Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-707 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 -- Koch Herman Buffalo NY
1944 FC Martin Ervin Martin NC
1944 GM Quaas Oswald Elmira NY
1944 SM Moses Bernard Levittown NY
1944 SN Massaro Kelly(boston Blackie) Portsmouth NH
1944 YN Crandall Pichard Oakland CA
1944 YN Crandall Richard Oakland CA
1945 EM Traubert Donald J. Wellsburg WV
1945 SK Bickford Hayes (bud) Hillsboro OR
1946 Vassale Nicholas Brookyln NY
1946 SM Goldberg Donald Philadeiphia PA
1946 SN Ryan James Glendale CA
1948 BT Wright Benjamin F. Cedartown GA
1948 SM Ordon Len Schenectady NY
1949 -- Homeny Robert New Brunswick NJ
1949 BT Olejar John Elizabeth NJ
1949 GM Murphy Patrick Eden WI
1949 RD Leduc Maurice (Duke) Watertown CT
1949 RM Deason John Martin TN
1949 SN Stclair Jackie Altoona PA
1950 IC Elliott Thomas J. Milford CT
1951 FC Zimmerman Richard Hershey PA
1951 FC Zimmerman Richard Hershey PA
1951 SN Morgan Theron SC
1952 BT Murphy John Ocean City NJ
1952 YN Blum Eugene Buena Park CA
1953 BT Bowen Thomas Etowah TN
1953 MR Delandra Andrew East Haven CT
1954 EM Ambuski Stanley Canisteo NY
1954 GM Knotts Alvin Coalport PA
1955 EN Chaffee John Smiths Ferry PA
1955 RD Bailey Dick Grantsville WV
1955 RD Bossa Donald Stamford CT
1955 SM Hooker Robert Nunda NY
1956 RD Cattera Louis Detroit MI
1957 SO Bresnihan George Nyc NY
1958 FT Macca Custode Longwood FL
1958 IC Hall James Lancaster PA
1958 MM Tate John M Coatesville PA
1958 RD Arnold Louis Elk Grove CA
1958 SN Onofrey Daniel Easton CT
1959 BM Richards Jack Muskegon MI
1959 EM Degener Lynn Dexter MI
1959 GM Sorrells Roger Asheville NC
1959 IC R Pullam Larry Jacksonville IL
1959 RD Tidd Ray San Jose CA
1959 SN Moon Larry Tallassee FL
1959 SN Moon Larry Tallassee FL
1959 SO Preis Joseph Franklin Square NY
1960 BT Farren Harold Harrisville NY
1960 BT Phipps Thomas (Tom) Lewisburg WV
1960 CPO Schulrud Roger Wausau WI
1960 RD Moon Larry Tallhassee FL
1960 SN Bryan Edward Riverview / Lakeland FL
1961 IC Moore Charles(charlie) New Castle PA
1961 MM Gonder Bob Westminster MD
1961 SK Seiler Paul Cincinnati OH
1962 GM Constine Tom Marinette WI
1962 SK Olson Jim Detroit MI
1962 SN Sustek Stephen Chicago IL
1962 SO Creter Ed Chalfont PA
1963 BM Chandler Walter Newberry SC
1963 CPO Ramsey Marion Williams,south Carolina SC
1963 CS Daly Michael Joplin MO
1963 LTJG Dennison Ed Gary WV
1963 LTJG Gray Hugh San Antonio TX
1963 MM Rhodes John Strasburg VA
1963 MM Thomas Tommie Richlands NC
1963 QM Pollack Mike Washington,dc DC
1963 RD Stiffler Ronald Dayton OH
1963 RD Therrell William (bill) Rockingham NC
1963 RM Schubert Keith Greenwich CT
1963 SN Oyler Donald Ellicottville NY
1963 SN Smith Richard Connersville IN
1964 BM Vaughan Edward Charleston SC
1964 DC Sprague Richard Boston MA
1964 HM Wilson Lawrence Mobile AL
1964 MM Furr Ralph Parkersburg WV
1964 SM Salisbury John East Liverpool OH
1964 SN Simmons Robert B Greenville SC
1964 SN Thomas John West Palm Beach, FL
1965 BM Henke Harvey H. Jr. Wilmington NC
1965 BT Ray (Red Bone ) Raymond Centralia IL
1965 LT Gamboa Joseph Charleston SC
1965 MM Smith Leo Bridgeport OH
1965 SN Brantley Philip Montgomery AL
1965 ST Nicoletti Ralph Yonkers NY
1965 TM Scott Steven Spokane WA
1965 YN James William Savannah GA
1966 BM Butler """Horace """"Butch" Mt. Pleasant SC
1966 BM Stanfield Harry B Walterboro SC
1966 BT Morris David Newark Valley NY
1966 BT Morris David Newark Valley NY
1966 BT Morris David Owego NY
1966 CPO Ramsey Marion Charleston SC
1966 EM Ball Bill Buffalo NY
1966 IC Fralick Roy Jacksonville FL
1966 IC Gibson David (Hoot) Newberry (Permanent SC
1966 MM Johnson James Chicago IL
1966 RM Baker, Jr A. Hinton Augusta GA
1966 SM Newby David Phenic City AL
1966 SN Smith Roger Stoneville NC
1966 ST Grossman Ward Corinna ME
1967 EM Scott Chuck Stone Creek OH
1967 EM Wallace Robert Sewell NJ
1967 RM Baker, Jr A. Hinton Augusta GA
1967 SM Brantley Philip Tallassee AL
1967 SM Robertson Randol Decatur IL
1967 SN Hollowell Thomas Memphis TN
1967 SN Mcfarlane Walter Savannah GA
1968 FT Melick Frank Charleston SC
1968 MM Farrell James Walterboro SC
1968 SN Weiser J Atlanta GA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.