Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-704 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Mcwilliams Robert --
1940 Siplon Muskegon --
1942 SM Pearce Robert Tiffin OH
1943 FC Felton Arnold Le Roy Minn IA
1943 GM Briggs Richard Dayton OH
1943 GM Kollecas Ulysses Lorain OH
1944 MM Jess Robert Redford MI
1944 RM Kropinski Victor Philadelphia PA
1944 RT Ellis William Springfield MO
1944 SM Miller Henry Philadelphia PA
1944 SM Vokoun Emil Hallam NE
1945 GM Moseley James Jamestown AL
1945 SC Cole Donald Pittsburgh PA
1945 SF Harper George Beverly NJ
1945 SF Stone Dan Columbus OH
1945 YN Jackson Herbert K Bedford IN
1946 AS Wojtanik Walter E Lackawanna NY
1946 RM Arneson Orrin Amery WI
1946 RM Jinks George Brooklyn New York NY
1946 TM Breen James Belmont MA
1947 Melson Ronald Charlotte NC
1947 -- Clark Robert ( Sparky) Syracuse NY
1947 ET Ryan William Baltimore MD
1947 RM Henry Clyde Newark OH
1948 BM Brautigan Don Covington KY
1948 EN Mackenzie Mac Worcester MA
1948 FC Toney James Hammond IN
1948 FC Valentine Lewis Plano TX
1948 MM Snyder Robert E. Seneca Falls NY
1948 RM Clements Kenneth Blackwell OK
1949 CM Aarsvold Paul Dodge Center MN
1949 SCPO Walden Gerald Tupelo MS
1949 SN Dodge Duane Syracuse NY
1949 SN Johnson John W. Winston-Salem NC
1950 RM Mitchell Thomas Laurel MD
1950 SN Allen Richard Tyrone PA
1950 SN Allen Richard Tyrone PA
1951 ET Campbell George High Falls Ny NY
1951 ET Oddo Bob Middletown NY
1951 IC Friedrich Harry Rockvillr CT
1951 IC Sheehan Abe Utica NY
1951 IC Sheehan Abraham Utica NY
1951 OM Sprankle James Tabernacle NJ
1951 QM Sprankle James Tabernacle NJ
1951 RD Neary Jim Woodbridge NJ
1952 ET Oddo Robert
1952 LTJG Wolter Fred Springfield MO
1952 MM Wagner Charles Nyc NY
1952 PN Ind Jerry Erskine Hemlock MI
1952 SN Thompson William Eau Claire WI
1952 SO Maxwell Ronald Springfield MA
1952 TM Sapp William (Bill) Plant City FL
1953 Ingles Fred Port Huron MI
1953 BM Randazzo Vincent Baraboo WI
1953 EM Mess Dick Hornell NY
1953 EM Mess Dick Hornell NY
1953 EM Perkins Tom Buffalo Or Ithica NY
1953 EN Adams Darcell Walthill NE
1953 IC Hedrick John Lexington KY
1953 IC Shehan Abe Unknown NY
1953 OS Hansen Willian (bill) Pierce CO
1953 PN Erskine Jerry Lebanon IN
1953 SO Robert A Merchant Robert A Merchant Union City MI
1954 LTJG O\ Brien Daniel Norfolk VA
1954 RD Mccracken Gerald Fairview PA
1954 RM Nelson Joseph Rochester NY
1954 SN Spencer George Pomeroy OH
1954 SO Merchant Bob Union City MI
1955 BT Clark Donald Phildelphia FL
1955 BT Clark Donald Phildelphia FL
1955 BT Coyne Teddy Croydon PA
1955 BT Gallagher Robert Maple Shade NJ
1955 LTJG Carothers Fred Mill Hall Rd #! PA
1955 LTJG Kolaras Demo
1955 LTJG Landis John (jack) Dayton OH
1955 MM White Thomas A. Auburn Hills MI
1955 RD Clark Jack Westlake LA
1955 RM Fournerat Dorris (d.j.) Lake Charles LA
1955 SO Clarke James Superior WI
1955 TM Poronto Roy Detroit MI
1956 -- Hubbard Robert Kalamazoo MI
1956 BM Story Terry Pittsfield MA
1956 BT Puszczyk Thomas Detroit MI
1956 FT Hubbard Robert Kalamazoo MI
1956 GM Cantif Kenneth Boston MA
1956 GM Dalton William Morristown TN
1956 LTJG Einstein Thomas
1956 LTJG Hicks John SC
1956 RD Smith Rodney Hastings MN
1956 SN Boisse Lionel Pawtucket RI
1957 FT Luenzmann Gerald Milwaukee WI
1957 LT Strunk Arthur Baldwin NY
1957 LTJG Carothers Fred
1957 RD Bresse Thomas Island Pond VT
1957 SM Woodie James Landis NC
1957 SN Brown William Memphis TN
1957 SN Brown William Memphis TN
1958 Jay Mau IL
1958 Massey
1958 BM Thomas Terry Alpena MI
1958 EM Beverly Joe Hammond IN
1958 EN Gillespie RI
1958 EN Heidtke David Solon Springs WI
1958 ET Horan Francis Washington DC
1958 FN Stoffel Bob Le Mars IA
1958 GM Mau Jay Minooka IL
1958 GM Tunaitis Frederic Chicago IL
1958 IC Barnett
1958 MM Trokey Lindell (hank) Potosi MO
1958 OS Reichard Larry Willoughby OH
1958 RD Henderson Joe Austin TX
1958 RD Lysogorski William Cohoes NY
1958 RD Roth Vance Mentor OH
1958 RM Bishop Ronald Pitsburgh PA
1958 RM Leech Gerald (jerry) Magnolia NJ
1958 SM Giampaolo Guy Pittsburgh PA
1958 SN Mau Jay IL
1958 SN Pence Gerald Minneapolis MN
1959 BM Hutchens John Topeka KS
1959 BM Hutchens John Topeka KS
1959 BT Barnes Gene Richmond VA
1959 QM Corcoran Richard Linden MI
1959 RM Ervin Thomas Orlando FL
1959 RM Gorham William (bill) Marshall MO
1959 RM Irvin
1959 SF Rady Thomas Pinckney MI
1959 SN Oneill Frank New Your City FL
1959 SO Mccue Regis Dennison OH
1959 SO Slusser Owen Detroit MI
1960 DK Stanley William Williamsburg OH
1960 GM Urick Nick Richmond VA
1960 MM Mehlbrech [maverick] Joe Richmond VA
1960 OS Reichard Larry Willoughby OH
1960 RD Rudisill Terry Columbus OH
1960 SM Bacome Tommy Mt. Plesant MI
1960 SM Bacome Tommy Mt. Pleasant MI
1960 SM Fasholdt Mike Cincinnati OH
1960 SN Plummer Bruce Lynn MA
1961 BT Reese Barry A. Prospect Park PA
1961 DC Mcneany Tom Bedford MA
1961 EM Steinbauer Peter Bowie MD
1961 MM Allmeyer Ronald St.louis MO
1961 MM Donohue Michael Smithtown NY
1961 MM Le Bon Earl Baltimore MD
1961 MM Lemay Thomas Green Cove Springs FL
1961 PC Schlottman Richard Marine City MI
1961 RM Cena James Toms River NJ
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV
1962 DC Wolfe Robert Fairmont WV
1962 DK Martin Wayne Rescue VA
1962 DK Martin Wayne Rescue VA
1962 EN Schairer Vincent Cambridge MA
1962 ET Swartz Dennis Norfolk VA
1962 ET Swartz Dennis Monroe MI
1962 ET York Klaus Louisvlle KY
1962 GM Larue Pete Bufflo NY
1962 GM Locklair Tillman (tilly) Darlington SC
1962 LCDR Regan William Providence RI
1962 MM Pieri Duane Buffalo NY
1962 MM Sheftz Edward Hoboken NJ
1962 MM Valdez Frank San Antonio TX
1962 PC Keller Vern Kokomo IN
1962 PC Prather Keller Kokomo IN
1962 PFC Alvarez Carlos Matanzas CA
1962 QM Mullins Marvin Davy WV
1962 RD Kulier William Rahway NJ
1962 RD Martin Charlie New York City NY
1962 RM Prather Lee Ashland KY
1962 SH Gotcher Roger Shelbyville IN
1962 SK Flint Richard Canton MA
1962 SO Kimble Kenneth Springfield IL
1962 SO Kimble Kenneth Springfield IL
1962 ST Lynch Dale Kittery ME
1962 YN Metzger Raymond Buffalo NY
1963 CMDR Blanks Alva L. Poplar Bluff MO
1963 DK Martin Wayne Rescue VA
1963 FT Francis Jim Dallas TX
1963 GM Hesse Robert Palm Harbor FL
1963 MM Jopp David Hutchinson MN
1963 MM Valdez Frank San Antonio TX
1963 QM Dixon William (sonny) Gordon GA
1963 RM Schubert Keith Greenwich CT
1963 SH Heckman Douglas Slatington PA
1963 SM Lohrmann Fred Baltimore MD
1963 SN Dulmaine Robert Worcester MA
1964 ET Errington Michael Rumford ME
1964 IC Jernigan Jay Center TX
1964 MM Wright Jerry Sterling OK
1964 PC Bodkin Fred Warwick RI
1964 PC Bodkin Fred Warwick RI
1964 QM Houston Jerry Columbus GA
1964 RM Hayden Thomas IN
1964 RM Rogers Edward Lynchburg VA
1964 SO Gilbert Charles Rockford IL
1964 YN Worthington George Evanston IL
1965 BT Koester William St.peters MO
1965 BT Lloyd Jim Grand Rapids MI
1965 BT Miller William (bill) Santa Fe MO
1965 ET Hanson Clark Mt Pleasant IA
1965 ET Harbula David Cambridge Springs PA
1965 GM Reilly Emmett Jermyn PA
1965 GM Russell Richard Philadelphia PA
1965 GM West Mike Nashville TN
1965 LCDR Furey Laurence T Seattle WA
1965 LT Foster John Hampton SC
1965 MM Selig James Temple PA
1965 MM White William South Bend IN
1965 QM Johnson Bob Middletown NJ
1965 RD Wright Dave Appomattox VA
1965 SM Barish John Chesapeake VA
1965 SN Mooney William Silver Spring WI
1965 SN Mooney William Silver Spring MD
1965 ST Morris Terry Bridgeport OH
1966 BT Day Roger Pleasanton CA
1966 CS Richards Keith Reading PA
1966 DC Ellison Tommy Camp Creek WV
1966 EM Sackmeister John Duluth MN
1966 EM Wilson Reggie Mason City IA
1966 EM Worden Jay Bridgewater CT
1966 FT Zumwalt Bob Enfield CT
1966 GM Kussow William Green Bay WI
1966 IC Norrell William (dan) Canton TX
1966 LT Foster John Hampton SC
1966 LTJG Wald Gayle Brenham TX
1966 MM Bailey Irvin Clarendon PA
1966 MM Bohl Roger Cincinnati OH
1966 MM Caldwell Chris New Orleans LA
1966 MM De Angel Robert (bob) Melbourne FL
1966 MM Patchen Terry Toledo OH
1966 QM Lamason Dick Mechanicsburg PA
1966 RD Mcgarvie Robeert Erie PA
1966 RD Owens Raymond Crestview FL
1966 RM Fry David Roanoke VA
1966 SH Crawley David Danville IL
1966 SM Chenevert Michael Humble TX
1966 ST Thompson Randy Jacksonville TX
1967 BT Corey Ray Frankfort OH
1967 DK Clancey William (bill) Paxton MA
1967 ET Cadman Jerry Sharon PA
1967 ET Gallagher John
1967 ET Hiles Tony
1967 GM Batten Ralph Bridgeton NJ
1967 MM Shupert Jerry West Union OH
1967 QM Shymoniak Ron Aliquippa PA
1967 RM Smith Tom Lincoln NE
1967 SH Fowler William Annapolis MD
1967 SH Legg Roger Grayville IL
1967 SN Balagot Lauro Philippines CA
1967 SN Callangan Jose Philippines PI
1968 BM Crisp William Old Church VA
1968 BM Doody Ben Glen Burnie MD
1968 BM Ferraro Francis Bayshore NY
1968 BT Corey Edward Frankfort OH
1968 EN Weiler Roger St Louis MO
1968 ET Mills Frank
1968 GM Batten Ralph Bridgeton NJ
1968 MM Keim Larry Stanford IL
1968 RD Scanlon James Yorktown IN
1968 RM Brodine Gary Findlay OH
1968 TM Butler Stanley Charlotteville VA
1968 YN Maue William Pittsburgh PA
1969 BM Mcguire Chester Freeport PA
1969 BT Harden Donald Middletown OH
1969 EM Puckett Harold Gatonia NC
1969 EM Puckett Harold Gastonia NC
1969 EN Thompson Vernon Amityville NY
1969 GM George Bostick NY
1969 MM Parody Homer NY
1969 MM Rohlfs Arthur Bad Axe MI
1969 MM Woolson Bill NY
1969 QM Dickerman Thomas Kalamazoo MI
1969 QM Lowder Wade Cherryville NC
1969 RM Emrich Karl Flushing NY
1969 SM Liles Joel Fuquay Varina NC
1969 SM Liles Joel Fuquay Varina NC
1969 ST French Dale Bastrop TX
1970 Tucker David Lynchburg VA
1970 EM Shea Larry Indian Harbour Beach FL
1970 GM Bostick George Coram NY
1970 MM Ezell Donald Columbus GA
1970 MM Moore Roy Philadelphia PA
1970 OS Price Edwin Shamrock TX
1970 OS Rooke Gregory Phillipsburg NJ
1970 RD Mcomber Skip Virginia Beach VA
1970 ST Hanyok Stephen Elkton MD
1971 BM Fattore William Warren MI
1971 BT Duszak Donald Syracuse NY
1971 BT Jones Wayne Wanatah IN
1971 BT Stankovich Jerry Monessen PA
1971 DC Gardner Jerry Norwood NC
1971 GM Puckett Harold Gastonia NC
1971 MM Duffin Thomas Easton PA
1971 MM Perich Nicholas Palmerton PA
1971 MR Christoffel Clayton Sitka AK
1971 SM Fox Steve NJ
1971 SM French Dale TX
1971 SM Lloyd Joseph FL
1971 SM Sabatelli John (jack) Scranton PA
1971 SN Rittenhouse Thomas Brooklyn NY
1972 BT Ware George Charles Town WV
1972 MM Albertson Michael Hyattsville MD

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.