Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-765 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1942 EM Russell Edward Uniontown PA
1947 CPO Miller Parker Lorain OH
1947 ET Johnston Richard San Diego CA
1947 FC Nelson Jack Huntsville AL
1947 SO Phillips Robert (bob) Memphis TN
1947 SO Worthington Billy Opelika AL
1948 SF Homer Vernon Hollis OK
1948 SO Blankenship Billy Corpus Christi TX
1949 GM Parker Loyd Kansas City MO
1949 MM Cameron John Bridgewater MA
1949 MM Cameron John Bridgewater MA
1949 RD Cooper James Nashville TN
1949 RD Lefrois Richard Peachtree City GA
1949 SN Robinson John Braintree MA
1950 ET Kimbel Charles Martin TN
1951 BT Darrell Willard North Babylon NY
1951 CS Cabral Alfred Warren RI
1951 FN Carlyle Robert Shoreham VT
1951 MM Linck Lawrence Brooklyn NY
1951 SO Cameron Edward Bridgewater MA
1952 BM Ricks Sr. Lloyd R. Pardeeville WI
1952 RD Mccutcheon William Williamsburg WV
1952 RD Mullan William South Ozone Park NY
1952 RM Wilhelm Richard Bronx NY
1953 BT Daly James New York NY
1953 BT Trippett Carl Fairmont WV
1953 RM
1953 RM Goeden Don Indianapolis IN
1953 RM Moshier
1954 GM Konyn Allan (Al) Biloxi MS
1954 QM Bradley Thomas Manhattan NY
1955 EM Cole Neil Sullivan WI
1955 GM Ballantine Frederick (Fred) Detroit MI
1955 GM Timbes Charls Corinth MS
1955 LTJG Kowalsky Jerry Utica NY
1955 SN Ballantine Fred Detroit MI
1955 SO Gilbertson Russell Wausau WI
1955 SO Gough John Plainfield NJ
1955 SO Smith Glenn Crestline OH
1955 SO Smith Glenn OH
1956 BT Barner Edmond Ashland WV
1956 BT Binder Richard Racine WI
1956 BT Binder Richard Racine WI
1956 BT Bosley Gordon Stow OH
1956 SO Anderson William Waltham MA
1956 SO Barbanica Robert Millbrae CA
1956 SO Matulewicz Paul Mt. Carmel PA
1957 MM Klemser Frank A. Plainfield NJ
1957 RM Reilly Richard Bridgeport CT
1958 EM Gross Jackie Calhoun KY
1958 RD Dahrouge William Asbury Park NJ
1958 SN Oleary Walter (Terry) Worcester MA
1958 SO Mcleod Robert (bob) Puyallup WA
1958 SO Roberts Richard Philadelphia PA
1959 IC Wheeler Les Bronx NY
1959 MM Rodriguez Robert Newark NJ
1959 RT Latta Robert Great Falls VA
1959 SN Fillingham James North Caldwell NJ
1959 ST Bird James Pahrump NV
1960 BT Corrum Donnie Unknown KY
1960 ENS Schlicht Donald Manchester NH
1960 FN Breward Thomas Binghamton NY
1960 IC Baker Larry Schuylkill Haven PA
1960 MM Dentinger Gearld Duluth MN
1960 MM Gore Eddie Whiteville NC
1960 MM Keith William R. Asheville NC
1960 MM Lee Dulen Artesia NM
1960 MM Sawyers Norm Chicago SC
1960 MM Tenza
1960 RD Tomany Yogi Windsor CT
1960 SM Mitchell Theodore Stow OH
1960 SM Speer Wilmer Doniphan MO
1960 SO Earl Robert (bob) King City CA
1960 SO Meridith David Lansing MI
1960 SO Pederson Paul Buffalo WY
1960 SO Pederson Paul Buffalo WY
1961 BM Meyers Leslie Turtle Creek PA
1961 BT Rittinger Ronald Chillicothe OH
1961 CS Diaz Manuel North Bergen NJ
1961 ET Pierce Ron SD
1961 ET Pierce Ronald Rapid City SD
1961 FN Spyra John Ewing NJ
1961 GM Gordon Ralph Lewisburg PA
1961 IC Garner William Grove City PA
1961 IC Larocque Randy Lawrence MA
1961 MM Janiel Clifford New Castle Pa PA
1961 QM Luca Joseph New York NY
1961 RD Bagley Paul Gloucester MA
1961 RD Gibson Douglas Tamworth NH
1961 RM Strout Buster Saco ME
1961 RM Strout Clarence \\ Saco ME
1961 SN Mclaughlin Joseph Scranton PA
1961 ST Manton George Brewerton NY
1961 ST Manton George Brewerton NY
1962 FT Lutz Tom Ridgway PA
1962 IC Larocque Randy Lawrence MA
1962 IC Larocque Randy Unknown
1962 MM Bearden Jesse Frisco TX
1962 MM Roper Kenneth New York City NY
1962 QM Okash Nicholas Superior WI
1962 RM Kieltyka Richard No. Attleborough MA
1962 ST Jones Horace Milford MA
1962 ST Jones Horace Milford MA
1962 ST Smally John Albuquerque NM
1962 TM Evanoff Don Missoula MT
1963 BM Mescavage Edward Bayonne NJ
1963 BT Blackstone Frank Stuart FL
1963 ET Alton William Des Plaines I
1963 ET Daniels David Hancock MD
1963 ET Robinson Edward Scottsburg IN
1963 FT Roger Blomker
1963 FT Delaney Thomas Staten Island NY
1963 MCPO Sellers Jesse Sneads Ferry NC
1963 PC Nazak Henry Johnson City NY
1963 SK Sellers Jesse Sneads Ferry NC
1963 ST Gallagher Michael Buffalo FL
1963 ST Gallagher Michael Buffalo NY
1963 YN P. Mellen Joseph Massapequa Park NY
1964 BM Hargan Dennis Mitchell SD
1964 DC Vincent George Staten Island NY
1964 DC Vincent George Staten Island NY
1964 ET Teders Patrick Avilla IN
1964 FT Schlecht M Don Big Spring TX
1964 MM Malato Nicholas Belleville NJ
1964 RM Allen David Judsonia AR
1964 RM Bensley Allan Miles City MT
1964 RM Schade Keith Omaha NE
1964 RM Sharples David Hamilton Square NJ
1964 SN Larson Jerry Laurium MI
1964 SN Ogg David Nelsonville OH
1965 Lohnes Muzz Medford MA
1965 -- Adams Francis (frank) Cortland NY
1965 BM Slee Robert Monroe CT
1965 BM Wheatley William Wheats Louisville KY
1965 BM Wheatley William \ Louisville KY
1965 BT Lewis John Royal Oak MI
1965 BT Ridley Donald Orlando FL
1965 BT Schmitz Michael Cleveland OH
1965 CS Cullen William Bklyn NY
1965 EM Catalano Joseph West Babylon NY
1965 EM Robinson Kenneth Scottsburg IN
1965 EM Robinson Kenneth Scottsburg IN
1965 ET Carey James Newton MA
1965 ET Frankenfield Rich Trenton NJ
1965 FT Wideman William Lexington MI
1965 GM Selby Jerry Tampa FL
1965 MM Baker Darrius Burlington IA
1965 MM Estepp Jimmy Ashland KY
1965 MM Morris Robert Taylor PA
1965 MM Vander Weit George Hawthorne NJ
1965 RD Cleard Moore, Clay KY
1965 SF Yopek Phillip Wayne MI
1965 SF Yopek Phillip Wayne MI
1965 SF Yopek Phillip Wayne MI
1965 SK Brown Bob Berwick PA
1965 SM Ise Richard Providence RI
1965 SN Lohnes Edward/muzz Medford MA
1965 ST Pacific Roger Battle Creek MI
1965 ST Tesch Otto Saddle River NJ
1966 BM Close Dale Hanoverton OH
1966 BM Hicks Darrel Fitzhugh OK
1966 BM Tabor --
1966 BT Branch Nat Baton Rouge LA
1966 BT Hoinkes Robert Mckeesport PA
1966 BT Lewis John Royal Oak MI
1966 BT Lewis John MI
1966 BT Wood Herbert Crossett AR
1966 CMDR Prydybasz Andy Reading PA
1966 CPO Graham Eugene Gloversville NY
1966 CPO Warren James S. Lakeville MA
1966 CPO Warren James S. Uxbridge MA
1966 EM Lavalley Lanny Plattsburgh NY
1966 ET Westgate Kenneth Cassopolis MI
1966 FT Schall Brad Minot ND
1966 FT Stamper Eddie Shelby OH
1966 FT Wilkins David Marble Falls TX
1966 FT Wilkins David Marble Falls TX
1966 GM Howard Bill Traverse City MI
1966 LT Wahlfeld Bob Peoria IL
1966 MM Buis Steven Orlando FL
1966 MM Buis Steve Orlando FL
1966 MM Sphatt Raymond Eastlake OH
1966 MR Wickersham Ronald Hanoverton OH
1966 QM Lupinacci Kenneth Quakertown PA
1966 QM Thonn Michael Moline IL
1966 RM Bensley Alan Billings MT
1966 RM Gabrielson Leonard Lincoln NE
1966 RM Gabrielson Leonard Lincoln NE
1966 RM Schade Keith Kansas City KS
1966 SM Enders Terry Watervliet MI
1966 SM Enders Terry MS
1966 SN Crawford Red Pittsburg PA
1966 SN Crawford Charles/red Pittsburg PA
1966 SN Heroald Norman Lake Tahoe CA
1966 ST Mclarnan John Daytona Beach FL
1966 ST Tyler Toby Chaumont NY
1966 TM Mcaleney Michael So. Portland ME
1967 BM Chicca John Fall River MA
1967 BT Cushing Dana Saugus MA
1967 BT Larson Robert Louisville CO
1967 BT Zizelman Rex Celina OH
1967 EN Llanes David P. San Antonio TX
1967 LTJG Epstein Alvin Norwalk CT
1967 LTJG Folmar James Albany GA
1967 LTJG Folmar James Albany GA
1967 PN Mathsen Gordon C. Central Nyack NY
1967 SN Janke James Libby MT
1968 BM Chicca John Fall River MA
1968 BT Burger Edward Ronkonkoma NY
1968 BT Burger Edward Queens New York NY
1968 CPO Holland Donald J. Gloversville NY
1968 ET Delaney Tom Hamilton Township NJ
1968 ET Dolbear Ron North Syracuse NY
1968 PC Hodgdon Lester Lebanon IN
1968 RM Ward Melvin Greensboro NC
1968 SH Williams Richard (Willie) Highland Lakes NJ
1968 SK Morris John W. Sand Lake NY
1968 YN Primmer Richard East Providence RI
1969 BM Beavers Teddy Baltimore MD
1969 BM Beavers Teddy Baltimore MD
1969 BM Dean Walter Brook IN
1969 BM Gage Robert Grand Rapids MI
1969 BM Robinson John Boston MA
1969 BM Roust Jim Dedham MA
1969 BM Zigar Dan Merced CA
1969 BT Goodlet James Tallmadge OH
1969 BT Heasley Elmer Struthers OH
1969 BT Richardson Larry Charlotte NC
1969 BT Vanzant Anthony Springfield MO
1969 CPO Wables Frank Athens IL
1969 EM Bagocki Joe Seattle WA
1969 EM Reinhardt Richard (rick) Trenton NJ
1969 ET Cook Fred Allen Park MI
1969 FT Brannon William Cape May NJ
1969 FT Brannon Bill Rio Grande NJ
1969 FT Hamilton Robert Lenoir NC
1969 GM Considine Frank Brooklyn NY
1969 MM Clark James (jim) Charlotte NC
1969 MM Crockett Jim (davey) Reedsport OR
1969 QM Stine Gerald (gary) Marion OH
1969 RD Armstrong Mike Glendale AZ
1969 RD Bohner Robert Honolulu HI
1969 RM Dellaporta Joe Southington CT
1969 RM Murphy John Portland ME
1969 RM Perry Mike Englewood CO
1969 SH Andruskiewicz Joseph Peabody MA
1969 SM Battiloro Michael Staten Island NY
1969 SM Vara Hector Houston TX
1969 YN Fanene Lynn Laie HI
1969 YN Marino Rich Elizabeth NJ
1970 AD Frank Dennis Wadena MN
1970 BM Beavers Teddy Baltimore MD
1970 BM Bernard Michael Lafayette LA
1970 BT Ball Gary Crooksville OH
1970 BT Mann Gary Tallassee AL
1970 EM Gravel Charles A. Houlton ME
1970 ET Mooney Stephen Brooklyn NY
1970 ET Torrey Neil Howell MI
1970 LCDR Konkel Harry Jackson WY
1970 LT Kucinsky Hank
1970 LTJG Hoskins Jack
1970 LTJG Woo Robert Washington DC
1970 MM Hendrickson Wayne Scituate MA
1970 OS Degroat Billy Newburgh NY
1970 RD Bride Joe Bismarck ND
1970 RD Fuch Robert Livermore CA
1970 RD Teetor Leon Sutton NE
1970 SN Biswell Loyd Kansas City MO
1970 SN Cranor Lee Pocatello ID
1970 SN Robinson John Braintree MA
1970 ST Alves Richard Castro Valley CA
1970 ST Setering Bradly Minneapolis MN
1971 Jewett Bob Cheboygan MI
1971 Porter Phil El Paso TX
1971 BT Wi Wi is
1971 BT Churchill Gary Purdy MO
1971 BT Haugen Curt Coon Rapids MN
1971 BT Haugen Curt Coon Rapids MN
1971 BT Hopkins Ron Chicago IL
1971 BT Rapp Edward Arabi LA
1971 BT Shearer William Renton WA
1971 BT Shearer William Renton WA
1971 DC Kocina Douglas Red Wing MN
1971 ENS Sagendorf Robert South Bend IN
1971 ET Conway Tom Milwaukee WI
1971 GM Hislop Steven Grants Pass OR
1971 GM Switzer Patrick Lafayette IN
1971 GM Villella Larry St. Paul MN
1971 MM Leitnaker Pete Oak Ridge TN
1971 MM Van Gordon Philip Milford MI
1971 MM Van Gordon Philip Milford MI
1971 MM Zimmerman Tim Sierra Vista AZ
1971 RD Baldwin Chuck Klamath Falls OR
1971 RD Lenke Tom Hartville OH
1971 RD Smith William Livonia MI
1971 RD Smith William Livonia MI
1971 SM Demoss Bruce Newark DE
1971 SN Robinson John Braintree MA
1971 TM Reynolds Kevin Newark DE
1972 BT Little Cliff Sanders AZ
1988 ET Dana Richard Rochester NY
2000 TM Bob Elkins Benton KY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.