Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CG-28 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1963 CPO Snodgrass Mike San Francisco Bay Area CA
1965 BT Brown James Brookfield NH
1965 DP Autovino Joseph Audubon PA
1965 GM Sealey Jerry Salem OR
1965 MR Shriver John Columbus OH
1965 RD Feger Ronald Reading PA
1965 RM Cookenham Edward Utica, Ny NY
1965 RM Massaro Pete Trenton NJ
1965 RM Schwarz Jerry Boyertown PA
1965 SF Grice Clayton Jacksonville FL
1965 SF Grice Clayton Jacksonville FL
1965 SF Grice Clayton Jacksonville FL
1965 SF Shirley Rodney Capital Hgts MD
1965 SK Clark Robert M. MI
1965 SK Smith Stan Fond Du Lac WI
1965 SM Jones Cliff Parksville KY
1965 ST Haugen Keith Maddock ND
1965 TM Becker Dick Watseka IL
1965 TM Prindle Steven West Haven CT
1966 BT Sanders William Hartford CT
1966 DS Miller Dennis Mars PA
1966 QM Dwyer Tom Boston MA
1966 ST Ushka Art Philadelphia PA
1967 ET Owens Larry Auburn AL
1967 FT Callahan Brian Bergenfield NJ
1967 SK Chaffin Harry Charleston SC
1967 SN Jackson Jimmy Spartanburg SC
1968 BT Clinton Jeffrey Trumansburg NY
1968 BT Clinton Jeffrey Trumansburg NY
1968 BT Guidry Jimmy Orange TX
1968 FTM Osborne Edward Penacook NH
1968 MM Bower Larry Ravenna OH
1968 MM Capone Philip Charleston SC
1968 MM Edwards Tom Almont MN
1968 RD Ellett William Oak Ridge TN
1968 RD Offerdahl Patrick Elbow Lake MN
1968 RD Williamson Dan Lucama NC
1968 RM Agoot Stanley Kauai HI
1968 SF Rybnick Joseph Scranton PA
1968 ST Michael Steele John Des Moines IA
1969 EM Potts Tony Washington IN
1969 HT Quinn Hollis Cavendish VT
1969 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1969 MM Rollins James Richmond VA
1970 BT Debey Gary Cawker City KS
1970 CPO Plas Kenneth Detroit MI
1970 GM Cree John Chambersburg PA
1970 GM Huttman George Cairo NY
1970 GM Yezierski J New Britain CT
1970 MM Neidhardt Alton (pete) Mobile AL
1970 MM Neidhardt Alton Mobile AL
1970 MM Neidhardt Alton Mobile AL
1970 OS Gann Larry Little Rock AR
1970 OS Witheridge Craig Orange NJ
1970 OS Witheridge Craig Orange NJ
1970 RD Beckham Pete Mill Valley CA
1970 RD Dunne James Big Spring TX
1970 RD Gann Larry
1970 RD Gann Larry
1970 RD Kuss Greg
1970 RD Littman George
1970 RD Roddy Michael
1970 ST Cross Fred Kingsville, Ontario MI
1971 EM Russell Daniel Chattanooga TN
1971 EM Russell Daniel Chattanooga TN
1971 MM Teske Charles Blacksburg VA
1971 RD Kuss Greg Springfield OH
1971 RM Baughan Bob Atlanta GA
1971 RM Baughan Bob Atlanta GA
1971 SH Hayes Bikk NY
1971 SH Papajohn G. Michael Englewood CO
1971 SH Rodgers Clyde Butler PA
1972 Miller John Henry Lawton OK
1972 -- Freeman William Rock Hill SC
1972 BT Sweet Steve Pittsburg KY
1972 CPO Hyman Bobby Sharpsburg NC
1972 CPO Owens Raymond Crestview FL
1972 EM Conley John Savannah GA
1972 GM Bowman Dan Hamilton OH
1972 HT Baugus David Columbus OH
1972 LT Reynolds John Louisville KY
1972 PC Hurban John Meadville PA
1972 QM Sanders Randy Gainesville GA
1972 SN Smith Darryl Knoxville TN
1973 BM Moore Richard Biloxi MS
1973 BT Johnson Daniel Tiskilwa IL
1973 CPO Elliott John Philadelphia PA
1973 CPO Hyman Bobby Sharpsburg NC
1973 EW Davidson Maurice Fredericksburg VA
1973 MM Musselman Tony Callahan FL
1973 OS Courtney Michael Pine Bluff AR
1973 OS Koenig Michael St Louis MO
1973 OS Noe Tom Terre Haute IN
1973 OS Roscoe Thomas Alexandria VA
1974 IC Salmela Thomas Bloomington MN
1974 RM Braswell Michael Macon GA
1974 ST Lampe Art Canton OH
1975 BM Baker John Rogers AR
1975 CPO Duvall Robert Columbus OH
1975 CPO Peralta Darryl Santa Clara CA
1975 DS Holt Robert Newport TN
1975 EM Ryan William (bill) Gainesville FL
1975 FT Gillette Bob Fort Myers FL
1975 FT Hepler Mark Diberville MS
1975 GM Temple Stephen Atlanta GA
1975 HT Czadzeck Walter Trenton MI
1975 IC Davis Gary Tampa FL
1975 IC Kirkman David Winston Salem NC
1975 IC Woods Glenn Rhinelander WI
1975 MM Belden Brian West Edmeston NY
1975 MM Hart Charles Perrysburg OH
1975 OS Bacon John Summerville SC
1975 OS Feda James (jim) Columbia SC
1975 OS Rappin Steven A. Roseville CA
1975 SCPO Harvey Jim Brewton AL
1975 SH Mcconnell Bruce Columbus GA
1975 ST Klink John Downingtown PA
1976 BT Stokes Burch (tony) Decatur TN
1976 BT Stokes Burch (tony) Decatur TN
1976 CPO Brooks Roger Alliance NE
1976 CPO Duvall Robert Columbus OH
1976 DK Golet Brian O Fallon MO
1976 DS Pennington Benjamin Braymer MO
1976 EM Shafer Rodney Bridgman MI
1976 FT Knudson Joe Oshkosh WI
1976 FT Mcbride David Marion IL
1976 FTM Murray Nelson Sumter SC
1976 GM Stanford Paul Corryton TN
1976 GM Walters Jeff Stevens Point WI
1976 IC Marosek William(Bill) Unknown NY
1976 MM Hinson Samuel Lugoff SC
1976 MM Hinson Samuel Lugoff SC
1976 MS Dillon James Dennison OH
1976 MS Dillon James Dennison OH
1976 SN Rollo Gregory Bellerose NY
1976 TM Mckeown Patrick Fort Myers FL
1977 BM Samuel Mcglamery Jamestown SC
1977 BT A Everett Chicago IL
1977 BT Moynihan Dennis New York NY
1977 BT Snipes Westley
1977 BT Walker Burley Jesup GA
1977 CPO Lemocks Bill Tallahassee FL
1977 EM Lafleche Joe Southbridge MA
1977 FT Long Larry Deptford NJ
1977 HT Green Richard Panama City FL
1977 HT Smith William Ironton OH
1977 IC Hanson Don St Louis MO
1977 LT Holland David Orange CA
1977 LT Lennon Mike White Bear Lake MN
1977 MM Managan Shane Oaktown IN
1977 OS Pittman Greg Cramerton NC
1977 SH Gardner Billy
1977 SH Vadnais David Ft. Lauderdale FL
1977 SK Overfield Robert Wadesville IN
1977 SM Carter Bobby NC
1977 TM Feldpausch Joseph Owensboro KY
1978 BM Oconnell Paul Hanson MA
1978 BT Grainer Ron Derby NY
1978 BT Moynihan Dennis New York NY
1978 EN Dewar Philip Palm Bay FL
1978 FT Crain Al New Orleans LA
1978 LT Ladouceur Gerald Albany NY
1978 MM Jomes Malcolm San Benito TX
1978 MM Jones Malcolm San Benito TX
1978 MM Tupts Ira Versailles KY
1978 MS Buck Bryan Greenville SC
1978 MS Buck Bryan Greenville SC
1978 MS Buck Bryan Greenville SC
1978 MS Garret Dwight
1978 MS Peebles Allan (alvin)
1978 MS Waite Timmothy DE
1978 RM Reser Wainwright Charleston SC
1978 SH Dodderer Tim Kingsland GA
1978 SK Cardell Ron Stockbridge GA
1978 SK Faietta Joe Portland ME
1978 SN Carton Pierre St Louis MO
1978 YN Cooper Gregory Tonawanda NY
1979 BT Crenshaw William (bill) Goose Creek SC
1979 BT Spearman Victor Easley SC
1979 BT Spearman Victor Easley SC
1979 CPO Pilcher William Crozet VA
1979 GM Hawk Michael Waldorf MD
1979 IC Grimes Jim Canton OH
1979 LT Lyons William Wappingers Falls NY
1979 LTJG Higgins David IA
1979 MCPO Montminy Ray Goose Creek SC
1979 MM Downer Darrel Merret FL
1979 MM Karm Fred Houston TX
1979 OS Ridenour John Green OH
1979 SN Doyle Eugene Bronx NY
1979 ST Edsall Sam Garden City NY
1980 AB Mcalister James --
1980 BM Horn Raymond Willingboro NJ
1980 BT Gagnon John Beverly MA
1980 BT Turbyfill Walter Cayce SC
1980 CPTN Higgins David Rockford IL
1980 CPTN Peerenboom William Vienna VA
1980 CPTN Peerenboom Bill Columbus OH
1980 DS Marrero Jesse Bayamon PR
1980 EM Vaughn Frank Miami FL
1980 EW Reinoehl Paul Ft Worth TX
1980 FC Sturgill Homer Jacksboro TN
1980 GM Trask Marty Bloomington IN
1980 IC Wheeler Kevin Medicine Bow WY
1980 LT Reed Michael Duncan OK
1980 MCPO Dupree Leroy Orlando FL
1980 MM Johnson Mike The Dalles OR
1980 MM Klockenga Kenton Lincoln IL
1980 OS Null Dwaine Littlestown PA
1980 SCPO Pinkley Roger Bonne Terre MO
1980 SCPO Trask Marty Bloomington IN
1980 SH Winnett Terry Fort Worth TX
1980 ST Mitchell Richard O'fallon MO
1981 BM Chiappetta Jerome New Rochelle NY
1981 BM Chiappetta Jerome New Rochelle NY
1981 BT Montgomery Tim Asheville AL
1981 CPO Lamberti Vincent Charleston SC
1981 DK Lindsley Chris Johnson City NY
1981 EM Ausbeck Kurt Saratoga Springs NY
1981 EN Totoris Tom Corrales NM
1981 ET Declue Frank Merritt Island FL
1981 ET Gonzales Alfredo Stafford TX
1981 FT Wickline Michael Lenzburg IL
1981 FTM Alvey Douglas Elizabethtown KY
1981 IC Wheeler Kevin Clatskanie OR
1981 LTJG Oderman Carl Virginia Beach VA
1981 MM Dupree The Best Mm
1981 OS Layman Kirk St. Petersburg FL
1981 OS Van Putten Rodney Queens NY
1981 QM Miller Rod Port Charlotte FL
1981 SM Deavenport Matt Bridgewater NJ
1981 SN Menice Paul Marshfield MA
1981 ST Francis Chuck Due West SC
1981 YN Trice Melvin Denton MD
1982 BM Weatherby Arthur Brooklyn NY
1982 BM Wethy Kevin Utica MI
1982 DC Buchner Steve Chicago IL
1982 DC Reeves Scott Phenix City AL
1982 DS Hackman Richard Hellertown PA
1982 DS Martin Tony Columbia SC
1982 EW Grady Jim Columbia SC
1982 FC Hempfield Phillip New Rochelle NY
1982 FC Hempfield Phillip New Rochelle NY
1982 FN Mabry Lee Farmington MI
1982 GM Stritch Mark Neenah WI
1982 HT Mann Joe San Jaun TX
1982 HT Oconnell Patrick --
1982 IC Bohmer John Lansing NY
1982 LTJG Amicangioli Frederick Anchorage AK
1982 MM Kesling Earl Clarksburg WV
1982 MT Haynes David Was My Husband Elgin SC
1982 OS Cobb R. Scott Springfield MO
1982 RM Lomanto Robert Lackawanna NY
1982 SCPO Miller Mike Augusta GA
1982 SCPO Miller Mike Summerville SC
1982 SM Abney Ronald Edgefield SC
1982 SN Hill James San Antonio TX
1982 TM Panzeca John Cincinnati OH
1983 BM Billings Lee Clarksville TN
1983 BM Carlson Mike Niagra Falls NY
1983 BM Gibson Robert London OH
1983 BT Jester David Dover DE
1983 BT Morales Jorge Bronx NY
1983 CWO Turner Gene Charlotte NC
1983 EN Swaney Paul Indiana PA
1983 ET Smith Gary Atlanta GA
1983 GM Garland Lanny AR
1983 HT Branon Harry Columbia SC
1983 HT Duncan Robert Pittsburgh PA
1983 HT Sutton Glen Burkburnett TX
1983 MCPO Carrier Robert Pace FL
1983 MS Brewster John Chicago IL
1983 MS Kurz David Indianapolis IN
1983 PN Lindler Bill Goose Creek SC
1983 SK Ramsey Sam Milledgeville GA
1983 TM Durel Ron New Orleans LA
1984 BM Smith Freddy Coalfield TN
1984 BT Spearman Victor Easley SC
1984 BT Sweet Steve Pittsburg KY
1984 CPO Freeman Warren Denison TX
1984 CWO Turner Walter (gene) Fayetteville NC
1984 DS Driskell Eric Birmingham AL
1984 EM Cason Jerry IA
1984 EN Denton Gary Jacksonville FL
1984 FC Swanson Robert Duluth MN
1984 HT Branon Harry Columbia SC
1984 HT Duncan Robert Pittsburgh PA
1984 HT Ellis Jeffrey Pittston ME
1984 HT Klavinger Christopher Gardencity MI
1984 HT Stinnett Allen Owensboro KY
1984 HT Wilcox Ronnie Westville OK
1984 LT Adwell Glenn Louisville KY
1984 LT Averill Russell Weaverville NC
1984 OS King Thomas Auburn WA
1984 OS Pierce Thomas Concord CA
1984 QM Janiszewski David Tunkhannock NJ
1984 RM Hinnant Patrick Wilmington NC
1984 RM Markowitz Scott Long Island NY
1984 SCPO Hudson John Goose Creek SC
1984 SK Mcclain Brian Philadelphia OH
1984 SN Lara Robert Hayward CA
1984 SN Miller Troy New York NY
1984 ST Marzka Danny Detroit MI
1984 TM Mottern David Evans GA
1984 YN Matte Dwayne Opelousas LA
1984 YN West Scott
1985 BM Lambert Ronald Ft. Worth TX
1985 BM Lambert Ronald Ft. Worth TX
1985 BT Otzenberger Ken St Louis MO
1985 CPO Barrow Allan New York NY
1985 FC Campbell George Simpsonville SC
1985 GM Shooltz Gary Hebron IL
1985 HT Neary Patrick Grand Island NY
1985 LT Albritton Greg Bay Minette AL
1985 MM Stevens Fred Auburn NY
1986 BT Guest Scott North Huntingdon PA
1986 CPO Barrow Allan New York NY
1986 CWO Oberman John San Antonio TX
1986 DS Weed David North East PA
1986 EM Scott Hugh Atlanta GA
1986 ET Henry Scott Decatur GA
1986 ET Hudson Todd North Augusta SC
1986 ET Mcnamara Tom Bayshore NY
1986 EW Fields Jay Dickinson ND
1986 EW Hall Danny Marion NC
1986 FC Thompson Dwight Rockingham NC
1986 GM Gundllach James York PA
1986 HT Kirk Gary Coker AL
1986 LTJG Tetrick Scott Clarksburg WV
1986 MM Dick Michael Mooresville IN
1986 MM Kovacs Frank Chicago IL
1986 MM Merrill Norman Wendell NC
1986 MM Merrill Norman Wendell NC
1986 MM Oliver Chuck Bristol RI
1986 OS Gale Gary Faulkville GA
1986 OS Rambo Brian Odessa TX
1986 OS Rubio Alexander Jacksonville NC
1986 QM Kline Tracy Bradenton FL
1986 RM Hinton Anthony Atlanta GA
1986 SCPO Mccullough Paul Northampton MA
1986 SCPO Piercey Charles Jackson TN
1986 SK Eisenhauer Kriss Mahomet IL
1986 SN Knudsen Mike Dallas TX
1986 SN Powless Nathan Syracuse NY
1987 BT Loan Lacy Kannapolis NC
1987 BT Sudman Allan Gun Barrel City Texas TX
1987 CPO Deason Bradford Oklahoma City OK
1987 CPO Deason Bradford Oklahoma City OK
1987 CPO Hall David Bedford VA
1987 CPTN Chandler James Paragould AR
1987 EM Frady John Greenville SC
1987 EN Beers Author PA
1987 FC Johnson Larry Mckenzie AL
1987 FN Baker Curtis Sturgis MI
1987 HT Adams Robin Doniphan MO
1987 LCDR Scitzs Richard Collinsville MS
1987 LT Ganiere Steve Jacksonville NC
1987 LT Ganiere Steve Jacksonville NC
1987 MCPO York Robert Thomaston GA
1987 MS Johnson Joseph Middletown OH
1987 RM Pace Anthony Detroit MI
1988 BM Edwards Matthew Fayetteville NC
1988 BM F Eric Milford CT
1988 BM Nelson Chad Martins Ferry OH
1988 BT Cole Jeff Philadelphia PA
1988 CPO Lauthers David Newport News VA
1988 DC Smith Jerry Dallas TX
1988 FC Ham Thomas Knoxville TN
1988 FC Ham Thomas Knoxville TN
1988 FC Shepherd David Warsaw IN
1988 FN Henderson Dale Bellevue NE
1988 MM Beamon William Detroit MI
1988 MM Christian Timothy Richlands VA
1988 OS Gioia Kenneth Oswego NY
1988 OS Hernandez Dennis
1988 SCPO Sellers Mike Autryville NC
1988 SK Mays Klaytus Miami FL
1988 SK Mays Klay Mia FL
1989 BM Bergmark Eric Aurora NE
1989 BT Gonzalez Ray Houston TX
1989 BT Wallace James Asheville NC
1989 CPO Mccrery Lynwood Charleston
1989 DK Mcmillan Jason Jacksonville FL
1989 DS Nunn Michael Jacksonville FL
1989 DS Tincher Gary Long Beach MS
1989 ET Rieger Rob Girard PA
1989 ET Stowe Jim Advance NC
1989 FC Wilder Frank Charleston SC
1989 MM Jones Larry Columbia SC
1989 MS Howard Robert Inger MN
1989 SM Hicks Brad Butner NC
1990 -- Palmisano Brian Peoria IL
1990 CPO Law David Fine NY
1990 ENSN Barber Mike SC
1990 FN Schlaich Robert M Westbury NY
1990 GM Scharnhorst Andrew Cincinnati OH
1990 IC Mitchell Michael Columbus GA
1990 MM Rainer Harold Jimbo Lancaster OH
1990 OS Little Chris Louisville KY
1990 OS Romero Aaron Albuquerque NM
1990 SM Ewbank Jeff Lake Elsinore CA
1990 SM Hunts Greg Trail OR
1990 SN Jaenisch Joseph Louisville KY
1991 Turner Jason
1991 BT Keys Timothy East Liverpool OH
1991 DC Hintz Chris Toledo OH
1991 DK Jefcoat Joey Yazoo City MS
1991 GM Reagan Gary Royalton IL
1991 IC Galvin Andy Saint Louis Park MN
1991 MM Miller Ryan Salt Lake City UT
1991 MR Oxx Robert Wayland NY
1991 OS Raines Bill
1991 PN Ward Floyd Portsmouth OH
1992 CPO Walker Don Inyokern CA
1992 GM Budd Shawn Lancaster OH
1992 OS Bales Rusty Macon GA
1992 PC Hammons Monty Milton FL
1992 PC Meservey Edward Aberdeen WA
1992 SN Cook Joseph Huber Heights OH
1992 SN Warden Douglas IL
1993 FN Emery Michael Annapolis MD
1993 FN Emery Michael Annapolis MD
1994 AD Jackson Henry Lilbourn MO

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.