Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-717 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 BM Roberts William Westchester CA
1945 FC Matthews Warren Ironwood MI
1945 RD Palmisano Joseph Baltimore MD
1946 BM David Warren Franklin Sq NY
1946 BT Rosetti Mike Sanantoniodancingsho TX
1946 SF Angelow Eldon Rowley IA
1946 SN Lupo Joseph Newton MA
1948 BT Jackson William (Gruesome) Montgomery Village MD
1948 BT Jackson William (Gruesome) Montgomery Village MD
1949 ENS Yingling Abdiel Los Alamitos CA
1949 GM White Harold Stone Park IL
1949 RM Sly Randy Potomac Falls VA
1949 SM Baker Rusty Unknown Rusty Was Ki WI
1949 SO Kearney Hugh Staten Island ND
1949 SO Kearney Hugh Staten Island NY
1949 SO Kearney Hugh Staten Island NY
1950 BT Powers Dale Guymon Oklahoma TX
1950 CMDR Goodman George Reading PA
1950 EN Clark Donald (william Donald) Memphis TN
1950 MM Crouch James Artesia NM
1951 BT Brown Charles High Point NC
1951 ET Armstrong Henry Sacramento (Present) CA
1951 ET Scott Donald CA
1951 QM Boyd Robert Dexter IA
1951 RD Bryant Ralph Haines City FL
1951 RD Hopp Harold Moville IA
1951 SN Nave Jim Sapulpa OK
1951 SN Wiles Jim Sapulpa OK
1952 RM Dunn Robert Manchester NH
1952 SN Melvin Schultz Shattuck OK
1952 SN Nave Jim Sapulpa OK
1953 BT Brown Charles High NC
1953 BT Eldredrige Charles Phoenix AZ
1953 ET Huber Richard (rick) Reading PA
1954 BM Schiedow Dale J. Chicago illinois AZ
1954 BT Sousa Steve Woodacre CA
1954 BT Sousa Steve Woodacre CA
1954 EM Geideck Barry Des Moines IA
1954 RM May Clifford Hollywood CA
1954 SD Moore Johnnie Baton Rouge LA
1954 SN Leboeuf Edley ( Frenchie) Jennings LA
1955 IC Churchill John San Lorenzo CA
1955 PN Foran James Los Angeles CA
1955 PN Pirtle Willie East Saint Louis IL
1955 QM Shain Marvin Tacoma WA
1955 RD Smyth Ted Cedar Rapids IA
1955 RD Smyth Ted Cedar Rapids IA
1955 SF Thompson Richard H. Arlington WA
1956 PN Pirtle Willie East St Louis IL
1956 QM Luttrell Mel Sevierville TN
1956 QM Luttrell Melvin Sevierville TN
1956 RM Derreberry Steve Gastonia NC
1957 MM Stjohn Robert Norfolk VA
1957 OS Rogers . Ralph Bend OR
1957 PN Abbott James Peoria IL
1957 PN Abbott James Peoria IL
1957 RM Magee Mac Boulder City NV
1957 SM Carey Marvin Denver CO
1957 SM Minor Larry Omaha NE
1957 SO Shelton Vic Los Angeles CA
1958 GM Walker Norvell Marion IL
1958 MM Cammon Joseph Newnan GA
1958 RM Schuldheisz Robert Galt CA
1958 SM Thavenet Alan Dewitt NE
1958 SM Thavenet Alan Dewitt NE
1958 SN Escoffier Ronald New Orleans LA
1958 SO Neavill Bill Quincy WA
1959 BT Clark Roy Atoka OK
1959 IC Hatfield Gary Central City NE
1959 LT Skubinna Myron Walla Walla WA
1959 SK Leedam Claude Phoenix AZ
1959 SK Roberg Jim Spokane WA
1959 SN Salas Mike (felix) Monterey Park CA
1959 TM Geis Donal Grand Islande NE
1959 TM Geis Donal Grand Island NE
1960 Wiles Jim Sapulpa OK
1960 BT Erdman Leon Quakertown PA
1960 ET Hartnett William Jacksonville FL
1960 SN Ruth John Montclair CA
1960 SN Ruth John Montclair CA
1960 SN Wilson Larry Port Angeles WA
1960 SO Vaudt John Whittemore IA
1960 TM Tomandl Tom Lincoln NE
1961 BM Doug Renas OH
1961 BM Brannon Grover Winton CA
1961 BT Barnes Gene Philadelphia PA
1961 BT Barnes Gene Philadelphia PA
1961 BT Lewis Emmitt [Littl TX
1961 BT Lewis Leon TX
1961 LCDR Richno Carl Springfield IL
1961 QM Edge Larry Soperton CA
1961 RM Davis Kent Davis Benton City WA
1961 RM Lane John Findlay OH
1961 RM Ortiz Alfredo Savoy TX
1961 ST Wakeman David Pensacola FL
1961 TM Coy James Hartshorne OK
1961 TM Coy James Hartshorne OK
1961 TM Motz John Terre Haute Indiana IN
1962 BM Delaney Steve Lynnwood WA
1962 BM Moon James Chahalis WA
1962 BM Smith David La Mirada CA
1962 BT Barnes Gene Philadelphia PA
1962 EM Devine Gerald (andy) Seneca NE
1962 EM George Francis St.louis MO
1962 EN Hunter Warren Westwego LA
1962 ET Paxton Anthony Virginia Beach VA
1962 FT Bellows Paul Long Beach CA
1962 IC Arnold Roger Albuquerque NM
1962 IC Drew Donald Salt Lake City UT
1962 LTJG Richno Carl Springfield IL
1962 MR Nickoliason Arnold MN
1962 RM Bumpass Hubert San Jose CA
1962 RM Lane John Findlay OH
1962 RM Lane John Findlay OH
1962 SK Walt Harold Duluth MN
1962 SN Sanford Joseph Rochester NY
1963 CPO Campbell Lesley St. Louis MO
1963 EM Mcginness Lester Charleston IL
1963 FN Hunt Bill Hobbs NM
1963 LT Stevens Arthur CA
1963 LTJG Rogers Donald T Casper WY
1963 RD Wilke Windel (the Gleap) Sheboygan WI
1963 RM Bourdage Ray Two Harbors MN
1963 SF Carelock Roy Charleston SC
1963 SN Cyphers Russell Pensacola FL
1963 ST Burke Owen A Astubula WA
1963 ST Marsh James T CA
1963 ST Shackelford John R Rochester NY
1963 TM Hawkins Charles W Pete Long Island NY
1964 EM Arthur John Dallas TX
1964 FT Quick Robert Marshall WI
1964 GM Parrott Raymond IN
1964 IC Cowan David Natrona Heights PA
1964 IC Cowan David Natrona Heights PA
1964 LT Bigsby Charles Del Mar CA
1964 MM Barlow Roy Nashville TN
1964 PN Olivas Macario Las Cruces NM
1964 RD Clampit Robert (jed) Agawam MA
1964 RD Shufelt Stephen Eugene OR
1964 SN Banguilan Antonio Atlanta GA
1964 ST Fajack Gary Santa Monica CA
1964 ST Fajack Gary Santa Monica CA
1965 BT Andris Paul Stockton CA
1965 BT Peterson Glen Salt Lake City UT
1965 BT Romp David Livermore CA
1965 CS Mortlock David Detroit MI
1965 EM Wallace John Lynn MA
1965 ET Amy Stephen Buena Park CA
1965 ET Amy Stephen Buena Park CA
1965 ET Mays Walter
1965 IC Garcia Robert Las Cruces NM
1965 LTJG Odem
1965 MM Rogers Larry Cedar Falls IA
1965 MM Sanita Vincent New Hyde Park NY
1965 RM Gregory Don Kelso WA
1965 ST Silcox C. Harry Chestertown MD
1966 Larry IA
1966 AT Wilson Albert Camarillo CA
1966 AT Wilson Albert Camarillo CA
1966 BM Childers Eddie Gastiona NC
1966 BM Henderson Fred Covington OH
1966 BM Osborne Roger Fort Lauderdale/Tole FL
1966 BM Tietjen Paul Larkspur CA
1966 BT Awalt Bill Arroyo Grande CA
1966 BT Rogers Thomas San Diego CA
1966 BT Staker Lamont Palmer AK
1966 EN Rodolosi Vincent Gloucester MA
1966 ET Hulse Charles Freesoil MI
1966 ET Kellner Milton (porky) Baltimore OH
1966 ET Topliff Edward La Crescenta CA
1966 FN Mccarthy Mike Long Branch NJ
1966 FN Mcdonald Ed Las Vegas NV
1966 FT Jordan Robert Santa Ana CA
1966 GM Mcclintock John Methuen MA
1966 HM Norton Jim Seal Beach CA
1966 HM Norton James Long Beach CA
1966 IC Cowan David Natrona Heights PA
1966 LTJG King Franklin Jacksonville AL
1966 MM Garcia Benito Longmont CO
1966 MM Mcdonald Ed Las Vegas NV
1966 MR Williams Eugene Detroit MI
1966 QM Henderson Walter Livermore CA
1966 QM Whitt Wayne Johnson City TN
1966 QM Whitt Wayne Johnson City TN
1966 RD Mcentyre Thomas Phila. PA
1966 RM Fitch Jim Blanchard OK
1966 SF Barrett John Whitestone NY
1966 SK Calkins David Torrance CA
1966 SK Poling Mike Raleigh NC
1966 SM Randall Daniel Bismarc ND
1966 ST Mihills Keith Niles MI
1967 AD Francis
1967 AD Hollandsworth
1967 AN Mobley Mike
1967 AT Wilson Albert
1967 BM Goldston Charles Jersey City NJ
1967 BT Acklen George Minden LA
1967 CM Dorman William Dunn NC
1967 EM Cheney Larry Petersburg IL
1967 EM Stevens David Marysville CA
1967 EN Lancaster Bill Duncan OK
1967 EN Wallin
1967 ET Cline
1967 ET Mcfarland Ron Omaha NE
1967 ET Mcfarland Ron Omaha NE
1967 FT Wilcox Darrol Nenana AK
1967 GM Bell James Blytheville AR
1967 GM James James Blytheville AR
1967 MM Calvillo Raul San Antonio TX
1967 RM Lowry Jim Nashville TN
1967 SD Bonglo Francisco Botolan, Zambales, Philippines HI
1967 SH Epps Melvin Shreveport LA
1967 SK Wolcott Richard Sayre PA
1967 SM Bell James Blytheville AR
1967 SM Cockrell Sydney Magee MS
1967 SM James Bell Blytheville AR
1967 SN Briscoe Robert Alameda CA
1967 ST Orr Victor Phoenixville PA
1967 ST Perry Greg St. Albans VT
1967 ST Perry Greg St. Albans VT
1968 -- Durgin David Plainview MN
1968 -- Durgin David Plainview MN
1968 BM Mackenzie (bewkes) Sandy Azusa CA
1968 BT Higgins Andrew Hollywood CA
1968 CS Dorman William Dunn NC
1968 DC Towner James Houston TX
1968 ET Griffin Charles Lonnie Paducah KY
1968 ET Piper Jim Upland CA
1968 FT Barnes Terry West Mifflin PA
1968 FT Sharp Harold Preston ID
1968 GM Laigaie John Thorofare WA
1968 LTJG Weston Pete Brimfield MA
1968 LTJG Weston Pete Brimfield MA
1968 MM Jensen Merrill Dallas TX
1968 RD Reinking David Milford IL
1968 SN Walker Norvell Marion IL
1968 YN Gunderson Randy Minneapolis MN
1969 CPO Defibaugh Thomas Cumberland MD
1969 ET Jordan Kenneth Central City IA
1969 ET Long Michael Eureka CA
1969 ET Long Michael Eureka CA
1969 ET Long Michael Eureka CA
1969 ET Long Michael Eureka CA
1969 ET Piper Jim Citrus Heights CA
1969 GM Hayden Tom Des Plaines IL
1969 GM Thomas Gary Atalissa IA
1969 LT Goldfried Robert Philadelphia PA
1969 LT Goldfried Robert Philadelphia PA
1969 MM Salgado Antonio Calexico CA
1969 PC Runyon Mike New Canaan CT
1969 PN Howell John Denison TX
1969 RM Jackson Carl Creede CO
1969 RM Moore Charles East Fultonham OH
1969 RM Moore Charles (snoopy) East Fultonham OH
1969 SM Baker Rusty IL
1969 SN Allert Bruce Scappoose OR
1969 SN Blanton Edward Lyons IN
1969 ST Stone Don Renton WA
1970 BM Martindill Bobby Houston TX
1970 CPO Ateca Daniel Madera CA
1970 ET Reynolds Jim Spokane WA
1970 FT Tomblin Bruce Hayden Lake ID
1970 HT Urrutia Duane Reno NV
1970 HT Urrutia Duane Reno NV
1970 LTJG Switzer James Flint MI
1970 OS Mcgraw Gary Ventura CA
1970 OS Stevens David Decatur MI
1970 RD Shults Roy Grand Junction CO
1970 RM Fabish Steve Glendale CA
1970 SCPO Elmo Devallier La CA
1970 SF Farr Mike Sturbridge MA
1970 SH Bronk Charles Troy NY
1970 SH Walstrom Thomas Alamosa CO
1970 SN Dalrymple Howard Charleroi PA
1970 SN Franklin Thomas V Eden NC
1970 ST Kurek Jim Bremerton WA
1970 ST Walter Tom Massillon OH
1971 BT Allen Bill Sikeston MO
1971 BT Ritzer Herb Los Angeles CA
1971 CPO Morse Gerald(jerry) Collbran CO
1971 CS Friday Ben Tyrone PA
1971 EM Coley Brian Evansville IN
1971 EM Dietrich Bob Coos Bay OR
1971 EM Larson James Milwaukee WI
1971 EM Mccormick Russ MT
1971 EM Prairie Steve MN
1971 EM Ryerson Terry OH
1971 GM Velasquez Manuel El Paso TX
1971 MM Bartels Steve Lansing IA
1971 MM Vogerl Dave Jasper IN
1971 MM Wright Robert Black Oak IN
1971 OS Munoz Vince Stillwater MN
1971 RM Lentz Dale Minneapolis MN
1971 RM Oropeza Art Fullerton CA
1971 SF Eurek Ron NE
1971 TM Canup Ron Lockport IL
1972 BM Flashenriem Paul Oxnard CA
1972 BM Gertz Robert Bob Ventura CA
1972 BM Lacy Hershel Kansas City KS
1972 BM Moran Rick Libby MT
1972 BM Reyes Manuel San Antonio TX
1972 BM Reyes Manuel San Antonio TX
1972 CS Daluge Terry Coon Rapids MN
1972 CS Thomson Tommy
1972 EM Heist Ronald Muncy PA
1972 HM Wallace Michael Phoenix AZ
1972 HT Gardner Steve Seattle WA
1972 HT Kauffman Bruce Manheim PA
1972 IC Mcreynolds Lonnie Paducah KY
1972 LTJG Norris David Walnut Creek CA
1972 MM Ackerman Doug Scottsdale AZ
1972 MM Skarphol Craig Milwaukee WI
1972 QM Kepple Steve Manhattan KS
1972 SH English Ronald Harlingen TX
1972 SH Seymour Stephen Idyllwild CA
1972 SM Kaupas Bill Chicago IL
1972 SN Caruso Jeff Burbank IL
1972 SN Demetrios James Hitchcock TX
1972 SN Renes Manuel San Antonio TX
1972 ST Fitzpatrick Jeffrey Eden ID
1972 ST Moore Jim La CA
1972 ST Saunders Thomas Salem OH
1973 BT Sakalauskas Julius Omaha NE
1973 BT Wooldridge Charles Corsicana TX
1973 CS Dickinson Daniel (Dickie) Oshkosh WI
1973 CS Mitchem Mike Springfeild MO
1973 ENS Haney Scott Richland WA
1973 ET Brown Michael St. Louis MO
1973 ET Gandy Sildem Salt Lake City UT
1973 HT Rivera Ricke Las Vegas NV
1973 OS Thomas James Kaufman TX
1973 QM Phillips Rob Fairbanks AK
1973 QM Phillips Rob Fairbanks AK
1973 SH Simonsen Michael Manhattan NY
1973 SN Drown James Kenova WV
1973 SN Drown James Kenova WV
1973 SN Estep Michael Oakland CA
1973 SN Whipple Jim Longview WA
1973 ST Brunette Ed Sheboygan WI
1973 ST Walker Charles Orange CA
1974 EN Hanley Michael (Mike) Snohomish WA
1974 EN Hanley Michael Everett WA
1974 HT Van Ryswyk Jim \ South Holland IL
1974 MM Belz Steve Chicago IL
1975 BM Reilly James Jersey City NJ
1978 SH Walstrom Thomas Alamosa CO
2000 SK Finley Thomas Checotah

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.