Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-711 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Willington Permansu AZ
1940 BT Bowles DC
1940 MM Cullison Luther Dugger IN
1945 TM Shorb Martin ( Bus ) Thurmont MD
1946 CS Williams Orin Not Known AL
1946 FC Stern Gerald Milwaukee WI
1946 MM Andersen George Arroyo Grande CA
1946 PM Swope Harry Altoona PA
1946 RM Baxter Thomas R Donora PA
1946 SF Boisvert Harvey Albany NY
1946 SK Kirby Jim Williamsburg OH
1946 SM Wykoff Donald Erie PA
1947 EM Shelton Ira Richlands VA
1947 MM Andersen George Detroit MI
1947 MM Specker George Brooklyn NY
1948 BM Delorme Robert Sheboygan WI
1948 RD Hill Raymond Reading PA
1948 RD Price James Checotah OK
1948 RM Mccarthy Joe Bridgeport CT
1948 SH Fernandes Dennis Fall River MA
1948 SN Ring "John R. ""Bob""" Hemet CA
1949 DC Liddle Harold Galax VA
1949 EW Streit William Kenosha WI
1949 FT Rebo Mike Collinsville IL
1949 FT Sutherland James Williston SC
1949 MM Specker George Brooklyn NY
1949 RM Edward Bob Duluth MN
1949 RM Hogan Patrick Tallahassee FL
1949 SN Uhler Willard Regent ND
1949 SO Hood Curtis Sulphur Springs TX
1949 SO Waeger Mcclellan [mac] Sarcoxie MO
1950 BM .valdez Max R. Detroit MI
1950 BT Wolf Charles F ???????????????????? PA
1950 SN Martin Mitchell Mt Clemens MI
1950 SN Martin Mitchell Mt Clemens MI
1950 SN Theriault Henry Lexington MA
1951 RD Johnson Larry Menomonie WI
1952 BT Bartlett James Dallas TX
1952 BT Harvey Charles Bethpage NY
1952 BT Paschal Lonnie Houston TX
1952 BT Swartz Elmer Newton PA
1952 RD Knipe Morris Perkins OK
1952 RM Defonzo Eddie Pittsgrove NJ
1953 MM Bise Harry Greenwood NY
1954 ET Marttila William Worcester MA
1954 MM Cullison Luther Switz City IN
1954 MM Herman Glenn Landisville PA
1954 MM Herman Glenn Visalia CA
1954 MM Jennison Robert Freeport NY
1954 MM Jennison Robert Freeport NY
1954 MN Cullison Luther Switz City IN
1955 MM Taylor William Oxford PA
1955 SF Shipway Ted Cumberland MD
1955 SH Fuller Ronald Wendell NC
1955 SN Miller Roger Sheldon IA
1955 YN Gutschmidt Gus Missoula MT
1956 BT Sowers Ersul Eden NC
1956 FT Maki David J.
1956 RM Blocksom Jim Chester PA
1956 SO Barber John Hammond IN
1956 SO Zimmerman George Louisville KY
1956 SO Zimmerman George Louisville KY
1957 ET Bruce William Virginia Beach VA
1957 MM Jones Allan Blaisville GA
1958 -- Myers Franklin Severn MD
1958 BM Penrow Freddie Keysville GA
1958 ET Brumber Richard Holliston MA
1958 GM Futch Jeff Savannah GA
1958 MID3 Dickerson William Chestertown MD
1958 MM Myers Larry Lexington NC
1958 SN Jerry Miller Rolling Prairie IN
1958 SN Miller Jerry Rolling Prairie IN
1959 EN Dupuis Guy Danvers MA
1959 ET Frasier Hal Albany NY
1959 ET Neal Robert Wadsworth IL
1959 FN Olson Bill Wisconsin Rapids WI
1959 FT Crowley Thomas Baldwin NY
1959 MM Royce Plantcity FL
1959 MM Yoder Frank OH
1959 SCPO Sauls Joseph C. Surfside Beach SC
1959 SN Demeurers John Redwood NY
1959 SN Garren Richard Enid OK
1959 SN Oakes Doug Farmingdale NY
1959 YN Mako Edward Fords NJ
1960 EN Lamey Robert Chester Pa PA
1960 ET Coleman Jim Brunswick OH
1960 FT Zachary Tom El Reno OK
1960 MM Dupuis Jean Peabody MA
1960 MM Dupuis Jean Peabody MA
1960 MM Terry James Berry AL
1960 PN Paulk Everett L Baxley GA
1960 RM Donati James Ashville NC
1960 RM Farrell Michael Rowayton CT
1960 RM Mcfadden Donald Oil City PA
1960 RM Wadzinski Thomas Wausau WI
1960 RM Wyatt Burley Kilearn WV
1960 SM Ault Jerry Chattanooga TN
1960 SM Gallagher James Chickasaw AL
1960 SN Hobick Jerry Fithian IL
1960 SO Moore Benny Pascagoula MS
1961 BM Allan Whitey Bethelem NY
1961 BM Flowers David Mishawaka IN
1961 BM Miller Red Houston TX
1961 BM Sullivan """Francis """"Sam"" Worcester MA
1961 BM Ward Norman Holly MI
1961 BM Ward Norman Holly MI
1961 BM Wolfe Wolfe Nickle ? VA
1961 MM Lorenzo Richard Columbus OH
1961 MM Woodruff Bill Lafayette IN
1961 RM Rhoades Rip Athens OH
1961 RM Roberts John Tallahassee FL
1961 RM Wood Les Lyon Mtn NY
1961 SK Fabiano, Michael F. Maplewood NJ
1961 SM Dean Robert M. Mechanicsville VA
1961 SM Letterman Theodore Enka NC
1961 SM Schweighardt Patrick Lexington KY
1961 SN Palmer Warren Watkins Glen NY
1961 SN Schweighardt Patrick Lexington KY
1961 SO Johnson Phillip Columbus GA
1961 YN Hollins George Louisa VA
1962 -- Myers Jerry Eureka Springs AR
1962 BM Brown Earl San Antonio TX
1962 BM Montgomery Douglas West Palm Beach FL
1962 BT White Walter Sumter SC
1962 CPO Guffy Luke
1962 DK Vallance Harry Memphis TX
1962 MM Brumlow Freddie Hempstead TX
1962 MM Smith John Laurens SC
1962 RM Mccall Michael Springfield MO
1962 RM Mikos Eugene P Yonkers NY
1962 SH Manley Bobby Greensville SC
1962 SM Kramp Jack Miami FL
1962 SN Malloy Roger Cambridge MA
1963 AD Wilbur Dale Milton WA
1963 BM Mincher Bill Brooklyn Ny NY
1963 BT White Walter Sumter SC
1963 BT Wright Gerald Aragon GA
1963 EM Korhorn Sam Chicago IL
1963 EM Korhorn Sam Chicago IL
1963 EN Baribeau Richard Manchester NH
1963 ET Kostoroski Richard Oswego NY
1963 LTJG Denton J. K. NM
1963 MM Lawerance Denny MA
1963 RM Duncan --
1963 SK Hauldren Kenneth Hamlin WV
1963 SM Mincher William Brooklyn NY
1963 SN Baptista Paul Falmouth MA
1963 ST Upchurch Billy Itta Bena MS
1964 BM Harris Bob Worcester MA
1964 CPO Jones Robert Mebane NC
1964 CS Krass Thomas Montgomery AL
1964 ET Weir Thomas St. Petersburg FL
1964 GM Burrows Dennis Wallace NC
1964 HM Crawford Robert Poughkeepsie NY
1964 MM Kanuse William Fall River MA
1964 MM Peterson Ray E. Lyons NE
1964 MM Sinclair Dan Beaver Falls PA
1964 MM Sinclair Daniel New Brighton PA
1964 PC Greaves Gary Massapequa NY
1964 RD Romeo Michael Annandale VA
1964 SK Madden William Stamford CT
1964 SK Madden William Stamford CT
1964 SN Tirak George Erie PA
1964 YN Huffman Jerry Portsmouth OH
1965 BM Sheets David (fartsack) Chicago IL
1965 BT Caffey Roy Philadelphia PA
1965 CMDR Sapp Earle Fairfax VA
1965 EM Brawner Stephen Santa Monica CA
1965 EN Doyle Jim River Vale NJ
1965 ET Ambroziak Michael South Bend IN
1965 ET Gooden Jerry Fayetteville NC
1965 FT Jones Robert Baltimore MD
1965 GM Fleming John Jacksonville FL
1965 IC Martens Bruce Detroit MI
1965 LTJG Maher Tom Kingston PA
1965 SF Musselman Donald Imler PA
1965 SH Austin David Gorham ME
1965 SK Engholm Richard Minneapolis MN
1965 SK Engholm Richard Minneapolis MN
1965 SK Roth Paul The Bronx NY
1965 SM Keener Robert Monroe MI
1965 ST Teetsell Dale Dansville NY
1966 BM Howell Larry Dayton OH
1966 DC Lawson Berkley Harlem NY
1966 DC Lawson Berkley Harlem NY
1966 ENS Amme Rick Winstonsalem NC
1966 ENS Collins Larry Compton CA
1966 ET Smith David Westminster MD
1966 ET Trudeau Paul St Petersburg FL
1966 FT Hartman Joseph Columbus NJ
1966 FT Kross Kenneth Holmdel NJ
1966 FT Woodruff Jack Van Wert OH
1966 HT Sabotta Lyle Hennepin IL
1966 IC Redfern James Dighton MA
1966 IC Slaughter Arthur Brooklyn NY
1966 LTJG Clark Robert Louisville KY
1966 MM Doherty James Stoughton MA
1966 PN Rowe Perry Port Angles WA
1966 PN Rowe Perry Port Angeles WA
1966 RD Knapp Sam Manassas VA
1966 RD Koens Willem Grand Rapids MI
1966 SH Smith Richard Connersville IN
1966 SM Burns Edward Manhattan NY
1966 SN Justice Elmer New Boston OH
1966 SN Kidwell Ed Slanesville WV
1966 ST Oravsky Ken Albany NY
1966 ST Zimmerman Bob Williamsport PA
1967 BM Wester Bill Paradise CA
1967 BT Farrar Gary Louisville KY
1967 CPO Wables Frank Athens IL
1967 CPO Whitney Robert Montesano WA
1967 CS Benfield Samual Unkown
1967 CS Mitchell Edward Columbus OH
1967 DK Matus Ron Doylestown PA
1967 GM Walker James Winston-salem NC
1967 MM Slechta Dennis Denison IA
1967 MR Devault Bill Farmington MO
1967 OS Spurgeon Larry Topeka KS
1967 QM Osbron John Lacoochee FL
1967 QM Shuler Leslie Martinsburg WV
1967 SCPO Voigts Bruce Elgin IL
1967 SF Daniel Robert Fort Worth TX
1967 SM Burns Ed NY
1967 SN Bumann James Louisville KY
1967 ST Alte Gary Anderson IN
1968 IC Clifford Robert Pitcairn PA
1968 MR Dignard Kenneth Leominster MA
1968 MR Dignard Kenneth Leominster MA
1968 RM Heddlesten Tim Yakima WA
1968 YN Melycher Arthur Winsted CT
1969 Knutson Ray
1969 Maples
1969 Mitchell
1969 BM Acosta Felix Newark NJ
1969 BM Berman James Haverhill MA
1969 BT Steffers Michael White Lake WI
1969 BT Turner Gene Fayetteville NC
1969 CMDR Richard J. Dietz Richard J. Dietz Chicago IL
1969 ET Berenberg John Naples FL
1969 ET Berenberg John Denver CO
1969 FT Amos Lyle Beatrice NE
1969 FT Rebo Michael Kirtland OH
1969 IC Fralick Roy Jacksonville FL
1969 IC Merricks Harold Danville VA
1969 LT Snyder Peter Bridgeport CT
1969 MM Blackford Paul Stockton NJ
1969 MM Gannon William Salt Point NY
1969 MM Powers Douglas Parkersburg WV
1969 MM Weckwerth Roger MN
1969 PN Shelley John Gresham SC
1969 QM Annabelli David Reading PA
1969 RD Cathell Steve Chattanooga TN
1969 RD Jusko Steve Pittsburgh PA
1969 RD Moore Daryl Cedartown GA
1969 RD Tideman Dan Tulsa OK
1969 SH Grant Roger Washington DC
1969 SN Davis Barry Parlin NJ
1969 YN Mann Robert (flea) Tampa FL
1970 Lindsay Robert OR
1970 BM Abel Gary Maumee OH
1970 BM Free Barry Rome GA
1970 BM Robinson James Dayton OH
1970 BT Barnard Jay Lawrence KS
1970 BT Jones Harold Wellsburg WV
1970 BT Jones Harold Wellsburg WV
1970 DC Mcginn Jon Mason City IA
1970 DC Mcginn Jon IA
1970 DC Shoff Wayne Bangor MI
1970 DK Neuharth James Sioux Falls SD
1970 ET Nappe Mike Ridgway PA
1970 FT Jackson Michael Bristol TX
1970 LT Barlow Terry Calhoun GA
1970 LTJG Schwier Edward Cincinnati OH
1970 OS Balzer Paul Pittsburgh PA
1970 RD Knutson Ray Chicago IL
1970 RD Swiger Steve Morgantown WV
1970 RM Beggs Gary Richmond VA
1970 SF Hovendick Wayne Herman NE
1970 SK Bramble James Kenton OH
1970 SN Davis Barry Parlin NJ
1970 SN N Andrews. Alfred Chicago IL
1970 SN Urso Sam College Station TX
1971 CMDR Pattee Arthur William Salem MA
1971 DC Kesnick Jerry Stamford CT
1971 ET Thompson Robert Waycross GA
1971 EW Streit William Kenosha WI
1971 FT Holthouser Richard Louisville KY
1971 GM Whitmer Wayne (doug) Alexandria VA
1971 GM Whitmer Wayne (doug) Alexandria VA
1971 GM Whitmer Wayne (doug) Alexandria VA
1971 HM Kleaver David Philadelphia PA
1971 HT Freeburg Gary Youngstown OH
1971 PN Korando Michael St Charles MO
1971 RD Helling Dick Pendleton OR
1971 RM Moore Dick Fairmont WV
1971 SN Pfleging Bill Middletown NY
1972 BT Peterson David Oshkosh WI
1972 BT Peterson David Oshkosh WI
1972 LT Snyder Peter Bridgeport CT
1972 SN Isaacs Danny Mantua NJ
2011 HT Reeves Ron Philadelphia PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.