Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-714 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 MM Shirley James Spartanburg SC
1940 RM Bridges Stanwood Portland ME
1941 PFC Cheek Kelsey Houston TX
1941 PFC Cheek Kelsey Houston TX
1941 PFC Cheek Kelsey Houston TX
1944 ENS Bialas John Pittsburgh PA
1945 -- Petruzzi David Brockway PA
1945 MM Harley Douglas Saratoga Springs NY
1945 PM Tanski Phm Dick Doc Lexington MI
1945 QM Thomas Widgery Portland ME
1946 GM Dafoe Gerald (Jerry) Monroe Township NJ
1946 MA Isabelle Art Venice FL
1946 RM Huizenga Donald Chicago IL
1946 SN Kilgore Nick Anniston AL
1947 MM Schuster William New Castle PA
1947 SM Hare John Sunbury PA
1947 SN Williams Raymond Putnum OH
1947 SN Williams Raymond Unknown OH
1947 SN Williams Raymond Unknown OH
1947 TM Freitas John Buffalo NY
1948 CS Topham Thomas Natick MA
1948 EM Batts Thomas E. Balimore MD
1948 SM Ferguson Kenneth Martinsville IN
1949 BM Astore Pat Trenton NJ
1949 CS French Leon Dover NH
1949 GM Hawk Larry Allentown PA
1949 HM Majors Lawrence Youngstown OH
1949 MM Oleson Lloyd Berlin NH
1949 MM Redondo Jim Whittier CA
1949 RD Busch Gilbert Oaklyn NJ
1949 RD Connolly Tom Redding CA
1949 RD Rogers Jay Sacramento CA
1949 TM Osborne Patrick Springfield MO
1949 WT Lpresley Thomas OH
1950 -- Edge Jerry Delta AL
1950 -- Lay Robert King George VA
1950 EM Hammen William North Canton OH
1950 EN Desrosiers Henry Worcester MA
1950 SK Pynard Lorin OH
1950 SM Milstead Houston F. Houston TX
1951 -- Mosley James Montgomery AL
1951 BM Saunders James (sandy) Argyle NY
1951 RM Jones Bobby Briceville TN
1952 BM Fagan Eugene Phila PA
1952 BM Perry Joseph Plainfield CT
1952 BT Esposito Anthony Keno OR
1952 EM Lovern William Buffalo NY
1952 ET Smith Beryl Flatwoods KY
1952 GM Mcdonough Bob Valencia PA
1952 PN Kelder George Freehold NJ
1953 BT Dubbert Frederick Port Clinton OH
1953 RD Defranco John Las Cruces NM
1953 RM Monch Ed Saginaw MI
1953 SK Weisensee Leonard Norwich CT
1953 YN Coelho Donald Raynham MA
1954 MM Newbold Charles Mt Holly, NJ
1954 MM Newbold Charles Mount Holly NJ
1954 RM Byland Donald Saint Paul MN
1955 CPO Arnold Herbert Jacksonville FL
1955 ET Martin Bob Tolland CT
1955 ET Washburn Bob Boston MA
1955 LT Stortecky Bernard Trumbull CT
1955 RD Hartman Tony Burlington IA
1955 SH Custozo Steve Pittsburg PA
1955 SH Doucette William Queens NY
1955 SH Mc Millian William New Richmond OH
1955 SH Mcmillian William New Richmond OH
1955 SH Mcmillian William New Richmond OH
1955 SK Levesque Richard Unknown ME
1955 SM Houdlette Erwin Gardiner ME
1956 BM Kerr Chuck Ellenton FL
1956 MM Blauvelt Robert Medford MA
1956 RD Hartman Tony Burlington IA
1957 BT Collins Paul J. Plainfield CT
1957 CS Gimbill Dean V. Mansfield OH
1957 DC Valentine Ronald New York City NY
1957 RD Denehy John Tewksbury MA
1957 SCPO Michael Oranzak Sommerville MA
1957 SCPO U S S William R.Rush Michel Oranzak Sommerville MA
1957 SH Gross Alan Bronx NY
1957 SH Holcombe Bobby L Unknown SC
1957 SH Vezina Edward Sanford ME
1957 SH Wallis Harold Jackson TN
1957 SM Bruce James Blanchard LA
1958 BT Goodall Bill Pittsburgh PA
1958 BT Holstien Billy Flatonia TX
1958 CS Lyle Robert M. Birmingham AL
1958 EM Bedford Leroy Williamsport PA
1958 MR Canillas John Gloucester MA
1958 OS Mcmillian Ronald San Diego CA
1958 QM Finkler Michael New Port RI
1958 SH Lewendowski Sh3 Edward Bayone NJ
1958 SM Ercole Michael Jersey City NJ
1959 BM Flesher James Barberton OH
1959 BM Luke Jim Bayonne NJ
1959 BM Macarthur Robert Brooklyn NY
1959 ENSN Farley Robert H. --
1959 ET Ruff Charles Providence RI
1959 FN Mallory James Royal Oak MI
1959 FT Trendler Joseph New Hope PA
1959 RD Colburn Chauncey Western Vermont VT
1959 RD Lawson Leonard Millbury MA
1959 RM Foley William Bayonne NJ
1959 RM Stelmak Sonny Bear DE
1959 SK Nichols Leon Unknown NY
1959 SK Phillips Chester Unknown NC
1959 SM Hudecek Frank Gary IN
1959 SM Redington Frederick Philadelphia PA
1959 SM Shortt Peter Oswego NY
1959 SN Hoffman Gary Altantic IA
1960 Mayfield Max Greenville SC
1960 BT Danzinger Al Cincinnati OH
1960 BT Hurst Gary Aurora NE
1960 GM Thilburg Carl Greenport NY
1960 GM Thilburg Carl Greenport NY
1960 RM Sherwood Phillip Pueblo West CO
1960 SN Ambrose Joseph Big Pine Key FL
1961 BT Simmons Cecil (Eddie) Talahassee (Sopchopp FL
1961 ET Baumer Raymond Gibsonburg OH
1961 ET Delaney Clancey Detroit MI
1961 RM Cottingame Gary Denison TX
1961 SK Wagoner Donald Parkersburg, Wv WV
1961 YN Scott William Coloma MI
1962 -- Hughes Edward Bond CO
1962 BM Martinez Walter San Antonio TX
1962 BT Foster Reese Montrose PA
1962 BT Morgan James Fayetteville GA
1962 BT Thorson Gary Robbinsdale MN
1962 ET Sancricca Vic Nashville TN
1962 FN Rush Joe Greenwood. SC
1962 FT Walker James Hampton NH
1962 MM Stone Jerry Hendersonville TN
1962 MR Linster Cliff Bynum MT
1962 PC Zimmerman Jerry (stamps) Kersey PA
1962 RD Mays Robert Clifton Springs NY
1962 RD Thweatt Fred Sylacauga AL
1962 RM Ashmore Charles Norristown PA
1962 SK Grimley Walt Churchville/phila PA
1962 SM Wharton John Dallas TX
1962 SN Lashua Auburn Seattle WA
1962 SN Ventriere Dante Hialeah FL
1963 BT Davidson Terry Moberly MO
1963 BT Milsap Veliga Philadelphia PA
1963 MM Propsner John Asbury NJ
1963 MM Schomburg Dennis El Campo TX
1963 SM Marling Thomas Santa Fe TX
1963 TM Santowasso Anthony J. Monmouth Junction NJ
1964 BM Mahon Michael Aurora IL
1964 BM Rassel Dennis Inver Grove Hts MN
1964 BM White George B. Bristol TN
1964 BM White George Bristol TN
1964 MCPO Lambert --
1964 MM Nickol, August Oneonta NY
1964 MM Rowe Jr. Roger Cumberland MD
1964 QM Phelan Robert New York NY
1964 ST Dominick Edwin Wallington NJ
1965 BM Burt George Naples FL
1965 EM Blackstone Thomas Houston TX
1965 ET Plummer William Newbury MA
1965 GM Hetherington William Allentown PA
1965 IC Lincoln Roger Houlton ME
1965 MM Kubiak Daniel Buffalo NY
1965 SF Buglione John Bellerose NY
1965 SF Melton James Fitzgerald GA
1965 SH Caprera Bernard Brooklyn NY
1965 SH Fuschino Bernard Staten Island NY
1966 BM Hindman Charlie Mt. Pleasant(Charles SC
1966 BM Houldsworth David Portage MI
1966 BM Yorke Howie Warwick NY
1966 BT Bickham --
1966 BT Derasmo Richard Edison NJ
1966 CPO Steele John Lexington NC
1966 GM Brush J.C. Nyc NY
1966 GM Olsen Richard Brooklyn NY
1966 MM Simpson Vern Fairfield IL
1966 MR Hooper William Warwick RI
1966 PN Sabol Douglas Austin TX
1966 PN Schaller Dean Allentown PA
1966 RD Hersman Gary Mentor OH
1966 SK Escobedo Andrew Lawton OK
1966 TM Waugh John[jack] Troy NY
1966 YN Ford Monte Dale Bowdoinham ME
1966 YN Jackson George Pittsburgh PA
1967 BM Adams D.r. Cleveland OH
1967 BM Porterfield Norman Cleveland OH
1967 CS Guilfoyle John Newport ME
1967 TM Bezousek Charles Richmond Hill, Queens NY
1968 BT Kafka Chris Montvale NJ
1968 CPTN Garlinghouse --
1968 FT Richardson John Coulee Dam WA
1968 GM Cullen Ronald Egg Harbor Twsp NJ
1968 GM Housdan Carroll Russellville AR
1968 IC Sisk Steven Spokane WA
1968 RM Green Michael Philadelphia PA
1968 ST Dupont Joseph North Dighton MA
1968 ST Williams Steven Arcata CA
1968 YN Joiner Jim Fisk MO
1969 GM Young Eric Kensington NH
1969 RD Rogers Jay Jackson CA
1969 SN Kulhanek Ronald Romulus MI
1970 BM Hocking Jim Falmouth MA
1970 BM Mccarthy Michael Sayreville PA
1970 BT Rusk Paul East Moline IL
1970 CS Parrett Robert Oakdale CT
1970 EM Burkhalter Danny Texarkana AR
1970 GM Bertrand Sheldon LA
1970 GM Kelly Jim Margaretville NY
1970 MM Boivin Mike (shorty) Burlington VT
1970 MM Bull Leonard Meridian ID
1970 MM Dutton Michael R. Newark DE
1970 MM Sherman Harrison (Harry) Meridian NY
1970 MM Smith Steven Henderson NY
1970 RM Edic Terrance Utica NY
1970 RM Munk George Gainesville FL
1970 SC Byxbee Ken Stamford CT
1970 SN Pierpont Sr Edward Deep River CT
1970 ST Gray Steve Cedar Rapids NE
1970 ST Keller Frank Jacksonville Beach FL
1971 Schmidt --
1971 BM Clevenger Raymond Pontiac IL
1971 BM Knoerzer Dennis Lansing IL
1971 BT Larner James Eastlake OH
1971 BT Majors John Decatur IL
1971 CS Strader Fenton Massillon OH
1971 ET Taylor Arthur Woodstock MD
1971 GM Leah Walter Lowell MA
1971 LTJG May Charles Gaithersburg MD
1971 MM Simons Charlie Eliot ME
1971 PC Hurteau Marshall Hamden CT
1971 QM Miller Timothy Pocono Summit PA
1971 RM Riley Charlie Cayce SC
1972 Hillier Karl --
1972 BM Patton Jim Algonac MI
1972 BT Majors John Decatur IL
1972 BT Markowski Joseph Exeter PA
1972 BT Shipley William Baltimore MD
1972 BT Walkup William (bill) District Heights MD
1972 CS Wilson Raymond Charleston SC
1972 CS Wilson Raymond Charleston SC
1972 EM Lawendowski Raymond Jacksonville FL
1972 EM Roy Peter Dedham MA
1972 EN Rajchel David Merrimac WI
1972 GM Fitch Charles Harpswell ME
1972 HT Bean Robert Stoughton MA
1972 HT Booth Thomas Marshall MN
1972 MM Darke William A Stuart Town ME
1972 MM Ford Whitey Lebanon IN
1972 MM Morris Jim Wedowee AL
1972 MM Smith Steve NY
1972 MR Collette Richard Sanford ME
1972 MR Collette Richard Sanford ME
1972 SK Scott Delbert Columbus OH
1972 SK Zartman Doug Green Springs OH
1973 GM Stoddard William-Bill North Babylon NY
1973 MM Fincher Jon Toledo OH
1973 MM Merwin Steven Stamford NY
1973 MR Nestor Jerry Independence WV
1973 QM Sutter Eric Springfield MA
1973 RM Childers Ric Hot Springs AR
1973 SH Ruminski Chester West Hazleton PA
1973 SK Cintron Edgardo San Juan PR
1973 SK Cintron Edgardo San Juan PR
1974 BT Armstrong Danny Victoria TX
1974 EN Parks Bill Schenectady NY
1974 MM Harrison John Philadelphia PA
1974 MM Rasmussen (razzman) Charles S Homestead FL
1974 PN Bramfeld Arthur New York CA
1974 QM Murphy Dave Philadelphia PA
1974 RM Fellippello Rick Chatham NJ
1974 SH Burnette Joseph Dover NJ
1974 SN Reynolds Thomas Scarsdale NY
1975 BT Price Dave Grand Rapids MI
1975 BT Slauson Gary (burntout) Palm Beach FL
1975 CPO Cohen Rick Miami FL
1975 CPTN Derr John Evanston WA
1975 FT Lawrence Tim Marietta GA
1975 HT Sikorski Brent Wilkes-barre PA
1975 MM Cerbone Andrew Bronx NY
1975 RM Cleary Francis Philadelphia PA
1975 SCPO Cowden Dick Pasadena CA
1975 ST Heisinger Glenn Coon Rapids MN
1976 LTJG Clements Paul Spartanburg SC
1976 MM Blais Dave Holland MA
1976 MM Blais Dave Unknown
1976 MM Goss Brian Boston MA
1976 MM Klawe Noel Huntington NY
1976 MM Milligan Barry Smithtown L I Ny NY
1976 MM Toland Bob Queens NY
1976 ST Zilinski Gary Valley Stream NY
1977 BM Dinnigan Tim St.james NY
1977 BT Churgai Barry Phoenixville PA
1977 MM Darby Herman Pine Hill NJ
1977 OS Viola Joe Brooklyn NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.