Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE BB-36 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
16 SN Lilley James Laurel Springs NJ
1940 Kreag Al Any Town CA
1940 MU Drew Ronald Eugene OR
1940 PFC Adams Paul Greenville SC
1941 Hopkins F. E. Sapulpa OK
1941 -- Bender Adolph Joe Carthage MO
1941 AE Laub John Lincoln NE
1941 BM Bastian Russell Rhinelander WI
1941 BM Carpenter Ernest Sue City IA
1941 BM Hoder Stanley Philadelphia PA
1941 BM Levitt Jack Battle Creek MI
1941 CPO Derby Woodrow Wapello IA
1941 ENS Berg Charles San Francisco CA
1941 ENSN Hollingsworth Robert Lima OH
1941 FC Sehe Charles Geneva IL
1941 GM Fish Andre Barry IL
1941 GM Teer Artis Loren Wichita Falls TX
1941 GS Curtis William Frank(deceased) Pittsburg PA
1941 MID2 Brown Deceased Jack P Bailey TX
1941 PFC Seastedt. (deceased) Marvin Galesburg IL
1941 PFC Stout Bryan Burro TX
1941 PFC Troxcil Elmer Omaha NE
1941 PFC Wilsey Murray Robertsdale AL
1941 PM Lamkin Dorwin Hudson WI
1941 PVT Frey Harold Hammond IN
1941 PVT Gibson Wilburn Dunkin City, Stevens County TX
1941 QM Twitchell Doyle (deceased) Beaver UT
1941 RD Walsh Edward Cambridge Massachusetts MA
1941 RM Heckman ( Deceased) Ansel Longview WA
1941 SN White Jack Bakersfield CA
1941 WT Patten Allen Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Bruce Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Clarence Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Gilbert Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Marvin Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Myrne Lake City IA
1941 WT Patten Ray Lake City IA
1942 Paez Robert Los Angeles CA
1942 -- Antol John Vintondale PA
1942 AB Suver Merle Seattle WA
1942 AS Benson (deceased) Charles Baltimore MD
1942 AS Shipp Lonnie C. Weiner AR
1942 AS Shipp Lonnie C. Weiner AR
1942 AS Shipp Lonnie C. Weiner AR
1942 AS Shipp Lonnie C. Weiner AR
1942 BM Putman Leslie Estillfork AL
1942 BM Putman Leslie Jackson County AL
1942 BM Sheldon Robert North East PA
1942 CPO Hooker Paul Oklahoma City OK
1942 CS Costanzo Augustine (dough Head) Somerville MA
1942 EM Pray Edward Greenbelt MD
1942 EN Decker Dewey Dee Eaton Rapids MI
1942 ENS Hallmark L. B. Sterling City TX
1942 ENS Martin Robert New York NY
1942 FC Belt Robert Rochester NY
1942 FC Cosby (deceased) Robert Atlanta GA
1942 FC Hawell ( Decesed ) Conrad B. Morrisville NC
1942 MID1 Burks Charles Cliff Jasper TX
1942 PVT Gettle Herbert Garwin IA
1942 QM Arnett Warren Mukilteo WA
1942 RD Allen Byrus Mccomb MS
1942 SC Tally Jim Buffalo Gap TX
1942 SF Burley Charles Buffalo NY
1942 SM Bayne Robert D. Ozark AL
1942 SM Gilliland (deceased) James Milano TX
1943 BM Harrelson James Wylie Norlina NC
1943 BM Harrelson James Wylie Norlina NC
1943 BM Ramsey Richard(dick) Brooklyn NY
1943 BM Roberts (deceased) James R. Knoxville TN
1943 EM Lee Einer Racine WI
1943 EM Rogers-deceased Gail Portland OR
1943 GM Crown Richard Owego NY
1943 GM Kubec Theodore Chicago IL
1943 GM Saxon (deceased) Robert James Islip Terrace NY
1943 PFC Marment George Oakalnd CA
1943 PM Moise Edwin New Orleans LA
1943 PM Themes (deceased) Steven Peabody MA
1943 QM Hall Howard New York NY
1943 QM Heckman (deceased) Claude Ray Chicago Il. IL
1943 QM Venable Charles W. Gulf Breeze FL
1943 SC Smith Warren Southgate CA
1943 SC Snider Clate N. Wilkesboro NC
1943 SF Butler Marion Carryville FL
1943 SF Mcmann Forest Scott Erie PA
1943 SM Pickens Lloyd Booneville AR
1943 SO Maron John Bronx NY
1943 WT Chakuroff Dickens North Providence RI
1943 WT Parsons Howard Seymour CT
1943 YN Culp George --
1943 YN Langley Charles Loganville
1943 YN Langley Charles Loganville GA
1944 MID2 Keiers John Sayre PA
1944 PFC Martin Mark Mount Ephraim NJ
1944 SN Craul Edward Mount Joy PA
1944 SN Linsteadt J.d. Sherman TX
1944 SN Smith Benjamin Glen Burnie MD
1944 YN Davis Clarence Seminary MS
1945 BT Wright Benjamin F. Cedartown GA
1945 EM Safarik Richard Omaha NE
1945 EM Simon Harold F. Dallas TX
1945 PFC Stevens Daniel J Rhinelander WI
1945 SGT Zahn Manitowac WI
1945 SM Boothe Robert Wewoka OK
1946 SC Griffin Cornelius Athens AL
1946 SK Mayer Arthur Warrenville IL
1946 YN Tupper --
1964 RM Robinson Robbie Richmond Hill GA
39 EM Petty Jim El Paso TX

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.