Registration For Hullnumber

 

Please Choose your Command
 
Please Choose Your Hull Number
 
IF YOU ARE LISTED ON THE VP-26 Roster below click on your last name otherwise read the disclaimer below and click the button to register and be added to the list.
Year Rank/Rate Last Name First Name Hometown Home State
1940 AW Rittenberry Eric FL
1940 MS Perez Giselle San Juan PR
1949 LT Smith Bob Gadsden AL
1949 LT Smith Bob Gadsden AL
1951 AD Delcotto Guido Bellaire OH
1951 AT Mcglinchey Matthew Carmel NY
1952 AD Jones Thomas Spring Hill FL
1953 AD Hollin Ottis Crittenden KY
1953 AT Byers Stanley Manistique MI
1953 AT Kratfel Norman Baltimore MD
1954 AD Masotti Joseph Bristol CT
1954 AD Miller Barney CT
1954 AD Oxenford Joseph Quakertown PA
1954 HM Peck John Lewiston ME
1955 AE Eno Robert (Bob) Temple TX
1955 AK Witt Roger Cassadaga NY
1955 AT Vest Joe Chesterfield VA
1956 AK Heffner John Bradford PA
1956 AT Buell Robert Minoa NY
1956 PN Wahner Richard Rodchester NY
1957 AE Balog Gene Ocala FL
1957 AO Swain Ronald Mapleshade NJ
1957 AO Swain Ronald Mapleshade NJ
1958 AT Shaw Bruce Erie PA
1958 LCDR Palmer Edward San Diego CA
1959 AB Swain John Mt. Laurel Nj. 08054 NJ
1959 AD Thompson James Orlando FL
1959 AE Lee Jack Montgomery AL
1959 CPO Blackburn William ?????? ME
1961 AD Halbert Bernard Red Oak IA
1961 AT Gibbs Charles Broomfield CO
1962 AD Halbert Bernard Red Oak IA
1962 AM Barrett Denny Brunswick ME
1962 CPO Tullos James R (Jim) Huntsville AL
1963 AM Dingee Carl Ocala FL
1963 AO Howell Gilbert Columbus IN
1963 AT Bishop James Detriot MI
1963 AX Loveless Paul Topsham ME
1964 AT Barbour William Albany NY
1964 AX Mason Grady Dahlonega GA
1965 AE Gass Richard Newington CT
1965 AW Babins Stuart Miami FL
1965 CPO Engberg Harold (hank) Lisbon Falls ME
1966 AK Aylmer John Orlando FL
1966 AM Schwab Dave Oakdale NY
1966 AT Wood David Greencastle IN
1966 CS Heichel Donald Michigan City IN
1966 CT Kelly James Rochester MN
1966 PN Robert Stein Baltamore MD
1966 PVT Homer Ronald Keystone Heights FL
1967 AM Vaughan Russell Lynn MA
1967 PR Cooper Gayle Pensacola FL
1968 AD Franken James Orange TX
1968 AW Babins Stuart Miami FL
1970 AB Smith Thomas Greenwich CT
1970 AO Bergstrom Lon Hammond IN
1970 AT Richards Dave Forest City PA
1970 CMDR Heffernan Heff Syosset NY
1970 LCDR Smith Fred Indialantic FL
1970 LT Petersen Don Clifton VA
1971 AD Fesler Gary (gerald) Danville OH
1971 AM Banas Michael Buffalo NY
1971 AT Von Vett James Minneapolis MN
1971 PR Resinger Larry Findley Lake NY
1972 AB Russell Ray Des Moines IA
1972 AE Dixon Jim Columbia SC
1973 AM Lamoy John Highgate VT
1974 AZ Stevens Gerald Everett MA
1976 AX Houdlette Dan Gardiner ME
1977 AB Stevens Rusty Lansing MI
1977 AO Katz Bob Pittsburgh PA
1977 AX Skellett Eddie Clio MI
1977 AX Trimble Joseph Morrisville PA
1978 Hackenberg Donald Any Town PA
1978 AD Daskoski Jerry Kittery ME
1978 AD Moorehead Rodger
1978 AK Ross Jeff Hornbeck LA
1978 AN Brown Mark Bangor ME
1978 AO Tucker Anthony Fort Wayne IN
1978 AT Black Robert Indianapolis IN
1978 MS Campbell Jr. James W Morristown NJ
1979 AD Hardy Mike ME
1979 AT Edens Robert Abingdon VA
1980 AD Mitchell Joseph Unity ME
1980 AO Hart Warren Hooksett NH
1980 AT Doak Tilden Fort Fairfield ME
1980 AX Schaffer Christopher Corpus Christi TX
1980 PN Flannery William San Francisco CA
1980 PN Flannery William San Francisco CA
1980 YN Revis Eddie Cory Coraopolis PA
1980 YN Revis Eddie Cory Coraopolis PA
1981 AT Bobseine Greg Buffalo NY
1981 AX Marciniak Carl Livonia NY
1981 MS Spencer Jim Newport RI
1982 AO Chadbourne Kevin Yarmouth ME
1982 AT Wells Paul Tacoma WA
1982 AW Mccomb David B. Lansing MI
1982 AW Rich Kevin Sioux Falls SD
1985 AE Herzog Gary Phoenix AZ
1985 AZ Amlaner Joe Fredericksburg VA
1985 CPO Hardman Larry Roy UT
1986 AT Hoyt Mike
1986 AT Pressimone Karen Marriottsville MD
1986 CPO Cortner John Shelbyville TN
1987 AT Duffy Greg
1987 MS Nunamaker John Templeton PA
1990 AD Desmith Frank Mishawaka IN
1991 MCPO Austin Paul
1992 AM Mckinney Tanya Decatur IL
1993 AM Tatum Dexter Merritt NC
1996 CMDR Tempestilli Mark Skipper T The Bronx NY
1997 AE Lankford James Seaford DE
1997 AT Patterson Jessie --
1999 AM Gorman Zachary San Antonio TX
2000 AE Macgregor Ian MA
2000 AM Loucks Michael Beaumount TX
2001 AT Russell Nick Catlettsburg KY

 

Disclaimer

REGISTRATION, YOUR PRIVACY and REMEMBER A SHIPMATE (Patent Pending)

REGISTRATION

Registration and communicating with shipmates at Hullnumber.com is FREE FOREVER.

We ask that you enter only enough information about yourself that your shipmates can recall you... Your ORIGINAL HOMETOWN and State are asked for because that confirms who you are in your shipmate's memories.

PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Many counter measures are in place:

1) When an email is sent through HullNumber.com the sender's email address is included and the recipient's email is not available to the sender. The sender is not anonymous and does not have the recipient's email address.

2) The is no access on HullNumber.com to a email port for "professional spammers" to pump thousands of spam emails.

3) Any email generated by HullNumber.com is cached overnight and scanned electronically to insure it is legitimate. All legitimate email is sent the day after it is generated at ZERO DARK THIRTY.

REMEMBER A SHIPMATE Who would you like to hear from?

After you add yourself to your ship's roster, a form will open that will ask if you want to remember any of your ship mates. You can add any number of shipmates.

When any of the Shipmates you remember register with HullNumber.com, you will receive a notification email.