Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-758 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 PVT Brown Donald T Detroit MI
1944 FC Brown Thomas Covelo CA
1945 LTJG Foster Stafford Greensboro NC
1945 SC Perez Manuel San Francisco CA
1949 GM Rickter Albert Baltimore MD
1949 MM Newell Gene Umatilla FL
1949 MM Sturtevant Robert Freeport IL
1949 RM Hanks Carrold West Monroe LA
1950 LCDR Ricci William Scottsdale AZ
1951 BT Brandt John Phila PA
1951 FT Mcgaw George Detroit MI
1951 GM Bates Raymond Chelmsford MA
1951 GM Bates Raymond Wayland MA
1951 GM Carr Patrick Medford MA
1951 RM Mcmillan John Springhill FL
1951 YN Schmidt Patrick --
1952 Aries Jim Lansing MI
1952 BT Worthington Ken Owosso MI
1952 FT Sullivan Martin East Boston MA
1952 RM Lezotte Edward(jack)) Rockwood MI
1952 SN Slate Arthur Brattleboro VT
1952 SO Hicks Charles Plains GA
1953 FT Hendrie Scotty New Rochelle NY
1953 MM Lawhorn Marvin Huddleston VA
1953 RD Ciolek John Lackawanna NY
1954 GM Delorme Donald Fitchburg MA
1954 RD Bruce Robert Rural Hall NC
1955 BT J.pinto Ralph Middletown NY
1955 BT Medeiros Lawrence Somerset MA
1955 IC O Connell James Brazil IN
1955 MM Oehlers Richard Toledo OH
1955 MM Ryan Ronald Astoria NY
1955 MM Ryan Ronald Bunnell FL
1955 RD Harris George Groton CT
1955 RM Cohen Ron York PA
1956 LT Hooley Thomas Forest Lake MN
1956 RD Rudman Thomas Avon Lake OH
1956 SH Poston Ernest Lee (Sr) Deceased --
1956 SM Brown Howard Macomb IL
1957 Cole Gary L. OH
1957 FT Blaine David Georgetown OH
1957 FT Coley Verl San Antonio TX
1957 FT Lord Ed Binghamton NY
1957 IC Carrere Henri Sidney NY
1957 MM Cole Gary L. OH
1957 MM Oehlers Richard E. Toledo OH
1957 RD Jones Gerald Mauldin SC
1957 SO Shoemaker Richard Baldwin NY
1957 SO Shoemaker Richard Baldwin NY
1958 BM Wetzel Edward Milwaukee WI
1958 CMDR Castle H.C Commanding Officer --
1958 EM Fryer Robert Hamilton OH
1958 EM Walker Bill New York NY
1958 MM Wallace Keith Spenard AK
1958 SN Roen Gailon St Paul MN
1958 SN Smith Harry Lee Pulaski KY
1958 TM Fields Cletus Vincennnes IN
1959 FT Cummings William Delray Beach FL
1959 MM Barton Richard Worcester MA
1959 SF Mise Walter Indianapolis IN
1959 SO Audrain William St. Louis MO
1959 SO Sarka John Marquette MI
1959 TM Brode Jerry Cumberland MD
1960 BT Gee Robert Littlefield TX
1960 BT Johnston Doug Edenton NC
1960 BT Kelling Russell Waterloo IL
1960 FT Crowley Michael Pineville LA
1960 FT Macy Mike Charleston SC
1960 IC Caruso Joe Naperville IL
1960 IC James Tommy Pocahontas AR
1960 MCPO Hensley Charles VA
1960 RM Olesen Ron Chicago IL
1960 SO Semsey Robert Uniontown PA
1960 TM Audrain Thomas St. Louis MO
1961 Potter Patrick --
1961 -- Cocuzza Charles Brooklyn NY
1961 BM Gati Peter Staten Island NY
1961 CS Gabbert Danny Galesburg IL
1961 EM Mock Bruce Indianapolis IN
1961 ET Kaminski William Bayonne NJ
1961 ET Welch Harold Clarkston MI
1961 GM Savage Lynn Gorham ME
1961 MM Alm John Gladstone MI
1961 MM Pearson Dick Parsons KS
1962 EM Bailey Arnold Cullman AL
1962 FT P_Jhollingshead@Emai Jerry Hollingshead Elk City OK
1962 MM Siegfried John Sioux City IA
1962 SH Smith Billy Jackson MS
1963 GM Danforth Michael Orlando FL
1963 MM Snyder David Alpena Mich MI
1963 SK Mustard Harry Columbia SC
1963 TM Stogsdill Doyle Somerset KY
1963 YN Franklin George Philadelphia PA
1964 AT Landry Donald Bourne MA
1964 FT Hundley Edward Westminster MD
1964 MM Stricland Albert Chipley FL
1964 SH Tomczyk Thomas Wis.rapiads WI
1964 SM Myers Jimmy Granville TN
1964 SO Hicks Charles Plains GA
1965 BM Brown Gregory Detroit NJ
1965 BT Libby Richard Falmouth ME
1965 GM Mcbee Charles Lubbock TX
1965 MM Marsters Thomas Lebanon ME
1966 -- Majure William D Meridian MS
1966 BM Dischinger Michael New Braunfels TX
1966 BM Graham John Sanantonio TX
1966 BM Schirmer Terry Rockford IL
1966 BM Sharpes Clarence Indianapolis IN
1966 EM Bedard Maurice Lowell MA
1966 EM Bedard Maurice Lowell MA
1966 EM Bodo Alexander Bridgeport CT
1966 EM Edwards Thomas Wantagh NY
1966 EM Neuberger Charles Sebastian FL
1966 ET Clark Jim Sunnyvale CA
1966 ET Krochmal Glenn Raleigh NC
1966 ET Krochmal,sr Glenn Raleigh NC
1966 FN Mcallister Edward Coles Point VA
1966 IC Baltz Leonard St. Louis MO
1966 IC Baltz Leonard St. Louis MO
1966 IC Rice Charles High Point NC
1966 IC Rice Charles High Point NC
1966 MM Reid Russell B IL
1966 SN Jugan John Perth Amboy NJ
1966 SN Jugan John Pert Amboy NJ
1966 SN Mcdonald Ronald Coppell TX
1966 SN Mitchell Barney Northport AL
1966 SN Palmiero Dom Port Chester NY
1966 SN Zarbock Ronald Victoria TX
1967 AX Agnoli Ed Clifton NJ
1967 AX Agnoli Ed Clifton NJ
1967 BM Lacount Larry Green Bay WI
1967 BT Dymond Joseph Pennsauken NJ
1967 CPO Day Michael Southfield MI
1967 MM Gentry Mike Decatur IL
1967 MM Gentry Mike Decatur IL
1967 MM Reid Russell Chicago IL
1967 MM Traina Joe Tampa FL
1967 MM Wilson Garry Opa-locka FL
1967 OS Dockery Jack V. Reidsville NC
1967 SF Harrell Walter Macon GA
1967 SM Pence Tom Rockford IL
1967 SN David Yost Lancaster SC
1967 SN Herrmann Don Cincinnati OH
1967 YN Bour Thomas Fenton MI
1968 EM Potts Tony Washington IN
1968 HM Salyer Mike Arcanum OH
1968 LTJG Barton Thomas Berea OH
1968 LTJG Demidow
1968 SK Bell Charles Timberville VA
1968 SM Cortez Bernardo Laredo TX
1968 SN Kelch William Lithonia GA
1969 BT Busby Bob Arlington TX
1969 GM Foltz Herbert Camden NJ
1969 MM Eckard Steve Granite Falls NC
1969 MM Ratterree Fred Decatur GA
1969 MM Tibbetts Larry Easton MA
1969 OS Keefe David Corning IA
1969 RM Meier Carl Atlanta GA
1969 SH Campbell Jose Charleston SC
1969 ST Tester Daniel Fullerton CA
1970 BM Blackwell Deryl Lyman SC
1970 BT Woods Benson So. Bend IN
1970 GM Beach Ronald Carney NE
1970 LCDR Payne Terry Avondale Estates GA
1970 MM Magoteaux Bob Versailles OH
1970 MM Magoteaux Robert Versailles OH
1970 OS Casadevall Jim Troy MI
1970 RM Milliken Randy Murrells Inlet SC
1970 SK Queen W Patrick Charlotte NC
1970 SM Gillette Dennis shorty Ka
1970 SN Vergara Everlino San Esteban Ilocos Sur PI
1970 SN Vergara Everlino San Esteban Ilocos Sur PI
1970 YN Prince Dale Bristol VA
1971 CS Jackson Ronald Kipton OH
1971 FT Grizzle Woodrow Jonesville VA
1971 FT Holland Leo Manassas VA
1971 GM Carper John Zanesville OH
1971 PN Blake Robert Boston MA
1972 BM Von Steenburgh John Eldred NY
1972 BT Pulis Wayne Grove OK
1972 CWO Hernandez Marco Brooklyn NY
1972 FT Hurt Thomas Tavares FL
1972 SN Wallace Michael Annapolis MD
_ -- Libert Ronald Niles OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.