Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VS-31 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 Culver Jimmie FL
1940 AO Mccormick Ken Jasper NY
1940 CMDR Alderson Ralph --
1951 AD Lynch Andrew Montclair NJ
1951 AD O Connell Edward Wilkes Barre PA
1952 AT Snelling Ted Mineral Wells TX
1953 AD Popplewell Buddy Newkirk OK
1956 AE Couture Ronald Berlin NH
1956 AE Couture Ronald Berlin NH
1956 AM Buzzard Edward Great Falls MT
1956 AN Stahl James New Bern NC
1956 AT Godek Lou Reading PA
1956 AT Woody Marvin Charlottesville VA
1957 AM Cockburn Edward Quincy MA
1957 AM Cockburn Edward Quincy MA
1957 AN Woznick Herb Seaford NY
1959 AT Murray John Crystal Springs FL
1960 AM Shifflett Ronald Beckley WV
1960 AM Sullivan Rudy (sully) Lancaster SC
1960 AO Printy John Rochester NH
1960 AT Mcgullam Steve Queens NY
1960 LTJG Fleigle Don Frostburg MD
1961 AM Crosby Vincent Worcester MA
1961 AM Reitz Gary Westwood NJ
1961 AT Owens John Salem DE
1961 AT Owens John Salem DE
1961 CPO Kress Ralph Staten Island NY
1962 AE Hesse Bill Boston MA
1962 AO Cook Eddie Quincy IL
1962 AT Houck Charles Pen Argyl PA
1962 SN Acrey Joe Atlanta GA
1962 SN Beam James Kannapolis NC
1962 SN Graham Richard (dick) Charlotte NC
1962 SN Jacoway Ralph VA
1963 AM Gagne Robert Fall River MA
1963 AM Klindt Gary Downsville NY
1963 AM Polen Fred Niles IL
1963 AZ Petruzzi Aniello Dino Brooklyn NY
1964 AD Fennema Ronald Chicago IL
1964 AT Gaetani Ron Malden MA
1965 AE Edstrom Warren Danville OH
1965 AX Johnson Douglas Houston TX
1966 AT Campbell George Plymouth MA
1966 AW Lagasse Edmond Sarasota FL
1966 MCPO Behr Denny Conger MN
1967 AE Rehmund Chuck Winter Park FL
1967 PR Hawkins Dean Camden OH
1968 AZ Griswold Bob Great Neck NY
1969 Hill David Woodbridge NJ
1969 AD Williams Jerry Wichita Falls TX
1969 AE Morgan Richard Warminster PA
1969 AE Morgan Richard Warminster PA
1969 AX Gordon Jim Detroit MI
1970 AM Potts Terry Alvordton OH
1971 AD Johnson Paul Raiford FL
1971 AD Lyons Rick Clarion IA
1971 AD Ridarick Dave Easton PA
1971 AM Jenkins Bruce Bellefontaine OH
1971 AM Robeck Terrence St. Michael MN
1971 AM Robeck Terrence St. Michael MN
1971 AO Davis Ted Indianapolis IN
1971 AO Macdonald Brent Bel Air MD
1971 AZ Wolf Marc Brooklyn NY
1971 PR Smith Wallace Whitinsville MA
1972 AE Harrison Charles Broadway VA
1973 AM Kilonsky James Scranton PA
1973 AM Tillis Donald Deland FL
1973 AT Camic Earl Harrodsburg KY
1974 AX Ellis William Newark DE
1975 AD Smith Kevin Boston MA
1975 AE Newell Robert Philadelphia PA
1975 AM Cooke R.j. Boonton NJ
1975 AM Terrell Leroy Chariton IA
1975 AX Spear Donald Springfield VA
1976 AM Dickson Thomas Newburgh NY
1976 AW Lynch Clint Goldsboro NC
1976 YN Clark Bill Fort Worth TX
1977 AD Hobbs Guy
1977 AE Lund Mark Minneapolis MN
1977 AE Otto Randall Little Chute WI
1977 AM Best Pete Sanford FL
1977 AW Kincaid Jeff Portland OR
1977 AX Murray Ed Philadelphia PA
1977 YN Durden T. J. Harrisburg PA
1978 AW Young Eddie Webster Groves MO
1979 AM Mccollum Cecil Augusta GA
1979 AM Reese Bill New York City NY
1979 AM Tinsley Michel Trenton MO
1979 AO Lanier Terry Dallas TX
1980 AD Brooks Raymond Lakeland FL
1980 AD Cure Ben Paragould AR
1980 AW Jones David Omaha NE
1980 AX Fogarty Tony Thomaston GA
1981 AD Lenning David Cullman AL
1981 AD Rose Scott Kettering OH
1981 AE Johnson Glenn Athens AL
1981 AX Stewart Jay Thomaston GA
1982 AE Lake Robert M. Aurora OR
1982 AE Martin William Rock Falls IL
1982 AM Shanley Kevin Grand Island NY
1982 PN Gellings Chris West Milford NM
1983 AD Rohrer David Medina OH
1983 AE Hyde Michael Bakersfield CA
1983 AE Pike Ed Rapid City SD
1983 AM Bonin Marty Gueydan LA
1983 AM Young William Lincoln NE
1983 AO Anderson Chris SD
1983 AO Defilippo Mark NY
1983 YN Saunier David Alliance OH
1983 YN Seamans David Lafayette IN
1984 AD Celesti Ed Pittsburgh PA
1984 AD Celesti Ed Pittsburgh PA
1984 AD Stefanski Tim Fort Wayne IN
1984 AM Chronister Tom Allentown PA
1984 AO Glover Jeffrey Bronx NY
1984 AT Cabral Joseph Fall River MA
1984 AW Rodriguez Gilbert Miami FL
1984 CPO Rodriguez Gilbert Miami FL
1984 PR Gaddis Pat Palestine IL
1985 AM Rosenschein Todd \ Pound Ridge NY
1985 AM Rosenschein Rosey Pound Ridge NY
1985 AX Cross John Albany IN
1986 Lambdin Greg Davenport IA
1986 Martinez Rudolfo Fajardo PR
1986 AK Riggs Leo Kansas City MO
1986 AO Cluxton Bill Lexington KY
1986 AO Copley Don Excelsior MN
1986 AO Rodriguez Edwin Newark NJ
1987 AK Riggs Leo Chicago IL
1987 AM Jagielski David North Redington Beach IL
1989 Mack Warren Sacremento CA
1989 AE Greenway Tony Elberton GA
1989 AT Miller Jeff Tell City IN
1989 AT Olan Raymond(ace) PR
1989 AT Rinaldi Adam(vinnie) Laplata MD
1989 AT Smith Eddie Waynesboro VA
1989 AT Smith Eddie Waynesboro VA
1989 LN Johnson Steve Bradenton FL
1989 NC Pace Steve AR
1989 PN Sharpless Scott Cleveland OH
1990 AD Ehn Jeffrey \ Minneapolis MN
1990 AE Ylinen Christopher Brainerd MN
1990 AM Bradley Larry (bad Brad) Ohio FL
1990 AN Breedlove Billy Jonesboro GA
1990 AN Santos John Cincinnati OH
1990 AT Stapay Mark Joliet IL
1990 AZ Hernandez Raymond San Antonio TX
1990 PR Guillot Lawrence Plaquemine LA
1992 AM Duncan James Fayetteville NC
1992 AO Burk Christoher Gainesville TX
1994 AE Estep Bill Broken Bow OK
1994 AM Mcgee Roger Detroit MI
1994 CPO C Roger Detroit MI
1994 YN Toles Willie Montgomery AL
1995 AW Trumbull Brian Sioux Falls SD
1996 AM Puliafico Dave Monson MA
1996 AT Packard Shawn Sarasota FL
1997 AE Reed Sean Ocean City MD
1997 AK Accius Merc Miami FL
1997 AO Blankenship Chris Moscow ID
1997 AT Ballard Jason Oklahoma City OK
1997 AT Bowe Ryan Ashland KY
1997 AT Jimenez Anthony Kingsland TX
1997 AT Stapay Mark Joliet IL
1997 BU Bowe Ryan Ashland KY
1998 AD Dunning Ron Jacksonville NC
1998 AO Britten Clint AL
1998 AO Teske Jon Toledo OH
1998 AT Gitchell Andrew Mineral Springs AR
1998 PN Guerrero Julio Orlando FL
1998 PR Straight Anthony Ventura CA
1999 AE Hedge William New Iberia LA
1999 AM Adams Sean Wyomissing PA
2000 AT Patterson John Detroit MI
2000 AT Weigand Tom Pittsburgh PA
2001 AK Menasco Michael Wilburton OK
2002 AD Feise Scott Galt CA
2002 AM Haber Travis Boise ID
2003 AE Villarosa Charlie Tampa FL
2005 AM Strom Jeremy Quinlan TX
2006 AT Chick Anthony (tony) Hartford City IN

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.