Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-754 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 RT Latham Burton Brooklyn NY
1943 -- Digney Charles Staten Island NY
1944 AS Jaentsch Richard Tacoma WA
1944 AS Jaentsch Richard Tacoma WA
1944 RT Latham Burton Brooklyn NY
1944 SC Kalbaugh Fred Excillo OH
1945 RM Obrien Mike Metropolis IL
1945 SF Fulcher Frank Piney River VA
1945 TM Kurtz Gene Milton PA
1946 -- Mcbrearty Bob Delran NJ
1947 CM Karos Clifford Lisle IL
1949 -- Lockwood Robert Port St Lucie FL
1949 BT Essex Curtis Spencer TN
1949 FC Lange Randall Kansa City KS
1949 MM Mulitsch Joe Stlouis MO
1949 RM Carey Mel Fort Worth TX
1949 SN Dewey Chris Zephyrhills FL
1949 SN Glines Kenneth Wayne Independence MO
1949 SN Glines Kenneth Wayne Independence MO
1949 ST Plessala Donald Palatka FL
1950 BM Lionetto Gene Bellmore NY
1950 BM Satterly Ronnie Galveston TX
1950 GM Farrar John Yucaipa CA
1950 MM Simpson Darrell L Miltonvale KS
1950 TM Wolfe Charles Ironton OH
1951 LT Cazier Edward C. Jr. LO
1951 QM Nobles Tom Chipley FL
1951 QM Wilson Waldo Redondo Beach CA
1951 SK Hall Delbert Akron OH
1951 SO Murray Chuck Winters CA
1952 BM Siener William (bill) Leavenworth KS
1952 ET Gower David Pasadeeeena CA
1952 ET Hendershott William Zanesville OH
1952 FN Campbell J.C.(John C.) Granbury TX
1952 ME Shelton Drake Mt. Airy NC
1952 MM Harms Doug Minneapolis MN
1953 BM Rakes Raymond Stuart VA
1953 HM Shaeffer Leon Phoenix AZ
1953 MM Hollingshead Thurman Nederland TX
1953 RM Blanchard Carl (doc) Bend Or OR
1953 SN Comer Joseph Redwood City CA
1953 SN Comer Joseph Redwood City CA
1953 SN Jewell Richard R. Monterey CA
1954 AG Slagle Cecil
1954 ET Swaim William Huntsville AL
1954 ET Swaim William Huntsville AL
1954 FN Fetty Virgil Huntington WV
1954 QM Bailey Joe Atlanta GA
1954 RD Peterson George Sun City AZ
1954 SF Mozingo George Salina OK
1955 EM Cohagan Richard Marion OH
1955 FT Craig Howard Clovis NM
1955 FT Raflowitz Charles Gt Barrington MA
1955 MM Hills Kenneth Redwood City Calif CO
1955 MM Welch Nolan Long Beach CA
1956 CPO Griswold Long Beach CA
1956 DC Gustafson Allan Vancouver WA
1956 EM Griswold ? Longbeach CA
1956 GM Powers Carl Lancaster SC
1956 MM Geer Eli Putney VT
1956 QM Baysinger Robert Cottage Grove OR
1957 EN Haugen Gerald Wimbledon ND
1957 MR Black David Tipp City OH
1957 QM Evans Nelson Miami FL
1957 RD Jordan William Todd Los Angeles CA
1958 EM Pass James Lithia Springs,ga GA
1958 FT Donaldson Larry Hiram OH
1958 FT Donaldson Don Hiram OH
1958 FT Koenemund George Winsted CT
1958 SO Smith Carl Reedley CA
1958 YN Mason Robert Leroy Scaly Mountain NC
1959 FT Perryman Ron Riverside CA
1959 FT Perryman Ron Riverside CA
1959 LT Cullen Charles
1959 LTJG Cullen Charles \
1959 LTJG Wolcott John Dallas TX
1959 MM Allen John Mableton GA
1959 SO Clements Bruce Mobile AL
1960 BT Arnold Alan Beach City OH
1960 LTJG Lucas John Hope RI
1960 MM Laycock Walt Spanaway WA
1960 MM Skero Al Brady TX
1961 Donaldson Lawrence OH
1961 Tilley Bob IL
1961 ET Sapienza Joseph Ontario CA
1961 FT Adams George CA
1961 FT Wright Clayton Clay Center KS
1961 MCPO Dover Frederick Lakewood CO
1961 MM Mcgrew Roy Long Beach Ca. CA
1961 MM Proffitt Gerald Kansas City MO
1961 QM Zinn Loren Ceres CA
1961 RD Adams Ken Mineral Wells TX
1961 RM Fenlong Mike Hermon NY
1962 BT Stephenson Jerry Bremen OH
1962 EM Holland Harold Seneca SC
1962 RD Coffey John Commerce GA
1963 BM Fuelner Al NY
1963 BM Jolliff Ralph --
1963 BM Negrete Carlos San Bdno CA
1963 BM York Dennis Watertown SD
1963 BT Berry Charles Sweeny TX
1963 EM Painter Steven Grand Island NE
1963 FT Wheatley Chuck Panorama City CA
1963 GM Chambers Clarence Farmington MO
1963 RD Marlette Gerald Walnut Creek CA
1963 RD Petrik John J. Dunellen NJ
1963 RD Wesson Michael Wildomar CA
1963 TM Gillespie Wade Gainesville GA
1963 YN Dell Harlan Charlotte IA
1964 BT Jack Robert Baker OR
1964 BT Ward Gene Coeurd'alene ID
1964 EM Hook James Chico CA
1964 ET Segedi Robert Cleveland OH
1964 FT Holsopple Edgar Johnstown PA
1964 GM Timmons Clarence John Chapman KS
1964 MM Schultz Bob Gainesville TX
1964 RD Petersen Tom Ft. Pierre SD
1964 RD Wesson Michael Wildomar CA
1965 BT Ahern Al (ace) Pacific MO
1965 DK Williams Ronald Pensacola FL
1965 EM Needham Bill Norco CA
1965 ET Polzella Angelo Buffalo NY
1965 LTJG Fichtelman Rich Corona CA
1965 MM Johnston Edward Duncan OK
1965 MM Jones Charles (chuck) Seattle WA
1965 MM Murphy Timothy Canton MI
1965 SM Rhodes Thomas Santa Barbara CA
1965 SN Massey James San Diego CA
1965 ST Sutton Larry Cartersville GA
1966 Brandt Lowell
1966 BM Crowson Brian Arvada CO
1966 CPO Ford Harold Chehalis WA
1966 EM Needham William Norco CA
1966 EM Needham William Norco CA
1966 EN Ralston Thomas Mt Vernon OH
1966 ET Delaney Tom Scottsdale AZ
1966 FT Wyse Dean West Unity OH
1966 HM Flood Robert MA
1966 MM Belec Glenn Gurnee IL
1966 MM Peters Roy (pete) Munith MI
1966 MM Wick David Snohomish WA
1966 MM Wick David Snohomish WA
1966 RD Aldinger David Portland OR
1966 RD Brandt Lowell Bonanza OR
1966 RD Kopang Ron MT
1966 RD Kopang Ron MT
1966 RD Rae Jim Denver CO
1966 RD Wesson Mike CA
1966 RM Budler Michael Hebron NE
1966 RM Ellis1947 Steven Neosho MO
1966 SN Fortunate Al Detroit MI
1966 ST Culverhouse James Wayne MI
1966 ST Runion Douglas Tiffin O
1967 BT Dixon Gary Urbana OH
1967 BT Inman Davld Whiteland IN
1967 BT Manley Mickey (Tom) Long Beach CA
1967 BT Mckeand Dale (mac) Buena Park CA
1967 BT Stephens Ronald Fresno CA
1967 FT Buchner Rolf Chapin SC
1967 MCPO Reilly Sr Lawrence J Syracuse NY
1967 MM Carroll Charles E. Houston TX
1967 MM Conely Duane (Butterball) El Segundo CA
1967 MM Fuchs Aaron(Charles) Arlington TX
1967 MM Jones Jerry Sioux Falls SD
1967 QM Jones Derrell Texas City TX
1968 MM Fritz Richard Fair Haven MI
1968 PC Smith Mike Camden SC
1968 RD Francis Del Denver CO
1968 RD Platt Bob Bethel WA
1968 RM Jackson Carl Creede CO
1968 RM Whitton Steve Covina CA
1968 SM Gee Mark Graham WA
1968 SN Schertz Michael Oshkosh WI
1968 SN Thibeault Bill Pawtucket RI
1968 SN Van Wingen Martin Grand Rapids MI
1968 SN Vanwingen Martin Grand Rapids MI
1969 EM Steagall Ben Gaffney SC
1969 FN Maynard Therman Arkansas City KS
1969 FN Maynard Therman Arkansas City KS
1969 FT Burke Richard South Gate CA
1969 MM Mann Joe Friona TX
1969 MM Mulitsch Andrew St. Louis MO
2000 QM Bine Bill San Jose CA
2000 SN Van Wingen Martin Grand Rapids MI
2000 SN Van Wingen Martin Grand Rapids MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.