Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CGN-35 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1949 CPO Harris John B Tampa FL
1949 CT Hazel Bill Phoenix AZ
1949 SN Szatkowski Lawrence Medina NY
1964 CWO Rezas Peter Cleveland OH
1964 CWO Rezas Peter Cleveland OH
1964 EM Hedrick Cecil Waveland MS
1964 MM Stoute James Wheaton MD
1965 BT Gmach Jordan Sheboygan WI
1965 CWO Chilton Harry Gouverneur NY
1965 CWO Neste Carl Huntsville AL
1965 DC Rush James Washington NJ
1965 ET Bethea Charlie Latta SC
1965 ET Kosowski Jerry Chicago IL
1965 FT Hennessy Peter Virginia Beach VA
1965 FT Jensen Walter East Meadow NY
1965 FT Schumann Russell Duluth MN
1965 FT Schumann Russell Duluth MN
1965 GM Martin Charles Sedalia MO
1965 GM Martin Charles Sedalia MO
1965 IC Creek Cliff
1965 LCDR Gmach Jordan Sheboygan WI
1965 LT Jones (usn/ret) Capt James(jim) Little Rock AR
1965 MM Brown Thomas Belvidere NJ
1965 MM Lane Jerry Piqua OH
1965 SN Eppert Nick Goshen IN
1965 ST Sturges Charles Lovelock NV
1966 -- Clements Clem Houston TX
1966 BM Cobb William Marion AR
1966 BM Hagal Brian Rutherford NJ
1966 BM Jones Roger North Plainfield NJ
1966 BM Jones Roger North Plainfield NJ
1966 BT Denham Terry Mt. Washington KY
1966 CS Snider Jim W MI
1966 DS Jerome Doug Roscoe IL
1966 FTM Lasala Greg Westwood NJ
1966 IC Poremski Thaddeus Hamtramck MI
1966 MM Badowski Edward Stratford CT
1966 MM Kimbrel Tom Walsenburg CO
1966 MM Thickman Howard Miami FL
1966 RD Kelley Frank Littleton NH
1966 ST Gregg William Irwin PA
1966 ST Moon Gary Lakeland FL
1966 TM Zawacki Jerry Philadelphia PA
1967 EN Dunn Joe Huntington NY
1967 ET Bergh Howard Olympia WA
1967 ET Bray Stephen Falmouth MA
1967 LT Ashbaugh Ivan Orleans NE
1967 MCPO Mcmiller Kenneth Stanley WI
1967 MM Butery Jim St. James MO
1967 MM Ralph (tom) Mccollum Tuscumbia AL
1967 MM Rovin Steve Philadelphia PA
1967 RD Payne Bob Irving, Texas TX
1967 SK Sammon Len Brooklyn NY
1967 ST Carlsson Gunnar Randolph NY
1967 ST Kraemer Michael St.charles MO
1968 BM Ferguson Edward Altoona PA
1968 EM Byrne David Philadelphia PA
1968 ENS Raftery Thomas Carlisle MA
1968 ET Potts Arthur Pekin IL
1968 FT Pivin David Bristol RI
1968 RD Champeau Steve Oceano CA
1968 RD Maher Herbert Chicago IL
1968 RD Williams Danny Arvada CO
1968 RM Calkins Bob Placerville, Ca CA
1968 SCPO Bradsher Charles Trumann AR
1968 SK Reynolds Harold (butch) Hemmet / San Jincinto CA
1969
1969 ET Delaney Jim Syracuse NY
1969 ET Partridge Bill Tampa FL
1969 FTM Peters Richard Tracy CA
1969 MM Stanbridge Robert Quincy IL
1969 MM Varnau Dennis Cincinnati OH
1969 OS Morris Paul Middletown OH
1969 OS Sever Bill Pittsburgh PA
1969 PC Kullman Kent Hastings MN
1969 RD Janser Ron Albuquerque NM
1969 RD Janser Ron Albuquerque NM
1969 SK Taylor Bob Santa Cruz CA
1969 ST Ciancio John Los Angeles CA
1970 BM Roney Dale Waukon IA
1970 DS Schrand Jay R. Tucson AZ
1970 GM Conover William M Clarence NY
1970 LT Smith Douglas Albuquerque NM
1970 MM Flomerfelt David Xenia OH
1970 MM Hall Van Unityville PA
1970 MM Schilling Robert Chatsworth CA
1970 OS Canfield Briar Ashland KY
1970 OS Durand Ed Northfield MN
1970 OS Sullenger Joseph Darlington MO
1970 RM Bock Brian Parkersburg WV
1970 TM Lane John Federal Way WA
1971 BM Bigane Jim Chicago IL
1971 EM Ginther Charlie Butte MT
1971 EM Kent Bruce Spokane WA
1971 ET Randall William Corpus Christi TX
1971 EW Jensen Clifford Java SD
1971 FTM Lambing Dave Johnstown PA
1971 GM White Edward Dubuque IA
1971 LT Bieda George Nanticoke PA
1971 MM Gardner Larry Orlando FL
1971 MM Gardner Larry FL
1971 MM Tellier Rick Indialantic FL
1971 MM Tricoglou James Albuquerque NM
1971 MM Winders John Bertrand MO
1971 OS Montry Bruce River Rouge MI
1971 RD Frost Gary Columbus OH
1972 BM Gage Jack San Diego CA
1972 DS Macconnell David Vallejo CA
1972 EM Bonney Richard (rick) Erie PA
1972 EM Farrell Dan
1972 EM Wilcken Robert Staten Island CO
1972 EM Williams Charles K. Ballinger TX
1972 ET Bentele Thomas
1972 ET Clark Steve Tulsa OK
1972 ET Foster Stan
1972 ET Gilbert Charles Pennsauken NJ
1972 FT Roger Hazzard Weedsport NY
1972 IC Doyle Dan Port Jervis NY
1972 LTJG Frick Willis
1972 MM Cathey Larry Stephenville TX
1972 MM Jones Chris Washington PA
1972 MM Sanders William (teddy) Fort Edward NY
1972 MS Davis (stark) Charles Portales NM
1972 OS Schmitt Stanley Jasper IN
1972 PN Hays Jerry Santee CA
1972 RD Young Joe Corea ME
1972 RM Milton San Antonio TX
1972 SK Garcia Jose El Paso TX
1972 YN Ponemon Larry Tucson AZ
1973 -- Smith Alan K . San Jacinto/Hemet CA
1973 CPO Sorensen Jon Arvada CO
1973 DK Rojas Ramiro Bakersfield CA
1973 EM Cruspero Romeo Tayasan PI
1973 ET Rodriguez Richard Denver CO
1973 ET Stetz Richard Albuquerque NM
1973 ET Turner Robert Tiffin OH
1973 GM Smith Alan K . San Jacinto/Hemet CA
1973 MM Gruber Steve Palm Bay FL
1973 MM Parisi Harry Clovis CA
1973 MM Peterson Greg Billings MT
1973 MM Tomlinson Bob Wheeling WV
1973 OS Burnidge Robert Aurora IL
1973 QM Hodell Michael Carlsbad CA
1973 SN Davis (stark) Charles Portales NM
1973 ST Banks Floyd Los Angeles CA
1973 ST Dever Steve Elk Grove CA
1973 ST Faubion Martin Fort Worth TX
1974 Moretta Gordon
1974 EM Bruman Bernie MI
1974 EM Kirby Allen Chicago IL
1974 EM Moore Kesley Jefferson TX
1974 EN Mack John Everett WA
1974 ET Chinn Barry Richmond CA
1974 EW Cimino Dennis Minneapolis MN
1974 FN Chojnacki Dave Milwaukee WI
1974 LI Van Warrebey John New York City NY
1974 LT Anderson Stephen San Jose CA
1974 LTJG Anderson Stephen San Jose CA
1974 MCPO Smith William Houston TX
1974 MM Dunaway Rick Brandon MS
1974 MM Gierer Chuck Florissant MO
1974 MM Kemp Richard Birmingham AL
1974 MM Macomber Walter (mac) Imperial MO
1974 OS Costello Patrick Denver CO
1974 PN Moretz Mike Matteson IL
1974 RM Smith Dennis Medford OR
1974 SCPO Poore San Diego CA
1974 SCPO Veres Joseph Ocala FL
1974 ST Banks Floyd Los Angeles CA
1974 ST Ciancio John Los Angeles CA
1975 -- Warden Michael Oklahoma City OK
1975 DS Borton Robert Klamath Falls OR
1975 EM Dasig Orlando Usa CA
1975 EM Dasig Orlando Usa CA
1975 EM Kirkhuff Robert Harrisburg PA
1975 ET James Mark Canoga Park CA
1975 FTM Freer Dan
1975 FTM Knaves Ken
1975 FTM Zelinsky Richard Shelton WA
1975 GM Peralta Ken
1975 IC Welsh Cliff White Swan WA
1975 IC Wiruth Nick Ridgecrest CA
1975 LCDR Griffin Leonard Brownwood TX
1975 MM Jones Charles R. Ottumwa IA
1975 MM Jones Charles Ron Ottumwa IA
1975 MM Sizemore Don Oak Lawn IL
1975 MM Tetzloff Kurt --
1975 MM Turman David Kalispell MT
1975 OS Eastes Glenn Los Angeles CA
1975 OS Hutchison Robert San Diego CA
1975 SCPO Poore San Diego CA
1975 SH Spaid Matt Sioux Falls SD
1975 SK Parker John Edmond OK
1975 SK Parker John Vinita OK
1975 ST Blay Sammy Mansfield TX
1975 ST Wicke Doug
1976 BM Betlow Ronald Parsippany NJ
1976 BM Summitt Stephen Houston TX
1976 FTM Miller Robert Placentia CA
1976 GM Arnold Mark Fort Wayne IN
1976 GM Johnson Bill Lamont CA
1976 GM Thrash Larry Rochester NY
1976 LT Gandenberger Don Cincinnati OH
1976 MM Matejowsky Rodney Denison TX
1976 MM Rybold Mark La Crosse WI
1976 MS Jacob Neil Bangor PA
1976 NC Cowin Paul Independence MO
1976 QM Schenck Wolfgang Santa Barbara CA
1976 RM Bowers Steven Yonkers NY
1976 RM Sala John San Francisco CA
1976 SCPO Armour Roy Medford OR
1976 SK Ramirez Jesse San Antonio TX
1976 ST Blink Russell Grand Rapids MN
1976 YN Meeks Jim Denison TX
1977 CPO Goodwin Kerry Chula Vista CA
1977 CPO Plummer James Boulder CO
1977 CPO Weak Larry Port Orchard WA
1977 EM King Terry Orange CA
1977 EW Day Bill Pleasanton CA
1977 FT Frank Joe Youngstown OH
1977 GM Whitby Robert Belton MO
1977 HM Wakinyan-lente Michael Albuquerque NM
1977 HT Cunningham David New Albany IN
1977 HT Smalley Jeff Bourne MA
1977 IC Goad Dale Oklahoma City OK
1977 MM Lowe Scott San Diego CA
1977 PN Coons Terry
1977 PN Pearsall Mark Belout WI
1977 PN Pearsall Mark Beloit WI
1977 PN Wasco Joe OH
1977 SH Allen Elvin Buffalo NY
1977 ST Murphy Terry El Cajon CA
1977 YN Kapping Winn WA
1977 YN Kapping Winn WA
1977 YN Kapping Winn WA
1978 ET Nelson Brian Kent Red Wing MN
1978 FTM Cada Dave
1978 FTM Vander Woude Richard Buffalo NY
1978 HT Smalley Jeff Bourne MA
1978 MCPO Kahler Jackson Ford KS
1978 SH Tracy Gary Mill Valley CA
1978 TM Cervantes Arturo San Antonio TX
1979 BM Nightingale Paul Melrose Park IL
1979 CT George Brian Bronx NY
1979 Diver Hansman Mark Ft. Lauderdale FL
1979 DS Bahen Dan (bud) Avon Lake OH
1979 DS Mackenzie Kenneth Bradenton FL
1979 EM Byrd John Rockingham NC
1979 EM Byrd John Rockingham NC
1979 EM Gross Don Red Oak IL
1979 EM Thompson Dwight Rockingham NC
1979 ET Reynolds Richard Bossier City LA
1979 FT Ragsdale Robert Ontario CA
1979 IC Riley Albert Cleveland OH
1979 MM Halford Vaughn Glenwood Springs CO
1979 MM Hoffman Pete Brooklyn, Ny NY
1979 MM Olaughlin Terry Niagara Falls NY
1979 MM Robbins Chuck Monticello MS
1979 MM Sanchez Ben Santa Fe NM
1979 MS Stevenson Robert G. Paso Robles CA
1979 MS Stevenson Robert Paso Robles CA
1979 OS Avalos Alfred Stockyon CA
1979 OS Kelly Joesph Omaha NE
1979 RM Angeloff Edward Tacoma WA
1979 RM Pitts John Portsmouth VA
1979 SCPO Tucker Dan Reno NV
1980 BT Gentry John San Diego CA
1980 CPO Ford Lindsey Laurel MD
1980 EM Lyman John Trenton NJ
1980 ET Barnes Mike Phoenix AZ
1980 EW Williams Jim O Fallon IL
1980 LT Vanore John Brooklyn NY
1980 MM Humlicek Duane Wichita KS
1980 MM Humlicek Duane Wichita KS
1980 MM Simonelli Mark Hartford CT
1980 OS Crumpler William Fayetteville NC
1980 OS Lockamy Jack Lake City FL
1980 PN Collier William (bill) Cerritos CA
1980 RM Johnson Mark E. Riviera Beach FL
1981 BM Murdoch Ron North Bend OR
1981 BM Stankaitis Gary Bethel CT
1981 EM Besser Mark MN
1981 EM Hargon Phil Mission Viejo CA
1981 EM Lee Thomas Vernon CT
1981 EM Lindeman Mark Green Bay WI
1981 EM Weeks Bill Oglethorpe GA
1981 ET Barfield Ralph Thomaston GA
1981 FTM Fitch Ray Eugene OR
1981 MM Keaton Charles Richmond KY
1981 MM Rice Greg NY
1981 MS Tomisin David Ogden UT
1981 OS Gibson James New Orleans LA
1981 SGT Moss Arland Ethete Wyoming WY
1981 SM Stroud --
1981 ST Hole Richard Kennewick WA
1982 BM Weems Stephen Norwood LA
1982 EM Boesiger Don Burley ID
1982 EM Brown Russ Grand Junction CO
1982 EM Moreland Dennis Camas WA
1982 EM Spinharney Scott Omaha NE
1982 ET Mosier Christopher Dayton OH
1982 LT Mcmackin Donald Bellflower CA
1982 MCPO Cherry Charles Moyock NC
1982 MM Fitch Rodney Watertown MN
1982 MM Hamer Michael Harwich MA
1982 MM Welch Ron Soap Lake WA
1982 OS Gavin Henry Hartford IL
1982 OS Hubbell Dave Mt Pleasant MI
1982 RM Griffin Glenn New London NC
1982 SK White Jeffrey Los Angeles CA
1982 SM Seligman Mark Covington KY
1983 BM Conklin Douglas Monterey Park CA
1983 BM Coty Robert Wheatland CA
1983 EM Rodriguez Nick San Diego CA
1983 EM Weatherly John San Diego CA
1983 EW King James Homer NY
1983 HT Nowicki Richard Detroit MI
1983 LTJG Mcenerney Jerry Carlisle PA
1983 OS Morse Steve Lake Oswego OR
1983 OS Sunde T Spanaway WA
1984 CPO Kidd Rick Taylor MI
1984 CPO Smetana Rick Riverside CA
1984 DC Jackson Russell Big Sandy TX
1984 ET Miller Raymond St. Joe IN
1984 EW Lanciers Peter A. Highland Park N
1984 FC Craig Michael Lookout CA
1984 FC Tea Raymond Portland OR
1984 IC Ridgeway Keith Huntington WV
1984 MM Crockett Brian Tacoma WA
1985 BM Manis Don Vincennes IN
1985 BM Samples Jerry Bremerton WA
1985 BM Stewart Vern Kenmare ND
1985 CPO Bowerman Jim Bremerton WA
1985 CPO Thomas J. Eric Dallas TX
1985 EM Luce Gary Cincinnati OH
1985 ET Carter William Phoenix AZ
1985 ET Smith Jeffery Tacoma WA
1985 GM Brown Joe Arlington TX
1985 MM Miller Ralph Indianapolis IN
1985 MM Thingvoll Lifer Dog Pete Oswego NY
1985 MS Krieger William Cambridge WI
1985 RP Olson Eric Quincy MA
1985 YN Johnson Mark Moore OK
1986 Whitten Donald Memphis TN
1986 BM Lynde Todd Castleton-On-Hudson NY
1986 BM Phillips William Las Vegas NV
1986 BM Samples Gerald WA
1986 CPO Hogan Francis Troy NY
1986 EM Kartes Chris Sedro Woolley WA
1986 EN Smith Joe Philadelphia PA
1986 ET Borchert Stephen Pittsburgh PA
1986 ET Borchert Stephen Pittsburgh PA
1986 ET Roberts Donald Fairfield ID
1986 MM Baty Gerald Pomona CA
1986 MM Cole Shawn Port Huron MI
1986 OS Bell Carl San Antonio TX
1986 OS Wilkinson Jonathan Redmond WA
1986 SM Shaver Joe Council Bluffs IA
1986 SM Shaver Joe Council Bluffs IA
1987
1987 BM Jetton Doyle Houston TX
1987 BM Jones Loman Kershaw SC
1987 CPO Madamba Leigh Visalia CA
1987 CPO Moore Roy Phoenix AZ
1987 DC Honeywell Steven Tulsa OK
1987 EM Jones Richard Waynetown IN
1987 EN Hedman Timothy Brandon WI
1987 ET Castillo Sisenando Manila P
1987 FC Dyer William Amarillo TX
1987 FC Richards Gregg Ft Walton Beach FL
1987 GM Garcia Juan, Andy Rio Rancho NM
1987 LT Boycott France America Nyc NY
1987 LTJG Lewis Alan Oklahoma City OK
1987 MM Baumeier Gregg Newport News VA
1987 OS Jasinski John Faribault MN
1987 PN Galdeano Frank San Antonio TX
1987 QM Trueblood Steven Fort Dodge IA
1987 SCPO Staszak Douglas Virginia Beach VA
1987 ST Dowell Douglas Wenatchee WA
1987 ST Robert Culliton Great Falls MT
1988 BM Cruz Isaias Holyoke MA
1988 CPO Everhart Tyrell (ty) Canton OH
1988 FC Hitt Raymond Tucson AZ
1988 FC Mohr Jeff \\ Wichita KS
1988 GM Branum Kelly Columbus IN
1988 HT Bowers Jerry Chicago IL
1988 LCDR Holland David Orange CA
1988 MM Chvilicek Mitchell Pendleton OR
1988 OS Battista Anthony Sumner WA
1988 OS Webb Porter Baldwin MI
1988 OS White Lonnie Tucson AZ
1989 BM Lugenbeel Mike Green Bay WI
1989 CPO Beebe James Lasvegas NV
1989 CT Ward Tim Spokane WA
1989 EN Walport Chris Rosholt WI
1989 ET Brady Bob Glastonbury CT
1989 ET Gardner John Charleston SC
1989 GM Lopez Cresencio Spearman TX
1989 HT Lodmill Roger Seabeck WA
1989 MS Reidhead Darrel Phoenix AZ
1989 OS Estepp Bob Richmond KY
1989 OS Ortiz Ciprian Ny NY
1989 PC Soto Freddie Sheridan TX
1989 QM Griggs David Spokane WA
1989 SCPO Hawk Michael Waldorf MD
1989 YN Yochum Michael New Albany IN
1990 AT Erwin Scott Birmingham AL
1990 CPO Fisher Robert Wilsonville OR
1990 CPO Smith Edward Gig Harbor WA
1990 CPO Tacardon Eddie Pahala HI
1990 DS Kelly James Valatie NY
1990 ET Franke Walter Doniphan MO
1990 ET Jabson Benjamin --
1990 GM Dale Gary Port Orchard WA
1990 MM Woods Jeff LA
1990 MS Smith Richard Columbus OH
1990 OS Pennington Donald Paris IL
1990 RM Coburn Darren Dallas TX
1990 SCPO Parker Dale Silverdale WA
1991 BM
1991 BM Foust David Waterford MI
1991 DC Paiz Carlos Indio CA
1991 DC Paiz Carlos Indio CA
1991 DC Pilato Hollon Kent WA
1991 EM Ball John Louisville KY
1991 ET Duxbury Ernie Riverview FL
1991 FC Cammert Cliff Seattle WA
1991 HM Gaillard Derrick Brooklyn NY
1991 HM Gaillard Derrick Brooklyn NY
1991 MM Reed Gregory Clio MI
1991 OS Knapp Steven Bellevue WA
1991 RM Dyer Steven Spokane WA
1991 RM Hakli Kevin Painesville OH
1991 SCPO Curl Joe Ukiah CA
1991 SM Cantu Clark Northridge CA
1991 SN Brumfield Scottie Crum WV
1991 SN Brumfield Scottie Crum WV
1991 SN Roberts Larry Newport KY
1991 SN Sniadoski Douglass Seattle WA
1992 EM Mcqueen Kevin Phoenix AZ
1992 GM Nagy Bryan Browns Mills NJ
1992 HT Bruns William Gillette WY
1992 MM Holtz John Cohasset MN
1992 OS Botsford Shawn Federal Way WA
1992 OS Everitt Rich Seattle WA
1992 OS Oliver Tom Whitehouse OH
1992 OS Wetjen Mike Columbus NE
1992 SM Chambers Alexander Louisville KY
1992 SN Dunham Timothy Marietta OH
1992 SN Kent Donald Medford OR
1992 YN Reese Ed Buford GA
1993 BM Brown Michael Beaumont TX
1993 BM Coleman Aaron Roanoke VA
1993 ET Eck Kurt Avis PA
1993 ET Komulaine Jeff --- CA
1993 ET Schweizer Hank Warminster PA
1993 FC Gilbert David Hazel Park MI
1993 GM Surgey Jim OH
1993 LT Stec Dan Queensbury, Ny NY
1993 LT Stec Dan Queensbury NY
1993 MM Hoops Josh Nampa ID
1993 MM Marquett Jd Shelton OR
1993 MM Sewell Steven Port Townsend WA
1993 OS Kinderknecht Don Park KS
1993 RM Lair Phillip Joplin MO
1994 EM Leatherwood Michael Lake Jackson TX
1994 LT Hill Mike Lincoln NE
1994 MS Elias Nelson Naranjito PR
1994 SN Hansen Caleb Monument CO
1996 MM Sewell Steven Port Townsend WA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.