Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CGN-41 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 ET Linn --
1963 Dunphy Ron NY
1978 LT Hawver Lee Ilion NY
1978 PN Callahan Kevin Ivyland PA
1979 BM Baldwin William Mayfield KY
1979 BM Souls James TX
1979 CPO Kotch Frank Collegeville PA
1979 DS Mesagna Rocco Rome NY
1979 EM Cleland Bruce Grand Rapids MN
1979 EM Healey Douglas Boston MA
1979 EM Henderson Kerry Mexico NY
1979 ET Hosier Daniel South Haven MI
1979 ET Osiek Nick Brentwood MO
1979 IC Smith Mark Tulip AR
1979 IC Smith Mark Tulip AR
1979 LT Allen Gene Platea PA
1979 LT Beck Charlie San Antonio TX
1979 LT Hawver Lee New Smyrna Beach FL
1979 LT Kramer Will Oak Ridge NJ
1979 MCPO Martin Richard (rick) Fort Dodge IA
1979 MM Bowles William Lompoc CA
1979 MM Cadwell Steve Rockford MI
1979 MM Hurst Jack Maryville TN
1979 MM Kane Jj Brooklyn NY
1979 MM Kouski Jeffrey Champaign IL
1979 MM Kuehne Christopher Homestead FL
1979 MM Mosher Bryan Herkimer NY
1979 MM Nagle Mike J Corpus Christi TX
1979 MM Notestein Richard Appomattox VA
1979 MM Oneal Tom Moultire GA
1979 MM Oneal Tom Moultrie GA
1979 MM Safrit Mark Mooresville NC
1979 MM Scott Mark Erie MI
1979 OS Fisher Marshall Columbus OH
1979 SCPO Uehling Mike Weiser ID
1979 SK Washington Russell Hot Springs AR
1980 AM Hammond Kevin
1980 BM Biddle David Telford PA
1980 BM Bruyette John Pontiac MI
1980 BM Derosa Kevin New York NY
1980 BM Hyatt Robert Lagrange GA
1980 BM Jenkins Clay Front Royal VA
1980 BM Morey Doug Ridgefield CT
1980 BM Morsberger John Brunswick MD
1980 BM Sisler Patrick Sierras TX
1980 BM St Pierre Robert Peabody MA
1980 CPO Walkup Larry Pasco WA
1980 CPTN Read Dennis Everett WA
1980 ENS Cloud Eddy Green Cove Springs FL
1980 ET Gelineau Alan Oxford MA
1980 ET Lichtenberg Jim Helenville WI
1980 ET Slingerland Richard Springfield IL
1980 FT Rogan Bruce R. East Brunswick NJ
1980 FT Walker Kenneth Philadelphia PA
1980 FTM Sadler Thomas New Castle DE
1980 GM Murphy Mark NY
1980 HM Hitchcock Clark Grove City PA
1980 HT Anderson Roger ( Andy ) Rockford IL
1980 HT Anderson Roger Rockford IL
1980 HT Cronin Thomas Quincy MA
1980 HT Pritchard Karl Schenectady NY
1980 HT Rehkamp Louis Covington KY
1980 HT Spitler Bud Pottsville PA
1980 HT Willis Leonard Jopiln MO
1980 MM Lahew Robert Waynesburg PA
1980 MM Phagan Charles Anderson SC
1980 MM Skotnicki Ken Pittsburgh PA
1980 MM Sobocinski Richard Pittsburgh PA
1980 MM Wollscheid William Warren MI
1980 MS Parrott James New London CT
1980 MS Schultz Robert Salem OR
1980 OS Mayes Brett White Plains NY
1980 QM Weyant Ron Monroe NY
1980 SH Hupfer Mike West Bend Wi WI
1980 SM Brembeck Tom Syracuse IN
1980 ST Fennell James Marion OH
1980 ST Schaetzl Rich Syosset NY
1980 TM Hale Oscar Memphis TN
1981 CPO Sproul Dj Va VA
1981 CPO Whipple Robert Ms TX
1981 EM Maxwell Mark Rome GA
1981 EM Maxwell Mark Rome GA
1981 ET Dwyer James West Des Moines IA
1981 FT Hering Darren OH
1981 LT Rice Ken Mobile AL
1981 LTJG Olson David San Jose CA
1981 MM Homoki Steven Pittsburgh PA
1981 MM Zawadzki Mark Malvern PA
1981 RM Fravert Gary Louisville KY
1981 RM Huddleston John Palestine TX
1981 RM Leonard Sam Port Allen LA
1981 ST Anderson Todd Mitchell MN
1981 ST Longo Anthony New Jersey NY
1981 YN Rossi Anthony Virginia IL
1982 BM Cesare Michael Ford City PA
1982 CPO Ferraioli Antonio Altamont NY
1982 CPO Ferriole Tony NY
1982 CPO Fowler Jerry Ft. Worth FL
1982 CPO Fowler Jerry Ft. Worth FL
1982 CPO Hecht Chuck Rochester NY
1982 DK Smith Mark Phoenixville PA
1982 EW Schwerman Michael Ft. Mitchell, Ky KY
1982 FT Giannetta Robert Elkton MD
1982 GM Pryor Leeroy Denver CO
1982 HM Kemp David Houston TX
1982 HM Zeshonski Chester Scranton PA
1982 LT Henkler Ed Westminster MD
1982 LT Moore Glenn Jacksonville FL
1982 LTJG Regan Mark Minneapolis MN
1982 MM Bawidamann David Dayton MN
1982 MM Herndon Gerald Jackson MI
1982 MM Medford Ronald Coleman MI
1982 MM Milroy Steve Williamsport PA
1982 MM Muck John Rainier OR
1982 MM Smith Rick Friendsville TN
1982 MM Tesauro James Connellsville PA
1982 OS Abdill Robert Newport News VA
1982 OS Odonovan James Westerville OH
1982 OS Routson Todd Findlay OH
1982 OS Shumaker John Elizabethtown PA
1982 OS Stinson Timothy Fairborn OH
1982 PN Schaar Bill Phoenix AZ
1982 SCPO Carbo Butch Slidell LA
1982 SM Lowry James Grimes IA
1982 SN Seamon Billy Tacoma WA
1982 ST Graham Aaron (Scott) Spring Valey CA
1982 ST Graham
1983 CPO Souza Herman Honolulu HI
1983 CPO Souza Herman Honolulu HI
1983 EM Swanick Mike East Meredith NY
1983 EN Mcmahon Mark Hagerstown MD
1983 ET Dujanovic George Painesville OH
1983 ET Reynolds Scot Peru NY
1983 ET Russell Jim San Pablo CA
1983 GM Francis Paul Brookneal VA
1983 GM Mesey Frank St Louis MO
1983 GM Mesey Frank St Louis MO
1983 LT Walsh Kevin NY
1983 MCPO Johnson C. R. Selma CA
1983 MM Asher Robert Lakeland FL
1983 MM Dewveall Clifford Pottsville AR
1983 MM Holtz John Cohasset MN
1983 MM Holtz John Cohasset MN
1983 MM Rougeux Jeff Hammondsport NY
1983 MM Shay Robert Union MI
1983 OS Marks Bubba Seattle WA
1983 OS Mcglynn John Omaha NE
1983 OS Salyers Mark Marshall MI
1983 OS Zocco Chris Nashville TN
1983 QM Newland Christopher Vancouver WA
1983 RM Bush Michael Idaho Falls ID
1983 RM Garcia Mark El Paso TX
1983 RM Gregor Bill Dubois PA
1983 RM Gregor Bill Dubois PA
1983 ST Wright David Canon City CO
1983 TM Shaffer Wesley Tacy CA
1984 BM Dillard Kurt Phoenix AZ
1984 BM Dillard Kurt Phoenix AZ
1984 BM Whitney Garry F. Peru NY
1984 CPO Mahoney Tj Harwinton CT
1984 CPO Phipps Lawrence Lewiston ID
1984 CWO Casas Tony Las Cruces NM
1984 DS Fagan Bob Austintown OH
1984 ET Ichikawa Glenn Cypress CA
1984 EW Hinojosa Joseph San Antonio TX
1984 FC Asermely Charles Pawtucket RI
1984 JO Guido George Chicago IL
1984 MM Denger Douglas Pittsburgh PA
1984 MM Denger Douglas Wilmore KY
1984 MM Kerr Thomas Rogersville MO
1984 OS Hammon John Bartlesville OK
1984 OS Niedermeyer David Hartville OH
1984 SK Egerton Weldon Plainfield NJ
1984 SK Puntigam James Paradise CA
1984 SK Puntigam Jim Paradise CA
1984 SN English Mike Westville IL
1985 BM Taylor Gary Peoria IL
1985 DC Carrillo Jesse Milwaukee WI
1985 EM Kraft Allen Williston FL
1985 EN Kelley John De Berry TX
1985 EN Kelley John Malden MA
1985 ET Parrish Bill Ludlow IL
1985 FC Kennedy Edward Holyoke MA
1985 FC Wentworth Cory Kittery ME
1985 HM Wadzinski John Manawa WI
1985 IC Hairl John Jay OK
1985 IC Powell Harry Huntsville AL
1985 LCDR Palatas Mike Bethesda MD
1985 LT Desjardins Phil Redding CA
1985 MM Butler Jay Lagrange GA
1985 MM Butler Jay Lagrange GA
1985 MM Johnson Tim London OH
1985 MM Kippley Adam Palo MN
1985 PN Reynolds Arron Keizer OR
1985 QM Lambert Darin Vicksburg MS
1985 SK Valdez Gerald Chicago IL
1985 ST Bleess Lonny Granada MN
1985 ST Bleess Lonny Granada MN
1986 DK Hannah Marc Flagstaff AZ
1986 EM Bradeen Wayne Kalamazoo MI
1986 ET Burke Patrick Daly City CA
1986 ET Fortner Rick Kingstree SC
1986 FC Harris Robert Lake Orion MI
1986 FC Moe Kenneth Missoula MT
1986 GM Barber Darryll Salt Lake City UT
1986 GM Mccall Lynn Sarasota FL
1986 HM Rodriguez Salvador Tucson AZ
1986 MCPO Washburn David Bremerton WA
1986 OS Cornelison Michael Grass Valley CA
1986 OS Hutchinson Keith San Antonio TX
1986 QM Dyer Joe Cleveland OH
1986 SM Joyce Richard Pittsburgh PA
1987 FC Jimenez David Bronx NY
1987 LT Henry Rob Rockville MD
1987 MCPO Prentice Bill Elko NV
1987 MM Hood Brian Morgan City LA
1987 MM Lorber Pat Indianapolis IN
1987 MS Brown Steve San Diego CA
1987 PC Stanton Jim Moline IL
1987 PN Kesti Frank Menominee MI
1987 RM Manning Rick Portland MI
1987 YN Pearson Jerry Tampa FL
1988 BM Wallace Derrick Lewistown MT
1988 CPO Meade Randall Flint MI
1988 CT Walls John Philadelphia PA
1988 DC Shields David Kansas City MO
1988 EM Oestreicher Al Spokane WA
1988 GM Abramowitz Chris Pensacola FL
1988 IC Jones Chris Memphis TN
1988 LT Broadwell Gary Springfield OR
1988 MM Barth Bradley Ketchikan AK
1988 MM Jorgenson Mykal Billings MT
1988 MM Kleiss John Pesotum IL
1988 MM Lawrence Curtis Madison WI
1988 MM Robert Mcquigg Lemoore CA
1988 MM Vanlandingham Erik Detroit MI
1988 OS Demmin Warren Sturgeon Bay WI
1988 OS D\ Onofrio Mark Cleveland OH
1988 OS Scarbrough Jerry Niagara Falls NY
1988 OS Schmidt Andrew La Puente CA
1988 SK Browne Morgan(greg) Portland OR
1989 BM Brenan Christopher Franklin PA
1989 BM Carlson Bret Macomb IL
1989 BM Carlson Bret Macomb IL
1989 BM Osborn Shane Spokan WA
1989 CPO Johnson Mark Michigan MI
1989 CPO Mcquigg Robert Lemoore CA
1989 CT Slonaker Matthew York PA
1989 EM Foster Ernest Harrisburg PA
1989 EM Foster Ernest PA
1989 EM Ramsey Glenn Northumberland PA
1989 EN Scott Gary Rochester NY
1989 ET Kennedy David Denver CO
1989 FC Crisp John TX
1989 FC Hinze Wally Pendleton OR
1989 IC Carbaugh Scott Cozad NE
1989 LT Paliszewski Andy Westland MI
1989 MA Johnson Sidney
1989 MCPO Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1989 MCPO Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1989 MCPO Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1989 MM Carlson John Tucson AZ
1989 MM De Anda Richard Fabens TX
1989 MM Lowrey Burke Littleton CO
1989 MM Post Eric Roseville CA
1989 OS Digise Ralph Plainfield NJ
1989 PN Garman James League City TX
1989 PN Robertson James San Diego CA
1989 SH Adams Edward Kansas City MO
1990 BM Gandee --
1990 CPO Kelley Timothy Monterey CA
1990 DC Parker Shane Boise City OK
1990 DC Swaim Larry Reno NV
1990 DS Bach Dave Cincinnati OH
1990 EM Burks David San Diego CA
1990 ET Agnelly John New Orleans LA
1990 ET Doll Greg Hoss Houston TX
1990 ET Fitzgerald Tim Knoxville TN
1990 FC Dunphy Randall Cupertino CA
1990 FC Mccosley Tony New Bern NC
1990 FC Seaux Shane Duson LA
1990 GM Gootee Wesley Portsmouth VA
1990 GM Pothier Charles Chester NH
1990 GM Skank Ron Flint MI
1990 GM White Jon Lancaster OH
1990 HT Schoenberg Jim Bremerton WA
1990 HT Schweigert Erik Channelview TX
1990 HT Stacy John Mcloud OK
1990 MM Carreras Eddie Denver CO
1990 MM Douglas Nolan Reno NV
1990 MM Goodwell Ed Lexington MI
1990 MM Guignard Thomas Fremont CA
1990 MM Hernandez Rolando TX
1990 MM Loomis Pete Forest Grove OR
1990 MM Munden Frank Ha'iku, Maui HI
1990 MM Slavens James Kansas City MO
1990 MT Klein Paul Romayor TX
1990 OS Hoppe Paul Katy TX
1990 OS Steele Christopher Fort Worth TX
1990 PC Treiber Albert Howell NJ
1990 SK Baker James Hagerstown MD
1990 YN Kramer George Las Cruces, NM
1990 YN Kramer George Las Cruces NM
1990 YN Luck Peter Coal City IL
1991 BM Cuellar Angel Anthony TX
1991 BM Moscon Joe Stockton CA
1991 BM Rivera Jorge El Paso TX
1991 CPO Arthur Larry Bremerton WA
1991 CPO Kelley Timothy Berwick PA
1991 CPO Mcgarry Thomas Philadelphia PA
1991 CPO Roseberry Don Rancho Cordova CA
1991 CPO Smith Stephen Allen TX
1991 CPO Wert Matt Alma MI
1991 CT Nagel Chip Leawood KS
1991 CT Shannon Mike Glendale AZ
1991 CT Watson Neil Homestead FL
1991 DK Graven Jerry Daleville AL
1991 EM Wallace Mike Friendswood TX
1991 ET Buehler Scott Friedensburg PA
1991 ET Taylor Jd Glen Rose TX
1991 FN Roybal Aaron Denver CO
1991 GM Rubanowice Ron Houston TX
1991 HM Walsh Dan Pensacola FL
1991 HT Knight Kirk Oshkosh WI
1991 IC Balogh Chuck Peoria Az AZ
1991 MM Harmon Mitchell Fremont CA
1991 MM Ramirez Ernest El Paso TX
1991 OS Denney Eric Sacramento CA
1991 OS Mosher Jeremy Kaysville UT
1991 PC Mccaffrey James Aka Mac Brooklyn NY
1991 PC Treiber Albert Howell NJ
1991 PN Mosey Harry Altoona PA
1991 ST Aslesen Bryan Maplewood MN
1991 ST Hood Joe Oxnard CA
1991 YN Luck Peter Coal City IL
1992 CPO Warsalla Patrick Port Huron MI
1992 CT Dacanay Ronald Philadelphia PA
1992 DC Jurgens Glen Co CO
1992 ET King Bryan Kingston TN
1992 ET Kreischer Thomas Hart
1992 FC Santiago Hector M. Arecibo PR
1992 MM Baird Kent Rochester WA
1992 MM Hughes Aaron Taylorville IL
1992 MM Reed Mike Sparks NV
1992 MS Gray William Salinas CA
1992 OS Kurt Langeberg Sacramento CA
1992 QM Risely David San Francisco CA
1992 RM Bell Eric Florence SC
1992 RM Hart Doug Ponca NE
1992 SN Joyce Ron Lansdale PA
1992 SN Tracey William Mancelona MI
1993 BM Haenze Rick Pittsburgh PA
1993 BM Hagen David Phoenix AZ
1993 BM Herczeg Steve Pierpont OH
1993 BM James Robert Colorado Springs CO
1993 BM Josefs Robert Queens NY
1993 CT Fowler Andy Pensacola FL
1993 EM Garcia Timothy Phoenix AZ
1993 EM Hirschfield Eric Kingsburg CA
1993 ET Blanchat Gary Houston TX
1993 FC Warsalla Patrick Port Huron MI
1993 GM A Frank St Louis MO
1993 HM White Robert Los Angelas CA
1993 HT Wadzinski Louis Wausau WI
1993 MM Hoholek Matthew Bolivia NC
1993 MM Ritten James Gainesville FL
1993 MM Stewart Mike St Petersburg FL
1993 OS Sheppard Jodie Clarksville, TN
1993 RM Butler Christopher Newport DE
1993 RM Butler Chris Newport DE
1993 RM Stevens Justin Laplata MD
1993 SH Flores Roman Chico CA
1993 ST Deuninck Andy Topeka KS
1994 BM Gobbler Semen San Fransisco WA
1994 BM Sarracino Dennis Laguna NM
1994 BM Serrano Daniel Bronx NY
1994 CPO Lane Randy Kansas City MO
1994 CPO Salway Doug Willshire OH
1994 EM Anderson Nate Spring Lake MI
1994 ET Wright Jason --
1994 EW Wade Jerry Austin TX
1994 FC Hilton Chad
1994 FC Leitzke Derek Bend OR
1994 FC Stevens Christopher Redding CA
1994 LCDR Bellantoni Paul Springfield VA
1994 LT Ilstrup Blake Prio Lake MN
1994 MCPO Hatzenbuehler David Lewisville TX
1994 MM Bowles Jason Austin TX
1994 MM Chesney Mark Marysville MI
1994 MM Julao Jason Los Angeles CA
1994 MM Lucas Jay Bremerton WA
1994 MM Wilson Kendall Nampa ID
1994 MS Chione Joe Wellington CO
1994 MS Marsh Paul Fallon NV
1994 MS Nugent Richard Cleveland OH
1994 MS Perez Michael Odessa TX
1994 OS Whitten Brian Mooresville NC
1994 SCPO Evans Kevin Deland FL
1994 SN Gabriel Paul Grand Forks ND
1994 SN Hart Ramon Los Angeles CA
1994 ST Grolemund Randy Ontario NY
1994 ST Yarnall Mark West Grove PA
1995 CPO Stone Brian Charlestown NH
1995 CT Drew Gregory Marion IL
1995 CT Mitchell Greg Waynesville MO
1995 IC Moore Robbie Elizabeth City NC
1995 LT Leavy Walt Trumbull CT
1995 MM Keys Chad Corpus Christi TX
1995 MM Smith Steve Dallas TX
1995 MM Thompson Wesley Orem UT
1995 OS Fortin Jeremy Seattle WA
1995 OS Gallo Dan Princeton NJ
1995 OS Mgebroff Patrick Ridgecrest CA
1995 RM Hinton Jesse Lorain OH
1996 CPO Bowen James Geneva FL
1996 CPO Mcrae Robert Farmington NM
1996 CPO Thorsen Chris Wyanet IL
1996 CPO Vaughan Wayne Umatilla OR
1996 EM Acevedo Matthew Los Angeles CA
1996 EN Clemens Christopher El Paso TX
1996 EN Vera --
1996 ET Baldwin Jesse Dobbins CA
1996 ET Derocher Bob Mosier OR
1996 ET Schwatka Brian Wakefield NH
1996 FC Elliott William Ithaca NY
1996 IC Brandenburg Chad Van Buren AR
1996 MM Christian Jason Las Vegas NV
1996 OS Webb Porter Baldwin MI
1996 SCPO Stiff Dan Cottage Grove OR
1996 SH Wooldridge Gregory Tacoma WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.