Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-753 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1943 FT Hebert Donald Portland OR
1944 EM Guariglia Alexander Newark NJ
1944 EM Guariglia Alexander Newark NJ
1944 FC Henn Richard Orlando OK
1944 SK Wolfe Howard Albuquerque NM
1945 SO Yarrington Hugh Silver Spring MD
1948 GM Swinsburg Robert Hazleton PA
1949 BT Hoffman Marvin Topton PA
1949 RD Schosser John Sharon PA
1949 RD Smith J. R. (smitty) Winnsboro LA
1949 SM Webb Raymond Pacific Palisades CA
1949 SO Grady Bill Inverness FL
1950 Brown Bob ? PA
1950 FT Stallworth William Dayton OH
1950 GM Brinker Noah E. Clarendon AR
1950 SN Gannon George Chippewa Falls WI
1951 GM Kreske L. Wes Warren
1951 GM Kreske L. Wes Warren OH
1951 RD Holland Carl Pittsburgh PA
1951 RD Slavin Eugene Hoosick Falls NY
1951 RD Strauss Richard Reading PA
1951 SH Moticha Frank Largo FL
1952 -- Stefano Nicholas Oviedo FL
1952 BM Stenerson Charles Moscow ID
1952 LTJG Eck Robert Winnetka IL
1952 QM Le Var Tommy South Gate CA
1952 RM Lezotte Edward Rockwood MI
1952 RM Lezotte Edward(jack)) Rockwood MI
1952 SM Demico Joe Ozone Park NY
1952 SM Spizato Earnie Notsure RI
1952 SM Spizato Earnie Notsure RI
1952 YN Dimatti Frank Notsure NY
1953 LTJG Bowden Ben Longs SC
1953 RM Cramner Russell Slippery Rock PA
1953 RM Cranmer Russell Kingsland TX
1954 -- Knisely Glen Red Lion PA
1954 FN Larason Ronald Cincinnati OH
1954 FT Channell Eugene Elkins WV
1955 BT Nice Donald L. Taylor Ridge IL
1955 BT Pavone Richard Rocheaster NY
1955 BT Pavone Richard Rocheaster NY
1955 EN Chambers Robert Clyde NC
1955 EN Chambers Robert Clyde NC
1955 MID3 Reynolds James Torrington CT
1955 RD Wolf Ed Findlay OH
1955 RD Wunderly John W Portsmouth NH
1955 SM Caplinger Ray Versailles IN
1956 Saltzman Edward FL
1956 BT Saunders Lenwood Kinston NC
1956 QM Jordon Robert Pittsburgh PA
1956 RM Kenniburg Douglas Marlboro NY
1956 SK Vincent Phillip Baltimore MD
1957 FN Clark Clifford Oakmont PA
1957 RD Anderson Jerry Burlington WA
1957 SN Oleary Walter (Terry) Worcester MA
1957 TM Holcomb Kenneth Hernshaw WV
1958 BT Goodman Clifford Iron River MI
1958 BT Goodman Clifford Iron River MI
1958 BT Griffis Clifford Cocoa FL
1958 FT Gallagher Tilden Detroit MI
1958 LT Janson Thomas Aurora OH
1958 LTJG Twigg Charles Wellesley MA
1958 LTJG Wilder Gene AL
1958 MM Brumley Charles Raymond Otisco IN
1958 SM Fraker Gary Williamspoty MD
1958 SO Bruening Gene Independence KS
1958 YN Groth Robert Okeechobee FL
1958 YN Ishee Alton Bay Springs MS
1959 BM Sizemore Jimmy Booneville KY
1959 BM Sizemore Jimmy Booneville KY
1959 BT Baker Raymond Canisteo NY
1959 CPO Fuquea Edward Fairmount GA
1959 EM Burnham Charles Greenport NY
1959 MM Cox Carl Urbana OH
1959 PN Anderson Frank Minneapolis MN
1959 RD Riley Bobby Lake Kiowa TX
1959 SM Evans John Birmingham AL
1959 SM Jenkins Billie ??????? TN
1959 SM Wright Weldon Verona VA
1959 SM Wright Weldon Verona VA
1959 SN Kotula Gerard Lakewood , Ohio OH
1960 BT Boyd Alexander
1960 BT Carter Charles N.j. NJ
1960 BT Lyons Bill Pottstown-ville PA
1960 BT Plugis Pete (pogo Possum) Lexington MA
1960 CPO Dougherty Thomas Newark NJ
1960 CS David Love Chittenango TX
1960 CS Love David Chittenango NY
1960 MM Sigler Lloyd Houston TX
1960 SF Maturo Alfred East Haven CT
1960 SM Baker Ronald Clintonville NY
1960 SO Preis Joseph Franklin Square NY
1961 -- Anderson Terry Milwaukee WI
1961 BM Hoogerhyde Jerry Grand Rapids MI
1961 BT Lyons Billy Wellsboro PA
1961 BT Plugis Pete Lexington ME
1961 MM Brown James Connersville IN
1961 SM Kosinar Lawrence Old Bridge NJ
1962 BM Crumpler Bm & Qm Wm. Hughes Piedmont CA
1962 BM Edmonston Ray (ed) Arlington VA
1962 BT Duvall Robert Columbus OH
1962 BT Hornschemeier Kenneth Cincinnati OH
1962 ET Wickline Gerald Wimauma FL
1962 MCPO Mcnamara Michael Queens Village NY
1962 MM Floyd Ronnie Louisville KY
1962 MM Foster Dennis Battle Creek MI
1962 MM Foster David Oneida NY
1962 MM Tharp Randy Battle Creek MI
1962 MM Yablonsky Herbert Sutersville PA
1962 RD Phillips Paul Houston TX
1962 RM Thompson Cecil Leesville LA
1962 SM Davis James Baltimore MD
1962 SM Davis James Baltimore MD
1963 BM Schultz Leopold (lee) Baltimore MD
1963 IC Brauer Keith Dekalb IL
1963 IC Bruss David Mequon WI
1963 MM Cronin Curtis Tell City IN
1963 MM Payne Lovin Cornelia GA
1964 BM Moore Alphonso Pottstown PA
1964 BM White Anthony P Chicago IL
1964 FT Fine J. D. Sallisaw OK
1964 GM Chesebrough Glen Dearborn, MI
1964 GM Millett Edward Havertown PA
1964 MM Potter Danny Wyoming MI
1964 QM Brimmer Robert Lancaster PA
1964 RD Ebert Jeffrey Allentown PA
1964 TM Glenn Thomas Phila PA
1965 Kleesby Gary
1965 Kowal Bill
1965 CPO Mosley
1965 SN Gaydos John Stratford CT
1965 SN Gaydos John Aka Jack Bridgeport CT
1965 ST Payne Diltz Webster FL
1966 BM Deem Darrell Vienna WV
1966 BT Byrne Mike NJ
1966 LT Kane Robert San Antonio TX
1966 SF Dukes George Oldsmar FL
1966 ST Smith Leonard (lc ) Medicine Bow WY
1967 EM Jordano Emanuel (skip) Hackensack NJ
1967 IC Leverich Richard Neptune NJ
1967 MM Dutton Scott Edwardville IL
1967 MM Mcswain Greg Cincinnati OH
1967 QM Mackey Bill Fort Lauderdale FL
1968 QM Hail John Phila. PA
1968 SN Mustain Steven Kenton OH
1968 TM Leverenz Thomas Blue Island IL
1969 CS Bentley Earl Middletown OH
1969 FN Regan Patrick Throop PA
1969 LTJG Howarth Dean Milton IA
1969 QM Leach Howard Jamestown OH
1969 QM Leach Howard Jamestown OH
1969 QM Robert Dudeck Bob CT
1969 SN Vandervoort Mark Troy NY
1970 BM Strong
1970 BT Phillips Michael Clawson MI
1970 DC Montenegro Andrew Los Angeles CA
1970 ET Christy Eugene Independence MO
1970 MM Souza Louis East Falmouth MA
1970 SF Archibald Fredrick Garwood NJ
1970 SH Quinn Jerry Brooklyn NY
1970 SN Wernow Bruce Brooklyn NY
1970 ST Hindricks
1970 ST Jimerson John Albuquerque NM
1971 BT Stahley Charles Hillsborough NJ
1971 ET Anderson Vern Montevideo MN
1971 MM Batchelor Larry Austin TX
1971 MM Brown Lewis Brooklyn NY
1971 MM Reynolds Michael Maxwell NE
1971 QM Zandman Michael Colts Neck NJ
1971 SN Spilotros Armand Astoria NY
1973 BT Toth John Old Bridge NJ
1973 DK Hernandez Nemesio (sonny) Queens NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.