Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-694 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1944 LTJG Saulpaugh Donald Red Hook NY
1944 RM Wolfe Ray Mildred KY
1944 SCPO Sharp Charles Nutrioso AZ
1944 SM Sinclair Harold Medford MA
1944 SM Sinclair Harold Medford MA
1945 -- Laird John Cisco TX
1945 ENS Sampsel Robert Edward Mansfield OH
1945 FN Linscomb Robert (bob) Lafayette LA
1945 FN Vannatta Julius Santa Clara CA
1945 LT Smith Stanley N. Pompano Beach FL
1945 SCPO Laird John Cisco TX
1946 CPO Taylor Edward LA
1946 CPTN Brink John D. Bonita CA
1946 CPTN Hogsed Robert Virginia Beach VA
1946 CPTN Mitchell Randy Cocoa Beach FL
1946 CWO Bojnowski Ed Le Mesa CA
1946 FN Ashmore Lloyd Frazier Park CA
1946 FN Dockery Leland Tuscaloosa AL
1946 FN King Jervus (jerry) Los Angeles CA
1946 FN Rasband Dale UT
1946 FN Swafford Charles Howe OK
1946 FN Vancleve Glenn LA
1946 GM Scott Thomas Apex NC
1946 LT Cook Joseph K. Oxon Hill MD
1946 LTJG Cohn Howard San Francisco CA
1946 LTJG Stephenson Cameron --
1946 MM Blaney John Masontown WV
1946 MM Blaney John Warren OH
1946 MM Blaney John Masontown WV
1946 MM Debord Fred TN
1946 MM Heckert Donald Bethlehem PA
1946 MM Olsen Bob Dilla Pak IL
1946 RM Jones Art OH
1946 SK Counselman William Mobile AL
1946 SM Satler Bob Shoreview ME
1946 SM Sattler Bob Shoreview ME
1946 SM Spears Richard San Dego CA
1946 TM Sangiolo Leo San Diego CA
1946 WT Brown Edward PA
1946 WT Thompson Glenn Wellington KS
1949 ET Saul Richard Allentown PA
1949 HM Davenport Billy T. Amarillo TX
1949 IC Stockton Bill Fort Worth TX
1949 MM Feazell Bernard Charleston WV
1949 SN Schacht Steven New York City NY
1950 ET Steele Arthur Huntington WV
1950 SM Coker James E Gadsden AL
1950 SN Coker James E Gadsden AL
1951 LTJG Hayes William Niagara Falls NY
1951 LTJG Hayes Kendall Park Ridge IL
1951 RD Bellaver Norman Hillsboro IL
1951 RD Sedgwick John Mt. Carmel OH
1952 BT Smith Stephen New York City NY
1952 IC Pelletier Richard Utica NY
1952 LTJG Eddy William
1952 LTJG O Shea John Poughkeepsie NY
1952 MM Harding Thomas Binghamton NY
1952 SN Liebold Dick New Forence PA
1952 SN Mcdonough Thomas Carbondale PA
1953 HM Barak Bernard Cleveland OH
1953 LTJG Johnson Grover L. Fordyce AR
1953 MM Garcia Joe Moundsville WV
1953 RM Day Dale Flora IN
1954 BT Keeney Kenneth Ashland MO
1954 BT Keeney Kenneth Ashland MO
1954 FT Miller Robert Greenwood SC
1954 GM Roscoe Ronald Richmond IN
1954 LTJG Lewis James T. Arlington VA
1954 RM Persico Frank Ansonia CT
1955 BM Armstrong Charles Baltimore MD
1955 MM Amato Mauro Brooklyn NY
1955 MM Donofrio Robert Detroit MI
1955 SM Mandell Leon New York FL
1956 DK Snyder William Riverside PA
1956 SN Sheehan John Trenton NJ
1957 -- Rackliff Ralph Rockport ME
1957 CS Gerth Thomas Seymour IN
1957 RD Brennan Michael Swoyersville PA
1957 SH Dimler Paul E Baltimore MD
1957 SO Genereux Douglas Northampton MA
1958 BT Taggart Walter Belton TX
1958 FT Walters Harold Lady Lakelady Lake FL
1958 IC Bashold William Sandusky OH
1958 TM Osborne Robert (Bob) Niles MI
1959 Medlin Ray Rockymount NC
1959 EM West Earl Speedwell TN
1959 FT Nusbaum Victor Mechanicsburg PA
1959 MR Paulus Donald St.Clair Shores MI
1959 SK Ferris John Orlando FL
1959 SN Franklin, Jr. H. Neil Acworth GA
1959 SN Snelson Wesley Greensboro NC
1959 TM Eaton Harold Manchester Depot VT
1960 FT Weisner Johnny Winston-salem NC
1960 PN Duncan Tommy Wister OK
1960 RM Dunbar Robert Centralia IL
1960 RM Dunbar Robert Centralia IL
1960 RM Dunbar Robert Centralia IL
1960 SM Valenza Frank Chicago IL
1960 SO Schmidt Robert Sheboygan WI
1961 BT Bohn Dennis Chicago IL
1961 BT Hamson Larry MN
1961 BT Hamson Larry MN
1961 BT Poole Donald Troy IN
1961 BT Schmandt Egon Milwaukee WI
1961 CS Prell John Louisville KY
1961 EM Specht Warren Harvel IL
1961 MM Graveline Alfred Ludlow MA
1961 MR Thompsom William
1961 PFC Little Clifton Cortland NY
1961 SF Hunter (estate Of) William Manicoke PA
1961 SM Carpentier Douglas Hartford CT
1961 SO Ball Clyde ( Herbie) Los Alamos NM
1961 SO Gold William (bill) Sidney OH
1962 ENS Little Clifton Cortland NY
1962 ET Charney John Pittsburgh PA
1962 LTJG Rumble William Pacific Pailisades CA
1962 QM Jenkerson John Herculaneum MO
1962 RD Laurencelle Paul(frenchy) St. Johnsbury VT
1962 RD Padgett George (ray) Falls Church VA
1962 SF Duncan Frank Port Orchard WA
1962 SM Skeeter Wildwood NJ
1963 -- Small Lawrence Wilmington DE
1963 BM Bouchard Andrew NY
1963 BM Ray J J Albany NY
1963 BT Bailey William Freeport ME
1963 BT Bianco Michael Pittsfield MA
1963 BT Verity Kent Abington MA
1963 CPO Buote Raymond Avondale AZ
1963 CPO Buote Raymond Roosevelt NJ
1963 CS Conley Ronald Rochester NY
1963 CS Towle Stephen Cohasset MA
1963 EM Williams
1963 ET Brown Sanford Woolwich ME
1963 ET Johns Larry Salem MO
1963 IC Westcott David Hyde Park MA
1963 MM Tucker Arthur Gloucester MA
1963 RD Catlin Roger Rochester NY
1963 RD Spytex (spider) Charles Camden NJ
1963 RM Fitzpatrick Ralph (fitz) Stoughton/boston MA
1963 RM Taylor (top Cat) William Norwood PA
1963 SM Burke Allan Niagara Falls NY
1963 SN Chernay Peter Brooklyn NY
1964 BM Gagen Tom East Meadow NY
1964 CPO Marshall Donald Bowerston OH
1964 FT Kidd Owen Akron OH
1964 LTJG Cahill Anthony (tony) Terre Haute IN
1964 MM Homles Fred --
1964 MM Wiseman Johnny Memphis TN
1964 SCPO Butler William Mendon MA
1965 BM Rodkey Richard Youngstown OH
1965 BT Bigley Jack Pittsburgh PA
1965 BT Fox Raymond Chicago IL
1965 CPO Wood Don Truro MA
1965 CS Versace Vic Mt. Vernon NY
1965 EM Wilson Jim Bedford PA
1965 ET Miller Gregory W. Altoona PA
1965 ET Norris Chuck Concord NH
1965 IC Ogden Walter Buskirk NY
1965 LT Mccarthy Paul Peabody/reading MA
1965 MM Horschler Jim Lockport IL
1965 MM Lavoie Bob Chicopee MA
1965 OS Klein Kenneth Tallahassee FL
1965 RD Mccoy Thomas Heuvelton NY
1965 RM Ervin Jimmie Baltimore MD
1965 SF Weinle John Rockledge PA
1965 SF Weinle John Rockledge PA
1965 SM Leonard Rick Dawson IL
1965 SM Leonard Rick Dawson IL
1965 ST Evans Mike Muncie IN
1966 BT Fox Raymond E. Chicago IL
1966 BT Sillman David (dave) Philadelphia PA
1966 DC Mutchler Bob Janesville WI
1966 EM Einerson Terry Rio WI
1966 EM Goodrich Jr. James Manchester NH
1966 EM King George Queens NY
1966 FN Weeks George Plainsboro NJ
1966 FT Knarvik Robert Griggstown NJ
1966 PN Andersen Robert Manchester NH
1966 RD Armstrong Mike Glendale AZ
1966 RD De Krueger Chuck Rochester NY
1966 RD Pickens Bob Youngstown OH
1966 RD Polk Willis Mobile AL
1966 RD Smith David Wilmington DE
1966 RM Cloutier Carl Calumet MI
1966 RM Cloutier Carl Calumet MI
1966 SK Heffelfinger Daniel Allentown PA
1966 SK Schram Bryan Niagara Falls NY
1966 SM Gregory Richard La Crosse WI
1966 SM Senko Joseph New Orleans LA
1966 SN Gregory Dick Lacrosse WI
1966 SN Valentine Virgil Wakeman OH
1967 BT Donohoe Greg Alliance OH
1967 ET Grange John Houston TX
1967 FT Aldaz Ed El Paso TX
1967 FT Knarvik Bob
1967 GM Fulcher Fulcher Kill Devil Hills NC
1967 LTJG Andruchow Paul
1967 MM Geary Ray Mansfield OH
1967 MM Houston Dennis Pawtucket RI
1967 SH Homicz Henry A. Albany NY
1967 SM Lewis Johnny Murrells Inlet SC
1967 SN Popp Joseph Windber, PA
1967 ST Reiss Harold Phila PA
1967 TM Robinson Dwight Raleigh NC
1968 BM Masciangioli Frank Leominster MA
1968 BM Masciangioli Frank Leominster MA
1968 BT Moore Tommy R. Tyler TX
1968 CS Bostick Winfred Pittsburg TX
1968 CS Calabresi John East Rochester NY
1968 CS Crealey Thomas PA
1968 ET Wayne Julien \ Richmond VA
1968 GM Kohring Art St Louis MO
1968 GM Kohring Art St Louis MO
1968 MM Peters Pete Port Orchard WA
1968 MM Robers James Apollo Beach FL
1969 BT Goddard Bruce Auburn ME
1969 EM Fabrizio Matthew P Clifton Heights PA
1969 EM Hadden Joseph Bronx NY
1969 EM Phillips Robert Niantic CT
1969 FT Kukla Stanley Lilly PA
1969 IC Stockton Bill Fort Worth TX
1969 LT Gaffney William Boston MA
1969 MM Moran John Manchester NH
1969 MM Richardson Ron Wi WI
1969 MM Richardson Ron Wi WI
1969 MM Richardson Ron Wi WI
1969 RD Koehler Larry Jackson MO
1969 RM Boylan Jonathan Sandusky OH
1969 RM Brodine Gary Findlay OH
1969 SN Van Eron Michael Staten Island NY
1969 TM Faragher Scott Nashville TN
1969 TM Robinson Dwight NC
1970 BM Chicca John Fall River MA
1970 BM Monaco Frank Oxnard CA
1970 BT Santiago Louis Jersey City NJ
1970 ET Lovett Francis Kingston MA
1970 FT Shipley Randy Bluff City TN
1970 MM Ohare Grover Jacksonville FL
1970 MM Reeves Jimmy Hampstead MD
1970 SN Brown Rick Fortville IN
1970 SN Laroche Michael Portland ME
1970 SN Mullen Thomas Manchester NH
1971 ST Pileski John Ebensburg PA
1971 ST Pileski John Ebensburg PA
1994 PFC Schmiedel Chris --
1994 PFC Schmiedel Christopher Worcester NY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.