Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-778 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 GM Davis Wendell Ft. Worth TX
1944 SC Bourne Kenneth Newark OH
1944 SC Zagaros John (jack) 8117 Ewing Ave No Brooklyn Park MN
1944 SF Pope Raymond Howard Agricola MS
1945 -- Hawkins Willard Raleigh NC
1945 BM Pekol Stanley Waukegan IL
1945 GM Mick Arthur Carmi IL
1945 SM Thieke Bill Brooklyn NY
1946 FT Church Burgy Port Angeles WA
1946 SM Coskie John Framingham MA
1946 SN Land Wallace Greenville SC
1946 TM Santola Don Clarkston MI
1946 WT Arnold Robert Springfield MA
1947 ET Brown Marvin Parkton NC
1947 ET Lane ? ? NJ
1947 SK Mcdermott Charles Keene NH
1947 SN Land Eugene Greenville SC
1948 SK Milner Joseph E. St. Louis IL
1948 SN Butler John Westbury NY
1948 SN Grad Albert Milwaukee WI
1949 BM Doolittle Mike Nesquehoning PA
1949 EM Peck John Harpursville NY
1949 LTJG Cruser Tom Mansfield MA
1949 SF Gesualdi Robert Long Island NY
1949 SH Evans Jim San Diego CA
1950 BT Hughs Vernard Keystone Heights FL
1950 DK Deziel D\\\'wayne Foley MN
1950 FN Howes Richard Chelsea MA
1950 QM Owens Gerald Aurora IL
1951 FN Jasnoch Felix B Tampa FL
1951 GM Filler Ned Steubenville OH
1951 MM Jasnoch Felix New York NY
1952 CM Dean Eldon Bay City MI
1952 FT Komeshak Jack Detroit MI
1952 FT Komeshak Jack Detroit MI
1952 GM Degregorio Tony Wendel PA
1952 PFC Liggio Vincent Lake Charles LA
1953 GM Hanna H. Gene Wooster OH
1953 RM Quayle Ronald St. Paul MN
1954 BM Larkin Milton Falls Church VA
1954 CPO Stull Stewart Dana Dayton OH
1954 GM Wright Aubrey Roseland VA
1954 MR Schmeling Don Minneapolis MN
1954 YN F John New Jersey NJ
1955 BM Badjay John
1955 BM Brooks Thomas Washington DC
1955 GM Addison Robert St. Louis MO
1955 SM Brooks Thomas Washington DC
1956 BT Larsen Robert Oshkosh WI
1956 SF Yarborough Jimmy Rock Hill SC
1956 SN Harron Robert Washington DC
1956 SO Semencar George Oakmont PA
1957 Gearhardt --
1957 BM Terrell Calvin Meadsville MS
1957 EM Graham Norman Amston CT
1957 FT Curley Richard Bainbridge NY
1957 FT Yates John Washington DC
1957 GM Volkman Jim Waupun WI
1957 MM Boone David Bradenton FL
1957 MM Poole Robert Catlettsburg KY
1957 PN Katz Gary Bronx NY
1957 SO Durick Phil North Tonawanda NY
1958 EM Payne Lewis Tracy City TN
1958 SH Hamilton Art Boggsville PA
1958 YN Jackson Lonnie Jonesborough TN
1959 BM Berardi Edward Canton MA
1959 BT Stuart Robert Independence OH
1959 GM Slattery Thomas St. Augustine FL
1959 LTJG Troidle Tom Ormond Beach FL
1959 MM Earp Frank Acworth GA
1960 BM Norman Thomas Yorktown VA
1960 MM Roberts Dean Sparta WI
1960 SO Shaw Richard Bangor ME
1961 -- Speed Richard Burnham ME
1961 EM Callahan Ambrose Port Saint Lucie FL
1961 IC Francis Lynn Stow OH
1961 MM Smith Edwin Brandon MS
1961 RD Tucker Larry Denver CO
1961 RD Tucker Larry Denver CO
1961 ST Johnson Peter Enumclaw WA
1962 BT Gemmiti Roland Berlin NH
1962 BT Hartwell Marty Hastings MI
1962 BT Pavone [sabatch] Paul Worcester MA
1962 ENS Edwards Wesley Danville VA
1962 RM Connors Jerry King Ferry NY
1963 CS Michael Knaub IL
1963 CS Kroll Ron New Milford NJ
1963 EM Brannigan James Hastings NE
1963 EN Bove David Elma NY
1963 EN Dutterer Stew Westminster MD
1963 MM Mason Charles Coldspring TX
1963 RM Connors Jerry King Ferry NY
1963 RM Jackson John Tulsa OK
1963 RM Klotz Edwin NE
1963 RM Saunders Johnny Ardmore OK
1964 BM Belg William Dayton OH
1964 BT Donohue James Palm Harbor FL
1964 BT Price Richard West Caldwell NJ
1964 DC Wilburn Carl Ventura CA
1964 EN Spohn William Bakersfield CA
1964 ET Liposchak Bob Youngstown OH
1964 HM Morris Michael Clarksville IN
1964 MM Finley Gary Salem MA
1964 MM2 Johnson Dave Clayton CA
1964 QM Kelley Larry Visalia CA
1964 RM Golt Thomas Dover DE
1964 YN Favreau Hank Shirley MA
1965 EW Hegwood Terrell Wayne Charlotte NC
1965 GM Mccauley Justin Lock Haven PA
1965 MM Heckman Clyde Greenville PA
1965 MM Standley Dave Georgetown MA
1965 MM Tripp Clifford Mattipoisett MA
1965 ST Richardson Noel Charleston WV
1965 ST Richardson Noel South Charleston WV
1966 Sveen Jerry MN
1966 BM Moore Michael West Paterson NJ
1966 BM Moore Mike West Patterson NJ
1966 BM Sharpe George Rome NY
1966 BM Tiffany Frank Wayne PA
1966 BT Rogers Charles Arjay KY
1966 EM Lange Gregory Rockwell City IA
1966 EN Goolsby Floyd David Sulphur Springs TX
1966 EN Goolsby Floyd David Fort Worth TX
1966 EN Mccluskey Michael Chicago IL
1966 ET Barriage Archie Milford IA
1966 ET Evans Jerry Silver Creek NY
1966 ET Goodwill Don Schenectady NY
1966 ET Kell David Collinsville IL
1966 ET Leone Nick Brooklyn NY
1966 ET Mcgowan Bill Victorville CA
1966 FT Tucci Joseph Pittsfield MA
1966 GM Hembree Dallas (ray) Ft.wayne IN
1966 GM Taylor Aubrey Brodhead KY
1966 LTJG Grosjean Jon Woodstock CT
1966 MM Foley Donald Attica NY
1966 QM Fitch John Norwood MA
1966 QM Hallman James Pascagoula MS
1966 RD Senk John Wilkes-barre PA
1966 RM Mock Gary St Petersburg FL
1966 RM Nelson Tommy J. Dallas TX
1966 SK Carter Steve Conifer CO
1966 SK Erman Gerry San Gabriel CA
1966 SM Meehan Danny South Bend IN
1966 ST Payne Diltz Webster FL
1967 Jones Dennis Randy Tallapoosa GA
1967 BT Tausz Richard Parsippany NJ
1967 GM Rivera Serrano Sixto Coamo PR
1967 IC White George Colchester VT
1967 MM Whitmer Thomas Cleveland OH
1967 OS Roberts David Mason City IA
1967 QM Cross Gene Boaz AL
1967 RD Hendricks David Cynthiana IN
1967 RD Hodges Gary Tewksbury MA
1967 RD Jones Dennis Tallapoosa GA
1967 RD Smith Robert Edgewater MD
1967 RD Walsh Tom Lyndhurst NJ
1967 RM Duffy Tom Cleveland Ohio OH
1967 RM Tosten David Hutchinson MN
1967 SN Cassidy Rik Lake Placid NY
1967 SN Castellucci Joseph Jersey City NJ
1967 SN Chase Kenneth Suitland MD
1967 SN Jensen Arthur Bridgeport CT
1967 SN Mcgettigan Joe Upper Darby PA
1967 ST Herrington Wayne Galveston TX
1968 -- Rowe Bob Nekoosa WI
1968 AT Hatchette Kenneth Brownville Jct. ME
1968 BM Alibrandi James Boston MA
1968 BM Schuckmann Bob Cincinnati OH
1968 BT Rowe Bob Nekoosa WI
1968 BT Tausz Richard Jersey City NJ
1968 CS Letellier Mike Burriville RI
1968 CS Miller Darrell (chuck) Granite Falls NC
1968 FN Clark Ellis Henderson NC
1968 LTJG Manchester Dennis Cromwell CT
1968 MM Cataline Joe Geneva NY
1968 PN Shenman Martin Staten Island NY
1968 PN Shenman Martin, Staten Island NY
1968 QM Rush Mike Montclair NJ
1968 RM Martin Wayne Greensboro NC
1968 SK Bosquette Robert South Portland ME
1968 SK Mosser Tom Fremont OH
1968 SM Conrad Lee Binghamton NY
1968 SM Rizzo Richard Brooklyn NY
1969 EN Cappelli Louis Bronx NY
1969 GM Burvenich Henry Huntington NY
1969 LT Culver Ned Dedham MA
1969 LTJG Dur Stansbury Lafayette LA
1969 MID2 Jacob Mark Dedham MA
1969 MM Mcculloch D. Bruce Janesville WI
1969 RM Tregea Dave Perkiomenville PA
1969 SF Spinelli Patrick Brooklyn NY
1969 SH Evans Jim San Diego CA
1969 SK Strout Stephen Gorham ME
1969 SM Ogle James Avon By-the-sea NJ
1969 SN Mamone Lou New York NY
1969 YN Souliere Raynald Alexandria VA
1969 YN Souliere Raynald R. Biddeford ME
1970 MM Joyce John Windsor CT
1970 QM Mcculem Jan CT
1970 SN Morrison Ted Berwyn PA
1971 BM Finnerty Lon Bronx NY
1971 BM Register Fred Macon GA
1971 BM Willis Charles Matamoras PA
1971 BT Doherty John Bronx NY
1971 DM Blackwell Joel Hendersonville NC
1971 RM Hall Willie Detroit MI
1971 RM Johnson R. Glenn Port Neches TX
1971 RM Mark Stephen Prior Lake MN
1971 RM Reahm Stanley Deptford NJ
1971 RM Scieszka Peter New Bedford MA
1972 BM Cherubini John Bronx NY
1972 BM Dyjak Paul Middletown RI
1972 BM Sheehan James Buffalo New York NY
1972 EM Sisler Gary Levittown PA
1973 MM Peters Patrick Vineland NJ
1973 QM Anderson Scott Portsmouth OH
1973 RM Obit Gary Sayreville NJ
1973 SM Williams Donald Fort Worth TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.