Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CGN-38 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Vermilyea Scott --
1973 EM Gibson Ricky Zanesville OH
1974 CPO Mcneil Larry Boise ID
1974 EM Rocknak Dave Belle Mead NJ
1974 ET Hutchinson Larry Acworth GA
1974 HT Harp Harold San Diego CA
1974 MCPO Burgoon George Altoona PA
1974 MM Banta James Paulsboro NJ
1974 MM Hallett Chuck Phoenix AZ
1974 MM Tubb Glen Tupelo MS
1974 OS Roberts David Mason City IA
1974 YN Young John Saint Albans WV
1975 DK Loos Tom Milwaukee WI
1975 EM Gandaria Edelmiro Penitas TX
1975 EM Hamblet Mark Somerville NJ
1975 EM Holman Richard Middlesex NJ
1975 EM Sikes Jerry Westmoreland NY
1975 ET Wallace Mark Brownstown Twp MI
1975 EW Glasgow Jeffry Windsor CO
1975 GM Horan John Middletown RI
1975 HT Breslin (bear) Bill Phila PA
1975 IC Carter Robert C. Nashville / Poca Wv 25159 TN
1975 IC Cook John San Jose CA
1975 LT Noble Mike Orange Park FL
1975 MM Buckmiller William Alexandria Bay NY
1975 MM Damick Bill Southington CT
1975 MM Evenson Robert Topeka KS
1975 MM Ford Mark Champaign IL
1975 MM Harker Doug Irwin PA
1975 MM Huskisson Daniel Bronx NY
1975 MM Vargas Anthony Buffalo NY
1975 MM Wynn William Aaron Bridgeport AL
1975 MS Guill Randall ( Randy) Lynchburg VA
1975 MS Piotrowski Robert S. Point WI
1975 OS Moon Bruce Lake George NY
1975 OS Roberts David Mason City IA
1975 SCPO Whiting John Suwanee GA
1975 SM Graham Doug Ft. Worth TX
1975 SN Dawson Clayton Cascade Locks, Or OR
1976 BM Roberts Jim Victor MT
1976 BM Stephenson Charlie Ashland KY
1976 BM Trujillo Lee Odessa TX
1976 CPO Ferraioli Antonio Altamont NY
1976 CPO Mcmillan William Brooklyn NY
1976 ET Baugh Monte Panama City FL
1976 ET Temple Clayton
1976 FT Sizemore Ernest Monroe MI
1976 GM Bordeaux Ralph Wilmington NC
1976 GM Brinker Carl Anderson IN
1976 HT Barlow Jim Wisconsin
1976 HT Breslin William Phila. PA
1976 HT Callender Jim Whitehall MI
1976 HT Mechure Peter Philippines CA
1976 HT Mechure Peter Philippines CA
1976 IC Mello Kenneth Greenbelt MD
1976 IC Mello Kenneth Rockville MD
1976 LT Griffin James Chattanooga TN
1976 MM Alcocer Frank Newark DE
1976 MN Hons Rick Little Falls NJ
1976 MR Goff John Avon Park FL
1976 MS Hoffman Keith Mckeesport PA
1976 OS Durham Ray MS
1976 OS Pacheco Tom IL
1976 OS Scheinkopf Joe Chicago IL
1976 OS Whitfield James Anderson SC
1976 PN Green Michael Seaside CA
1976 RM Weber Donald Duquesne PA
1976 SCPO Trombley Allen Sterling Heights MI
1976 SK Kime Marty Mechanicsburg PA
1976 SK Lubold Carl Mechanicsburg PA
1976 SK Mcminnis Lester(ted) Danville VA
1976 ST Anderson Mark Grosse Pointe Woods MI
1976 ST Barron Ed New York NJ
1976 ST Dietrich Steven Junction City KS
1976 TM Fisher Donald Iolla KS
1977 Westmoreland Frank Jasper TN
1977 BM Dehart Weldon Norwalk CA
1977 CPO Epps Earnest Claremore OK
1977 CPO Strickland (strickdog) James Livermore CA
1977 EM Angelicchio Paul Irwin PA
1977 EM Ditano Roland Middleborough MA
1977 EN Hill Charles Baldwin MI
1977 EN Ohls Stephen Horseheads NY
1977 ET Jaskiewicz Jim Brooklyn NY
1977 FT Powell Martin Baltimore MD
1977 HT Argust Tom Trenton NJ
1977 HT Danner Scott Littleton CO
1977 IC Rothweiler Tom Asheville NC
1977 MM Kirk Charles Bakersfield CA
1977 MM Klinefelter Rich Mill Hall PA
1977 MM Linthicum Kenneth Baltimore MD
1977 MM Linthicum Kenneth Baltimore MD
1977 MM Rabenold Alan Lehigton PA
1977 MM Rue Jim Cranford NJ
1977 MM Tremble Gregory GA
1977 MS Fisher Darrell New Boston IL
1977 OS Crawford John Charleston WV
1977 OS Westmoreland Frank Jasper TN
1977 OS Wnorowski Peter Cliffwood Beach NJ
1977 QM Giegerich Pete Cranford NJ
1977 QM Giegerich Pete Cranford NJ
1977 QM Kirby Bob NJ
1977 SH Howard Mark Denver CO
1977 SK Koster Chris Dearborn MI
1977 SK Roberts Charles Buffalo NY
1977 SK Roberts Charles Rochester NY
1977 SK Simonis Roger OR
1978 BM Beadnell Jay Raleigh NC
1978 BM Nester Mark Martinsville VA
1978 DS Davison John Stroudsburg PA
1978 DS Davison John Stroudsburg PA
1978 DS Giamporcaro Raymond Roma NY
1978 EM Metcalf Christopher Falmouth MA
1978 ET Andrews Charlie Siler City NC
1978 ET Andrews Charlie Siler City NC
1978 ET Jernigan David Williamsburg VA
1978 ET Newton Robert Russellville AR
1978 FT Minyard Tom MS
1978 FT O Neill Mike Omaha NE
1978 FTM Mcmanus William St. Louis MO
1978 HM Reid Kevin Brooklyn NY
1978 HT Atkisson Gordon Keith Talladega AL
1978 HT Breslin Bill \ Philly PA
1978 HT Coles Bob Pennsville NJ
1978 HT Parsons William Dave Highland MD
1978 HT Peters Dale Jenison MI
1978 HT Peters Dale Jenison MI
1978 HT Posluszny Bernard Baltimore Maryland MD
1978 LT Yoshida William Ardmore PA
1978 MM Crouch Dan At Ignace MI
1978 MS Raub Dale Easton PA
1978 OS Nagy John PA
1978 PC Evangelist Mario \ Philadelphia PA
1978 QM Hazy Bob OH
1978 QM Hazy Bob OH
1978 RM Bowen Dave MI
1978 RM Scogin Tim Lufkin TX
1978 SCPO Knorr Gerald East Meadow NY
1978 SK Hatfield Jim
1978 SK Simonis Roger
1978 TM Coleman Jimmy Chicago IL
1979 BM Carle Richard Binghamton NY
1979 BM Johnson Patrick Brooklyn NY
1979 CPO Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1979 CPO Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1979 EM Maher Kevin Stanhope NJ
1979 ET Durham Jay Tipton IN
1979 FT Honeycutt Fredrick Fredericksburg VA
1979 HT Coyle Thomas Cleveland OH
1979 HT Dunn Alfred Tuscaloosa, AL
1979 HT Huffman Scott Claremont NC
1979 HT Intinarelli James Hopkinton MA
1979 HT Limehouse Al Moncks Corner SC
1979 LT Etter Randy Mexico MO
1979 MM Cook Jim Berea OH
1979 MM Peterson Dan Phoenix AZ
1979 MM Wightman Richard San Diego CA
1979 MS Friend Gary Peru IN
1979 MS Nelson Curtis Dawson GA
1979 MS Tomasetti John Lyndhurst NJ
1979 OS Rose Troy Scotts Valley CA
1979 PN Jones Curtis Chicago IL
1979 QM Deluca Tony Boswell PA
1979 RM Smith Fred Downey CA
1979 SH Meier Donald Starke FL
1979 SK Ball Clifford Canton OH
1979 SK Murray Scott Houston TX
1979 SK Murray Scott Houston TX
1979 ST Finke John Alexandria VA
1979 TM Coleman Jimmy Portsmouth Va. VA
1979 YN Torrens Richard Bronx NY
1979 YN Torrens Richard Bronx NY
1980 BM Gibson (gibby) Don Brooklyn NY
1980 CPO Markiewicz Joe Honolulu HI
1980 CPO Sebastian Robert Fridley Mn MN
1980 EN Bailey Christopher Oberlin OH
1980 EN St. George Ted Holbrook MA
1980 ET Lord Alan Denton MD
1980 MM Biggs Scott Granite Falls NC
1980 MR Collins Troy Laconia NH
1980 OS Goldman Jay Baltimore MD
1980 OS Volkert Robert Sykesville MD
1980 SCPO Leon Rene Tucson AZ
1980 SK Freer William Phila Pa Fishtown PA
1980 SM Barriteau Patrick Brooklyn NY
1980 TM Bunn Rick Bedford VA
1981 BM Eaton Todd Birmingham AL
1981 BM Waller Forrest Canal Zone FL
1981 EM Manney David Las Vegas NV
1981 ET Graham David Romeoville IL
1981 ET Huss Laurence Cherryville NC
1981 ET Mefford John Inkstef MI
1981 GM Hardin David Winston-salem NC
1981 HM Mckeiver Kenneth New York NY
1981 MM Andrews John Glouster OH
1981 MM Barko Rich Pittsburgh PA
1981 MS Sanchez Raul Yonkers NY
1981 OS Carlisle Chris Alpena MI
1981 OS Farley Kim Monroeville OH
1981 OS Kloock Joe Latrobe PA
1981 PN Alvarado Raymond Covina CA
1981 SN Bruce Albert Auburn CA
1981 TM Mcfadden David Humboldt TN
1982 Duncan David Cincinnati OH
1982 BM Austin Austin Brooklyn NY
1982 BM Turner Paul (tootall) New Vienna OH
1982 BM Waller Forrest Canal Zone FL
1982 DK Stage Larry P Portland OR
1982 ET Presser Mauri Cherry Hill NJ
1982 ET Presser Mauri Cherry Hill NJ
1982 IC Coombs Brian ME
1982 IC Giroux Jamie Plattsburgh NY
1982 MCPO Meacham Donald Cross SC
1982 MM Popadics Tim Atlanta GA
1982 MM Robinson Kelly Midland MI
1982 MM Willis Thomas Selden NY
1982 MS Santos George Bronx NY
1982 OS Jacobs Jason Detroit MI
1982 OS Lessmann Karl Cleveland OH
1982 OS Moore Timothy Oak Harbor WA
1982 PN Follansbee Gary Madison AL
1982 RM Diemert Vincent Mobile AL
1982 RM Kelley David Hyattsville MD
1982 SM Goff Peter Minneapolis MN
1983 CPO Clapper Ralph Altoona PA
1983 CPO Ellis Mike Marion VA
1983 DS Mansfield Stephen Ocean NJ
1983 EM Tennett Eric Cranston RI
1983 ET Hoare David Newport News VA
1983 ET Schmucker Jeff Unadilla NE
1983 FC Greenwell Stephen Pensacola FL
1983 GM Stadelmyer Wayne Lancaster NY
1983 HM Pepper Toney Madison AL
1983 HT Pillonato Raymond Hazleton PA
1983 IC Gravitt Richard Eau Claire WI
1983 MCPO Keane William Westlake OH
1983 MM Dubois Karl Helena MT
1983 MM Jones Kd Blairsville PA
1983 MM Mcmullen Kenneth Alexandria LA
1983 MM Odell Patrick Warwick NY
1983 MM Salway Doug Willshire OH
1983 MM Vander Bloomen Greg Libertyville IL
1983 MM Yetter Conrad Greensburg PA
1983 MS Kline Gerald (skip) Elmira NY
1983 RM Schwartz Dave Sayville NY
1983 SCPO Pelland William Jacksonville FL
1983 ST Carroll Paul Caraway AR
1983 ST Ellmaker Keith Idaho Falls ID
1984 BM Bohl Kelly Burlington ND
1984 BM Keyes Richard Round Lake Beach IL
1984 DK Horvath Joseph Bethlehem PA
1984 EM Sides Shaun Hickory NC
1984 FC Molaison John New Orleans LA
1984 FC Molaison John New Orleans LA
1984 FC Molaison John New Orleans LA
1984 GM Jamierson David Kansas City MO
1984 GM Pruitt Rick Little Rock AR
1984 HM Banks Jan Leavenworth KS
1984 HM Banks Jan Leavenworth KS
1984 IC Coombs Brian ME
1984 IC Giroux Jamie Plattsburgh NY
1984 LT Pepper Ken Kettering OH
1984 MM Chandler Alan Pine Level NC
1984 MM Cummins James Baltimore MD
1984 MM Richardson Paul Albany GA
1984 MM Santiago Eric Aibonito PR
1984 OS Llorens Mitchell Arroyo PR
1984 QM Wheeler Robert Fla FL
1984 RM Rogers William Hopewell VA
1984 RM Speer Sean Washington PA
1984 ST Spicer Steve Lexington KY
1984 YN Asbach Gordon Olympia WA
1985 CPO Grover Edward Belleville IL
1985 DC Beeson Vic Neoga Il. IL
1985 DC Beeson Vic Neoga Il. IL
1985 DS Matera Anthony Trumbull CT
1985 DS Padgett Ronald Tampa FL
1985 ET Cruickshank Bruce Niagara Falls NY
1985 ET Krolick Charles Boothwyn PA
1985 ET Turner Barry San Antonio TX
1985 EW Struewing Ronald Connersville IN
1985 FC Andino David New York NY
1985 FC Foerster Timothy Davison MI
1985 FC Jones David Middlesex VA
1985 GM Ransom William Newburgh NY
1985 IC Richard Thomas Chicago IL
1985 LCDR Taylor John Unk
1985 LT Cerasuolo John Seaford NY
1985 LT Olsen Larry Massapequa NY
1985 LT Seeland Eric Unk
1985 MCPO Waller Alan Minot ND
1985 MM Leedy Shane Virginia Beach VA
1985 MM Smith Matt Buffalo NY
1985 MM Smith Lloyd Merom IN
1985 MS See Darrell Fredericksburg PA
1985 OS Hazelbaker Ted Fairfax OK
1985 QM Honaker G. L. Pennington Gap VA
1985 RM Akins Jack (andy) Atmore AL
1985 SK Mihaliak Daniel Clarksburg WV
1985 SM Minton Scott Ashland KY
1985 SM Serrano Ivan Puerto Rico VA
1985 SM Winslett Murry La Porte IN
1985 ST Porter Don Monticello FL
1985 TM Cronk Ted Palm Bay FL
1986 BM Stuck Bob Seneca Falls NY
1986 CWO Penzien Bob Warrem MI
1986 DS Padgett Ronald Tampa FL
1986 EM Avera Donald Moravia IA
1986 EM Mullins Dean Mason OH
1986 ET Del Masto Anthony Housatonic MA
1986 ET Young Phil Quantico VA
1986 FC Blewett Robert Holbrook NY
1986 FC Rutherford Rick Portland OR
1986 IC Jamison Andre Blackville SC
1986 LT Baldwin G. Joe Virginia Beach VA
1986 LTJG Boone David Aransas Pass TX
1986 MCPO Putz Jim Mccook NE
1986 MM Demers Joe New Orleans LA
1986 MM Demers Joe New Orleans LA
1986 MM Metzer Chuck Chicago IL
1986 MM Metzer Chuck Braidwood IL
1986 QM Bacon Mark Pheonix AZ
1986 RM Hayes Kevin Enterprise AL
1987 BM Mauk Michael Altoona PA
1987 CT Salcido Paul Covina CA
1987 DC Haire Eddie Chicago IL
1987 EM Smaroff John Tiona PA
1987 ET Fowler Clinton Chicago IL
1987 EW Vincent Cory Huntingtonbeach CA
1987 FC Schenkman Richard North Bayshore NY
1987 GM Ames Chris Cant Rember WV
1987 MCPO Redding Mike Fairless Hills PA
1987 MM Baker Eric Princeton WV
1987 MM Bernosky John Ashland PA
1987 MM Blush Ed Vicksburg MS
1987 MM Bruce Tim San Antonio TX
1987 MM Mcclain Mark Ocala FL
1987 MM Pickett Derek (william) Kansas City MO
1987 MM Vacante Joseph Brooklyn NY
1987 OS Caulder Troy Columbia SC
1987 SK Breyn Evan Crystal Lake IL
1987 SM Skora Kenneth Neenah WI
1988 BM Nichols Conley Oceana WV
1988 BM Shriver Gerard Canandaigua NY
1988 CT Hogue Jerry Salem OR
1988 DC Hilburn Hunter Longview TX
1988 DS Carter David Vero Beach FL
1988 FC Griffitt Brian Sylacauga AL
1988 HM Barton Tony Virginia Beach VA
1988 LCDR Warwick Jerry Maxton NC
1988 LT Crim (chaplain) Roger Fairmont WV
1988 MM Adams Michael(wild-e) South Carolina SC
1988 OS Bratton Gregory Eldorado AR
1988 OS Peugh Dennis Canton TX
1988 RM Mcmichael Reginald Atlanta GA
1988 SH Toole Cornelius Pensacola FL
1988 SH Toole Cornelius Pensacola FL
1988 SK Bourne Michael Bronx NY
1988 SM Gooch Kendall Florence AL
1989 CPO Ellis Dave Franklin WV
1989 CT Morrow Clif Cleveland OH
1989 DC Teece David Moreno Valley CA
1989 EM Day Chris Chesapeake VA
1989 EN James Gregory Jacksonville NC
1989 ET Brozak Mark Crestwood KY
1989 ET Page Robert Richmond VA
1989 FC Hogan Jim Independence MO
1989 FC Mcmillan Michael Margate FL
1989 HM Sprissler Douglas Coventry CT
1989 HT Tanner Chris Mcneal AZ
1989 HT Tanner Chris Mcneal AZ
1989 IC Hale Eliot Seattle WA
1989 IC Smalt Dan Dansville NY
1989 LT Hubbard Tom Richmond VA
1989 LTJG Edwards H. Banks Pensacola FL
1989 MCPO Vanameringen Andy Bohunko, Mn FL
1989 MM Devane Chester Wilmington NC
1989 RM Haseltine Tim Dallas TX
1989 RM Nesmith Samuel Kingstree SC
1989 SCPO Bussler Rowland Camp Springs MD
1989 SK Gregory Dwayne Tex TX
1989 SM Geering Scott Madison Heights MI
1989 SM Scanlon Dan Bronx NY
1989 SM Scanlon Dan Bronx NY
1989 SN Green Chris Muscatine IA
1989 YN Mcneill Jacob Baltimore MD
1990 BM Carter David Lewisburg TN
1990 BM Slavick Rich Clairton PA
1990 BM Watson Tim Va Beach TN
1990 BM Webb Jimmy Kermit TX
1990 DS Martin Chris Baltimore MD
1990 EM Caron Rob Rockville MD
1990 EM Westbrooks Todd Gaffney SC
1990 ET Smith Johnny Knoxville TN
1990 GM Helton James Jefferson City MO
1990 GM Locklear Tommy Lumberton NC
1990 GM Mcalister Jimmy St. Clair Shores MI
1990 GM Winters Roy Monroe, La LA
1990 MM Hair Marty Panama City FL
1990 MM Louthain Kenneth Logansport IN
1990 MS Smith Jeffery Aberdeen MS
1990 OS Brookins Sean Silsbee TX
1990 OS Ruble James Colebrook OH
1990 RM Burchett Steven West Carrollton OH
1990 RM Harge Michael Oklahoma City OK
1990 RM Nesmith Samuel South Carolina SC
1990 RM Winn Tim Spring Mount PA
1990 SM Jones Shayamme Birmingham AL
1990 SN Walter Andreas Fulton MD
1991 CPO Brown Lewis Chesapeake VA
1991 CPO Bruner Wes Lexington Park MD
1991 CPO Misek Bruce Broken Arrow OK
1991 CT Giraldi James K Ponce PR
1991 CT Vinzant Steven Albuquerque NM
1991 DK Martin Marlin Oakland CA
1991 ET Luro Mark Bath ME
1991 ET Mullikin Steven Easton MD
1991 HT French Doug Willimantic CT
1991 HT Reed Jon Pine Bluff AR
1991 LT Huston Joel Broomall PA
1991 MA Watts Michael Lockport NY
1991 MM Barnes Rus York PA
1991 MM Camilleri Tony Tonawanda NY
1991 MM Eddington Sean Taylor Mill KY
1991 MM Fox Thomas Garland TX
1991 MM Hauert Aaron Elwood IL
1991 MM Layne Bruce Hopwell VA
1991 MM Neameyer Martin Fort Worth TX
1991 MS Richardson Thomas Spring TX
1991 NC Perez Eddie Jose Norfolk VA
1991 OS Acker Jeffrey Waunakee WI
1991 OS Marquez Marcus Queens NY
1991 SCPO Smith James Petersburg VA
1991 SCPO Vega Luis San Juan PR
1991 SN Mancuso Michael Oneida NY
1991 ST Fleming Robert St Louis MO
1991 TM Abel John Three Rivers MI
1991 YN Leino Anthony Milwaukee WI
1992 BM Nelson Kevin Cambridge IL
1992 CPO Kippley Adam Palo MN
1992 CPO Semones Randy Radford VA
1992 CT Dunhoff Bret Pittsburgh PA
1992 CT Eldridge Travis Moline IL
1992 CWO Guidry Eugene Virginia Beach VA
1992 ET Vincik Blake Prairieville LA
1992 EW Beaver David San Jose CA
1992 MM Gibowicz Michael Erie PA
1992 MM Maddock Gerry Coconut Creek FL
1992 MM Wenger Shawn Pittsburgh PA
1992 MS Saue Keith Big Lake MN
1992 OS Bolds Anthony Jacksonville FL
1992 OS Phillips John Winston-salem NC
1992 OS Scheanwald Matthew Cadillac MI
1992 SH Adams Jeffrey Ronda NC
1992 SH Blackston Wadell Richmond VA
1992 SN Lee James Lake Providence LA
1992 SN Turner Clifford Huntley IL
1992 ST Grolemund Randy Ontario NY
1993 DC Darling Daniel Trenton NJ
1993 FN Wallace Jerry Hamburg AR
1993 OS Azcuy Eric New York NY
1993 SK Rankin Robert Romulus MI

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.