Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-685 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1942 SF Hubbard Woodrow Bedford VA
1943 PVT Gladd Payne Albion PA
1943 SK Gavin Edward Binghamton NY
1945 YN Shubert James Fayetteville TN
1951 Higgins William --
1951 FT Patton Robert Lady Lake FL
1951 MM Johnson Bill Mesa AZ
1951 RD Doyle Jim Omaha NE
1951 RM Pedersen Alfred Salerno FL
1951 RM Pedersen Alfred Port Salerno FL
1951 SO Dobbs Thomas(dan) Phenix City AL
1951 TM Allen Vernon Ojus FL
1952 BM O\ Toole Joseph Monessen PA
1952 MM Stout Thane Stanwood MS
1952 RM Kontner Don Walbridge OH
1952 TM Daly Joseph P Philadelphia PA
1953 SN Oneill Robert (bob) Chicago IL
1954 BT Scharrer William Flushing MI
1954 FT Sacksteder James Dayton OH
1954 MM Hale James Clarksville MI
1954 MM Strader John (johnny) Reidsville NC
1954 SM Wagus George Cumberland MD
1954 YN Grant Gordon (bud) So Portland ME
1954 YN Lehmkuhl Donald C. Cincinnati OH
1955 EM Kuenning Maynard Syracuse NE
1955 FT Sacksteder James Dayton OH
1955 FT Schneider Jack Detroit MI
1955 MM Haworth Roy Newportville PA
1956 LCDR Thompson Guy Mt Pleasant SC
1957 -- Osullivan Patrick Modesto CA
1957 SN Dupuis Raymond Scott LA
1958 BM Cohenour Dan Felton CA
1958 BT Drafahl Glen Oxford IA
1958 BT Hamilton Charles Loretto KY
1958 FT Finkle Phil Marietta GA
1958 FTM Macdonald Danny El Paso TX
1958 QM Poitras Larry Litchfield NH
1958 SN Bainton David Bakersfield CA
1958 YN Blassingame Bob Tucson AZ
1959 ET Douglass Oliver Blackfoot ID
1959 FN Edwards D Chicago IL
1959 FT Dusky Gary Quincy WA
1959 MM Bolf Norman Hamtramck MI
1959 MM Daniels Robert Oakland CA
1959 MM Pickens Mliton Highland CA
1959 MM Rowell Dale Springfield OH
1959 MM Thompson Lou Corona CA
1960 FT Smith John Los Angeles CA
1960 GM Taylor William Lily KY
1960 PN Daubenschmidt Thomas San Diego CA
1960 SK Davis Larry Decatur TN
1961 Tafoya Ernie NM
1961 BT Lollman Kenneth Falls City NE
1961 BT Tafoya Ernest Gallup NM
1961 BT Tafoya Ernest Gallup NM
1961 BT Tafoya Joseph M. Gallup NM
1961 ET Trinkle Irvin Allentown PA
1961 FN Baker John Hazelcrest IL
1961 SF Mitchell Billy Tuscumbia AL
1961 YN Gilliam Luther Lebanon IN
1962 DC Yoho Bruce Long Beach CA
1962 EM Antero Felix Camarines Sur PI
1962 EM Limbert Mel Dallas TX
1962 EM Peterson Ray Gonvick MN
1962 ET Armstead William (bill) Birmingham AL
1962 GM Cellucci Anthony Philadelphia PA
1962 LTJG Sheets Doyt Wren OH
1962 LTJG Showers Vernon Garland TX
1962 RM Horn James Palestine TX
1962 RM Proffitt Mike Humansville MO
1963 BT Grubbs Freeman Culver City CA
1963 BT Grubbs Freeman Culver City CA
1963 BT Hamilton Russell Pikeville KY
1963 EN Finn Richard Springdale AR
1963 GM Pagach Douglas Indianapolis IN
1963 LTJG Kahn William Aurora CO
1963 QM Keitz Jack Newport KY
1963 RD Rivera Robert New York City NY
1963 RM Nolan Robert Monroe MI
1963 RM Nolan Robert Monroe MI
1963 RM Tate Kenneth Yorkville IL
1963 RM Tate Kenneth Joliet FL
1963 SF Palmer Ed Needham MA
1963 SF Palmer Ed Needham MA
1963 SM Curtis Conley Fairborn OH
1963 SN Jensen Donald Loana WI
1963 TM Dixon Richard Circleville OH
1963 YN Larry
1963 YN Vola James Scranton PA
1964 BM Varns Kenneth Moberly MO
1964 ET Culbreath Jim Tampa FL
1964 FN Pronechen Ronald Oak View CA
1964 FN White Lyman Pomona CA
1964 IC Edwards Earl Anaheim CA
1964 SM Holloway Dewey Knoxville TN
1964 SM Holloway Dewey Knoxville TN
1964 SN Pelletier Arthur Rainier OR
1964 ST Sorrell Ray Council Bluffs IA
1964 TM Kee Kerby Auburn WA
1965 Evans Jim Bakersfield CA
1965 Evans Jim Bakersfield CA
1965 BM Pauly David A Shullsburg WI
1965 BM Pauly David A Shullsburg WI
1965 BT Snyder Larry Kingston NY
1965 DK Summer David Minerva OH
1965 ET Amy Stephen Buena Park CA
1965 ET Mckinney Gary Bartlesville OK
1965 ET Weinstein Ron Palm Springs CA
1965 GM Cameron Gene Lafayette CA
1965 GM Chambers George Spokane WA
1965 GM Meradith Thomas Omaha NE
1965 LT Parker James Panama City FL
1965 RD Gehrts James Descanso CA
1965 RD Janney John Fullerton CA
1965 SN Allen Rudy Torrence CA
1965 SN Blum Robert Spokane WA
1965 YN Hill Robert Glasgow MT
1966 BM Overschmidt Tom MO
1966 BM Rattley Marshal Chicago IL
1966 BT Arnold John Lima OH
1966 BT Brink James Brooklyn NY
1966 BT Cunningham Terry Chillicothe OH
1966 BT Esquivel Danial Santa Clara CA
1966 BT Overschmidt Michael St.clair MO
1966 ET Amy Stephen Buena Park CA
1966 GM Brinkley Charles San Francisco CA
1966 GM Eastman Rick Great Falls MT
1966 GM Howell Tom Oklahoma City OK
1966 GM Landry Eldon Seattle WA
1966 HT Huff Ronald Gladewater TX
1966 LTJG Axton Ted West Lafayette IN
1966 LTJG Maricle Robert Oklahoma City ID
1966 MM Lawrence Thomas Wausau WI
1966 MM Nonn Norm Dearborn AL
1966 MM Nonn Norm Dearborn AL
1966 MM Oneal Michael Weldon IA
1966 RM Strassner Dave Hermann MO
1966 SM Jones Bobbie Oklahoma City OK
1966 SM Jones Frankie Fairmont NC
1966 SM Stoneman Don Galax VA
1966 SN Varney David Salt Lake City UT
1966 ST Griffith Melvin Verona WI
1966 YN Walker Larry Natrona Heights PA
1967 -- Brunson George Mishawaka IN
1967 BM Carrozo Joe Whitestone NY
1967 BM Mullen Robert E Glen Head NY
1967 BM Patterson Jerry Nashville TN
1967 DK Alivia Rolando Escondido CA
1967 ET Berst William Snohomish WA
1967 ET Melius Patrick Spokane WA
1967 LTJG Bailey Sam Pearlington MS
1967 QM Thatcher Steve Costa Mesa CA
1967 QM Thatcher Steve Costa Mesa CA
1967 QM Thatcher Steve Costa Mesa CA
1967 RD Eisele Peter Buffalo WY
1967 RD Johnson Wayne Cupertino CA
1967 RD Williar Kermit New Albany IN
1967 RM Renkes Richard Clinton IA
1967 RM Webb Donald Wilmington NC
1967 SH Carr Howard Elizabeth PA
1967 SK Simonis Gregory Wisconsin Rapids WI
1967 SN (von - Salzen) Erich Hackensack NJ
1967 ST Turnier Jeff New York NY
1968 GM Howard Larry Keokuk IA
1968 LTJG Carlmark Andrew Honoluylu HI
1968 LTJG Fowler Tom Kankakee IL
1968 LTJG Hayslett Rod Bakersfield CA
1968 LTJG Higgins Don Cleveland OH
1968 LTJG Hughes John Moultrie GA
1968 LTJG Schaeffer Paul Eaton OH
1968 RD Richardson Glenn Noble OK
1968 RM Berry Norman Gorham NH
1969 ENS Herter Judson Industry PA
1969 RM Smith Hal Pasco WA
1969 SN Hardin Richard Adamsville TN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.