Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE CA-134 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 CPTN Thomson Edward Jameson VA
1948 Pauley Leo Huntington WV
1948 Pauley Leo Huntington WV
1948 BT Dunlap Edward Greentown IN
1948 CPO Beckett Richard R. Huntington WV
1948 DC Mc Ghee Robert Huntington WV
1948 FC Hardenstein Howard New Orleans LA
1948 IC Johnson Frank Manchester NH
1948 MM Dent Richard Bradford PA
1948 MR Pilon John Flint MI
1948 PFC Janoskey Joseph Chicago IL
1948 SN Dorian Theodore New York NY
1948 SN Galla John S Malden MA
1948 SN Memolo Joseph Brooklyn NY
1948 SN Michaud Roger (john) Fall River MA
1948 SN Pilon John Flint MI
1949 CMDR Stewart Harvey Beckley WV
1949 DC Freck Wilbur New Egypt NJ
1949 DC Todd Richard Elroy WI
1949 MM Martin Thomas Clarksburg WV
1949 MU Waltrip B. A. Austin TX
1949 SF Garris Henry Portsmith OH
1950 BM Milette Andre Woonsocket RI
1950 FT Hacker Ronald Hamilton OH
1950 SM Wiltgen Fred Chicago IL
1950 SN Purdom George CA
1951 BT Tedesco Anthony Williamsport PA
1951 GM Sterling Claude East Prairie MO
1951 PFC Bertuzzi Michael Clymer PA
1951 RD Campbell Daryl CA
1951 RD Kozak Robert Lackawanna NY
1951 RD Lenzner David Scranton PA
1951 RM Paul Vern Bloomington MN
1951 SF Shambaugh Thomas R. Ashland OH
1951 SN Lange Richard Buffalo NY
1951 SN Pekar John Bridgeport CT
1951 SN Shambaugh Thomas Ashland OH
1951 YN De Lesdernier Richard San Diego CA
1952 -- Avellino Robert Brooklyn NY
1952 BT Burrows John Catlin IL
1952 BT Wolfe Russell Edinburg VA
1952 CS Sladek Joseph Philadelphia PA
1952 EN Park Bert Coopers Plains NY
1952 FT Fletcher Edward Columbus OH
1952 GM Avellino Robert J. BR
1952 MM Aitken Arthur Astoiria NY
1952 RD Murray Robert Cambridge MA
1952 RM Conklin Charles Greentown PA
1952 RM Conklin Charles Greentown PA
1952 RM Niemis William J. Little Neck NY
1952 RM Saunders
1952 SM Myers Henry Middletown PA
1952 SN Fletcher Edward Columbus OH
1952 SN Ingraham Richard Rochester NY
1953 -- Perotti Leonard Montross VA
1953 AK Niewoonder Robert Kalamazoo MI
1953 EM Armstrong Larry Reedsville PA
1953 GM Nichols Richard Bethel CT
1953 MM Vanderlinde Ted
1953 MM Zemartis John Philadelphia PA
1953 RD Roach John Columbus OH
1953 RM Huffman John Paris TX
1953 SN Pemberton Warren Redding CA
1953 SN Pemberton Warren Redding CA
1954 Davis Ken Rockford IL
1954 BM Tibbetts Kenneth No. Billerica MA
1954 EM Cluxton Gene Manchester OH
1954 GM Edwards Roger Dunlap IA
1954 GM Rossetto James Vineland NJ
1954 GM Wright Maurice Fries VA
1954 IC Ontiveros Mel Arlington TX
1954 QM Hovis Ronald Hagerstown MD
1954 QM Hovis Ronald Hagerstown MD
1954 RD Moore Roland Plymouth NH
1954 RM Dorton Homer Charleston SC
1954 RM Everett Myron Mike Lincoln NE
1954 RM Everett Myron Mike Lincoln NE
1955 FT Cluff Leland Boise ID
1955 FT Cluff Leland Boise ID
1955 FT Cluff Leland Boise ID
1955 FT Park Ronald Orlando FL
1955 GM Jones Bobby Lancaster CA
1955 MM Hiatt Jack Indianapolis IN
1955 MM Hiatt Jack Indianapolis IN
1955 MM Uhl Bob Holcomb NY
1955 RM Diaz Frank Virginia Beach VA
1955 RM Diaz Frank Virginia Beach VA
1955 SK Pinson Gerald L Huntigton WV
1955 TE Mcclure Roger West Union OH
1956 BM Oefelein James Nyc NY
1956 BT Augustine Robert Hicksville Long Island NY
1956 BT James John New Philadelphia OH
1956 BT Nicotra Anthoney Brooklyn NY
1956 BT Yaeger Al Philadelphia PA
1956 CS Hull David Phila PA
1956 DK Bastien Ron Springfield MA
1956 EN Cortez Alfred West Babylon NY
1956 EO Wiley Patrick Staten Island , NY
1956 ET Kane Ron Bronx NY
1956 FT Bellin Ron Dorchester MA
1956 FT Fisk Ronald Rantoul IL
1956 FT Hall Bruce Shamokin PA
1956 FT Weir William
1956 GYSGT Dauwalder,u.s.m.c.ret Frederick Neosho WI
1956 MM Conroy James Butte MT
1956 RD Kassner Michael Gary IN
1956 RD Tripp Robert Acushnet MA
1956 RM Gaiennie Rene Virginia Beach VA
1956 SGT Dauwalder Frederick (rick) Neosho WI
1956 SK Evans Charles Camden, Nj NJ
1956 SM Cunningham John Newark OH
1956 SN Fordyce Melville Cambridge OH
1956 SN Reitzel Emery Plymouth MI
1957 -- Aker James Cincinnati OH
1957 BM Spence James Buffalo NY
1957 BT Al Philadelphia PA
1957 BT Augustine Robert Hicksville Long Island NY
1957 BT Garcia Pete Garden City KS
1957 BT Jungels Richard Joliet IL
1957 BT Kelso Sam Philadelphia PA
1957 BT Rexrode Wilbur Cryders VA
1957 DC Wood Walter Alexandria Bay NY
1957 EM Castorani Robert Atlantic Ncity NJ
1957 EM Chiappi Bill New York NY
1957 EN Dignan William Baltimore MD
1957 EN Dignan William Baltimore MD
1957 EN Dignan William Baltimore MD
1957 EN Dignan William Baltimore MD
1957 FN Wood Walter Alex Bay NY
1957 LI Galford Frank Pittsburgh PA
1957 MM Lipari Salvatore Lindenhurst CA
1957 MM Macmaster Bruce J
1957 RD Horky Ron Pittsburgh PA
1957 RD Villanueva Jerry Bronx NY
1957 RM Evans Jack Cumberlin MD
1957 RM Macfarlane Tom East Dubuque IL
1957 SM Britt Albert Sea Cliff NY
1957 SM Britt Albert Sea Cliff NY
1957 SM Dungerow Stan Durand MI
1957 SM Krehling Richard Winchester VA
1957 SN Adkins Kenneth Akron OH
1957 SN Lammey Roy Coatesville, PA
1957 SN Thompson Ronnie Circleville OH
1957 SN Whitman Ted Camden NJ
1957 YN Beneke Delford Norwood MN
1957 YN Rooney Michael Chicago IL
1957 YN Schmitt Alex A. West Union IA
1957 YN Thomas James Dawson Springs KY
1958 Lupinetti Dorino NY
1958 Parks John Mantua NJ
1958 Stroosnyder Martin Garfield NJ
1958 Stroosnyder Martin Garfield NJ
1958 Stroosnyder Martin Garfield NJ
1958 -- Smyth Bill Chicago IL
1958 BM Cahill James Brooklyn NY
1958 BM Hamilton William Atlantic City NJ
1958 BM Smith William Houston TX
1958 BM Smith William Houston TX
1958 CPO Dunton Lloyd Hopewell VA
1958 CS Stroosnyder Martin Garfield NJ
1958 CT Amiss Eugene Methuen MA
1958 EM Funkhouser Harry M. Mishawaka IN
1958 EM Heist Ronald Muncy PA
1958 EM Schweiger Richard Pittsburgh PA
1958 ET Hartmann Ronald Lake Hopatcong NJ
1958 ET Weeks Arthur Portsmouth NH
1958 GM Ferraiola Anthony Brooklyn, Ny NY
1958 HM Bolton Aaron Evansville IN
1958 LTJG Miller Michael San Diego CA
1958 MM Ferguson Barry Bloomfield NJ
1958 MM Martin Douglas Conneautville PA
1958 MM Martin Douglas Conneautville PA
1958 RD Gray Clayton Rancho Cucamonga CA
1958 RM Chretien Wilbur Lawrence MA
1958 SC Cherenko Robert Burgettstown PA
1958 SF Jackson John Camden NJ
1958 SF Moore John Washington NC
1958 SK Myers Jr. Allen CR
1958 SM Cortez Bernie Laredo TX
1958 SM Cortez Bernie Laredo TX
1958 SM Cortez Bernie Laredo TX
1958 SM Meli Anthony Lockport NY
1958 SM Meli Anthony Lockport NY
1958 SN Reubens Daniel Rochester NY
1958 SN Tardiff Albert Salem MA
1958 SN Wiseman Larry Baltimore MD
1958 SN Wiseman Larry Baltimore MD
1958 YN Carson Robert Beech Grove IN
1958 YN Lee (flag) James New York City NY
1958 YN Spratt C Jack Clearfork WV
1959 BM Dotson Melvin Knoxville TN
1959 BM Johnson Wallace (johnny) Cowpens SC
1959 BM Shovar George. Phil Toledo, Ohio FL
1959 BT Douglas Lonnie Wheeling WV
1959 BT Herring Jim Fort Worth TX
1959 BT Verner Ronald Comstock Park MI
1959 EM Hanlon George Milford CT
1959 EN Kimble John Dayton OH
1959 EN Mcmickle Neil Hopatcong NJ
1959 FT Alston John Pittsburgh PA
1959 FT Duplicate Entry Please Delete PA
1959 FT Sizemore Louis Locust Grove GA
1959 GM Broadwater James Augusta GA
1959 GM Horowitz Marty Bethany CT
1959 GM Marty Horowitz Bethany CT
1959 IC Weston David Miami OK
1959 LTJG Huth Carl Reno NV
1959 MM Jensen James
1959 MM Mock John East Hamton CT
1959 MM Stanton Vincent Shelton CT
1959 MM Stanton Butch CT
1959 MR Kaier Fred Bala Cynwyd PA
1959 PN Rennison Edward Dubuque IA
1959 SH Ramirez Paul Donna Texas TX
1959 SH Simmons James Columbus GA
1959 SK Kershaw Larry Hilllsboro IL
1959 SK Schamens Robert D. Huntington NY
1959 SK Schamens Bob Huntington NY
1959 SM Saunders Emerson Lakeland FL
1959 SN Eisenhard Robert Allentown PA
1959 SN Frost Jwfrost Bath ME
1959 SN Lockwood Louis Stuart FL
1959 SN Love Eugene Elburn IL
1959 SN Mcnulty Joseph Claymont DE
1959 SN Saunders Emerson Lakeland FL
1960 FN Edwards Richard Elmira NY
1960 FN Laine Gerald Friendship ME
1960 FT Johnson Lyle Duluth MN
1960 IC Pedersen Bjarne Minneapolis MN
1960 PFC Arnst Bob Citrus Springs FL
1960 RD Cook Mike Davenport IA
1960 RD Tucker Larry Macon GA
1960 SD Igno Michael Honolulu HI
1960 SD Igno Rolando Honolulu HI
1960 SN Cockerel Robert Louisville KY
1960 SN Mason Steven St Louis MO
1960 SN Mcfearin Cecil R Atlanta GA
1960 YN Robinson Richard Price UT
1960 YN Rummel Ray Johnstown PA

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.