Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE DD-508 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 TM Carey G. Paul Carbondale PA
1942 Bowdoin Warren Adairsville GA
1942 CPO Bledsoe James Henrietta OK
1942 EM Paul Pierre Pawtucket RI
1942 FC Poe Russell St. Louis MO
1942 GM Mitchell Charles Indianapolis IN
1942 GM Prokos George Falls Church VA
1942 GM Wood William (Bill) Ocean View NJ
1942 ST Acampora Gregory North Haven CT
1942 TM Carey G. Paul Carbondale PA
1943 EN Knauer William Orlando FL
1943 PT Boner Eugene Franklin PA
1943 SK Smith Emery Park Place OR
1943 SM Clifford Philip D. Newbury Park
1944 FC Beauparlant Robert Menominee MI
1944 LTJG Bryan John San Francisco CA
1944 LTJG Bryan John San Francisco CA
1944 SC Roper Kenneth, Bliss Hillsboro IL
1944 SC Roper Kenneth, Bliss Hillsboro IL
1945 -- Jones Vermon Lee(Mrs.) Shreveport LA
1945 FN Havens Herbert Niles MI
1946 EM Campbell Frederick Fowler Meade KS
1948 SM Leone Paul Bridgeport CT
1949 LT Nelson Gerard (rod) Bath ME
1950 Meads James Decater IL
1950 HM Doherty William Boston MA
1950 SM Weaver --
1950 SM Weaver Gary Johnstown NY
1950 SM Weaver Gary Johnstown NY
1951 BT Modderman Robert Grand Rapids MI
1951 FC Libby Avon Lewiston ME
1951 RM Ollre Houston Texas TX
1952 EM Hamm Ronald Fergus Falls MN
1952 SM Luton Kenneth Norristown PA
1953 MM Burklin Bobby Okmulgee OK
1953 MM Haskins John (jack) South Boston MA
1953 MM Sheehan John Erie PA
1953 QM Shafer Robert Columbus IN
1953 SM Pierce Carlton Elmira NY
1953 YN Szkopiec Matt Holland MI
1954 MM Lane Boyd Rutherfirdton NC
1954 MM Mckinney Lewis Bristol, VA
1955 DC Austin Paul Harold Union SC
1955 ET Heslin Michael Binghamton FL
1955 ET Heslin Michael Binghamton NY
1955 IC Kallam Curtis Sophia WV
1955 QM Meredith William C Pittsburgh PA
1955 SN Lane Richard Wheeling WV
1956 MM Harbin Dennis Austin MN
1956 MM Mcmonagle Francis X. ( Mac) Philadelphia PA
1956 MM Wrona Stanley Yonkers NY
1956 RD Smith Robert Centralia IL
1956 RM Anderson Arnold Westby WI
1957 RM Cox Kenneth Lake Alfred FL
1957 RM Eckert Vince Unknown NJ
1957 RM Jimison Ken Gastonia NC
1958 SN Miller Charles Beaumont TX
1959 BM Barker David Charleston WV
1959 LT Pattee Arthur William Salem MA
1959 MM Huggins James Niagara Falls NY
1959 MM Leblanc John Boston MA
1959 MR Mundy Stanley Bedford IN
1959 SN Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1959 TM Marine Dennis Longville MN
1959 TM Symington Herbert Ocala, Fl. FL
1960 -- Entler Marty Bronx New York NY
1960 BT Nelson Charlie Ballengee WV
1960 BT Vendramin Phil Gary IN
1960 EM Mccaffrey Robert R. Staten Island NY
1960 IC Brotherton Wayne Amargosa Valley NV
1960 MM Amadeo Stephan Farmington NY
1960 MM Salazar Levi Pueblo CO
1960 SM De Zanet Guy Villa Park IL
1960 SM Entler Marty Bronx NY
1960 SN Gilchrest Jr Philip Marlboro MA
1960 YN Brown Dan Camden-on-gauley WV
1960 YN Krugel Louis Evansville IN
1961 -- Holt Vernon Baltimore MD
1961 EN Butler Charles Norfolk VA
1961 EN Evans Paul Unknown
1961 EN Miller Schuler Unknown
1961 FT Lonis Scott Lubbock TX
1961 FT Townsend John Athol ID
1961 IC Furbringer Max Fort Myers FL
1961 MM Underwood Montgomery Boston MA
1961 SF Jussila Earl Calumet MI
1961 SM Michel Philip Union City NJ
1961 SM Michel Phil Union City NJ
1961 SN Holt Vernon Baltimore MD
1961 SO Scott James Portland OR
1961 ST Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1962 CS Emery David Eliot ME
1962 EM Liebman William New York City NY
1962 ET Rieman https://usscony.com Roger Ocala FL
1962 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO
1962 MM Click Patrick St.louis MO
1962 RD Holloway Bill Houston TX
1962 RD Vogel Harold Fair Lawn NJ
1962 RD Womack Warren Greenwell Springs LA
1962 RM Mosley Glenn Hyden KY
1962 RM Niblett Robert Trafford AL
1962 RM Nixon Chuck Pontiac MI
1962 SH Dooling Gregory Malverne NY
1963 BT Chandler John Richmond VA
1963 BT Tetro Joseph New York Bronx NY
1963 ET Mcdonald R.e. Mazola MT
1963 FT Larson Allen Negaunee MI
1963 FT Larson Allen Negaunee MI
1963 GM Conley Ed St. Paris OH
1963 GM Van Nest Gerald Nutley NJ
1963 MM Rogers William Dallas TX
1963 RD Thacker Harry Deerfield VA
1963 YN Eikenbary Jerry Van Wert OH
1964 BM Kostiha Edward Cleveland OH
1964 FT Bergeron Rich Minneapolis MN
1964 FT Bergeron Richard Minneapolis MN
1964 FT Gonzales John San Diego CA
1964 MM Osborn Larry St. Joseph MO
1964 MM Vaughn James Eatonton GA
1964 MM Wilcox Charles Clairton PA
1964 RM Davis Oliver Fort Worth TX
1964 YN Gentis Ken Danville IL
1964 YN Gentis Ken Danville IL
1965 ET Ronan William Tucson AZ
1965 GM Carlisle Jerry Cisco TX
1965 GM Stevens Herman W. Nakina NC
1965 LTJG Johnston William Atlantic Beach NC
1965 MM Baron George Bridgeport CT
1965 MM Eby Harry Elkhart IN
1965 RD Cruze Alan Knoxville TN
1965 RD Mc Donald Daniel Lynn MA
1965 RD Rudolph Gary Norfolk VA
1965 RD Warnstedt Michael Tampa FL
1965 RM Standish Jim Birmingham AL
1965 ST Wright Michael Hamilton OH
1966 AK Muth Michael Baldwin NY
1966 BM Oker James Chicago IL
1966 BT Hooks Lindell Kinston NC
1966 BT Lynch Dallas Porthmouth VA
1966 FT Carroll Barnett Baltimore MD
1966 FT Correia Francisco (frank) San Leandro CA
1966 FT Lenz William Pompton Plains NJ
1966 MM Auer Robert South Plainfield NJ
1966 MM Kimm Geno Fort Dodge IA
1966 RD Gardner Jack Mt. Airy NC
1966 RM Billingsley Frank Florence SC
1966 SM Bellamy Melvin Portmouth VA
1966 SN Troy William Middletown IN
1966 ST Mcvay Robert Franklyn PA
1966 ST Sands David Eagle MI
1966 ST Thomas Ron Cincinati OH
1967 BM Spangler David T. Yorktown VA
1967 BT Clark William Mobile AL
1967 BT Hooks Lindell
1967 BT Lynch Dallas Portsmouth VA
1967 BT Puch Harry Paterson NJ
1967 GM Gilliems Warent Augusta GA
1967 GM Gilliems Warent Augusta GA
1967 GM Rossen Larry Endicott NY
1967 IC Bethke Craig Albert Lea MN
1967 LT Heinecke Walt Coronado CA
1967 LTJG Hoyer Ralph Charleston Wva WV
1967 MM Orndoff James Pittsburgh PA
1967 MM Rebeor James Oswego NY
1967 SF Tilton Edward Camden NJ
1968 GM Davis Larry Linclon Park MI
1968 LT Wilson Earl Duluth MN
1968 MM Wofford Allen Robertsville MO
1969 SN Gall Gerald Villa Park IL

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.