Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-699 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 MM Covington Ira Auvergne AR
1942 MM Covington Ira Arvegne AR
1943 Cade James Lexington MS
1943 -- Singleton Joseph Poplarville MS
1943 EM Wahlfeldt Robert Danville IL
1943 FC Homady Charles W. Marsteller PA
1943 FC Homady Charles W. Marsteller PA
1943 GM Angelo Anthony Brooklyn NY
1944 AB Allan James Tacoma WA
1944 FC Lance Algie Newport AR
1945 FC Trapanese Albert Bronx NY
1945 LTJG Shackleford Stanley L. Atlanta GA
1945 MS Hagopian Jack Providence Rhode Island RI
1946 -- Greenawalt Donald Aliquippa PA
1946 RM Paradise George Bath SC
1946 SN Scott James Kingston NY
1946 SO Hayes Owen No. Easton MA
1947 ENS Haynes Kenneth Frisco TX
1948 BM Bryant James Dayton OH
1948 ET Mulvihill James Baldwin NY
1948 ET Mulvihill James Raynham MA
1948 SN Thibodeau Richard Bridgeport CT
1949 BM Brown John Hayes VA
1949 MM Sanders Gordon Norfolk VA
1949 RD Weiner Allen Los Angeles CA
1949 RM Deters Bill Cincinnati OH
1950 ET Barmes Vernon Camden AR
1951 BM Bundy Duane Bemidji MN
1951 DK Cleary Herbert Winchester, MA
1951 EN Derby George Englewood FL
1951 FN Lavigne Leroy Portland ME
1952 LT Melnick Jack Silver Spring MD
1952 MM Curl David L. Evansville IN
1952 MM Dahl Raymond Washington Dc DC
1953 DC Perkins Clyde (Gus) Tacoma WA
1953 MM Kent Rexford Norfolk VA
1953 SH Guay Ronald Massena NY
1953 SN Elletson Bernard Bradford PA
1954 BM Turnbull Terry ???? PA
1954 GM Marchand Dennis Annawan IL
1955 DC Bridges Jerry Walters OK
1955 FN Brown Richard Daniel Bayside NY
1956 TM Pieroni John Bronx NY
1958 EM Myers Richard Tampa FL
1958 FN Stoeckel Ronald East Brunswick NJ
1958 FT Vacca Tom Canonsburg PA
1958 MM Wilkie Donald Chicago IL
1958 SO Chetwynd Bob Gloversville NY
1959 EM Archer Wayne Baltimore MD
1959 QM Bugzavich Joseph Warren OH
1959 SO Rocheleau Rocky Hartford CT
1959 TM Warman Mike Lake Mary FL
1960 BT Mixon James Memphis TN
1960 BT Muhlen Richard Bangor PA
1960 BT Terp
1960 LT Peele Charles R. East Hampton NY
1960 LT Peele Charles R. East Hampton NY
1960 RM Mcknight Bradley Rugby ND
1960 SD Podles Walter Essex MD
1961 GM Sturm Henry (hank) Spotswood NJ
1961 HM Mallory Ronald Ctr. Conway NH
1961 QM Mattson Robert Vallejo CA
1961 SM Cortez Bernardo Laredo TX
1962 BM Alawat Jerry Mineral Wells WV
1962 BT Ferguson Ben Winfied MO
1962 LTJG Trivers Tom Chattanooga TN
1962 LTJG Ursprung David Ephrata PA
1962 MM Tom John Wellsboro PA
1962 MM Tom John Cleveland OH
1962 SN Crume Bruce Dayton OH
1963 CPO Stollings Larry Ona WV
1963 EM Fosher Richaed Rouses Point NY
1963 HM Guzlecki Daniel Milwaukee WI
1963 SM Seibert Michael Louisville KY
1963 YN Gross Leo Blanchardville WI
1964 ET Csicsila Jon D. Brownsville PA
1964 IC Kraly Russell Brookpark OH
1964 RD Wells Ron Austin TX
1965 BM Sinadinos George J Steelton PA
1965 BT Evans Jack East Providence RI
1965 BT Hilden David Grant MI
1965 EM Greenhalgh Arthur Hagerman ID
1965 EN Witt Arnold Rudolph WI
1965 ET Ferris Jerry Saratoga Springs NY
1965 IC Carrara Richard Somerdale NJ
1965 IC Kraly Russell Brookpark OH
1965 LTJG Young Thomas
1965 ST Guisbert Dick Sault Ste. Marie MI
1966 BM Shoemaker Earl Covington KY
1966 BM Shoemaker Earl Covington KY
1966 BT Ralston Owen St. Augustine IL
1966 BT Ralston Owen St. Augustine IL
1966 GM Riekena Ron Dubuque IA
1966 HM Ahrendt Danny Stonington TX
1966 LTJG Blount Douglass Palos Park IL
1966 RD Page Richard Louisville KY
1966 RD Vzzi Darius Not Hispanic Or Latino NJ
1966 SF Killion Ray (andy) Cleveland TX
1966 SK Belcher Ronald Decatur IL
1966 SK Geiman Carl Westminster MD
1966 TM Beres Al Saddle Brook NJ
1967 BM Robson Ron Glendive MT
1967 DC Marlott Jeffery Montezuma IN
1967 ET Mickus Ed Bohemia NY
1967 GM Atkinson Jack Sammamish WA
1967 LTJG Reuter Bob East Rockaway NY
1967 MM Ames Therman Norfolk VA
1967 MN Taillon Richard A. Port Charlotte FL
1967 PC Chappell David Saginaw MI
1967 RD Vizzi Darius Elizabeth NJ
1967 RM Cunningham Dean Patten ME
1967 RM Cunningham Dean Patten ME
1967 ST Wilde Gil Mt Olive IL
1967 ST York Mike Racine WI
1968 BT Kenneth David ME
1968 BT Morris John Chester PA
1968 DT Mull Robert W Lancaster PA
1968 EN Holmes Robert Detroit MI
1968 LTJG Beck Robert Oaklyn NJ
1968 MM Dombrow Raymond Milwaukee WI
1968 RM Cole Carl Charleston SC
1968 SM Gronn Frank Chicago IL
1968 SM Parks Roger St. Louis MO
1968 SN Horton Adolphus Tyler TX
1968 ST Chuttey David Auburn NY
1969 BT Morris John Chester PA
1969 BT Smith Terence Woonsocket RI
1969 CPO Hunt Robert H West Point VA
1969 MM Jones Ronnie Afton TN
1969 MM Logue William (bill) Williamsport PA
1969 MM Logue William (bill) Williamsport PA
1969 MM Olson Stuart Jacksonville FL
1969 MM Stahlbock James Tampa FL
1969 MR Bourque Claude Taunton MA
1969 RM Nelson Keith La Palma CA
1969 RM Turner William (bill) Atlanta GA
1969 SF Newbauer Steve Garrett IN
1969 SM Bucholz Robert Indianapolis IN
1969 SM Montalbano Michael F Rome NY
1969 SN Powers Charlie Trenton NE
1970 BM Brown John Houston TX
1970 BT Morris John Chester PA
1970 BT Morris John Chester PA
1970 BT Soler Herman Bronx NY
1970 CPO Bembry Ray Alachua FL
1970 DC Kumpf Steve Peoria IL
1970 EM Crowder Timothy Scottsville KY
1970 ET Rigoulot Chris Audubon NJ
1970 ET White Douglas Lewiston ID
1970 HT Foulk George St. Louis MO
1970 PN Yonge Philip Savannah FL
1970 PN Yonge Philip Savannah GA
1970 RD Mercado Alejandro New York City NY
1970 SK Johnson Edward Gainesville FL
1970 SM Schlechta Mark Winter Park FL
1971 ET Hoover Warren San Antonio TX
1971 FN Ault Russell Marquette MI
1971 MM Rahe Paul York Springs PA
1971 SM Weber Mark North Lake WI
1972 BT Byrd Henderson Knoxville TN
1972 EM Gifford Ed Manhattan KS
1972 HM Phillips Alexander Kahnawake CT
1972 MM Kennedy J.w. Ardmore AL
1972 MM Mcdaniel David Houston TX
1972 OS Drozdowski Mike Ludlow MA
1972 QM Suchy Allen Wilmington NC
1972 RM Ranes Wayne Henderson NC
1972 SN Sailer Dean Orlando FL
1972 ST Mcconnell Stephen Mccook NE
1973 HT Reynolds Claude Louisville KY
1973 MM Woodruff Danny Cambridge OH

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.