Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-776 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Gibson Marvin UT
1944 BM Reynolds John Redondo Beach CA
1944 ET Pickett James Mcpherson Clyde OH
1944 ET Wasson --
1944 WT Mcconnell Austin Davis Yazoo City MS
1945 CPO Alderman James Wytheville VA
1945 CPTN Blair Richard --
1945 EN Mcintosh """Morris G. """"Mho Tampa FL
1945 GM Theros James Wilsonville IL
1945 GM Theros James Wilsonville IL
1945 MM Donmoyer James Harrisburg, Pa PA
1945 PFC Johnson Ray Cainsville MO
1945 RM Golden John New Orleans LA
1945 RM Mccuiston Walter Richmond VA
1946 BM Ward Jesse B Myrtle Beach SC
1946 EM Santangelo John New London CT
1946 SM Nelson W. Keith Colorado Springs CO
1948 EM Hamblin Roy Apopka FL
1948 FC Procopis Constantino Mount Kisco NY
1948 MID3 Erbe Donald Chicora PA
1948 SN De Monte Joseph Niagara Falls NY
1948 SN Massonie Elmer. Chicago IL
1948 SO Wren Frank Albia IA
1949 CMDR Reinert Charles Pewee Valley KY
1949 CS Bennett Stephen Bennington VT
1949 LT Carolan James C. Washington DC
1949 LTJG Bellamy Ed Beaufort SC
1949 SH Watkins Ray Poughkeepsie NY
1949 SH Williams Georgia NC
1949 SN Dichiara Michael Irvington NY
1949 SN Williams Danny (Willie) Cohutta GA
1950 Warren Lee UT
1950 BT Niss John Elgin IL
1950 BT Potter Ray E. Maryville TN
1950 CS Henson Hugh Wyandottee MI
1950 EM Ouellette Jerry Caribou ME
1950 GM Curran Robert Medford MA
1950 MM Fleisher Raymond Port Huron MI
1950 RD Salzman Edward Saratoga Springs NY
1950 SM Christmann Merle Leonard ND
1950 SN Gonzales Digno Brooklyn NY
1950 SO Reinert Chaeles Pewee Valley KY
1951 BM Archiebald South Carolina
1951 BM White Gearld Louden TN
1951 BT Mccann Raymond Dee Madison MO
1951 GM Murphy Thomas J. Lancaster PA
1951 MM Ziegler Herbert Pottstown PA
1951 SO Murray Bud Rome NY
1952 -- Armer Clarence Keystone Heights FL
1952 BT Fisher Warren (Bud) Glens Falls NY
1952 BT Mcdonald William St.louis MO
1952 CS Emond Stanley Howard Worcester County MA
1952 FN Bourne Dell Salt Lake City UT
1952 FT Donovan Howard Harrington DE
1952 IC Browner Robert Riverside CA
1952 LTJG Gilgen Albert Akron OH
1952 SN Hunt Bill Healdton OK
1952 SO Swan Ernest Wellesley MA
1952 SO Swan Ernest Wellesley MA
1953 QM Labore Robert (skip) Manchester NH
1953 SN Bryan James Salem OH
1954 Healy Daniel South Boston MA
1954 CPO Robertson Duane Carbondale IL
1954 DC Petralia Bob Chicago IL
1954 ET Adams Dick Williston FL
1954 GM Schmeer Robert Hazleton PA
1954 GM Shanley David F. Lockport NY
1954 MR Stienstra Donald Wayne NJ
1954 PFC Spearing James Jersey City NJ
1954 RD La Flame Don State Colledge PA
1954 SO Dollins Robert Madison IL
1954 TM Rotondo Joe New York NY
1955 BT O Dell Theodore Dearborn MI
1955 EM Sagl John Wyandanch NY
1955 LCPL Quirbach Robert Lowell MA
1955 MR Beecher Hank Philadelphia PA
1955 RM Harvey Bob Clinton IN
1955 SM Pardue Tom Louisville KY
1955 SO Belleville Donald Lewiston ME
1955 SO Flanigan Gregory Jamestown NY
1955 SO Norton John Teaneck NJ
1955 TE Hinkle Pete Portsmouth VA
1956 BT Barr Bernard Lebanon PA
1956 EM Sagl John Wyandanch NY
1956 EM Sagl John Wyandanch NY
1956 FT Kessler Robert Saint Louis MO
1956 IC Schmid John Queens Village NY
1956 MM Shaffer Paul Cross Lanes WV
1956 RM Harliska Wayne Portsmouth VA
1956 RM Snyder Bob Statesboro GA
1956 SM Knotts Buddy Akron OH
1956 SN Clark Robert Grand Haven MI
1956 YN Doley Bill Bedford VA
1957 -- Bazzel Wade Decatur AL
1957 BM Reber Harry E. Schuylkill Haven PA
1957 EM Giuliano Anthony Bronx Ny NY
1957 EM Giuliano Anthony Bronx Nyc NY
1957 EM Grunwald William Miami FL
1957 MM Cripps Kenneth Wilmington MA
1957 MR Vester Fred Indianapolis IN
1957 MR Warner Verle Walton KS
1958 BM Brown Francis Hampton VA
1958 EM Giuliano Anthony NY
1958 EM Manuel Don Alfred ME
1958 EM Manuel Don Medford MA
1958 GM Radcliff John Weston WV
1958 IC Higgins Brian Carlstadt NJ
1958 SF Bratcher James Florence AL
1958 SK Gagnon Bert Mechanicsville MD
1958 SM Scoggin Ernest Newport News VA
1958 SM Scoggin Ernest Newport News VA
1958 SN Zboravan Donald Leechburg PA
1959 BT Branham Carlos Martin KY
1959 FT Prucha Carlo Queens NY
1959 IC Marinelli Richard Erie PA
1959 MM Summers Robert Morganton NC
1959 RM Carmona Angel Los Angles CA
1959 RM Kreynus Paul Hopewell VA
1960 BM Reynolds Clarence Lafollette TN
1960 FT Adams Thomas Ridgefield WA
1960 GM Amorosano Frank New City NY
1960 RD Beebe George Oil City PA
1960 RD Wilburn Kenneth Louisville KY
1960 SCPO Kornoely Ralph Marion MI
1960 SF Boerner Jerrold Bonneterre 63628 MO
1960 SK Barton Don Norwood PA
1960 SK Griffith Joe Highlands NJ
1960 SK Griffith Joseph Highlands NJ
1960 YN Kline Gerald Cleveland OH
1961 Ritchey Jim Portage PA
1961 BT Heald Larry Springville IA
1961 BT Mcissac Jmes Staten Island NY
1961 CS Tyler Mackie North SC
1961 EM Brennan Bob Hicksville NY
1961 GM Kearney Eugene Brooklyn NY
1961 IC Evenson Richard Milwaukee WI
1961 IC Spears David WV
1961 MM Gafvert Robert Philadelphia PA
1961 MM Medinger Richard Columbus NE
1961 PVT Harris Carl Cincinnati OH
1961 QM Spence James Stuart VA
1961 RD Cloonan Vincent Bethpage NY
1961 RD Edison Charles Somerset KY
1961 RM Milburn Billy Denver NC
1961 SF Barlow Edmund Dearborn MI
1961 SM Harris Carl Cincinnati OH
1961 SM Joyce Willian (Bill) Derby CT
1961 ST Scholer Harry (Shark) Orlando FL
1961 ST Waltman Irvin Carson VA
1961 ST Wiggs William Selma NC
1961 YN Hollenbush Robert Pottsville PA
1962 Dietrich Duane Wappenneta OH
1962 BM Schirmer Terry Rockford IL
1962 BT Beach Alfred Toledo OH
1962 DC Hopkins Robert A --
1962 EM Winslow Hal Asheboro NC
1962 FT Kessler Robert Garland TX
1962 GM Levrier Tom Houston TX
1962 HM Carroll Harley Litchfield IL
1962 HM Lumley Walter Harding PA
1962 IC Evenson Richard Milwaukee WI
1962 IC Radmore Edward Newton NJ
1962 MM Cornman Harry Atlantic PA
1962 MM Mccombs Larry Birmingham AL
1962 MM Ritter Robert Boston MA
1962 MM Ritter Robert Boston MA
1962 MM Ross Ralph Lincoln NE
1962 MM Wallace Jerry Peoria IL
1962 MR Ftorski Edward Douglassville PA
1962 MR Thompson Tom Sweet Home OR
1962 SH Hall Thomas Waynesburg KY
1962 SN Harvey Homer Crawfordville FL
1963 Zirten Mark
1963 CPO Kronschnabel Peter Appleton WI
1963 CS Sleighter Garnet Sa TX
1963 DC Eckert Glenn Fernandina Beach FL
1963 EM Masci Lawrence Monessen PA
1963 IC Spears David Huntington WV
1963 IC Spears David WV
1963 QM Gottesman Deneal Cincinnati OH
1963 RM Kleinsorgen Franklin Denville NJ
1963 SM Bryant Charles F. Hatyiesburg MS
1963 SM Bryant Charles F. Hatyiesburg MS
1963 SM Bryant Charles F. Hatyiesburg MS
1963 SM Bryant Charles F. Hatyiesburg MS
1963 SM Guidry Chester Houma LA
1963 SM Mallane Michael Columbia City IN
1963 SM Sacca Joseph Charleston SC
1964 EM Mendenhall Stanley Midwest --
1964 EN Kilkelly/harvey Robert/bruce Newburyport MA
1964 FT Kelly Larry Rabun Gap GA
1964 FT Wardell Jay Wayne NJ
1964 FT Wardell Jay Wayne NJ
1964 GM Stamper Ray --
1964 HM Mc Craw Charles Charleston SC
1964 LTJG Shirley Bob Heath TX
1964 MR Carbaugh Dave Charleston SC
1964 RD Michalco Mike Passaic NJ
1964 SN Edwards Donald Sallisaw OK
1964 ST Ditomaso Dominic Springfield MA
1964 ST Herrick Martin Portland ME
1964 ST Mchenry Glenn Pickens SC
1964 ST Palmer Carl --
1964 TM Nations David Pickens SC
1965 BM Pearce Joe Raleigh NC
1965 BM Riddle David Des Moines IA
1965 BM Schirmer Terry Rockford IL
1965 DK Rourke Edward Schenectady NY
1965 EM Mcdonough Charles New York NY
1965 EM Pierce Jerry G. Mayfield KY
1965 EM Spencer Bowen Albany GA
1965 EN Fronk Richard Aristes PA
1965 ET Raffle Walter Aliquippa PA
1965 FT Cruse Charles Ed Ames IA
1965 FT Ginsburgh Barrett Gloversville NY
1965 LTJG Harmon Robert Edina MN
1965 LTJG Harmon Robert Edina MN
1965 MM Santagata Leonard Warren OH
1965 MM Schill Joseph Queen City OH
1965 RD Beal Les Princeton ME
1965 RD Smith Leroy Crestview FL
1965 SF Roakes Cecil Gladys VA
1965 SM Felder James Charleston SC
1965 SN Davis, James Nacogdoches TX
1965 ST Kupstis Bob Waterbury CT
1965 ST Miller Edward Tampa FL
1965 ST Thompson William Newport News VA
1966 BT Juliano Joseph New Jersey NJ
1966 EM Saxon Richard Guyton GA
1966 EN Weyer Howard Garfield NJ
1966 EN Weyer Howard Garfield NJ
1966 ET Swift Vince Lancaster PA
1966 FT Stephenson Van Lynchburg VA
1966 FT Stephenson Van Lynchburg VA
1966 GM Alexander Charles Laredo TX
1966 GM Fuller Gerald Pasadena CA
1966 MM Derington Vondall Lamesa TX
1966 MM Gutleber Lawrence Coplay PA
1966 PN Pimentel Cedric Fresno CA
1966 RD Courtney Gary Patrick Abilene TX
1966 SK Kenneth Clemons, Memphis TN
1966 SM Cornman William New York NY
1966 SM Felder James Charleston SC
1966 SN Beeson Gary Anthon IA
1966 SN Cruse Russ Ames IA
1966 SN Davis, James Nacogdoches TX
1966 SN West James Elkhorn NE
1966 ST Bound Jim Trenton NJ
1966 TM Vargas Tony El Paso TX
1967 BM Bielarz Chuck Chicago IL
1967 BM Cornwell Harold Murphy NC
1967 BT Waldman David Dayton OH
1967 EM Bruhn James
1967 EM Bruhn James Marshfield WI
1967 EM Jaksik Steven Corpus Christi TX
1967 EM Weaver Philip Bronx, New York NY
1967 EM Weaver Philip Bronx, New York NY
1967 EM Weaver Philip Bronx New York NY
1967 EM Weaver Philip Bronx NY
1967 EO Davis Jerry Grayridge MO
1967 ET Hittle Lawrence Roswell NM
1967 FN Trotochaud James Marquette MI
1967 FT Smith Deane Newport TN
1967 FT Wolf Don Huntington NY
1967 MM Johnson James Chicago IL
1967 MM Kerr
1967 MM Narcavage Thomas Peckville PA
1967 MM Narcavage Thomas Eynon PA
1967 RD Hobson Ron La Cygne KS
1967 RD Portlock James Ft.worth TX
1967 RM Hanks Carrold Scott LA
1967 RM Harper James W Columbia KY
1967 RM Southern Clyde Tahlequah OK
1967 SH Williams George Kinston NC
1967 SK Atkins Franklin [steve] Kissimmee FL
1967 SK Crider Alvin St. Louis MO
1967 SK Forkey Terry West Chazy NY
1967 SN Couch William Atlanta GA
1967 SN Counts James Alicia AR
1967 SN Harbot Bruce St. Peterburg FL
1967 SN Pfister Charles Owensboro KY
1967 YN Russell James Washington PA
1968 DC Staley David Wayne WV
1968 ET Knapp Gary Slayton MN
1968 FN Potter
1968 FN Pratt
1968 FN Varner
1968 FN Vinch Adrian Ogdensburg NY
1968 LT Calfee John Cleveland OH
1968 LT Judnich Frank Dearborn MI
1968 LTJG Wise Joe Jackson MS
1968 MM Owens
1968 MM Petersen
1968 MM Braswell
1968 MM Franklin
1968 MM Garrett
1968 RD Cowan Gordon Orem UT
1968 YN Kaufman Jim Mt Vernon IL
1969 BT Taylor George Cochituate MA
1969 BT Young Richard Mason City IA
1969 DC Earnshaw Kenneth Chattanooga TN
1969 EN Nungesser Clark W. Riverhead NY
1969 ET Heintzberger Victor Rosemont PA
1969 FN Kight Chester Akron OH
1969 FT Kennedy Clinton Santa Barbara CA
1969 GM Baggett Stanley Shadyside MD
1969 GM Williams Danny Cohutta GA
1969 MM Mcwilliams Joe Columbus MS
1969 PC Moreno Rudy Artesia NM
1969 RM Agoot Stanley Kauai HI
1969 SH Mathias Robert Hanover PA
1969 SH Mathias Robert (bob) Hanover PA
1969 SK Murphy Edward J. Lawrence MA
1969 SK Wilson David Woodland ME
1969 ST Miller Larry (rusty) Spring City PA
1970 ENS Baarson Robert Edina MN
1970 ET Gooch Gary Louisville KY
1970 FT Stewart James Wayne OH
1970 FT Waters William Princeville HI
1970 FT Yake Jeff Olympia WA
1970 FT Yake Jeff Olympia WA
1970 LTJG Shirley Charles (Hawkeye) Dalton GA
1970 MM Kenney Louis Salisbury MD
1970 RD Morgan Timothy Silver Spring MD
1970 RD Stokes Jerry Gulfport MS
1970 SH Perry Douglas Greenville SC
1970 SM Hill Doug Shawnee Mission KS
1970 SN Rojas --
1971 BM Baker Loyd Russellville AL
1971 BT Cooper Greg Sacramento CA
1971 LTJG Mcdonnell John Kansas City KS
1971 MM Daves Edward Spring Valley CA
1971 SM Greene Art Scarborough ME
1972 EN Vagedes Agang Robert Tucson AZ
1972 LCDR Israelson Lee Chicago IL
1972 MM Burger Robert (bob) Shelby IA
1972 MM Webster Randy Alpina MI
1972 OS Osterhaus Bill New York NY
1972 ST Fischer Thomas Inver Grove Heights MN
1973 BT Shearer Ernest Indianapolis IN
1973 CWO Kleis Louis Cleveland OH
1973 HT Lykken James Yakima WA
1973 TM Tetreault Don Concord NH
1973 YN Miller William (Bill) Refugio TX
1974 Delahay ( Sp? ) Ben AK
1974 -- Gilmore Douglas Kalamazoo MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.