Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-698 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 -- Hess Frank Springfield PA
1940 GM Davis Roger L. Carroll OH
1943 FC Weyrich Robert Houston TX
1943 GM Brown Thomas Marcellus NY
1943 MM King Howard New York City NY
1944 -- Hess Frank Springfield PA
1944 CPO Ross Thomas M Evansville IN
1944 CS Welteroth Joseph Sunbury PA
1944 CS Welteroth Joseph Sunbury PA
1944 GM Brosch William Rochester NY
1944 GM Guice Rae Pitman NJ
1944 MM Landers Thomas Houston TX
1944 RM Flanagan Thomas Bronx NY
1944 SM Parrish Roy Heyward Rock Hill SC
1944 TM Ringer Elmer Union --
1945 MCPO Walsh Mick Cedar Rapids IA
1946 SC Bowman Earl Cincinnati / Mt.Heal OH
1948 IC Holland Paul Berea OH
1949 ET Anderson Robert Rincon GA
1949 QM Ilg Hank Orange NJ
1949 RDC Blalock Thomas Goose Creek SC
1949 RDC Blalock Thomas Goose Creek SC
1949 SN Bassani Vincent Moonachie NJ
1950 AD Lanzino Paul Pittsburgh PA
1950 ET Greene Raymond Warwick RI
1950 FN Robinson Dale Pgh PA
1950 LTJG Cleves Edgar Ft Thomas KY
1950 MID2 Raphael Robert Mattapoisett MA
1951 ET Rayman Melvin Baltimore MD
1951 GM Carpenter Lonnie Huntington WV
1951 MM Loesche Walter New York City NY
1951 RD Mcguire Edward F. Thompsonville CT
1951 RM Laramie John Concord NH
1952 BT Blankenhorn John Wilmington DE
1952 ET Domma Charles Baton Rouge LA
1952 GM Davis Roger L. Carroll OH
1952 GM Davis Roger L.. Carroll OH
1952 GM Davis Roger Lancaster OH
1952 RD Drury John Horseheads NY
1952 RM Kurz George F. Plattsburgh NY
1953 -- Boland Cb (Ngn) Pontotoc MS
1953 BT Sturdivant Dewey Galax VA
1953 BT Vitez William Strongsville OH
1953 CPO Boland C. Tupelo MS
1953 CS Boland C B
1953 GM Madden William Cincinnatri OH
1953 GM Parella` Edward Brooklyn NY
1953 HM Shoop Welland T. Endicott NY
1953 MM Dale Flemon E. Brooklyn NY
1953 MM Szajner Donald MI
1953 SK Ferko Ron Morton IL
1954 Vogel Fred Bridgeport CT
1954 BT Finnen James Lynn MA
1954 BT Mckoy Gaylord Plainfield NJ
1954 EM Fridley Gene Mantua OH
1954 GM Earley Donald Middletown OH
1954 MM Atwood Lawrence Byer OH
1954 MM King Donald Pink Hill NC
1955 BM Danis Harold Benld IL
1955 BT Dague Roger Washington PA
1955 ET Comatas George Yorktown Hgts NY
1955 ET Van Gilder Terry Des Moines IA
1955 FT Maloney Jack Brooklyn NY
1955 GM Collins Robert Brookfield MA
1955 GM Hanley John Wilmington DE
1955 LTJG Davis Thomas Belmont NC
1955 LTJG Davis Thomas Belmont NC
1955 MM Coll Barney Philadelphia PA
1955 MM Deback Dwain Kalamazoo MI
1955 RD Pickard Ed Grand Rapids MI
1955 RD Swope Carl (fred) Jonesville MI
1956 -- Paradiso Riccardo Baltimore MD
1956 -- W.r. James Indianapolis IN
1956 DK Gillis Tim Wellston OH
1956 FT Banack Howard Baltimore MD
1956 SC Boicourt James Indanapolis IN
1956 SM White Ronald Carmel NY
1956 YN Benner Frederick Phila PA
1957 LTJG Webb Robert Narberth PA
1957 MM Chase Loren Duane North Adams MI
1957 MM Jeno Kenneth Faribault MN
1957 MM Wilson Harry R Dover DE
1957 PN Snider Terry Huntington WV
1958 FT Eckert Ed Marietta GA
1958 IC Hiestand Ray Kunkletown PA
1958 SN Sneedse William Woodbridge NJ
1959 EM Joyner Donald Richmond VA
1959 FT Daugherty John Detroit MI
1959 GM Maierhafer Melvin Fremont WI
1959 GM Mairrhafer Melvin Fremont WI
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD
1959 GM Tavenner George Silver Spring MD
1959 GM White Ron White Plains NY
1959 IC Theodore Eugene Emmaus PA
1959 LTJG Lacey Howard Austin TX
1959 RD Ruzanski Edward Chicago IL
1959 SN Patterson Sam Port Gibson MS
1959 TM Holcomb Kenneth Hernshaw WV
1959 YN Weaver Carl Hamburg NY
1960 Campbell Paul Stubenville OH
1960 BT Carlson Neil Escanaba MI
1960 BT Havens Alton Holmson NJ
1960 BT Lasley Eugene Reidsville NC
1960 CPO Brown Edward Thomson GA
1960 CPO Brown Edward Thomson GA
1960 FT Cooper Wesley Tracy CA
1960 FT Lake Kenneth Medina NY
1960 MR Cody Paul Boston MA
1960 RM Clouser Robert Duncannon PA
1960 RM Piccinini Richard Philadelphia PA
1960 SN Gilbreath Jim Hawthorne FL
1960 SN Treaster Michael Sunbury PA
1961 DK Northrop Gordon Girard PA
1961 EM Quiller Wyatt Crane IN
1961 EM Sheldon Jack Baltimore MD
1961 EN Mantta Lawrence (Larry) Alston MI
1961 FT Cooper Ii Wesley Tracy CA
1961 GM Hilsher Robert W. (Bob) Baltimore MD
1961 RM Maguire Joe Staten Island NY
1961 SCPO Dawson Robert Parkersburg WV
1961 SM Schiewe Dan Port Clinton OH
1962 BT Hermann John Sheboygan WI
1962 DK Wolfe Frank Cincinnati OH
1962 EM Butcher Dana Salem MA
1962 EM Getty Larry Fort Wayne IN
1962 ET Blue Wally
1962 ET Buss Donald NY
1962 ET Grant Edward A Philadelphia PA
1962 ET Juskow Michael Auburn, Ny NY
1962 ET Knibbe Otto Lake Orion MI
1962 ET Krantz John MA
1962 ET Layton Gerald Long Island NY
1962 LTJG Lange John Lafayette LA
1962 MR Varga Joachim Elizabeth NJ
1962 QM Montgomery Monty Bronx NY
1962 RM Cornelius Norman Brunswick MD
1962 SN Sheahan Timothy Philadelphia PA
1962 YN Arnold Robert Mount Vernon OH
1963 CMDR Harward Robert Unk VA
1963 GM Putman A. L. (alan) Live Oak FL
1963 HM Johnson Herbert Baltimore MD
1963 IC Roland Ronald St. Augustine FL
1963 LT Morgan Paul Los Angeles CA
1963 MM Maberry Glen El Dorado Springs MO
1963 PN Campbell Tom Beverly NJ
1963 PN Campbell Thomas Beverly NJ
1963 PN Mcclure --
1963 PN Mcqueeny --
1963 QM Rowan Scott Allentown PA
1963 SK Caylor Pete FL
1963 SK Dix Ferdinand A Wichita KS
1963 SN Nichols Bobby Danville VA
1963 SN Nichols Bobby Danville VA
1963 ST Morrell Ralph Stamford CT
1963 YN Stants Rodney --
1964 BM Higelmire Dennis Onondaga MI
1964 BM Moore Don North Augusta SC
1964 CPO Hatch Walter --
1964 EM Leedom Harry Silex MO
1964 EM Wilson Richard Atlanta GA
1964 ET Corbin Raymond MD
1964 ET Corbin Ray Baltimore MD
1964 FT Barbour Jerry Terre Haute IN
1964 FT Robinson James Sarasota FL
1964 FT Siker James Arlington MA
1964 GM Johnson Walter Findlay OH
1964 GM Rhone Ray 230Park Pl. Oneida 13
1964 SM James (willy) Wilkerson Gainesville FL
1964 SM Wilkerson James Gainesville FL
1965 BM Kostalac PA
1965 EM Wilder Larry Longwood FL
1965 EM Wilson Richard B Atlanta GA
1965 EM Wilson Arthur Baltimore MD
1965 GM Dobbert Leonard Alameda CA
1965 LCDR Atwood --
1965 MM Marse Byron Marrero LA
1965 RD Bredemeyer Robert C. Sweetwater TX
1965 RD Scott Charles Dayton OH
1965 RM Pickel Gary Narvon PA
1965 ST Hodgkin John Jamestown NY
1965 ST O Connell John St. Louis MO
1966 AD Souders Wayne Rock Hill SC
1966 BM Jones Donald Largo FL
1966 BM Perusse Robert West St. Paul, Minnesota MN
1966 BT Conner Bill Copper Hill (Roanoke VA
1966 BT Sweet Steve Mcminnville TN
1966 CPO K B V AR
1966 DC Marshall Ray Lumberton TX
1966 DK Carrers Gennaro (Butch) Meriden CT
1966 EM Vice Toby Azle TX
1966 EM Vice Toby Nocona TX
1966 ET Shafer Ed Detroit MI
1966 FT Baker David Champaign IL
1966 FT Bradshaw Kenneth Salt Lake City UT
1966 GM Duck James Franklin KY
1966 LT Pauz„© Phil The Woodlands TX
1966 MM Sizemore Gary Spartanburg SC
1966 SF Chambers Jim Tulsa OK
1966 SH Tingen Mark Jacksonville FL
1966 SK Keene Fred Warwick RI
1966 SM Bailey Donald Lantana FL
1966 SM Hammack James Lake Charles LA
1966 SM Wright Larry Houston TX
1966 ST Smith Dennis Davis CA
1966 TM Gainer Walter Chicago IL
1967 AD Omar Osman Ossie Corona CA
1967 BM Harrison John Oren Selmer TN
1967 BM Shreeves Robert Laurel MD
1967 BM Thomas Carl Hyattsvillemd. MD
1967 BT Fuentes Anthony (tony) San Antonio TX
1967 BT Sweet Steve Pittsburg KY
1967 CS Koon Charlie Brandon FL
1967 FT Marks Charles Glenside PA
1967 GM Garcia James Denver CO
1967 GM Lopez Joe Chicago IL
1967 GM Robinson Terry Saint James MO
1967 GM Spurlock Mike Austin TX
1967 HM Maxwell Lonnie Birmingham AL
1967 IC Powell Harold Tampa FL
1967 LTJG Ogden Douglass Oakland CA
1967 RD Lang Michael Montpelier VT
1967 RM Henry Jack Chicago IL
1967 SF Griffin Johnlimey W.Palm Beach FL
1967 SF Lang James Mena AR
1967 SN Macdonald Ray Canandaigua NY
1967 ST Smith Leonard ( Lc ) Medicine Bow WY
1968 Phillips Jerry
1968 BT Meier Gilbert San Antonio TX
1968 BT Mills Gaylard Marion OH
1968 BT Stankovich Jerry Monessen PA
1968 CS Gatewood Robert Kirbyville TX
1968 EN Baker Kenneth Mcallen TX
1968 RD Graham Keith VA
1968 RD Lang Michael Montpelier VT
1968 RM Williams Robert Visalia CA
1968 RM Williams Robert Visalia CA
1968 SF Chambers Jim Tulsa OK
1968 SF Mann Alan Detroit MI
1968 SK Bruce Eddie Tulsa OK
1968 SK Gable Richard Garwood NJ
1968 SK Gable Richard Garwood NJ
1968 ST Lind Mike York NE
1968 YN Greteman Don Burns Flat OK
1969 IC Olsen Robert Council Bluffs IA
1969 MM Senter Brad West Palm Beach FL
1969 RD Roman Jimmy Lee LA
1969 ST Bozeman Benny Columbus OH
1970 BM Cunningham Jasper Meridian MS
1970 BT Dowling Timothy Pensacola FL
1970 BT Dowling Timothy Pensacola FL
1970 BT Herod Jimmy New Orleans LA
1970 BT Mcafee Fred Hallettsville TX
1970 LTJG Sikes S. Lee Houston TX
1970 PN Altizer Ed Neosho MO
1970 RD Pinyerd Charles Bellevue OH
1970 RM Banta Thomas San Angelo TX
1970 SH Banis Ronald San Antonio TX
1970 SM Gibbs Fred W. Houston TX
1971 BT Creed Ricky Oklahoma City OK
1971 BT Creed Ricky Oklahoma City OK
1971 BT Hale Martin E. Germantown OH
1971 BT Hale Martin E. Germantown OH
1971 BT Hale Martin Gratis 45330 OH
1971 BT Hale Martin Gratis 45330 OH
1971 ENS Lipe Terry (tc) Sugar Land TX
1971 ET Lintz Ted Eau Gallie FL
1971 ET Patton Bennie Montiecello KY
1971 ET Ray Russell Qulin MO
1971 LTJG Wagner Gary Austin TX
1971 MM Hines Darryl Baltimore MD
1971 OS Webster Mack San Antonio TX
1971 PN Walker Larry Chilton WI
1971 RM Alexander Robert W Poplarville MS
1971 RM Croom Scott Dallas TX
1971 SM Roberts Ronnie Uricksville OH
1971 SN Johnson Robert Dublin TX
1972 BT Bonds Rick Anniston AL
1972 HT Moore Larry Dsdemona TX
1972 MM Moore Steve Terre Haute IN
1972 MM Vipond Dennis Cumberland MD
1972 QM Ellis Daniel Morrisville MO
1972 QM White Dennis Berea OH
1972 RM Florance William Dallas TX
1972 RM Myers Harold Sumiton AL
1972 ST Kerr Bob Buffalo NY
1973 BT Altmeyer Adolph New Orleans LA
1973 BT Armstrong Danny Victoria TX
1973 BT Potts ( Bighead ) Pat Baltimore OH
1973 SN Smith Anthony (alan) Mesquite TX
1974 YN Keohane Stephen Arlington MA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.