Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-693 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1941 -- Moale John Pasadena CA
1942 SC Bailey Russell Welch WV
1943 BM Ketchum Robert Long Beach CA
1943 SM Mccain Vernon Crain Hill AL
1944 Splaingard Louis Collinsville IL
1944 RM Anderson Robert Redondo CA
1944 RM Proctor Glenn Abilene TX
1944 SN Bradshaw Robert (Deceased) Salt Lake City UT
1945 SF Barrett Quentin Dayton TX
1946 FN Cyr Roland Rumford ME
1946 SC Jones Vermon Lee Zwolle LA
1946 TE Haraden Edward Hamilton MA
1947 SM Carney Daniel New Castle PA
1948 MM Manwaring William-Bill Kanona NY
1949 BM Morency Richard Auburn NH
1949 BT Hoffman Fred Orlando FL
1949 BT Wendrychowicz (wendry) Edward Detroit MI
1949 ET Steele Arthur Huntington WV
1949 SN Capaletti Robert Pittsburg CA
1949 SO Poliskey Chester A. Oxon Hill MD
1950 BT Morris George GA
1950 BT Murphy George Cleveland OH
1950 FN Morris George GA
1950 ME Sutton Edward Philadelphia PA
1950 RD Sergas James Philadelphia PA
1950 RD Smith Burt Philadelphia PA
1950 RP Dagostino Daniel Wallingford CT
1950 SH Schmeer Charles Philadelphia PA
1951 ET Fox Robert Venedocia OH
1951 LCDR Miller Howard Philidelpia PA
1951 MM Flower Raymond La Crosse WI
1951 SF Mokry Paul Middletown OH
1951 SH Guglielmo Dominick The Bronx NY
1951 TM Winecke Robert Loganville WI
1952 ENS Owen John Maryville MO
1952 ENS Owen John Maryville MO
1952 LTJG Bouggy Conly Detroit MI
1952 LTJG Fricke George West Orange NJ
1952 LTJG Rachel John V East Orange NJ
1952 LTJG Roberts Claude Mansfield LA
1952 LTJG Todd Alexander Belleville IL
1952 MM Boyle Donald J. Winterville NC
1952 RD Johnson Larry Menomonie WI
1952 SN Gamradt Anthony Gloucester MA
1954 LTJG Johnson Richard Atlanta GA
1954 PN Sturm Chris Baltimore MD
1954 RD Fitzgerald Steve Chicago IL
1954 RM Caisse Lawrence Latham NY
1954 SM Bock Chester Long Island NY
1955 ET Donnelly Richard South Worcester NY
1955 MM Clary Marion J. Gallipolis OH
1955 MM Derivan Michael Norwalk CT
1955 SF Gibason Edward Wilmington DE
1956 BT Boswell Paul Tilton IL
1956 BT Peckham Fred Utica NY
1956 BT Svitak John Cicero IL
1956 ET Brauner Eugene Black River Falls WI
1956 LTJG Smith Robert L (Bob) Alpharetta GA
1956 MID3 Mcgarvey John Yonkers NY
1956 RD Blau Joel Franklin Square NY
1956 SF Watkins Reginald Northport AL
1957 BT Phipps Thomas (Tom) Lewisburg WV
1957 SK Snyder Harry Altoona PA
1957 SN Smith William (smitty) Chicago IL
1958 Nelson Watertown MA
1958 BM Lane John Gate City VA
1958 ET Woulfe Pat Sugar Grove IL
1958 FT Anderson Charles Wakefield MA
1958 GM Gibson Norman St.louis MO
1958 RD Eckhardt Marshall Ardmore PA
1959 FT Hambrecht Fred Willowick OH
1959 SF East Gene La Grange MO
1960 DC Schum Robert Ontario NY
1960 RD Kelly Kenneth Chicago IL
1960 SK Zajac Lawrence Allen Park MI
1960 SM Herpel Dennis Beaverton MI
1961 BT Bond Thomas Tennyson IN
1961 CPO Berry Raymond (sonny) Maysville KY
1961 ET Tumas Ed Dearborn MI
1961 GM Bennett Lloyd Sanford ME
1961 GM Mock Roy Glennville GA
1961 GM Watson Robert Rusk TX
1961 MM Kish Stephen Norwalk CT
1961 MM Odom Wilbert Lafayette LA
1961 MM Richardson Jerry Street MD
1961 RD Foubert Ken Ipswich MA
1961 RD Odonnell James Boulder CO
1961 SM Austin Ronnie TX
1961 SM Dawson David East Cleveland OH
1961 SM Dawson David Chardon OH
1961 SM George Charles Miami FL
1962 BT Flora Howard Va Beach VA
1962 BT Terrell Robert Grand Rapids MI
1962 MM Patterson Gilbert Cleveland OH
1962 QM Mosher David Revere MA
1962 QM Spellman James New Britain CT
1962 RD Zimnickas Leonard Detroit MI
1962 SF Dailey Noel D. Vinegar Bend AL
1962 SM Menges Terry Rockdale TX
1962 SN Vann James Jacksonville FL
1963 -- Williams Kenneth West Hills CA
1963 CS Liming Earl Larry Pottstown PA
1963 EM Johnson Ed Pittsburgh PA
1963 EM Sankey John Butler PA
1963 FT Caddell Dennis New Orleans LA
1963 MM Senestraro John Chico CA
1963 SH Smith Toney Texarkana TX
1963 SN Brodsky Maurice Brooklyn NY
1963 TM Marchesan Alan
1963 TM Mc Gregor William G Whittier CA
1963 TM Rodriguez Richard Picorivera CA
1964 -- Geary James Avon MA
1964 -- Geary James Avon MA
1964 BT Lynk Franklin Hayward WI
1964 BT Ritenour Harry Connellsville PA
1964 EN Robertson Emitte(Robbie) Mission TX
1964 EN Wrisley Mike Ashtabula OH
1964 ET Boyle Lawrence New Hartford CT
1964 ET Szydlek Nick Detroit MI
1964 GM White James (jr) Macon GA
1964 GM White James (jr) Macon GA
1964 LTJG Hartz Lee Milwaukee WI
1964 LTJG Hartz Lee Randolph WI
1964 RD Wood Gerald (woody) Spokane WA
1964 SF Voigt Woody Baldwin,l.i. NY
1965 BM Belanger Henry Worcester MA
1965 BT Schroeder Brian WI
1965 ET Caldwell John Bowling Green OH
1965 ET Caldwell John Bowling Green OH
1965 ET Goldberg David West Orange NJ
1965 ET Goldberg David West Orange NJ
1965 FT Castle Bob Pawtucket RI
1965 FT Yale Walter Waverly NY
1965 LT Calvano Charles Chicago IL
1965 LTJG Dawson Lawrence (Chip) Rochester NY
1965 LTJG Westfall Alan
1965 MM Beaumont Harry Pittsburgh PA
1965 MM Koch Jerry Indianapolis IN
1965 SM Goodstein Fred Malta NY
1965 SN Eriksen John Jersey City NJ
1965 SO Mcintyre Richard Biddeford ME
1965 ST Brady John Mitchell SD
1965 ST Orr Jimmie Oak Grove LA
1966 BM Henry Rich Ridgeley WV
1966 BT Feinburg Joseph Cairo NY
1966 BT Hartley Gary Fort Madison IA
1966 DC Seddon Dennis So. Calif. PA
1966 EM Duncan John Greenville SC
1966 EM Smith William St. Louis MO
1966 FT Bell Bruce Riverside CA
1966 IC Barsanti Leo Billings MT
1966 MM Calhoon Keith Cheboygan MI
1966 MM Fagg Robert Buffalo NY
1966 MM Quamme Gary Minneapolis MN
1966 MR Johnson Edwin Bloomingdale MI
1966 PC Marius Leroy Springfield Gardens NY
1966 RD Cavanaugh Patrick Owosso MI
1966 RD Leib Al New York NY
1966 SF Sinare Anthony (tony) Brocton NY
1966 SH St John Bill Glens Falls NY
1966 ST Rehm Jim Bellmore NY
1966 ST Rickabaugh Charles (rick) Maryville MO
1966 YN Baker Thomas Valparaiso IN
1967 BT Lindquist Jay Brooklyn NY
1967 EN Noble Charles E. Zebulon GA
1967 FT Bly Leonard Tiverton RI
1967 GM Brandle Richard New York City NY
1967 IC Barsanti Leo Havre MT
1967 RD Schultz Timothy Cleveland OH
1967 SN Regenski Joe Throop PA
1967 ST Bruggemann Charlie Virginia Beach VA
1968 BM Buuck Donald Decatur IN
1968 BT Alberti Kenneth J East Quogue Long Island NY
1968 BT Casa Steven Columbus OH
1968 BT Fealtman Guern Mechanicsburg PA
1968 BT Graves Robert MO
1968 BT Graves Robert ? MO
1968 GM Boyle Frank Glendora NJ
1968 GM Boyle Frank Glendora NJ
1968 LTJG Streiff Samuel Rowley MA
1968 MM Burnett Art Struthers OH
1968 MM Ferguson Tom Brookfield WI
1968 MM Street William Phillip Estill Springs TN
1968 PC Swinehart Dwayne New Lexington OH
1968 QM Litzenberg Nelson Centerburg, Ohio OH
1968 SM Cioffi Patrick Brooklyn NY
1968 SN Dickinson John South Glens Falls NY
1969 BM Morency Richard Manchester NH
1969 BT Alberti Kenneth East Quogue NY
1969 BT Cawley Roger Richmond Hill NY
1969 BT Kendall Raymond Hightstown NJ
1969 GM Ridgeway Claude Bloomington IL
1969 MM Lewis Reid Manchester NH
1969 SM Bartlett Davis Richmond VA
1969 SN Barber Robert Bedford NH
1969 SN Frank Art Ijamsville MD
1969 YN Nolan James Pelham Manor NY
1970 CS Smith Russell Ronkonkoma NY
1970 EM Owen James Williamston SC
1970 GM Stoddard William (Bill) North Babylon NY
1970 LTJG Harris William Huntington NY
1970 LTJG Hendryx Michael Port Arthur TX
1970 MS Gudegast Charles Marquette MI
1970 SN White Robert Manchester NH
1971 BM Barry William New York City NY
1971 CS Smith Russell Ronkonkoma NY
1971 DK Stepko Steve Sayreville NJ
1971 EM Gifford Gary J Rumson NJ
1971 LTJG Avery R. Bruce Southport CT
1971 MM Brown James Middletown OH
1971 MM Connor David Greenwood SC
1971 MM Zeller William Ashtabula OH
1971 MR Holinsworth Bob Osawatomie KS
1971 RM Brotchner Lou Uniondale NY
1971 RM Brown David Greene NY
1971 SH Cilento Richard Pine Brook NJ
1971 SH Matlack Mark Boyertown PA
1971 SN Clark David Concord NH
1971 ST Friend Daniel Connellsville PA
1972 BT Lewis Douglas Staten Island NY
1972 FT Brannon William Cape May NJ
1972 IC Topicz Alexander Cincinnati OH
1972 SH Ruminski Chester West Hazleton PA
1972 SK Cintron Edgardo San Juan PR

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.