelsdorf PA
1962 RM Mcginley Andrew Baltimore MD
1962 RM Mcginley Andrew Baltimore MD
1962 SM Thomas Bersley (tom) Savannah GA
1962 SO Arnold Dave (dj) Belleville IL
1962 SO Beck Joe Philadelphia PA
1963 BM Howdyshell Larry Winchester DC
1963 CPO Snell Josh New Cumberland PA
1963 CS Montalbano Ronald Brooklyn NY
1963 IC Pyper Charles Easthampton MA
1963 MM Rogan John East Brunswick NJ
1963 RD Di Ello Jerry Boonton NJ
1963 RM Smith James C. Fort Worth TX
1963 TM Grant Edwin Janesville WI
1964 CPO Jones Richard Wilson OK
1964 EM Bennett Ron Los Altos CA
1964 IC Rytel Ed Pittsburgh PA
1964 MM Beasley William Chester VA
1964 MM Driggers Ernie Charleston SC
1964 MR Geeslin Jimmie Columbus GA
1964 RD Strom Timothy Gary IN
1964 SN Carter Horace Dave Cherry Hill NJ
1964 ST Meyers George Bay Village OH
1964 ST Meyers George Bay Village OH
1964 ST Roberge Don Syracuse NY
1965 BT Fancher John C. Indianapolis IN
1965 BT Fancher John Indianapolis IN
1965 IC Mueller John Jersey City NJ
1965 SM Snavely Michael Aberdeen WA
1966 BM Arzuaga Alfred Coral Springs FL
1966 BM Boiser Mark Honolulu HI
1966 BM Figueroa Jose New York NY
1966 BT Hobbs John Hookstown PA
1966 ET Lattime Jr. Russell Haverhill MA
1966 ET Thornsberry Dan Carrollton TX
1966 FT March Al Siloam NC
1966 FT Phillips Barry Albuquerque NM
1966 MM Drost Perry Kezar Falls ME
1966 MM Reardon Martin Louisville KY
1966 MM Richardson Michael Coal Township PA
1966 MM Richardson Michael Coal Township PA
1966 PN Wright Donald Richmond VA
1966 RD Paige Dennis Wappingers Falls NY
1966 SM Fenton, Peter Indianapolis IN
1966 SM Vion Charles Floral Park NY
1966 SN Longstreth Howard Rockledge PA
1966 ST Schmidt Roger Lake Wales FL
1966 YN Dunlevy Larry Newell WV
1966 YN Roell Thomas Niagara Falls NY
1967 CMDR Aston Bill Fort Lauderdale FL
1967 CPO Breece Al Schroon Lake NY
1967 CS Bridges Dwight Durham NC
1967 CS2 Johnson Robert A. Concord NH
1967 EM Frank Signorini Bellmawr NJ
1967 GM Roberts John Midland NC
1967 GM Sexton Jack Cheverly MD
1967 LTJG Brewer Arthur LU
1967 MM Damico John (andre) Hamilton NJ
1967 MM Sczyrek Joseph Nutley NJ
1967 SF Boiser Mark HI
1967 SF Proffitt Fredric (steve) Bluff City TN
1967 SH Boone Bill Howardstown KY
1967 SH Walsh Bruce Cottonwood AZ
1967 ST Stouffer John Glenmont OH
1968 BM Strike Gary Scandinavia WI
1968 BM Zisa Joseph Paterson NJ
1968 CPO Smith Orville Franklin OH
1968 DC Griffith Gary Swea City IA
1968 DC Tompkins Dan Pensacola FL
1968 EM Eisenberg Robert (Ike) Oneida NY
1968 ET Ebersole Bob Harrisburg PA
1968 GM Risdon Ron Pearland TX
1968 MM Fletcher Mike Birdsboro PA
1968 RM Lucas Charles Apalachin NY
1968 SH Luciano Len Bridgeton NJ
1968 SK Crowder Robert Madison Heights VA
1968 SM Fayer Thomas Bellmawr NJ
1968 SM Nuhfer Robert Cooperstown PA
1968 TM Boldt Lyle Phoenix AZ
1969 HT Signorini John Carnegie PA
1969 PN Kinstler Stuart Queens NY
1969 RM Smith Orville Franklin OH
1969 SM Gordon Howard Brentwood NY
1969 SM Winkels Bill Oconomowoc WI
1970 BM Doolittle Mike Newton NJ
1970 BM Jacques Jean Marlborough CT
1970 MM Dow Dennis Palm Harbor FL
1970 SM Steinmiller Robert Beaver PA
1971 BT Brings William Massapequa Park NY
1971 DC Watson Michael Lacrosse WI
1971 EM Pedersen William Anchorage AK
1971 ENS Drake Richard Greenport NY
1971 LTJG Oneill Brian Lyndhurst NJ
1971 RM Young William Lisbon OH
1971 SM Smith Harry Berlin NJ
1972 BM Constantine Joe Erie PA
1972 BT Campbell Michael Suffolk VA
1972 BT Newby Ken
1972 BT Nyland Robert Traverse City MI
1972 BT Richards Robert Elmer NJ
1972 BT Walker Marvin
1972 CPTN Pillow
1972 EM Hirt William Wheeling WV
1972 EM Hirt William Wheeling WV
1972 EM Trott Tom Cleveland OH
1972 FN Hirschhorn Marc Philadelphia PA
1972 MM Chesher James Saginaw MI
1972 MM Cushman Steve Clifton IL
1972 MM Kelly Kevin Philadelphia PA
1972 MM Malley John Philadelphia PA
1972 OS Landaker Tom Cresaptown MD
1972 SM Sabol Buzz CT
1972 SN Calhoun Aubrey Greensboro NC
1972 SN Groft Randy Hanover PA
1972 SN Groft Randy Hanover PA
1972 ST Wernery Dan Cincinnati OH
1973 BT Vandeslunt Terry Waupun WI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.